bustimes.org

702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Outbound

Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 04:34 05:49 06:24 07:50 then hourly until
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 04:35 05:50 06:25 07:51
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 04:36 05:51 06:26 07:53
Reading, opp Eldon Road 04:37 05:52 06:27 07:54
Reading College (adj) 04:37 05:52 06:28 07:54
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 04:38 05:53 06:28 07:55
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 04:38 05:53 06:29 07:56
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 04:39 05:54 06:30 07:57
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 1) 04:59 06:14 06:52 08:23 09:27
Bracknell Bay Road (E-bound) 05:02 06:17 06:55 08:26 09:30
Bullbrook, opp Ethyl Labs 05:02 06:17 06:55 08:27 09:31
Martins Heron, opp Drovers Way 05:03 06:18 06:56 08:28 09:32
Martins Heron, opp Allsmoor Lane 05:04 06:19 06:57 08:29 09:33
N Ascot, opp The Brackens 05:05 06:20 06:58 08:29 09:33
N Ascot, adj The Royal Foresters Hotel 05:06 06:21 06:59 08:31 09:35
N Ascot Fernbank Corner (E-bound) 05:07 06:22 07:00 08:32 09:36
Ascot, nr Gainsborough Drive 05:07 06:22 07:00 08:32 09:36
Ascot, o/s Heatherwood Hospital - west 05:09 06:24 07:02 08:34 09:38
Windsor Great Park High Standing Hill (NE-bound) 05:16 06:31 07:09 08:41 09:46
Legoland (Main Entrance) 09:50 11:00 17:00 18:20
Legoland, at Staff Entrance 05:18 06:33 07:11 08:43 09:53 11:03 17:03 18:23
Windsor Legoland Roundabout (N-bound) 05:18 06:33 07:11 08:43 09:53 11:03 17:03 18:23
Clewer, adj St Leonards Hill 05:19 06:34 07:13 08:45 09:55 11:05 17:05 18:25
Clewer Woodland Avenue (o/s 26) 05:20 06:35 07:13 08:45 09:55 11:05 17:05 18:25
Clewer Prince Albert PH (o/s 14) 05:21 06:36 07:14 08:46 09:56 11:06 17:06 18:26
Windsor, o/s Imperial Court 05:21 06:36 07:15 08:47 09:57 11:07 17:07 18:27
Windsor, opp Stag Meadow 05:22 06:37 07:16 08:48 09:58 11:08 17:08 18:28
Windsor, opp Knights Place 20:37 21:37
Windsor, opp Trevelyan School 05:23 06:38 07:17 08:49 09:59 11:09 17:09 18:29
Windsor, opp King Edward VII Hospital 05:24 06:39 07:18 08:50 10:00 11:10 17:10 18:30
Windsor, adj All Saints' Church 05:25 06:40 07:19 08:52 10:02 11:12 17:12 18:32 20:38 21:38
Windsor Grove Road (N-bound) 05:26 06:41 07:20 08:53 10:03 11:13 17:13 18:33 20:39 21:39
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 05:28 06:43 07:22 08:55 10:05 11:15 17:15 18:35 20:41 21:41
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 05:28 06:43 07:22 08:55 10:05 11:15 17:15 18:35 20:41 21:41
Windsor Arthur Road (opp 53) 05:31 06:46 07:25 08:58 10:08 11:18 17:18 18:38 20:43 21:43
Windsor, adj Boys School 05:32 06:47 07:27 09:00 10:10 11:20 17:20 18:40 20:45 21:45
Chalvey, o/s Windsor Road McDonalds 05:40 06:55 07:35 09:08 10:18 11:28 17:28 18:48 20:52 21:52
Chalvey, opp Albert Street 05:41 06:56 07:35 09:08 10:18 11:28 17:28 18:48 20:53 21:53
Slough Landmark Place (Stop V) 05:41 06:56 07:36 09:09 10:19 11:29 17:29 18:49 20:53 21:53
Slough Wellington Street (Stop A) 05:43 06:58 07:38 09:11 10:21 11:31 17:31 18:51 20:55 21:55
Slough Wellington Street (Stop A) 07:42 09:15 10:25 11:35 17:35 18:55
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 05:44 06:59 07:43 09:16 10:26 11:36 17:36 18:56 20:56 21:56
Langley, adj Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 05:46 07:01 07:45 09:18 10:27 11:37 17:37 18:57 20:58 21:58
Langley St Bernards Convent (SE-bound) 05:47 07:02 07:46 09:19 10:29 11:39 17:39 18:59 20:59 21:59
Langley Kaywood Close (E-bound) 05:48 07:03 07:48 09:21 10:30 11:40 17:40 19:00 21:00 22:00
Langley Upton Court Road Junction (E-bound) 05:49 07:04 07:49 09:22 10:31 11:41 17:41 19:01 21:01 22:01
Langley Drake Avenue (E-bound) 05:50 07:05 07:50 09:23 10:32 11:42 17:42 19:02 21:02 22:02
Langley, opp Cedar Way 05:51 07:06 07:51 09:24 10:32 11:42 17:42 19:02 21:03 22:03
Langley, opp Ditton Park Road 05:53 07:08 07:53 09:26 10:34 11:44 17:44 19:04 21:05 22:05
Langley, o/s The Toby 05:54 07:09 07:54 09:27 10:35 11:45 17:45 19:05 21:06 22:06
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop TC) 06:19 07:39 08:39 09:52 11:02 12:12 18:12 19:32 21:28 22:28
Hammersmith Latymer Court (Stop G) 06:21 07:41 08:41 09:54 11:04 12:14 18:14 19:34 21:30 22:30
Kensington (Olympia) Station (Stop K) 06:25 07:45 08:45 09:58 11:08 12:18 18:18 19:37 21:33 22:33
High Street Kensington (Stop B) 06:31 07:51 08:51 10:04 11:14 12:24 18:24 19:42 21:38 22:38
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop K2) 06:37 07:57 08:57 10:10 11:20 12:30 18:30 19:47 21:43 22:43
Knightsbridge Rutland Gardens (Stop KP) 06:39 07:59 08:59 10:12 11:22 12:32 18:32 19:48 21:45 22:45
Hyde Park Corner (Stop R) 06:43 08:03 09:03 10:16 11:26 12:36 18:36 19:51 21:48 22:48
Victoria Buckingham Palace Rd / Bressenden Place (Stop P) 06:48 08:08 09:08 10:21 11:31 12:41 18:41 19:55 21:52 22:52
Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 6) 06:50 08:10 09:10 10:23 11:33 12:43 18:43 19:57 21:54 22:54

Inbound

Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 7) 07:00 08:30 09:45 11:00 then hourly until 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Victoria (Stop 11) 07:03 08:33 09:48 11:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:12 22:12 23:12
Hyde Park Corner (Stop 13) 07:07 08:37 09:52 11:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:16 22:16 23:16
Knightsbridge Barracks (Stop KF) 07:09 08:39 09:54 11:09 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:18 22:18 23:18
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop K3) 07:13 08:43 09:58 11:13 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:21 22:21 23:21
High Street Kensington (Stop R) 07:19 08:49 10:04 11:19 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:26 22:26 23:26
Kensington (Olympia) Station (Stop D) 07:24 08:54 10:09 11:24 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:30 22:30 23:30
Hammersmith Road (Stop XC) 07:27 08:57 10:12 11:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:33 22:33 23:33
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop SC) 07:31 09:01 10:16 11:31 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:36 22:36 23:36
Langley, opp The Toby 07:56 09:26 10:41 11:56 15:56 17:01 18:11 19:11 20:03 20:58 22:58 23:58
Langley, nr Ditton Park Road 07:57 09:27 10:42 11:57 15:57 17:02 18:12 19:12 20:03 20:58 22:58 23:58
Langley, adj Cedar Way 07:58 09:28 10:43 11:58 15:58 17:03 18:13 19:13 20:04 20:59 22:59 23:59
Langley Drake Avenue (W-bound) 07:59 09:29 10:44 11:59 15:59 17:04 18:14 19:14 20:06 21:01 23:01 00:01
Langley Upton Court Road Junction (W-bound) 08:00 09:30 10:45 12:00 16:00 17:05 18:15 19:15 20:07 21:02 23:02 00:02
Langley Kaywood Close (W-bound) 08:01 09:31 10:46 12:01 16:01 17:06 18:16 19:16 20:08 21:03 23:03 00:03
Langley St Bernards Convent (NW-bound) 08:02 09:32 10:47 12:02 16:02 17:07 18:17 19:17 20:08 21:03 23:03 00:03
Langley, o/s Slough Grammar School 08:04 09:34 10:49 12:04 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:19 20:09 21:04 23:04 00:04
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 08:04 09:34 10:49 12:04 16:04 17:09 18:19 19:19 20:10 21:05 23:05 00:05
Slough Sorting Office (Stop K) 08:06 09:36 10:51 12:06 16:06 17:11 18:21 19:21 20:11 21:06 23:06 00:06
Slough Queensmere Car Park (Stop H) 08:07 09:37 10:52 12:07 16:07 17:12 18:22 19:22 20:12 21:07 23:07 00:07
Slough Bus Station (Bay 10) 08:10 09:40 10:55 12:10 16:10 17:15 18:25 19:25 20:15 21:10 23:10 00:10
Slough Bus Station (Bay 10) 08:14 09:45 11:00 12:15 16:15 17:20 18:30 19:30
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 08:15 09:46 11:01 12:16 16:16 17:21 18:31 19:31 20:16 21:11 23:11 00:11
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 08:16 09:47 11:02 12:17 16:17 17:22 18:32 19:32 20:17 21:12 23:12 00:12
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 08:17 09:48 11:03 12:18 16:18 17:23 18:33 19:32 20:17 21:12 23:12 00:12
Windsor, opp Boys School 08:27 09:58 11:13 12:28 16:28 17:33 18:43 19:40 20:24 21:19 23:19 00:19
Windsor Arthur Road (o/s 53) 08:29 10:00 11:15 12:30 16:30 17:35 18:45 19:41 20:25 21:20 23:20 00:20
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 08:32 10:03 11:18 12:33 16:33 17:38 18:48 19:44 20:28 21:23 23:23 00:23
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 08:34 10:05 11:20 12:35 16:35 17:40 18:50 19:45 20:29 21:24 23:24 00:24
Windsor, o/s York House 08:35 10:06 11:21 12:36 16:36 17:41 18:51 19:46 20:30 21:25 23:25 00:25
Windsor, opp Grove Road 08:35 10:06 11:21 12:36 16:36 17:41 18:51 19:46 20:30 21:25 23:25 00:25
Windsor, opp All Saints' Church 08:37 10:08 11:23 12:38 16:38 17:43 18:53 19:48 20:32 21:27 23:27 00:27
Windsor, o/s King Edward VII Hospital 08:38 10:09 11:24 12:39 16:39 17:44 18:54 19:49 23:28 00:28
Windsor, o/s Trevelyan School 08:38 10:09 11:24 12:39 16:39 17:44 18:54 19:49 23:28 00:28
Windsor, adj Stag Meadow 08:39 10:10 11:25 12:40 16:40 17:45 18:55 19:50 23:29 00:29
Windsor, opp Knights Place 20:33 21:28
Windsor, opp Imperial Court 08:40 10:11 11:26 12:41 16:41 17:46 18:56 19:51 23:29 00:29
Clewer, opp Prince Albert PH 08:41 10:12 11:27 12:42 16:42 17:47 18:57 19:52 23:30 00:30
Clewer, opp St Leonards Hill 08:42 10:13 11:28 12:43 16:43 17:48 18:58 19:53 23:31 00:31
Legoland, at Staff Entrance 08:45 10:16 11:31 12:46 16:46 17:51 19:01 19:56 23:34 00:34
Legoland (Main Entrance) 19:04
Windsor Legoland Roundabout (S-bound) 08:45 19:06 19:56 23:34 00:34
Windsor Great Park High Standing Hill (SW-bound) 08:46 19:08 19:57 23:35 00:35
Ascot, opp Heatherwood Hospital - west 08:54 19:16 20:05 23:43 00:43
Legoland (Main Entrance) 10:19 11:34 12:49 16:49 17:54
Ascot, opp Gainsborough Drive 08:54 19:16 20:05 23:43 00:43
N Ascot Fernbank Corner (W-bound) 08:55 19:17 20:06 23:44 00:44
N Ascot, opp The Royal Foresters Hotel 08:56 19:18 20:07 23:45 00:45
N Ascot, adj The Brackens 08:58 19:19 20:08 23:46 00:46
Martins Heron, adj Allsmoor Lane 08:58 19:20 20:09 23:47 00:47
Martins Heron, adj Drovers Way 08:59 19:21 20:10 23:48 00:48
Bullbrook, adj Ethyl Labs 09:00 19:22 20:11 23:49 00:49
Bracknell Bay Road (W-bound) 09:01 19:22 20:11 23:49 00:49
Bracknell The Ring - Parish Church (Stop) 09:03 19:24 20:13 23:51 00:51
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:05 19:26 20:15 23:53 00:53
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 19:45 20:34 00:12 01:12
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 19:46 20:35 00:13 01:13
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 19:47 20:36 00:14 01:14
Reading College (opp) 19:48 20:37 00:15 01:15
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 19:48 20:37 00:15 01:15
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 19:51 20:40 00:18 01:18

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 9 September 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses