bustimes.org

72A - Thurne - Martham - Acle

A bus service operated by Our Bus

Map

Monday to Friday

Thurne - Acle

Acle - Thurne

Acle, adj Kings Head 13:35 17:05 18:20
Acle, adj de Carle Smith Road 13:35s 17:05s 18:20s
Acle, adj Hermitage Close 13:36s 17:06s 18:21s
Fleggburgh, opp Boatbuilders 13:38s 17:08s 18:23s
Fleggburgh, opp Stokesby Road 13:39s 17:09s 18:24s
Stokesby, adj Croft Hill 13:43s 17:13s 18:28s
Stokesby, opp Herringby Hall 13:46s 17:16s 18:31s
Thrigby, opp The Street 13:50s 17:20s 18:35s
Thrigby, opp Wildlife Park Gates 13:53s 17:23s 18:38s
Filby, adj school 13:56s 17:26s 18:41s
Filby, adj Pound Lane 17:27s 18:42s
Filby, opp Poplar Drive 17:28s 18:43s
Filby, adj Thrigby Road 13:56s
Filby Ormesby Lane (o/s 6) 17:30s 18:45s
Ormesby, adj Royal Oak 17:34s 18:49s
Ormesby, adj Beck Avenue 17:36s 18:51s
Hemsby, opp Easterley Way 17:39s 18:54s
Hemsby, adj Post Office 17:39s 18:54s
Hemsby, adj Kingsway Shops 17:41s 18:56s
Hemsby, opp The Pastures 17:41s 18:56s
Hemsby, opp Kings Head 17:42s 18:57s
Hemsby, adj Martham Road 17:43s 18:58s
Martham, adj Health Centre 17:48s 19:03s
Martham, adj The Green 17:49s 19:04s
Martham, opp Cess Road 17:50s 19:05s
Fleggburgh, opp St Margarets Way 17:59s 19:14s
Fleggburgh, adj Ruggs Lane 14:00s
Fleggburgh, adj Kings Arms 14:01s 18:00s 19:15s
Thurne, adj The Staithe 14:10 18:09 19:24

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Our Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 7 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Our Bus