bustimes.org

73 - Bedale - Northallerton

A bus service operated by Dales and District

Map

Bedale - Northallerton

Bedale Fitzalan Road (S-bound) 07:27 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 18:00
Bedale School (NW-bound) 07:27 08:30 16:30 18:00
Bedale Wycar Bowling Green (NW-bound) 07:29 08:33 16:33 18:03
Bedale Market Place (SE-bound) 07:30 08:35 16:35 18:05
Aiskew, opp St Mary & St Josephs Church 07:31 08:35 16:35 18:05
Aiskew, opp Garden Centre 07:31 08:36 16:36 18:06
Aiskew Kendora (NE-bound) 07:32 08:37 16:37 18:07
Aiskew, opp Rigby Terrace 07:32 08:37 16:37 18:07
Aiskew Warwick House Farm (NE-bound) 07:33 08:37 16:37 18:07
Leeming Bar Motel A1 junction (NE-bound) 07:34 08:38 16:38 18:08
Leeming Bar Potlands (NE-bound) 07:35 08:39 16:39 18:09
Leeming Bar White Rose Hotel (NE-bound) 07:36 08:40 16:40 18:10
Leeming Bar Fairview Flats (NE-bound) 07:36 08:40 16:40 18:10
Scruton Lane End (E-bound) 07:38 08:42 16:42 18:12
Morton-on-Swale Swaledale Arms (E-bound) 07:40 08:43 16:43 18:13
Morton-on-Swale Cromwell Drive (E-bound) 07:41 08:44 16:44 18:14
Ainderby Steeple Green (adj) 07:42 08:47 16:47 18:17
Warlaby Yafforth Crossroads (E-bound) 07:44 08:48 16:48 18:18
Romanby Pennine View (N-bound) 07:45 08:50 16:50 18:20
Romanby, adj Ainderby Road 07:46 08:50 16:50 18:20
Romanby Harewood Lane Ainderby Road (S-bound) 07:47 08:51 16:51 18:21
Romanby Harewood Lane (S-bound) 07:48 08:52 16:52 18:22
Romanby Boroughbridge Road Surgery (NE-bound) 07:48 08:52 16:52 18:22
Romanby The Fairway (NE-bound) 07:48 08:52 16:52 18:22
Northallerton Station (N-bound) 07:50 08:54 16:54 18:24
Northallerton South Parade (NE-bound) 07:50 08:54 16:54 18:24
Northallerton Post Office (N-bound) 07:51 08:56 16:56 18:26
Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 07:53 08:58 16:58 18:28

Northallerton - Bedale

Northallerton The Buck Inn (NW-bound) 08:00 09:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:35
Northallerton Town Hall (S-bound) 08:00 09:05 17:05 18:35
Northallerton, adj Nags Head 08:02 09:07 17:07 18:38
Northallerton County Hall (S-bound) 08:05 09:09 17:09 18:41
Romanby Farndale Avenue (SW-bound) 08:08 09:10 17:10 18:42
Romanby Boroughbridge Road Surgery (SW-bound) 08:09 09:11 17:11 18:43
Romanby Harewood Lane (N-bound) 08:10 09:12 17:12 18:44
Romanby Harewood Lane (NE-bound) 08:10 09:12 17:12 18:44
Romanby, opp Ainderby Road 08:10 09:12 17:12 18:44
Romanby Pennine View (S-bound) 08:11 09:13 17:13 18:44
Warlaby Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:12 09:14 17:14 18:45
Ainderby Steeple Hall Cottages (N-bound) 08:15 09:16 17:16 18:47
Morton-on-Swale The Dales School (W-bound) 08:15 09:17 17:17 18:47
Morton-on-Swale Cromwell Drive (W-bound) 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:48
Morton-on-Swale Morton Grange (W-bound) 08:16 09:19 17:19 18:48
Scruton Lane End (W-bound) 08:17 09:21 17:21 18:50
Leeming Bar Fairview Flats (SW-bound) 08:19 09:23 17:23 18:53
Leeming Bar White Rose Hotel (SW-bound) 08:20 09:24 17:24 18:54
Leeming Bar Potlands (SW-bound) 08:20 09:24 17:24 18:54
Leeming Bar, adj Motel A1 junction 08:21 09:25 17:25 18:55
Aiskew, adj Rigby Terrace 08:22 09:26 17:26 18:57
Aiskew Wyndale (SW-bound) 08:22 09:27 17:27 18:57
Aiskew, adj Garden Centre 08:23 09:27 17:27 18:58
Aiskew, adj St Mary & St Josephs Church 08:23 09:28 17:28 18:58
Bedale Eccles Heddon Solicitors (SE-bound) 08:24 09:29 17:29 19:00
Bedale Fitzalan Road (S-bound) 08:25 09:30 17:30 19:01
Bedale School (NW-bound) 08:26 09:30 17:30 19:01
Bedale Wycar Bowling Green (NW-bound) 08:32 09:32 17:32 19:03
Bedale Market Place (SE-bound) 08:35 09:33 17:33 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Dales and District