72 - Nantwich - Wrenbury & Audlem
A bus service operated by D & G Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Nantwich Bus Station (Stand E) | 08:45 | 10:30 | 12:00 | 16:30 | 17:35 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nantwich, o/s Frog & Ferret | 08:45 | 10:30 | 12:00 | 16:30 | 17:35 | ||
Nantwich, opp Millfields | 08:47 | 10:32 | 12:02 | 16:32 | 17:37 | ||
Nantwich, opp Cope Avenue | 08:49 | 10:34 | 12:04 | 16:34 | 17:39 | ||
Nantwich, opp Marsh Lane | 08:50 | 10:35 | 12:05 | 16:35 | 17:40 | ||
Ravensmoor, o/s Farmers Arms PH | 08:53 | 10:38 | 12:08 | 16:38 | 17:43 | ||
Sound Heath (opp) | 08:57 | 10:42 | 12:12 | 16:42 | 17:47 | ||
Wrenbury, opp Primary School | 09:02 | 10:47 | 12:17 | 16:47 | 17:52 | ||
Wrenbury Pinsley View (SW-bound) | 09:03 | 10:48 | 12:18 | 16:48 | 17:53 | ||
Wrenbury, opp Oakfield Avenue | 09:03 | 10:48 | 12:18 | 16:48 | 17:53 | ||
Wrenbury, o/s Primary School | 09:04 | 10:49 | 12:19 | 16:49 | 17:54 | ||
Wrenbury, nr Railway Station | 09:05 | 10:50 | 12:20 | 16:50 | 17:55 | ||
Aston, opp Bhurtpore Arms PH | 09:08 | 10:53 | 12:23 | 16:53 | 17:58 | ||
Aston Crossroads (SE-bound) | 09:08 | 10:53 | 12:23 | 16:53 | 17:58 | ||
Burleydam, opp Combermere Arms | 09:14 | 10:59 | 12:29 | 16:59 | 18:04 | ||
Burleydam, o/s Council Houses | 09:14 | 10:59 | 12:29 | 16:59 | 18:04 | ||
Royals Green, nr Walkmill Farm | 09:16 | 11:01 | 12:31 | 17:01 | 18:06 | ||
Lightwood Green Avenue (opp) | 09:17 | 11:02 | 12:32 | 17:02 | 18:07 | ||
Copthorne, opp Holly Bank | 09:20 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 17:05 | 18:10 | ||
Audlem Tollgate Drive (cnr) | 09:20 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 17:05 | 18:10 | ||
Audlem, opp Methodist Church | 09:20 | 11:05 | 12:35 | 17:05 | 18:10 | ||
Audlem, o/s St James' Church | 08:06 | 09:21 | 11:06 | 12:36 | 15:50 | 17:06 | 18:11 |
Little Heath, opp Emberton Place | 15:51 | ||||||
Chapel End, opp Kettle Lane | 08:08 | 09:23 | 11:08 | 12:38 | 17:08 | 18:13 | |
Hankelow, o/s Corbrook Cottages | 15:53 | ||||||
Buerton, nr Festival Avenue | 08:11 | 09:26 | 11:11 | 12:41 | 17:11 | 18:16 | |
Buerton Longhill Lane (cnr) | 08:13 | 09:28 | 11:13 | 12:43 | 17:13 | 18:18 | |
Hankelow, opp White Lion PH | 08:16 | 09:31 | 11:16 | 12:46 | 15:55 | 17:16 | 18:21 |
Hatherton Oakes Corner (NE-bound) | 08:19 | 09:34 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 15:58 | 17:19 | 18:24 |
Hatherton, o/s Fields Farm | 08:19 | 09:34 | 11:19 | 12:49 | 15:58 | 17:19 | 18:24 |
Hatherton, opp Park Lane | 08:20 | 09:35 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 15:59 | 17:20 | 18:25 |
Hatherton House (o/s) | 08:20 | 09:35 | 11:20 | 12:50 | 15:59 | 17:20 | 18:25 |
Stapeley Mill Lane (cnr) | 08:23 | 09:38 | 11:23 | 12:53 | 16:02 | 17:23 | 18:28 |
Stapeley, o/s Primary School | 08:24 | 09:39 | 11:24 | 12:54 | 16:03 | 17:24 | 18:29 |
Stapeley, opp Bishops Wood | 08:25 | 09:40 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 16:04 | 17:25 | 18:30 |
Nantwich, opp Methodist Church | 08:25 | 09:40 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 16:04 | 17:25 | 18:30 |
Nantwich, o/s The Globe | 08:25 | 09:40 | 11:25 | 12:55 | 16:04 | 17:25 | 18:30 |
Nantwich, o/s Brine Leas High School | 08:26 | 09:41 | 11:26 | 12:56 | 16:05 | 17:26 | 18:31 |
Nantwich Oak Grove (cnr) | 09:43 | 11:28 | 12:58 | ||||
Nantwich, o/s St Anne's Primary School | 08:27 | 16:06 | 17:27 | 18:32 | |||
Nantwich, opp Newbold Way | 09:44 | 11:29 | 12:59 | ||||
Nantwich, nr Marlowe Drive | 09:46 | 11:31 | 13:01 | ||||
Nantwich, nr Rookery Drive | 09:47 | 11:32 | 13:02 | ||||
Nantwich Station View (E-bound) | 09:49 | 11:34 | 13:04 | ||||
Nantwich Cronkinson Oak (W-bound) | 09:51 | 11:36 | 13:06 | ||||
Nantwich Station View (W-bound) | 09:52 | 11:37 | 13:07 | ||||
Nantwich, nr Railway Station | 08:29 | 09:54 | 11:39 | 13:09 | 16:08 | 17:29 | 18:34 |
Nantwich Water Lode (cnr) | 08:31 | 09:56 | 11:41 | 13:11 | 16:10 | 17:31 | 18:36 |
Nantwich Bus Station (Front Entrance) | 08:33 | 09:58 | 11:43 | 13:13 | 16:12 | 17:33 | 18:38 |
Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 3 July 2024
Possibly similar services
D & G Bus
- Website
- www.dgbus.co.uk
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service