bustimes.org

702 - Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Legoland - London via Windsor, Slough

Legoland (Main Entrance) 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:20
Reading Blagrave Street (stop EK) 04:35 05:16 06:25 06:35
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 04:36 05:17 06:26 06:36
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 5) 04:37 05:18 06:28 06:37
Reading, opp Eldon Road 04:38 05:19 06:29 06:38
Reading College (adj) 04:38 05:20 06:29 06:38
Reading Cemetery Junction (Stop E2) 04:39 05:20 06:30 06:39
New Town, adj Cholmeley Road 04:39 05:21 06:30 06:39
New Town, adj Liverpool Road 04:40 05:22 06:31 06:40
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 1) 05:00 05:44 07:00
Bracknell Bay Road (E-bound) 05:03 05:47 07:03
Bullbrook, opp Ethyl Labs 05:04 05:48 07:04
Martins Heron, opp Drovers Way 05:05 05:49 07:06
Martins Heron, opp Allsmoor Lane 05:06 05:50 07:07
N Ascot, opp The Brackens 05:06 05:50 07:08
N Ascot, adj The Royal Foresters Hotel 05:08 05:52 07:09
N Ascot Fernbank Corner (E-bound) 05:09 05:53 07:10
Ascot, nr Gainsborough Drive 05:09 05:53 07:11
Ascot, o/s Heatherwood Hospital - west 05:11 05:55 07:13
Windsor Great Park High Standing Hill (NE-bound) 05:18 06:02 07:20
Legoland, at Staff Entrance 05:20 06:04 07:22 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:15 18:27 20:14
Windsor Legoland Roundabout (N-bound) 05:20 06:04 07:22 09:00 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:15 18:28 20:14
Clewer, adj St Leonards Hill 05:21 06:05 07:24 09:02 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:13 17:18 18:31 20:15
Clewer Woodland Avenue (o/s 26) 05:22 06:06 07:25 09:03 10:06 14:06 15:07 16:13 17:18 18:32 20:16
Clewer Prince Albert PH (o/s 14) 05:23 06:07 07:26 09:04 10:07 14:07 15:08 16:15 17:20 18:33 20:17
Windsor, o/s Imperial Court 05:23 06:07 07:26 09:04 10:08 14:08 15:09 16:16 17:21 18:35 20:17
Windsor, opp Stag Meadow 05:24 06:08 07:28 09:06 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:17 17:22 18:36 20:18
Windsor, opp Trevelyan School 05:25 06:09 07:29 09:07 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:18 17:23 18:38 20:19
Windsor, opp King Edward VII Hospital 05:26 06:10 07:30 09:08 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:20 17:25 18:40 20:20
Windsor, adj All Saints' Church 05:27 06:11 07:32 09:10 10:13 14:13 15:15 16:22 17:27 18:43 20:21
Windsor Grove Road (N-bound) 05:28 06:12 07:33 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:16 16:23 17:28 18:45 20:22
Windsor Parish Church (Stop A) 05:30 06:14 07:35 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:48 20:24
Windsor WH Smith (Stop D) 05:30 06:14 07:35 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:18 16:25 17:30 18:48 20:24
Windsor Arthur Road (opp 53) 05:32 06:16 07:38 09:16 10:19 14:19 15:21 16:29 17:34 18:50 20:26
Windsor, adj Boys School 05:34 06:18 07:40 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:23 16:31 17:36 18:52 20:28
Chalvey, o/s Windsor Road McDonalds 05:41 06:25 07:48 09:25 10:28 14:28 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:58 20:34
Cippenham, opp St Andrews Way 06:55
Chalvey, opp Albert Street 05:42 06:26 07:48 09:26 10:29 14:29 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:59 20:35
Cippenham Everitts Corner (E-bound) 06:56
Cippenham, nr Burnham Lane 06:56
Slough Trading Estate Dover Road (E-bound) 06:58
Slough Trading Estate, opp Westgate Retail Park 06:59
Slough Trading Estate, nr Leigh Road 06:59
Slough Trading Estate, opp Twinches Lane North 07:00
Slough Trading Estate Salt Hill Three Tuns (E-bound) 07:01
Baylis, adj Windmill Road 07:02
Chalvey, adj Salt Hill Park 07:03
Slough Landmark Place (Stop V) 05:42 06:26 07:49 09:26 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:59 20:35
Slough Library (Stop W) 07:04
Slough Wellington Street (Stop A) 05:44 06:28 07:05 07:51 09:28 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:51 19:01 20:37
Slough Wellington Street (Stop A) 05:46 06:30 07:10 07:55 09:32 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:55 19:05 20:40 21:55
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 05:47 06:31 07:11 07:56 09:33 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:56 19:06 20:41 21:56
Langley, adj Sussex Place 05:48 06:32 07:13 07:58 09:34 10:37 14:37 15:43 16:53 17:58 19:08 20:42 21:57
Langley Road (SE-bound) 05:50 06:34 07:14 07:59 09:36 10:39 14:39 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:09 20:44 21:59
Langley Kaywood Close (E-bound) 05:51 06:35 07:16 08:01 09:37 10:40 14:40 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:10 20:45 22:00
Langley Upton Court Road (E-bound) 05:52 06:36 07:17 08:02 09:38 10:41 14:41 15:48 16:58 18:03 19:11 20:46 22:01
Langley Drake Avenue (E-bound) 05:53 06:37 07:18 08:03 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:49 16:59 18:04 19:12 20:47 22:02
Langley, opp Cedar Way 05:53 06:37 07:19 08:04 09:39 10:42 14:42 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:13 20:47 22:02
Langley, opp Ditton Park Road 05:55 06:39 07:21 08:06 09:41 10:44 14:44 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:15 20:49 22:04
High Street Langley (o/s) 05:56 06:40 07:22 08:07 09:42 10:45 14:45 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:16 20:50 22:05
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop TC) 06:18 07:05 07:59 08:49 10:08 11:10 15:10 16:19 17:35 18:40 19:43 21:15 22:30
Hammersmith Latymer Court (Stop G) 06:19 07:07 08:01 08:51 10:09 11:11 15:11 16:20 17:37 18:41 19:44 21:16 22:31
Kensington Olympia Station (Stop K) 06:21 07:10 08:04 08:54 10:11 11:12 15:12 16:22 17:40 18:44 19:45 21:17 22:32
High Street Kensington Station (Stop B) 06:25 07:15 08:09 08:59 10:15 11:15 15:15 16:25 17:45 18:48 19:48 21:20 22:35
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop K2) 06:30 07:23 08:17 09:07 10:20 11:20 15:20 16:30 17:50 18:53 19:53 21:25 22:40
Knightsbridge Rutland Gardens (Stop KP) 06:32 07:25 08:19 09:09 10:22 11:22 15:22 16:32 17:52 18:55 19:55 21:27 22:42
Hyde Park Corner (Stop R) 06:35 07:29 08:23 09:13 10:25 11:25 15:25 16:35 17:55 18:58 19:58 21:30 22:45
Victoria Buckingham Palace Rd / Bressenden Place (Stop P) 06:38 07:33 08:28 09:18 10:28 11:28 15:28 16:38 17:58 19:01 20:01 21:33 22:48
Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 6) 06:40 07:35 08:30 09:20 10:30 11:30 15:30 16:40 18:00 19:03 20:03 21:35 22:50

Inbound

Victoria Green Line Coach Station (Stop 7) 07:00 07:50 08:45 09:45 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:25 19:35 20:35 21:45 23:10
Victoria (Stop 11) 07:02 07:53 08:48 09:49 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:29 19:38 20:38 21:47 23:12
Hyde Park Corner (Stop 13) 07:05 07:57 08:52 09:55 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:35 19:42 20:42 21:51 23:16
Knightsbridge Barracks (Stop KF) 07:07 07:59 08:54 09:57 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:37 19:44 20:44 21:53 23:18
Knightsbridge Royal Albert Hall (Stop K3) 07:10 08:02 08:57 10:00 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:40 19:47 20:47 21:56 23:21
High Street Kensington (Stop R) 07:13 08:09 09:04 10:07 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:47 19:51 20:50 21:59 23:24
Kensington (Olympia) Station (Stop D) 07:20 08:16 09:11 10:13 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:29 17:39 18:51 19:55 20:54 22:03 23:28
Hammersmith Road (Stop XC) 07:23 08:19 09:14 10:16 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:32 17:42 18:54 19:58 20:57 22:06 23:31
Hammersmith Broadway (Stop SC) 07:28 08:24 09:19 10:21 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:37 17:47 18:57 20:01 21:00 22:09 23:34
High Street Langley (opp) 07:55 08:54 09:49 10:46 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:10 18:20 19:25 20:24 21:22 22:31 23:56
Langley, nr Ditton Park Road 07:56 08:55 09:50 10:47 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:07 17:11 18:20 19:26 20:24 21:23 22:31 23:56
Langley, adj Cedar Way 07:57 08:56 09:51 10:48 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:08 17:12 18:21 19:26 20:25 21:24 22:32 23:57
Langley Drake Avenue (W-bound) 07:59 08:58 09:53 10:49 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:14 18:22 19:28 20:27 21:25 22:33 23:58
Langley Upton Court Road (W-bound) 08:01 08:59 09:54 10:51 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:15 18:23 19:29 20:28 21:26 22:34 23:59
Langley Kaywood Close (W-bound) 08:02 09:01 09:56 10:52 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:16 18:24 19:30 20:29 21:27 22:35 00:00
Langley Road (NW-bound) 08:04 09:02 09:57 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:17 18:25 19:31 20:29 21:28 22:35 00:00
Langley, o/s Sussex Place 08:05 09:03 09:58 10:54 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:14 17:19 18:26 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:36 00:01
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road / Sainsbury's 08:07 09:04 09:59 10:55 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:26 19:33 20:31 21:30 22:37 00:02
Slough Wexham Road (Stop K) 08:08 09:06 10:01 10:56 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:16 17:21 18:28 19:34 20:32 21:32 22:38 00:03
Slough Queensmere Shopping Centre (Stop H) 08:10 09:07 10:02 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:29 19:35 20:33 21:33 22:39 00:04
Slough Bus Station (Bay 10) 08:14 09:11 10:06 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:31 19:38 20:36 21:36 22:41 00:06
Slough Bus Station (Bay 10) 08:18 09:15 10:10 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:42 20:40 22:45 00:10
Slough Landmark Place (Stop S) 08:19 09:16 10:11 11:06 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:43 20:41 00:11
Chalvey, nr Albert Street 08:20 09:17 10:12 11:07 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:37 19:44 20:41 00:11
Slough Library (Stop E) 22:45
Elliman, o/s Gala Bingo Hall 22:46
Chalvey, opp Salt Hill Park 22:47
Baylis, opp Windmill Road 22:47
Slough Trading Estate Salt Hill Three Tuns (W-bound) 22:48
Slough Trading Estate, nr Twinches Lane North 22:49
Slough Trading Estate, opp Leigh Road 22:50
Slough Trading Estate, adj Westgate Retail Park 22:50
Slough Trading Estate Dover Road (W-bound) 22:51
Cippenham, opp Burnham Lane 22:52
Cippenham Everitts Corner (W-bound) 22:53
Cippenham, nr St Andrews Way 22:54
Chalvey, opp Windsor Road McDonalds 08:21 09:18 10:13 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:44 20:42 00:12
Windsor, opp Boys School 08:30 09:27 10:22 11:17 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:48 19:52 20:48 00:18
Windsor Arthur Road (o/s 53) 08:32 09:29 10:24 11:19 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:50 19:53 20:50 00:20
Windsor Theatre Royal (Stop G) 08:35 09:32 10:27 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:53 19:56 20:52 00:22
Windsor Parish Church (Stop J) 08:37 09:34 10:29 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:55 19:57 20:53 00:23
Windsor, o/s York House 08:38 09:35 10:30 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:56 19:58 20:53 00:23
Windsor, opp Grove Road 08:38 09:35 10:30 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:46 17:51 18:56 19:58 20:54 00:24
Windsor, opp All Saints' Church 08:40 09:37 10:32 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:58 20:00 20:55 00:25
Windsor, o/s King Edward VII Hospital 08:41 09:38 10:33 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:49 17:54 18:59 20:01 20:56 00:26
Windsor, o/s Trevelyan School 08:41 09:38 10:33 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:49 17:54 18:59 20:01 20:56 00:26
Windsor, adj Stag Meadow 08:42 09:39 10:34 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:41 16:50 17:55 19:00 20:02 20:57 00:27
Windsor, opp Imperial Court 08:43 09:40 10:35 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:51 17:56 19:01 20:02 20:57 00:27
Clewer, opp Prince Albert PH 08:44 09:41 10:36 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:52 17:57 19:02 20:03 20:58 00:28
Clewer, opp St Leonards Hill 08:45 09:42 10:37 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:53 17:58 19:03 20:04 20:59 00:29
Legoland, at Staff Entrance 08:48 09:45 10:40 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:56 18:01 19:06 20:07 21:02 00:32
Legoland (Main Entrance) 09:48 10:43 11:38 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 17:00 18:05 19:09
Windsor Legoland Roundabout (S-bound) 19:11 21:02 00:32
Windsor Great Park High Standing Hill (SW-bound) 19:12 21:03 00:33
Ascot, opp Heatherwood Hospital - west 19:18 21:12 00:42
Ascot, opp Gainsborough Drive 19:18 21:12 00:42
N Ascot Fernbank Corner (W-bound) 19:19 21:13 00:43
N Ascot, opp The Royal Foresters Hotel 19:20 21:14 00:44
N Ascot, adj The Brackens 19:21 21:15 00:45
Martins Heron, adj Allsmoor Lane 19:22 21:16 00:46
Martins Heron, adj Drovers Way 19:23 21:17 00:47
Bullbrook, adj Ethyl Labs 19:24 21:18 00:48
Bracknell Bay Road (W-bound) 19:24 21:18 00:48
Bracknell The Ring - Parish Church (Stop) 19:26 21:20 00:50
Bracknell Bus Station (Bay 1) 19:28 21:22 00:52
New Town, opp Liverpool Road 19:47 21:41 23:14 01:11
New Town, opp Cholmeley Road 19:48 21:42 23:14 01:12
Reading Cemetery Junction (W-bound) 19:49 21:43 23:15 01:13
Reading College (opp) 19:50 21:44 23:16 01:14
Reading Eldon Road (W-bound) 19:50 21:44 23:17 01:14
Reading Huntley and Palmers (N-bound) 19:51 21:45 23:18 01:15
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 19:53 21:47 23:20 01:17

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 25 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses