bustimes.org

702 - Christchurch - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College

A bus service operated by morebus

Map

Monday to Friday, Kingston Maurward College days

Christchurch - Bournemouth - Kingston Maurward College

Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 06:42
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 06:43
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 06:43
Strouden Castlepoint Library (Stop B) 06:45
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 06:45
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 06:46
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 06:46
Fairmile Marlow Drive (SE-bound) 06:52
Fairmile Hillside Drive (SE-bound) 06:53
Fairmile The Grove Top (SE-bound) 06:54
Fairmile, opp Rutland Road 06:55
Fairmile Christchurch Hospital (SE-bound) 06:56
Fairmile, opp Knapp Mill Avenue 06:57
Fairmile, opp Grove Road East 06:58
Fairmile, opp Portfield Road 06:58
Christchurch Railway Station (opp) 07:00
Christchurch Stour Road (NW-bound) 07:00
Jumpers Common, opp Avenue Road 07:01
Jumpers Common Barracks (NW-bound) 07:01
Jumpers Common, opp Jumpers Road 07:02
Jumpers Common, opp Gardner Road 07:02
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (W-bound) 07:03
Iford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:04
Iford Exton Road (SW-bound) 07:04
Iford Warnford Road (SW-bound) 07:05
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 07:06
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 07:07
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 07:08
Pokesdown Station (opp) 07:10
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 07:10
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 07:13
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 07:15
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 07:17
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 07:17
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 07:18
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 07:18
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 07:18
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 07:19
Bournemouth Station (Stand J) 07:21
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 07:23
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 07:24
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:26
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 07:26
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (NW-bound) 07:26
Meyrick Park East Avenue Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:26
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 07:28
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop K) 07:29
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (W-bound) 07:30
Wallisdown Talbot Drive (W-bound) 07:32
Wallisdown Tesco (W-bound) 07:33
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (NW-bound) 07:33
Wallisdown Scott Road (NW-bound) 07:34
Wallisdown Benbow Crescent (NW-bound) 07:35
Wallisdown Discovery Court (NW-bound) 07:36
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:37
Alderney West (SW-bound) 07:37
Canford Heath Knowlton Road (W-bound) 07:41
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (W-bound) 07:41
Canford Heath, opp Portesham Way 07:42
Canford Heath Asda Supermarket (SE-bound) 07:43
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (W-bound) 07:46
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:47
Canford Heath, opp Lodge Hill Centre 07:49
Waterloo Estate Waterloo Road Garage (S-bound) 07:54
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (S-bound) 07:54
Waterloo Estate Hatch Pond Road (S-bound) 07:54
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (W-bound) 07:55
Slepe Farm Cottages (W-bound) 08:05
Bloxworth Bere Wood (W-bound) 08:11
Bere Regis Drax Arms (NW-bound) 08:1508:15
Bere Regis West Street (W-bound) 08:15
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (W-bound) 08:19
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (SW-bound) 08:39
Stinsford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:41
Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 08:45

Kingston Maurward College - Bournemouth - Christchurch

Kingston Maurward Dorset College of Agriculture (W-bound) 16:15
Stinsford Roundabout (opp) 16:16
Stinsford Higher Kingston Farm (NE-bound) 16:18
Briantspuddle Rogers Hill (E-bound) 16:28
Bere Regis West Street (E-bound) 16:30
Bere Regis Drax Arms (SE-bound) 16:3116:31
Bloxworth Bere Wood (E-bound) 16:33
Slepe Farm Cottages (E-bound) 16:39
Creekmoor Pergin Crescent (E-bound) 16:46
Waterloo Estate, opp Hamworthy Engineering 16:47
Waterloo Estate Sopers Lane (N-bound) 16:48
Canford Heath Lodge Hill Centre (E-bound) 16:51
Canford Heath Tollerford Road Roundabout (E-bound) 16:51
Canford Heath Longfleet Drive (E-bound) 16:52
Canford Heath, opp Asda Supermarket 16:54
Canford Heath Portesham Way (E-bound) 16:54
Canford Heath Marshwood Avenue (E-bound) 16:55
Canford Heath, opp Knowlton Road 16:55
Alderney West (NE-bound) 17:00
Wallisdown Mountbatten Roundabout (SE-bound) 17:01
Wallisdown Discovery Court (SE-bound) 17:01
Wallisdown, opp Benbow Crescent 17:02
Wallisdown Scott Road (SE-bound) 17:02
Wallisdown Astbury Avenue (E-bound) 17:03
Wallisdown Tesco (E-bound) 17:03
Wallisdown Aldi (E-bound) 17:04
Talbot Heath St Marks Church (E-bound) 17:05
Talbot Heath Bournemouth University (Stop J) 17:07
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 17:07
Meyrick Park Stokewood Road (S-bound) 17:09
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 17:10
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 17:11
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 17:12
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 17:13
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 17:15
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 17:16
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 17:16
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 17:16
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 17:16
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 17:17
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 17:17
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 17:18
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 17:19
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 17:20
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 17:22
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 17:23
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 17:25
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 17:25
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 17:26
Iford Hambledon Road (NE-bound) 17:28
Iford Warnford Road (NE-bound) 17:30
Iford Exton Road (NE-bound) 17:30
Iford Roundabout (NE-bound) 17:30
Jumpers Common Jumpers Corner (E-bound) 17:31
Jumpers Common Gardner Road (SE-bound) 17:32
Jumpers Common Jumpers Road (SE-bound) 17:32
Jumpers Common, opp Barracks 17:33
Jumpers Common Avenue Road (SE-bound) 17:33
Christchurch Stour Road (SE-bound) 17:34
Christchurch Railway Station (NE-bound) 17:35
Fairmile Portfield Road (NW-bound) 17:36
Fairmile Grove Road East (NW-bound) 17:37
Fairmile Knapp Mill Avenue (NW-bound) 17:37
Fairmile, opp Christchurch Hospital 17:39
Fairmile, adj Rutland Road 17:40
Fairmile The Grove Top (NW-bound) 17:40
Fairmile, opp Hillside Drive 17:41
Fairmile Marlow Drive (NW-bound) 17:42
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 17:48
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 17:49
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 17:49
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 17:50
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 17:50
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 17:51
Charminster, opp Broadway Lane 17:52

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 26 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

morebus