bustimes.org

73 - Bedale - Northallerton

A bus service operated by Dales and District

Map

Bedale - Northallerton

Bedale Fitzalan Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:33 09:33 10:33 12:33 then hourly until 16:33 18:03
Bedale School (NW-bound) 07:27 08:33 09:33 10:33 12:33 16:33 18:03
Bedale Wycar Bowling Green (NW-bound) 07:28 08:34 09:34 10:34 12:34 16:34 18:04
Bedale Market Place (SE-bound) 07:29 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:35 16:35 18:05
Aiskew, opp St Mary & St Josephs Church 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 16:36 18:05
Aiskew, opp Garden Centre 07:30 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 16:36 18:05
Aiskew Kendora (NE-bound) 07:31 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:37 16:37 18:06
Aiskew, opp Rigby Terrace 07:31 08:37 09:37 10:37 12:37 16:37 18:06
Aiskew Warwick House Farm (NE-bound) 07:32 08:38 09:38 10:38 12:38 16:38 18:06
Leeming Bar Motel A1 junction (NE-bound) 07:33 08:39 09:39 10:39 12:39 16:39 18:07
Leeming Bar Potlands (NE-bound) 07:34 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 16:40 18:07
Leeming Bar White Rose Hotel (NE-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 16:41 18:08
Leeming Bar Fairview Flats (NE-bound) 07:35 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 16:41 18:08
Scruton Lane End (E-bound) 07:38 08:43 09:43 10:43 12:43 16:43 18:11
Morton-on-Swale Swaledale Arms (E-bound) 07:40 08:44 09:44 10:44 12:44 16:44 18:14
Morton-on-Swale Cromwell Drive (E-bound) 07:41 08:45 09:45 10:45 12:45 16:45 18:15
Ainderby Steeple Green (adj) 07:42 08:46 09:46 10:46 12:46 16:46 18:16
Warlaby Yafforth Crossroads (E-bound) 07:43 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 16:49 18:18
Romanby Pennine View (N-bound) 07:45 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 16:51 18:19
Romanby, adj Ainderby Road 07:45 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 16:52 18:20
Romanby Harewood Lane Ainderby Road (S-bound) 07:46 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 16:53 18:21
Romanby Harewood Lane (S-bound) 07:47 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 16:53 18:22
Romanby Boroughbridge Road Surgery (NE-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 16:53 18:22
Romanby The Fairway (NE-bound) 07:49 08:54 09:54 10:54 12:54 16:54 18:23
Northallerton Station (N-bound) 07:51 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 16:55 18:25
Northallerton South Parade (NE-bound) 07:51 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 16:55 18:25
Northallerton Post Office (N-bound) 07:53 08:56 09:56 10:56 12:56 16:56 18:27
Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 07:55 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 16:58 18:29

Northallerton - Bedale

Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:35
Northallerton Town Hall (S-bound) 08:01 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 17:05 18:35
Northallerton, adj Nags Head 08:03 09:08 10:07 11:07 13:07 17:07 18:37
Northallerton County Hall (S-bound) 08:05 09:11 10:09 11:09 13:09 17:09 18:39
Romanby Farndale Avenue (SW-bound) 08:07 09:12 10:10 11:10 13:10 17:10 18:40
Romanby Boroughbridge Road Surgery (SW-bound) 08:08 09:13 10:11 11:11 13:11 17:11 18:41
Romanby Harewood Lane (N-bound) 08:09 09:14 10:12 11:12 13:12 17:12 18:42
Romanby Harewood Lane (NE-bound) 08:09 09:14 10:12 11:12 13:12 17:12 18:42
Romanby, opp Ainderby Road 08:10 09:14 10:12 11:12 13:12 17:12 18:42
Romanby Pennine View (S-bound) 08:10 09:14 10:13 11:13 13:13 17:13 18:43
Warlaby Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:12 09:15 10:14 11:14 13:14 17:14 18:44
Ainderby Steeple Hall Cottages (N-bound) 08:15 09:16 10:17 11:17 13:17 17:17 18:47
Morton-on-Swale The Dales School (W-bound) 08:15 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 17:17 18:47
Morton-on-Swale Cromwell Drive (W-bound) 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 17:18 18:48
Morton-on-Swale Morton Grange (W-bound) 08:16 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 17:18 18:48
Scruton Lane End (W-bound) 08:18 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 17:20 18:50
Leeming Bar Fairview Flats (SW-bound) 08:20 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 17:22 18:53
Leeming Bar White Rose Hotel (SW-bound) 08:21 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 17:23 18:54
Leeming Bar Potlands (SW-bound) 08:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 17:23 18:54
Leeming Bar, adj Motel A1 junction 08:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25 17:25 18:54
Aiskew, adj Rigby Terrace 08:26 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 17:27 18:55
Aiskew Wyndale (SW-bound) 08:27 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 17:28 18:55
Aiskew, adj Garden Centre 08:28 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 17:29 18:55
Aiskew, adj St Mary & St Josephs Church 08:29 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 17:30 18:56
Bedale Eccles Heddon Solicitors (SE-bound) 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 13:31 17:31 18:56
Bedale Fitzalan Road (S-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 17:33 18:57
Bedale School (NW-bound) 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 17:33 18:58
Bedale Wycar Bowling Green (NW-bound) 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 13:34 17:34 19:02
Bedale Market Place (SE-bound) 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 13:35 17:35 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Dales and District