bustimes.org

74 - Clacton - Colchester

A bus service operated by Hedingham

Map

Clacton to Colchester

Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand D) 06:55 07:43 08:58 10:13 then hourly until 15:13 16:33 17:33 18:32
Clacton Jackson Road (Stand F) 06:55 07:43 08:58 10:13 15:13 16:33 17:33 18:32
Clacton, o/s Morrisons 06:56 07:45 09:00 10:15 15:15 16:35 17:35 18:34
Clacton, adj Anchor Road 06:57 07:46 09:01 10:16 15:16 16:36 17:36 18:35
Clacton, opp Bryans Garage 06:58 07:46 09:01 10:16 15:16 16:36 17:36 18:35
Clacton, opp Dudley Road 06:59 07:48 09:03 10:18 15:18 16:38 17:38 18:37
Clacton, adj Beaumont Avenue 07:00 07:49 09:04 10:19 15:19 16:39 17:39 18:38
Clacton, adj Coronation Road 07:01 07:49 09:04 10:19 15:19 16:39 17:39 18:38
Clacton, adj Coppins Green 07:02 07:51 09:06 10:21 15:21 16:41 17:41 18:40
Bockings Elm, opp Nien Oord 07:02 07:51 09:06 10:21 15:21 16:41 17:41 18:40
Bockings Elm, adj Waterworks Drive 07:03 07:52 09:07 10:22 15:22 16:42 17:42 18:41
Bockings Elm, o/s Brace of Pistols 07:04 07:53 09:08 10:23 15:23 16:43 17:43 18:42
Bockings Elm, opp Clacton Garden Centre 07:05 07:54 09:09 10:24 15:24 16:44 17:44 18:43
Bockings Elm, adj Jaywick Lane 07:05 07:54 09:09 10:24 15:24 16:44 17:44 18:43
Bockings Elm, adj Rouses Lane 07:06 07:55 09:10 10:25 15:25 16:45 17:45 18:44
Bockings Elm, opp Earls Hall 07:06 07:55 09:10 10:25 15:25 16:45 17:45 18:44
Bockings Elm St John's Road Layby (W-bound) 07:07 07:56 09:11 10:26 15:26 16:46 17:46 18:45
Bockings Elm, opp Pump Hill Garage 07:07 07:56 09:11 10:26 15:26 16:46 17:46 18:45
St Osyth, opp D'Arcy Road 07:10 07:59 09:14 10:29 15:29 16:49 17:49 18:48
St Osyth, adj Rochford Road 07:10 07:59 09:14 10:29 15:29 16:49 17:49 18:48
St Osyth, o/s The Red Lion 07:11 08:00 09:15 10:30 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:49
St Osyth Colchester Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:00 09:15 10:30 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:49
St Osyth, opp The Kings Arms 07:11 08:00 09:15 10:30 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:49
St Osyth, o/s Wellwick House 07:11 08:00 09:15 10:30 15:30 16:50 17:50 18:49
St Osyth, opp Oaklands 07:13 08:02 09:17 10:32 15:32 16:52 17:52 18:51
St Osyth, opp Frowick Lane 07:14 08:03 09:18 10:33 15:33 16:53 17:53 18:52
Aingers Green, o/s Bentley Country Park 07:15 08:04 09:19 10:34 15:34 16:54 17:54 18:53
Thorrington, opp The Red Lion 07:19 08:08 09:23 10:38 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:56
Thorrington, opp Post Office 07:19 08:08 09:23 10:38 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:57
Thorrington, adj Brightlingsea Road 07:21 08:10 09:25 10:40 15:40 17:00 18:00 18:58
Alresford, opp Brook Farm 07:22 08:11 09:26 10:41 15:41 17:01 18:01 18:59
Alresford St Osyth Road (W-bound) 07:23 08:12 09:27 10:42 15:42 17:02 18:02 19:00
Alresford Coach Road Corner (W-bound) 07:23 08:12 09:28 10:43 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:00
Alresford, opp The Pointer 07:24 08:13 09:28 10:43 15:43 17:03 18:03 19:01
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (W-bound) 07:24 08:13 09:29 10:44 15:44 17:04 18:04 19:01
Alresford, o/s Marsh Farm Corner 07:25 08:14 09:30 10:45 15:45 17:05 18:05 19:02
Wivenhoe, o/s Villa Farm 07:26 08:15 09:31 10:46 15:46 17:06 18:06 19:03
Wivenhoe, adj Bowes Road 07:27 08:16 09:32 10:47 15:47 17:07 18:07 19:04
Wivenhoe, opp Croquet Gardens 07:28 08:17 09:32 10:47 15:47 17:07 18:07 19:05
Wivenhoe, opp Cricket Ground 07:28 08:17 09:33 10:48 15:48 17:08 18:08 19:05
Wivenhoe, opp The Flag 07:29 08:18 09:34 10:49 15:49 17:09 18:09 19:06
University of Essex, opp South Courts 07:33 08:22 09:38 10:53 15:53 17:13 18:13 19:10
University of Essex, opp Valley Road 07:35 08:24 09:40 10:55 15:55 17:15 18:15 19:12
University of Essex Subway (NW-bound) 07:36 08:25 09:41 10:56 15:56 17:16 18:16 19:13
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (N-bound) 07:37 08:26 09:42 10:57 15:57 17:17 18:17 19:14
Colchester, adj Mascot Square 07:39 08:28 09:44 10:59 15:59 17:19 18:19 19:16
The Hythe, o/s Tesco Store 07:41 08:30 09:46 11:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 19:18
The Hythe, opp Hythe Railway Station 07:41 08:31 09:46 11:01 16:01 17:21 18:21 19:18
The Hythe, adj Maudlyn Road 07:43 08:33 09:49 11:04 16:04 17:24 18:24 19:20
Colchester, opp St Leonard's Church 07:45 08:35 09:50 11:05 16:05 17:25 18:25 19:22
Colchester, adj Port Lane 07:46 08:36 09:51 11:06 16:06 17:26 18:26 19:23
Colchester, adj Cannon Street 07:46 08:37 09:52 11:07 16:07 17:27 18:27 19:23
Colchester, adj Wimpole Road 07:47 08:38 09:53 11:08 16:08 17:28 18:28 19:24
Colchester, opp Sportsman's Club 07:49 08:40 09:55 11:10 16:10 17:30 18:30 19:26
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 07:52
Colchester St John's Street (Stop Cd) 08:44 09:58 11:13 16:13 17:33 18:33 19:30
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:46 10:00 11:15 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:31

Colchester to Clacton

Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:34 09:04 then hourly until 14:04 15:19 16:19 17:14 18:09
Colchester High Street (Stop Fc) 08:36 09:06 14:06 15:21 16:21 17:16 18:11
Colchester Stanwell Street (Stop Bb) 08:40 09:10 14:10 15:25 16:25 17:20 18:15
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop B) 08:41 09:11 14:11 15:26 16:26 17:21 18:16
Colchester, o/s Sportsman's Club 08:42 09:12 14:12 15:27 16:27 17:22 18:17
Colchester, opp Cannon Street 08:43 09:13 14:13 15:28 16:28 17:23 18:18
Colchester, opp Port Lane 08:45 09:15 14:15 15:30 16:30 17:25 18:20
Colchester, o/s St Leonard's Church 08:46 09:16 14:16 15:31 16:31 17:26 18:21
The Hythe, opp Maudlyn Road 08:47 09:17 14:17 15:32 16:32 17:27 18:22
The Hythe, o/s Hythe Railway Station 08:48 09:18 14:18 15:33 16:33 17:28 18:23
The Hythe, opp Tesco Store 08:50 09:20 14:20 15:35 16:35 17:30 18:25
Colchester, opp Mascot Square 08:51 09:21 14:21 15:36 16:36 17:31 18:26
University of Essex Knowledge Gateway (S-bound) 08:53 09:23 14:23 15:38 16:38 17:33 18:28
University of Essex Subway (SE-bound) 08:54 09:24 14:24 15:39 16:39 17:34 18:29
University of Essex, adj Valley Road 08:56 09:26 14:26 15:41 16:41 17:36 18:31
University of Essex, adj South Courts 08:58 09:28 14:28 15:43 16:43 17:38 18:33
Wivenhoe, o/s The Flag 09:01 09:31 14:31 15:46 16:46 17:41 18:36
Wivenhoe, o/s Cricket Ground 09:02 09:32 14:32 15:47 16:47 17:42 18:37
Wivenhoe, adj Croquet Gardens 09:03 09:33 14:33 15:48 16:48 17:43 18:38
Wivenhoe, opp Bowes Road 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:44 18:39
Wivenhoe, opp Villa Farm 09:04 09:34 14:34 15:49 16:49 17:44 18:39
Alresford, opp Marsh Farm Corner 09:05 09:35 14:35 15:50 16:50 17:45 18:40
Alresford Wivenhoe Road (E-bound) 09:06 09:36 14:36 15:51 16:51 17:46 18:41
Alresford, o/s The Pointer 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:42
Alresford Coach Road Corner (E-bound) 09:07 09:37 14:37 15:52 16:52 17:47 18:42
Alresford St Osyth Road (E-bound) 09:08 09:38 14:38 15:53 16:53 17:48 18:43
Alresford, o/s Brook Farm 09:09 09:39 14:39 15:54 16:54 17:49 18:44
Alresford Tenpenny Bridge (SE-bound) 09:10 09:40 14:40 15:55 16:55 17:50 18:45
Thorrington, opp Brightlingsea Road 09:11 09:41 14:41 15:56 16:56 17:51 18:46
Thorrington, o/s Post Office 09:12 09:42 14:42 15:57 16:57 17:52 18:47
Thorrington, o/s The Red Lion 09:13 09:43 14:43 15:58 16:58 17:53 18:48
Aingers Green, opp Bentley Country Park 09:14 09:44 14:44 15:59 16:59 17:54 18:49
St Osyth, adj Frowick Lane 09:15 09:45 14:45 16:00 17:00 17:55 18:50
St Osyth, o/s Oaklands 09:17 09:47 14:47 16:02 17:02 17:56 18:51
St Osyth, opp Wellwick House 09:18 09:48 14:48 16:03 17:03 17:57 18:52
St Osyth, adj The Kings Arms 09:19 09:49 14:49 16:04 17:04 17:58 18:53
St Osyth Colchester Road (S-bound) 09:20 09:50 14:50 16:05 17:05 17:59 18:54
St Osyth, opp The Red Lion 09:22 09:52 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:01 18:56
St Osyth, adj Longfields 09:22 09:52 14:52 16:07 17:07 18:01 18:56
St Osyth, adj Abbots Gardens 09:23 09:53 14:53 16:08 17:08 18:02 18:57
Bockings Elm, o/s Pump Hill Garage 09:24 09:54 14:54 16:09 17:09 18:03 18:58
Bockings Elm, adj Earls Hall 09:25 09:55 14:55 16:10 17:10 18:03 18:58
Bockings Elm, opp Rouses Lane 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:04 18:59
Bockings Elm, opp Jaywick Lane 09:26 09:56 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:05 19:00
Bockings Elm, o/s Clacton Garden Centre 09:27 09:57 14:57 16:12 17:12 18:06 19:01
Bockings Elm, opp Brace of Pistols 09:28 09:58 14:58 16:13 17:13 18:06 19:01
Bockings Elm, opp Waterworks Drive 09:29 09:59 14:59 16:14 17:14 18:07 19:02
Bockings Elm, adj Nien Oord 09:30 10:00 15:00 16:15 17:15 18:08 19:03
Clacton, opp Coppins Green 09:31 10:01 15:01 16:16 17:16 18:09 19:04
Clacton, opp Coronation Road 09:32 10:02 15:02 16:17 17:17 18:10 19:05
Clacton, opp Beaumont Avenue 09:33 10:03 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:11 19:06
Clacton, adj Dudley Road 09:34 10:04 15:04 16:19 17:19 18:12 19:07
Clacton, o/s Bryans Garage 09:35 10:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:13 19:08
Clacton, opp Aldi 09:36 10:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:14 19:09
Clacton Pier Avenue (Stand A) 09:37 10:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:15 19:10

Timetable data from Go East Anglia, 17 September 2021

Similar services

Hedingham