bustimes.org

71 - Nantwich - Wrenbury & Audlem

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Wrenbury & Audlem - Nantwich

Nantwich - Wrenbury & Audlem

Nantwich Bus Station (Stand E) 15:05
Nantwich, o/s Frog & Ferret 15:07
Nantwich Malbank School & 6th Form (Bay 10) 15:15
Acton, opp Basin End 15:16
Acton, o/s Dorfold Hall 15:17
Acton, nr St Mary's Church 15:18
Acton Springe Lane (cnr) 15:19
Swanley Cottages (o/s) 15:21
Swanley, o/s Harrison Drainage 15:22
Stoneley Green Dig Lane (cnr) 15:22
Ravensmoor, o/s General Store 15:23
Ravensmoor, by Farmers Arms PH 15:24
Sound Heath (opp) 15:28
Wrenbury Heath Road (cnr) 15:31
Wrenbury, opp Primary School 15:33
Wrenbury Pinsley View (SW-bound) 15:34
Wrenbury, opp Oakfield Avenue 15:34
Wrenbury, o/s Primary School 15:35
Wrenbury, nr Railway Station 15:36
Aston, opp Bhurtpore Arms PH 15:39
Aston Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:39
Burleydam, opp Combermere Arms 15:45
Burleydam, o/s Council Houses 15:45
Royal’s Green, nr Walkmill Farm 15:47
Lightwood Green Avenue (opp) 15:48
Copthorne, opp Holly Bank 15:51
Audlem Tollgate Drive (cnr) 15:51
Audlem, opp Methodist Church 15:51
Audlem, o/s St James' Church 15:52
Chapel End, opp Kettle Lane 15:54
Buerton, nr Festival Avenue 15:57
Buerton Longhill Lane (cnr) 15:59
Hankelow, opp White Lion PH 16:02
Hatherton Oakes Corner (NE-bound) 16:06
Hatherton, o/s Fields Farm 16:07
Hatherton, opp Park Lane 16:07
Hatherton House (o/s) 16:08
Stapeley Mill Lane (cnr) 16:12
Stapeley, o/s Primary School 16:12
Stapeley, opp Bishops Wood 16:13
Nantwich, opp Methodist Church 16:14
Nantwich, o/s The Globe 16:14
Nantwich, o/s Brine Leas High School 16:15
Nantwich, o/s St Anne's Primary School 16:15
Nantwich, nr Railway Station 16:17
Nantwich Water Lode (cnr) 16:18
Nantwich Bus Station (Front Entrance) 16:19

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/D&G_Bus_Ltd/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 16 May 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

D & G Bus