bustimes.org

74 - Fleetwood - Poulton - Lea - Preston

A bus service operated by Blackpool Transport

Map

Preston - Fleetwood

Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:05 07:00 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:18 19:20
Preston Railway Station (Stand C) 06:10 07:05 08:10 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 18:23 19:25
Broadgate, by WestCliff 06:11 07:06 08:11 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:21 18:24 19:26
Broadgate, by Hartington Road 06:12 07:07 08:12 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:22 18:25 19:27
Riversway, opp The Pavilions 06:14 07:09 08:14 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:24 18:27 19:29
Riversway, opp Britannia Drive 06:16 07:11 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:26 18:29 19:31
Riversway, opp Victoria Mansions 06:17 07:12 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:30 19:32
Riversway, by Maritime Way 06:17 07:12 08:18 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:23 17:27 18:30 19:32
Riversway, by Business Village 06:19 07:14 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:32 19:34
Riversway, opp McDonalds 06:19 07:14 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:32 19:34
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Whinfield Lane 06:20 07:15 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:33 19:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Health Centre 06:20 07:15 08:21 09:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:30 18:33 19:35
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Ashton Park 06:21 07:16 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:31 18:34 19:36
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Clifton Avenue 06:21 07:16 08:22 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:31 18:34 19:36
Larches, by Weeton Place 06:22 07:17 08:23 09:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:32 18:35 19:37
Lea, by Nelson Drive 06:24 07:19 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:34 18:37 19:39
Lea, opp Ainsdale Drive 06:24 07:19 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:34 18:37 19:39
Lea, opp Summer Trees Ave 06:24 07:19 08:25 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:30 17:34 18:37 19:39
Lea, opp Westleigh 06:25 07:20 08:26 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:35 18:38 19:40
Cottam, by Sidgreaves Lane 06:26 07:21 08:27 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:32 17:36 18:39 19:41
Lea Town, opp Saddle Inn 06:27 07:22 08:28 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:37 18:40 19:42
Lower Bartle, opp Sitting Goose 06:28 07:23 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:38 18:41 19:43
Catforth, opp School Lane 06:33 07:28 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:43 18:46 19:48
Catforth, by Bay Horse Lane 06:33 07:28 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:39 17:43 18:46 19:48
Catforth, opp Running Pump 06:34 07:29 08:35 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:40 17:44 18:47 19:49
Inskip, o/s Post Office 06:36 07:31 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:42 17:46 18:49 19:51
Inskip, o/s Derby Arms 06:37 07:32 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:43 17:47 18:50 19:52
Inskip, by Mill Close 06:38 07:33 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:51 19:53
Inskip, opp St Peters Church 06:38 07:33 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:51 19:53
Inskip, opp Pinfold Lane 06:38 07:33 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:51 19:53
Elswick, by Hoole House 06:43 07:38 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:50 17:53 18:56 19:58
Elswick, by Roseacre Lane 06:44 07:39 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 17:54 18:57 19:59
Elswick, o/s Ship Hotel 06:45 07:40 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 17:55 18:58 20:00
Elswick, opp Boot and Shoe 06:45 07:41 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 17:56 18:58 20:00
Elswick, by Beech Road 06:46 07:41 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:53 17:56 18:59 20:01
Elswick, by Langtree Lane 06:46 07:41 08:49 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:56 18:59 20:01
Elswick, o/s Great Eccleston CEPS 06:47 07:42 08:50 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:57 19:00 20:02
Elswick, by Two Trees 06:48 07:43 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:56 17:58 19:01 20:03
Great Eccleston, opp Chesham Lodge 06:48 07:44 08:52 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:59 19:01 20:03
Great Eccleston, by White Bull 06:49 07:45 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 18:00 19:02 20:04
Great Eccleston, by Health Centre 06:49 07:45 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:55 16:58 18:00 19:02 20:04
Great Eccleston, by Raikes Road 06:49 07:46 08:54 09:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 18:01 19:02 20:04
Little Eccleston, opp Blackpool Old Road 06:51 07:48 08:56 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:01 18:03 19:04 20:06
Larbreck Gardens (opp) 06:53 07:50 08:59 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:04 18:05 19:06 20:08
Larbreck Hall (opp) 06:54 07:51 08:59 10:00 15:00 16:01 17:04 18:05 19:07 20:09
Little Singleton, by Windy Harbour School Only 06:54 07:52 09:00 10:01 15:01 16:02 17:05 18:06 19:07 20:09
Little Singleton, opp Windy Harbour 06:55 07:52 09:01 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:07 19:08 20:10
Little Singleton, adj Five Lane Ends 06:57 07:55 09:03 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:08 18:09 19:10 20:12
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Bracewell Avenue 06:58 07:57 09:05 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:10 18:11 19:11 20:13
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Moorland Road 06:59 07:58 09:06 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:11 18:12 19:12 20:14
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Holts Lane Estate 06:59 07:58 09:07 10:07 15:07 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:14
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Poulton Road Primary School 07:00 07:59 09:08 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:15
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 4) 07:01 08:00 09:09 10:09 15:09 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:16
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 4) 07:06 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:19 18:19 19:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Rail Station 07:06 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 16:15 17:19 18:19 19:19
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Moorland Road End 07:07 08:07 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:17 17:20 18:20 19:20
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Skippool Avenue 07:08 08:07 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:17 17:21 18:21 19:21
Skippool, opp Thornton Lodge 07:09 08:08 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:18 17:22 18:22 19:22
Little Thornton, opp Thornton Hall 07:09 08:09 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:19 17:23 18:23 19:22
Little Thornton, by Hornbys Corner 07:11 08:11 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:21 17:25 18:25 19:24
Little Thornton, adj Lambs Road 07:12 08:12 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:22 17:26 18:26 19:25
Thornton, adj Sunningdale Drive 07:13 08:13 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:23 17:27 18:27 19:26
Thornton Centre (Stop 3) 07:15 08:16 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:29 18:29 19:28
Thornton, by Edgeway Place 07:15 08:16 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:29 18:29 19:28
Thornton, by Briar Road 07:15 08:17 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:28
Thornton, by Bancroft Ave 07:16 08:17 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:27 17:30 18:30 19:29
Thornton, by Spar 07:16 08:18 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:31 18:31 19:29
Trunnah, opp Leslie Avenue 07:17 08:18 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:28 17:31 18:31 19:30
Trunnah Church (opp) 07:17 08:19 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:32 18:32 19:30
Burn Naze, by Reta Drive 07:18 08:19 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:29 17:32 18:32 19:31
Burn Naze, by Bourne Poacher 07:19 08:20 09:28 10:28 15:28 16:30 17:33 18:33 19:32
Burn Naze, opp Iron Horse 07:19 08:21 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:31 17:34 18:34 19:32
Broadwater, opp Venture Road 07:21 08:23 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:33 17:36 18:36 19:34
Broadwater, opp Cala Gran 07:22 08:24 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:34 17:37 18:37 19:35
Broadwater Caravan Park (opp) 07:22 08:24 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:34 17:37 18:37 19:35
Broadwater, by Nautical College 07:23 08:26 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:36
Broadwater, by Interchange 07:24 08:27 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:39 18:39 19:37
Broadwater, opp Larkholme Avenue 07:24 08:27 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:37 17:39 18:39 19:37
Broadwater, by Flakefleet Avenue 07:25 08:28 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:38
Broadwater, by Leyburn Avenue 07:26 08:29 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:39 17:41 18:41 19:39
Broadwater, by Health Village 07:26 08:29 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:39 17:41 18:41 19:39
Fleetwood, by Devon Avenue 07:27 08:30 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:42 18:42 19:40
Fleetwood, by Highbury Avenue 07:28 08:31 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:41 17:43 18:43 19:41
Fleetwood, by Nelson Court 07:28 08:32 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:41 17:43 18:43 19:41
Fleetwood, by Fire Station 07:29 08:32 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:42 17:44 18:44 19:42
Fleetwood, by Asda 07:31 08:35 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:44 17:46 18:46 19:44
Fleetwood, adj Albert Street 07:32 08:36 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:45 17:47 18:47 19:45
Fleetwood, by Albert Square 07:34 08:38 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:47 17:49 18:49 19:47

Fleetwood - Preston

Fleetwood, by Albert Square 06:24 07:22 08:27 09:32 then hourly until 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:39 18:41
Fleetwood, o/s St Marys Church 06:24 07:22 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:39 18:41
Fleetwood, by Mount Street 06:24 07:22 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:39 18:41
Fleetwood, by Navigation Way 06:25 07:23 08:29 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:40 18:42
Fleetwood, opp Fire Station 06:26 07:24 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:41 18:43
Fleetwood, opp Nelson Court 06:26 07:24 08:30 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:41 18:43
Fleetwood, opp Highbury Avenue 06:26 07:25 08:30 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:42 18:43
Fleetwood, opp Devon Avenue 06:27 07:26 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:43 18:44
Broadwater, opp Health Village 06:28 07:26 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:43 18:45
Broadwater, o/s Flakefleet School 06:28 07:27 08:33 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:44 18:45
Broadwater, by Flakefleet Avenue 06:29 07:28 08:33 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:45 18:46
Broadwater, opp Interchange 06:30 07:29 08:35 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:46 18:47
Broadwater, by Jameson Road 06:31 07:30 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:47 18:48
Broadwater Caravan Park (by) 06:31 07:30 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:44 17:47 18:49
Broadwater, by Cala Gran 06:32 07:31 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:48 18:50
Broadwater, by Venture Road 06:32 07:31 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:45 17:48 18:50
Burn Naze, by Iron Horse 06:34 07:33 08:39 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:50 18:52
Burn Naze, opp Bourne Poacher 06:34 07:33 08:40 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:47 17:50 18:52
Burn Naze, o/s Springfield Drive 06:34 07:34 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:51 18:53
Burn Naze, opp Reta Drive 06:35 07:34 08:41 09:44 14:44 15:44 16:48 17:51 18:53
Trunnah Road (by) 06:36 07:35 08:42 09:45 14:45 15:45 16:49 17:52 18:54
Trunnah, by Leslie Avenue 06:36 07:36 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:53 18:55
Thornton, opp Spar 06:36 07:36 08:43 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:50 17:53 18:55
Thornton, by Hillylaid Road 06:37 07:37 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:54 18:56
Thornton, opp Briar Road 06:38 07:37 08:44 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:51 17:54 18:56
Thornton, by Ash Drive 06:38 07:38 08:45 09:48 14:48 15:48 16:52 17:55 18:57
Thornton Centre (Stop 1) 06:39 07:39 08:46 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:53 17:56 18:58
Thornton, by Sunningdale Drive 06:40 07:40 08:47 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:54 17:57 18:59
Little Thornton, by Lambs Road 06:41 07:41 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:55 17:58 18:59
Little Thornton, o/s Ashley Hall Mews 06:43 07:43 08:50 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 18:00 19:01
Little Thornton, by Thornton Hall 06:43 07:44 08:51 09:53 14:53 15:54 16:58 18:00 19:02
Skippool, by Thornton Lodge 06:44 07:44 08:51 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 18:01 19:02
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Skippool Avenue 06:45 07:46 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:56 17:00 18:02 19:03
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Moorland Road End 06:45 07:46 08:53 09:55 14:55 15:56 17:01 18:02 19:04
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Station Road 06:46 07:47 08:54 09:56 14:56 15:57 17:02 18:03 19:04
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Vicarage Road 06:47 07:47 08:54 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:04 19:05
Poulton-le-Fylde St Chads Church (Stand 1) 06:47 07:48 08:55 09:57 14:57 15:58 17:03 18:04 19:05
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 06:49 07:50 08:57 09:59 14:59 16:00 17:05 18:06 19:07
Poulton-le-Fylde Booths (Stand 5) 06:54 07:55 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:10 18:11 19:12
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Poulton Road Primary School 06:54 07:55 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:10 18:11 19:12
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Hardhorn Rd 06:54 07:55 09:02 10:04 15:04 16:05 17:10 18:11 19:12
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Spar shop 06:55 07:56 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:12 19:13
Poulton-le-Fylde, by Moorland Road 06:55 07:56 09:03 10:05 15:05 16:06 17:11 18:12 19:13
Poulton-le-Fylde, opp Bracewell Avenue 06:56 07:57 09:04 10:06 15:06 16:07 17:12 18:13 19:14
Little Singleton, by Five Lane Ends 06:58 07:59 09:06 10:08 15:08 16:09 17:14 18:15 19:16
Little Singleton, by Windy Harbour Crossroads 07:01 08:02 09:09 10:11 15:11 16:12 17:17 18:18 19:18
Larbreck Hall (by) 07:02 08:03 09:10 10:12 15:12 16:13 17:18 18:19 19:19
Larbreck Gardens (by) 07:02 08:03 09:11 10:12 15:12 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Little Eccleston, by Blackpool Old Road 07:04 08:05 09:13 10:14 15:14 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:22
Great Eccleston, adj Raikes Road 07:06 08:07 09:15 10:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:24
Great Eccleston, opp Health Centre 07:07 08:08 09:16 10:17 15:17 16:19 17:24 18:24 19:24
Great Eccleston, by Square 06:13 07:08 08:09 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
Great Eccleston, by Chesham Lodge 06:13 07:08 08:09 09:17 10:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
Elswick, by Thorne Bank 06:14 07:09 08:10 09:18 10:19 15:19 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26
Elswick, opp Great Eccleston CEPS 06:15 07:10 08:11 09:19 10:20 15:20 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27
Elswick, opp Langtree Lane 06:16 07:11 08:12 09:20 10:21 15:21 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:28
Elswick, opp Beech Road 06:17 07:12 08:13 09:21 10:22 15:22 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29
Elswick, o/s Ship Hotel 06:18 07:13 08:14 09:22 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30
Elswick, opp Boot and Shoe 06:18 07:13 08:14 09:22 10:23 15:23 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:30
Elswick, by Mill Lane 06:19 07:14 08:15 09:23 10:24 15:24 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:31
Inskip, by Pinfold Lane 06:25 07:20 08:21 09:29 10:30 15:30 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37
Inskip, o/s St Peters Church 06:25 07:20 08:22 09:29 10:30 15:30 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:37
Inskip, by Derby Crescent 06:26 07:21 08:23 09:30 10:31 15:31 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:38
Catforth, by Running Pump 06:29 07:24 08:26 09:33 10:34 15:34 16:36 17:41 18:41 19:41
Catforth, opp Bay Horse Lane 06:30 07:25 08:27 09:34 10:35 15:35 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42
Catforth, o/s School Lane End 06:31 07:26 08:28 09:35 10:36 15:36 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43
Lower Bartle, by Sitting Goose 06:34 07:29 08:31 09:38 10:39 15:39 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46
Lea Town, o/s Saddle Inn 06:34 07:29 08:32 09:38 10:39 15:39 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46
Cottam, by Hoyles Lane 06:35 07:30 08:33 09:39 10:40 15:40 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47
Lea, by Westleigh 06:36 07:31 08:34 09:40 10:41 15:41 16:43 17:48 18:48 19:48
Lea, by Summer Trees Ave 06:37 07:32 08:35 09:41 10:42 15:42 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:49
Lea, by Ainsdale Drive 06:37 07:32 08:35 09:41 10:42 15:42 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:49
Lea, opp Nelson Drive 06:38 07:33 08:36 09:42 10:43 15:43 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:50
Larches, opp Weeton Place 06:38 07:34 08:37 09:43 10:44 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:50
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Broadway 06:39 07:35 08:38 09:44 10:44 15:44 16:46 17:51 18:51 19:51
Ashton-on-Ribble, o/s Post Office 06:40 07:35 08:38 09:44 10:45 15:45 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:52
Ashton-on-Ribble, by Pedders Lane Shelter 06:40 07:36 08:39 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:52
Ashton-on-Ribble, opp Whinfield Lane 06:41 07:37 08:40 09:46 10:47 15:47 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:53
Riversway, by McDonalds 06:41 07:38 08:41 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:53
Riversway, opp Business Village 06:42 07:38 08:41 09:47 10:48 15:48 16:50 17:55 18:55 19:54
Riversway, opp Maritime Way 06:43 07:40 08:43 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:51 17:56 18:56 19:55
Riversway, by Victoria Mansions 06:44 07:41 08:44 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:56
Riversway, by Britannia Drive 06:44 07:41 08:44 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:56
Riversway, by The Pavilions 06:45 07:43 08:46 09:51 10:51 15:51 16:54 17:58 18:58 19:57
Broadgate, by Northcote Road 06:46 07:44 08:47 09:53 10:53 15:53 16:55 18:00 19:00 19:58
Broadgate, adj Hartington Road 06:47 07:45 08:48 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:56 18:01 19:01 19:59
Preston, opp Railway Station 06:49 07:48 08:51 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:59 18:03 19:03 20:01
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 06:54 07:54 08:57 10:02 11:02 16:02 17:06 18:09 19:09 20:06

Timetable data from Blackpool Transport, 6 January 2021

Blackpool Transport