702 - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College

A bus service operated by Transpora Bus

Monday to Friday, Dorset School days

Broadway Tavern - Kingston Maurward College

Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 06:58
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 06:59
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 06:59
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop B) 07:01
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 07:01
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 07:02
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 07:02
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 07:04
Iford Cheriton Avenue (SE-bound) 07:04
Iford Gardens (SE-bound) 07:05
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 07:06
Jumpers Common Stourvale Avenue (N-bound) 07:06
Jumpers Common The Grove Shops (N-bound) 07:07
Jumpers Common, opp Elm Avenue 07:07
Jumpers Common Bosley Way (NE-bound) 07:07
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 07:08
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 07:09
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (SE-bound) 07:09
Fairmile, opp Knapp Mill Avenue 07:09
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 07:10
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 07:10
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 07:10
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 07:11
Christchurch Barrack Road (Stop E) 07:11
Christchurch Twynham Avenue (W-bound) 07:11
Christchurch Stour Road (NW-bound) 07:12
Jumpers Common, opp Avenue Road 07:13
Jumpers Common Dragoon Way (NW-bound) 07:14
Jumpers Common, opp Jumpers Road 07:15
Jumpers Common, opp Gardner Road 07:16
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 07:17
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:19
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 07:20
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 07:22
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 07:22
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:23
Pokesdown St James School (SW-bound) 07:23
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 07:24
Pokesdown Station (opp) 07:25
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 07:25
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 07:26
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:27
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 07:28
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 07:29
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 07:30
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 07:31
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 07:32
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 07:34
Lansdowne Kilmarnock Road (NW-bound) 07:36
Bournemouth Station (Stand 1) 07:38
Meyrick Park Park Road (N-bound) 07:39
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 07:40
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:42
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:43
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 07:43
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:44
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 07:48
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 07:50
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:50
Wallisdown Talbot Drive (W-bound) 07:52
Wallisdown Tesco (W-bound) 07:52
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (NW-bound) 07:52
Wallisdown Scott Road (NW-bound) 07:52
Wallisdown Benbow Crescent (NW-bound) 07:53
Wallisdown Discovery Court (NW-bound) 07:53
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:54
Alderney West (SW-bound) 07:55
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 08:01
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (W-bound) 08:02
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 08:03
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 08:04
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (W-bound) 08:05
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (W-bound) 08:06
Canford Heath, opp Montacute School 08:07
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road Garage (S-bound) 08:08
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (S-bound) 08:08
Waterloo Estate Hatch Pond Road (S-bound) 08:10
Slepe Farm Cottages (W-bound) 08:20
Morden Park Corner (W-bound) 08:22
Morden Mill (W-bound) 08:23
Woodlake (W-bound) 08:24
Woodlake Scotch Plantation (W-bound) 08:25
Woodlake Milestone Cottage (W-bound) 08:25
Bloxworth Bere Wood (W-bound) 08:26
Bere Regis Woodbury Cross (W-bound) 08:28
Bere Regis Drax Arms (NW-bound) 08:30
Bere Regis South Mead (W-bound) 08:30
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (W-bound) 08:32
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (SW-bound) 08:42
Stinsford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:43
Stinsford Cross (NE-bound) 08:43
Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 08:45

Kingston Maurward College - Broadway Tavern

Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 16:15
Stinsford Cross (SW-bound) 16:16
Stinsford Roundabout (opp) 16:16
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (NE-bound) 16:17
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (E-bound) 16:27
Bere Regis South Mead (E-bound) 16:29
Bere Regis Drax Arms (SE-bound) 16:30
Bere Regis Woodbury Cross (E-bound) 16:32
Bloxworth Bere Wood (E-bound) 16:33
Woodlake Milestone Cottage (E-bound) 16:34
Woodlake Scotch Plantation (E-bound) 16:35
Woodlake (E-bound) 16:35
Morden Mill (E-bound) 16:36
Morden Park Corner (SE-bound) 16:37
Slepe Farm Cottages (E-bound) 16:39
Waterloo Estate, opp Hatch Pond Road 16:50
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (N-bound) 16:51
Canford Heath Montacute School (E-bound) 16:53
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (E-bound) 16:53
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (E-bound) 16:54
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 16:56
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 16:56
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 16:57
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 16:58
Alderney West (NE-bound) 17:04
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (SE-bound) 17:06
Wallisdown Discovery Court (SE-bound) 17:06
Wallisdown, opp Benbow Crescent 17:06
Wallisdown Scott Road (SE-bound) 17:07
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (E-bound) 17:07
Wallisdown Tesco (E-bound) 17:07
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 17:08
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 17:09
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 17:10
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 17:12
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 17:15
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 17:17
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 17:18
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 17:19
Meyrick Park Park Road (E-bound) 17:20
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 17:22
Lansdowne Kilmarnock Road (SE-bound) 17:23
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 17:25
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 17:26
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 17:27
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 17:28
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 17:29
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 17:31
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 17:32
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand C) 17:32
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 17:32
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 17:33
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 17:33
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 17:34
Pokesdown Station restricted use (NE-bound) 17:34
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 17:35
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 17:35
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 17:36
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 17:36
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 17:38
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 17:38
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 17:39
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 17:42
Jumpers Common Gardner Road (SE-bound) 17:43
Jumpers Common Jumpers Road (SE-bound) 17:44
Jumpers Common, opp Dragoon Way 17:45
Jumpers Common Avenue Road (SE-bound) 17:45
Christchurch Stour Road (SE-bound) 17:48
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 17:48
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 17:49
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 17:49
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 17:49
Fairmile Knapp Mill Avenue (NW-bound) 17:50
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 17:50
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 17:51
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 17:51
Jumpers Common, opp Bosley Way 17:52
Jumpers Common Elm Avenue (SW-bound) 17:52
Jumpers Common The Grove Shops (S-bound) 17:53
Jumpers Common Stourvale Avenue (S-bound) 17:53
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 17:53
Iford Gardens (NW-bound) 17:54
Iford Cheriton Avenue (NW-bound) 17:55
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 17:55
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 17:56
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 17:57
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 17:58
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 17:58
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 17:59
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 17:59
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 18:00
Charminster, opp Broadway Co-op 18:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

More information

Transpora Bus

Website
Twitter
@TransporaBus

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app