702 - London Line - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough

Operated by Reading Buses

Legoland - Windsor, Slough - London

Legoland (Main Entrance) 11:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1017:1018:3519:30
Legoland, at Staff Entrance 07:5409:5711:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:1518:4019:3820:14
Windsor Legoland Roundabout (N-bound) 07:5409:5711:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:1518:4019:3820:14
Clewer, adj St Leonards Hill 07:5710:0011:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1817:1818:4319:3920:15
Clewer Woodland Avenue (o/s 26) 07:5710:0011:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1817:1818:4319:4020:16
Clewer Prince Albert PH (o/s 14) 07:5910:0211:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:2017:2018:4519:4120:17
Windsor, o/s Imperial Court 08:0010:0311:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:2117:2118:4619:4120:17
Windsor, opp Stag Meadow 08:0110:0411:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:2217:2218:4719:4220:18
Windsor, opp Trevelyan School 08:0210:0511:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:2317:2318:4819:4320:19
Windsor, opp King Edward VII Hospital 08:0410:0711:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2517:2518:5019:4420:20
Windsor, adj All Saints' Church 08:0610:0911:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:2717:2718:5219:4520:21
Windsor Grove Road (N-bound) 08:0710:1011:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:2817:2818:5319:4620:22
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 08:0910:1211:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:3018:5519:4820:24
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 08:0910:1211:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:3017:3018:5519:4820:24
Windsor Arthur Road (opp 53) 08:1210:1511:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:3317:3318:5819:5020:26
Windsor, adj Boys School 08:1410:1711:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:3517:3519:0019:5220:28
Chalvey, o/s Windsor Road McDonalds 08:2310:2611:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4417:4419:0919:5820:34
Chalvey, opp Albert Street 08:2310:2611:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4417:4419:0919:5920:35
Slough Landmark Place (Stop V) 08:2410:2711:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:4517:4519:1019:5920:35
Slough Wellington Street Stop C 08:2610:2911:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:4717:4719:1220:0120:37
07:3108:3109:3610:3411:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5217:5219:1720:0420:4022:00
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 07:3208:3209:3710:3511:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5317:5319:1820:0520:4122:01
Langley, adj Sussex Place 07:3408:3409:3910:3711:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5517:5519:2020:0620:4222:02
Langley Road (SE-bound) 07:3508:3509:4010:3811:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:5617:5619:2120:0820:4422:04
Langley Kaywood Close (eastbound) 07:3708:3709:4210:4011:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:5817:5819:2320:0920:4522:05
Langley Upton Court Road (E-bound) 07:3808:3809:4310:4111:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:5917:5919:2420:1020:4622:06
Langley Drake Avenue (E-bound) 07:3908:3909:4410:4211:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0018:0019:2520:1120:4722:07
Langley, opp Cedar Way 07:4008:4009:4510:4311:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:0118:0119:2620:1120:4722:07
Langley, opp Ditton Park Road 07:4208:4209:4710:4511:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0318:0319:2820:1320:4922:09
High Street Langley (o/s) 07:4308:4309:4810:4611:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0418:0419:2920:1420:5022:10
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop TC) 08:0809:0910:1411:1212:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:3018:3019:5520:3921:1222:32
Hammersmith Latymer Court (Stop G) 08:0909:1010:1511:1312:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:3118:3119:5620:4021:1322:33
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop K) 08:1109:1210:1711:1612:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:3418:3419:5920:4121:1422:34
High Street Kensington Station (Stop B) 08:14s09:15s10:20s11:20s12:28s13:28s14:28s15:28s16:28s17:38s18:38s20:03s20:44s21:17s22:37s
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop K2) 08:19s09:20s10:25s11:25s12:33s13:33s14:33s15:33s16:33s17:43s18:43s20:08s20:49s21:22s22:42s
Knightsbridge Rutland Gardens (Stop KP) 08:21s09:22s10:27s11:27s12:35s13:35s14:35s15:35s16:35s17:45s18:45s20:10s20:51s21:24s22:44s
Hyde Park Corner (Stop R) 08:24s09:25s10:30s11:30s12:38s13:38s14:38s15:38s16:38s17:48s18:48s20:13s20:54s21:27s22:47s
Victoria Buckingham Palace Rd / Bressenden Place (Stop P) 08:27s09:28s10:33s11:33s12:41s13:41s14:41s15:41s16:41s17:51s18:51s20:16s20:57s21:30s22:50s
Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 6) 08:2909:3010:3511:3512:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:5318:5320:1820:5921:3222:52

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

London - Windsor, Slough - Legoland

Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 7) 08:3509:4511:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:1017:1018:1019:2020:3021:1022:0023:30
Victoria Station (Stop 11) 08:38p09:48p11:03p12:03p13:03p14:03p15:03p16:13p17:13p18:13p19:23p20:33p21:12p22:02p23:32p
Hyde Park Corner (Stop 13) 08:43p09:53p11:08p12:08p13:08p14:08p15:08p16:18p17:18p18:18p19:27p20:37p21:16p22:06p23:36p
Knightsbridge Barracks (Stop KF) 08:45p09:55p11:11p12:11p13:11p14:11p15:11p16:20p17:20p18:20p19:29p20:39p21:18p22:08p23:38p
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop K3) 08:48p09:58p11:15p12:15p13:15p14:15p15:15p16:23p17:23p18:23p19:32p20:42p21:21p22:11p23:41p
High Street Kensington (Stop R) 08:55p10:05p11:22p12:22p13:22p14:22p15:22p16:30p17:30p18:30p19:36p20:45p21:24p22:14p23:44p
Kensington (Olympia) Station (Stop D) 09:0010:1011:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:3617:3618:3619:4020:4921:2822:1823:48
Hammersmith Road (Stop XC) 09:0310:1311:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3917:3918:3919:4320:5221:3122:2123:51
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop SC) 09:0710:1711:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:4317:4318:4319:4620:5521:3422:2423:54
High Street Langley (opp) 09:3210:4211:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:0818:0819:0820:0921:1721:5622:4600:16
Langley, nr Ditton Park Road 09:3310:4312:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0918:0919:0920:1021:1821:5622:4600:16
Langley, adj Cedar Way 09:3510:4512:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:1018:1019:1020:1121:1921:5722:4700:17
Langley Drake Avenue (westbound) 09:3710:4712:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1318:1319:1320:1221:2021:5922:4900:19
Langley Upton Court Road (W-bound) 09:3910:4912:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1418:1419:1420:1321:2122:0022:5000:20
Langley Kaywood Close (westbound) 09:4110:5112:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:1618:1619:1620:1521:2322:0122:5100:21
Langley Road (NW-bound) 09:4210:5212:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1718:1719:1720:1621:2422:0222:5200:22
Langley, o/s Sussex Place 09:4410:5412:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1918:1919:1920:1721:2522:0222:5200:22
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road / Sainsbury's 09:4510:5512:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:2018:2019:2020:1821:2622:0322:5300:23
Slough Wexham Road (Stop K) 09:4810:5812:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:2218:2219:2220:1921:2722:0422:5400:24
Slough Queensmere Shopping Centre (Stop H) 09:5011:0012:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:2418:2419:2420:2121:2922:0622:5600:26
09:5511:0512:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:3018:3019:3020:2700:30
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 09:5611:0612:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:3118:3119:3020:2700:30
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 09:5811:0812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:3218:3219:3120:2800:31
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 09:5911:0912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:3318:3319:3220:2900:32
Windsor, opp Boys School 10:0911:1912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:4318:4319:3820:3500:38
Windsor Arthur Road (o/s 53) 10:1211:2212:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:4518:4519:4020:3700:40
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 10:1511:2512:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:4818:4819:4220:3900:42
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 10:1711:2712:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:5018:5019:4320:4000:43
Windsor, o/s York House 10:1811:2812:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:5118:5119:4420:4000:43
Windsor, opp Grove Road 10:1811:2812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:5118:5119:4420:4100:44
Windsor, opp All Saints' Church 10:2011:3012:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:5318:5319:4620:4200:45
Windsor, o/s King Edward VII Hospital 10:2111:3112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:5418:5419:4720:43
Windsor, opp Knights Place 00:46
Windsor, o/s Trevelyan School 10:2111:3112:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5418:5419:4720:43
Windsor, adj Stag Meadow 10:2211:3212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:5518:5519:4820:44
Windsor, opp Imperial Court 10:2311:3312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:5618:5619:4920:44
Clewer, opp Prince Albert PH 10:2411:3412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:5718:5719:5020:45
Clewer, opp St Leonards Hill 10:2511:3512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5818:5819:5120:46
Legoland, at Staff Entrance 10:2811:3812:4913:4914:4915:4916:4918:0119:0119:5420:49
Legoland (Main Entrance) 10:3111:4112:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0419:04

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 15 February 2024

Reading Buses

Website
Twitter
@reading_buses

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app