Bus Times

74 - Amberley - Storrington - Horsham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Amberley - Storrington - Horsham

Amberley High Street (E-bound) 09:20
Amberley, o/s Primary School 11:17
Amberley, opp Hurst Cottages 09:20
Amberley, adj The Sportsman 09:21
Rackham Cross Gates (NE-bound) 09:21
Rackham House (adj) 09:23
Rackham Street (S-bound) 09:23
Rackham Farm (opp) 09:24
Rackham Amberley Road (E-bound) 09:24 11:20
Rackham, adj Springhead Farm 09:27 11:21
Cootham, adj Paddock Wood 09:28 11:22
Storrington, opp Paygate 09:29 11:23
Storrington, adj New Town Road 09:32 11:24
Storrington, adj The Brackens 09:32 11:25
Storrington, adj The Willows 09:33 11:26
Storrington, opp Rectory Road 09:34 11:26
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 09:35 11:27 12:12
Storrington, opp Lime Chase 09:35 12:12
Storrington, opp Melton Drive 09:36 12:13
Storrington, opp Dyke Cottage 09:37 12:14
W Chiltington Common, opp Roundabout Farm 09:38 12:15
W Chiltington Common, adj Spinney Lane 09:39 12:16
W Chiltington Common, adj Wyndham Lea 09:39 12:16
W Chiltington Common, opp Crossways 09:40 12:17
W Chiltington Common The Birches (N-bound) 09:41 12:18
W Chiltington Common, adj Village Hall 09:42 12:19
W Chiltington Common, adj Stream Lane 09:42 12:19
W Chiltington The Hollow (E-bound) 09:43 12:20
W Chiltington, opp The Queens Head 09:44 12:21
W Chiltington East Street (E-bound) 09:44 12:21
W Chiltington, adj Lower Voakes Farm 09:46 12:23
Goose Green, adj Harbolets Road 09:50 12:27
Goose Green Coolham Road (NE-bound) 09:50 12:27
Coolham Hunger Hill (N-bound) 09:51 12:28
Coolham The Plantation (N-bound) 09:51 12:28
Coolham, adj Sproutes Lane 09:52 12:29
Coolham Road (N-bound) 09:52 12:29
Coolham Crossroads (N-bound) 09:53 12:30
Coolham, opp Slaughter Bridge Farm 09:53 12:30
Brooks Green, adj Purveyor's Farm 09:54 12:31
Brooks Green Coolham Road junction (just after) 09:55 12:32
Brooks Green Emms Lane (NE-bound) 09:55 12:32
Brooks Green, opp Caravan Park 09:56 12:33
Brooks Green, adj Saxon Farm 09:56 12:33
Brooks Green, opp Cross Lane 09:57 12:34
Barns Green, opp Farm Close 10:00 12:37
Barns Green The Hordens (o/s 30) 10:00 12:37
Barns Green Parkers Corner (W-bound) 10:01 12:38
Barns Green, adj Recreation Ground 10:02 12:39
Barns Green Sandhills Road (N-bound) 10:02 12:39
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (NE-bound) 10:04 12:41
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (N-bound) 10:05 12:42
Itchingfield, adj Weston's Farm 10:05 12:42
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (E-bound) 10:06 12:43
Christ’s Hospital, adj King Edward Close 10:07 12:44
Christ’s Hospital, adj Bluecoat Pond 10:08 12:45
Christ’s Hospital, adj The Old Lodge 10:09 12:46
Tower Hill, opp Tower Close 10:12 12:49
Horsham, adj Larksfield 10:14 12:51
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 10:14 12:51
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 10:16 12:53

Horsham - Storrington - Amberley

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 10:20 12:55
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 10:22 12:57
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 10:22 12:57
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 10:24 12:59
Horsham, opp Larksfield 10:25 13:00
Tower Hill, adj Tower Close 10:27 13:02
Christ’s Hospital, opp The Old Lodge 10:30 13:05
Christ’s Hospital, adj Infirmary Drive 10:32 13:07
Christ’s Hospital, opp King Edward Close 10:32 13:07
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (W-bound) 10:33 13:08
Itchingfield Weston's Farm (W-bound) 10:34 13:09
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (S-bound) 10:35 13:10
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (SW-bound) 10:36 13:11
Barns Green Sandhills Road (S-bound) 10:37 13:12
Barns Green, opp Recreation Ground 10:38 13:13
Barns Green Parkers Corner (E-bound) 10:38 13:13
Barns Green The Hordens (opp 30) 10:40 13:15
Barns Green, adj Farm Close 10:40 13:15
Brooks Green, adj Cross Lane 10:42 13:17
Brooks Green, opp Saxon Farm 10:43 13:18
Brooks Green, o/s Caravan Park 10:44 13:19
Brooks Green Emms Lane (SW-bound) 10:44 13:19
Brooks Green, before Coolham Road junction 10:44 13:19
Brooks Green, opp Purveyor's Farm 10:45 13:20
Coolham, adj Slaughter Bridge Farm 10:46 13:21
Coolham Crossroads (S-bound) 10:47 13:22
Coolham Road (S-bound) 10:47 13:22
Coolham, opp Sproutes Lane 10:47 13:22
Coolham The Plantation (S-bound) 10:48 13:23
Coolham Hunger Hill (S-bound) 10:48 13:23
Goose Green Coolham Road (SW-bound) 10:49 13:24
Goose Green, opp Harbolets Road 10:50 13:25
W Chiltington, adj Picketty Cottages 10:51 13:26
W Chiltington, opp Lower Voakes Farm 10:53 13:28
W Chiltington East Street (W-bound) 10:55 13:30
W Chiltington, o/s The Queens Head 10:56 13:31
W Chiltington The Hollow (W-bound) 10:56 13:31
W Chiltington Common, opp Stream Lane 10:57 13:32
W Chiltington Common, opp Village Hall 10:57 13:32
W Chiltington Common The Birches (S-bound) 10:59 13:34
W Chiltington Common, adj Crossways 10:59 13:34
W Chiltington Common, opp Wyndham Lea 11:00 13:35
W Chiltington Common, opp Spinney Lane 11:00 13:35
W Chiltington Common, adj Roundabout Farm 11:01 13:36
Storrington, adj Dyke Cottage 11:02 13:37
Storrington, adj Melton Drive 11:03 13:38
Storrington, adj Lime Chase 11:04 13:39
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 11:05 13:40
Storrington, adj Rectory Road 11:05
Storrington, opp The Willows 11:05
Storrington, opp The Brackens 11:06
Storrington, opp New Town Road 11:07
Storrington, adj Paygate 11:08
Cootham, opp Paddock Wood 11:09
Rackham, opp Springhead Farm 11:10
Rackham Amberley Road (W-bound) 11:11
Rackham Farm (adj) 11:13
Rackham Street (N-bound) 11:13
Rackham House (opp) 11:14
Rackham Cross Gates (SW-bound) 11:14
Amberley, opp The Sportsman 11:15
Amberley, adj Hurst Cottages 11:16
Amberley, o/s Primary School 11:17

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information