bustimes.org

74 - Llanfyllin - Llanymynech - Ford - Shrewsbury

A bus service operated by Tanat Valley Coaches

Map

Cross Keys - Shrewsbury Bus Station

Llanymynech, before Tan-y-Foel 12:55
Llanymynech, o/s Dolphin Hotel 12:56
Llanfyllin, o/s Cross Keys 09:10
Llanfyllin, after High School 09:11
Llanfechain, before Pont Talwrn 09:14
Llanfechain, nr Old School 09:17
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, o/s Lion Hotel 09:21
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Station Restaurant 09:22
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, after Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel 09:25
Porth-y-Waen, adj Quarry Jct 09:27
Porth-y-Waen, adj Lime Kiln PH 09:29
Llynclys, adj Dolgoch 09:31
Llynclys, opp Fourways (White Lion) 09:32
Pant, opp School Lane Jct 09:33
Pant, opp Tregarthen Lane Jct 09:34
Pant, opp Cross Guns Inn 09:35
Llanymynech, nr Caenant 09:37
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 09:39 12:57
Llanymynech A483 By Pass (nr The Street) 09:40 12:58
Four Crosses, after War Memorial 09:41 12:59
Four Crosses, after Golden Lion 09:41 12:59
Rhos, after Crabtree Turning East 09:42 13:00
Llandrinio, after Post Office 09:43 13:01
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 09:45 13:03
Llandrinio, before Criggion Turn 09:48 13:06
Crewgreen, o/s Bausley Estate 09:52 13:10
Crewgreen, before Firtree Inn 09:54 13:12
Coedway, before Old Hand & Diamond 09:56 13:14
Alberbury, opp Hall 09:58 13:16
Ford, adj Cross Gates Hotel 10:01 13:19
Ford, opp Recreation Ground 10:04 13:22
Ford, adj No. 41 10:07 13:25
Ford, adj Butt Lane 10:09 13:27
Bicton Heath, opp Welshpool Road Jct 10:11 13:29
Gains Park, adj The Onslow 10:14 13:32
Gains Park, adj Collingwood Jct 10:14 13:32
Gains Park, adj Sandown Crescent Jct 10:15 13:33
Copthorne, adj Racecourse Lane Jct 10:15 13:33
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 10:16 13:34
Copthorne, adj Hospital 10:18 13:36
Copthorne, adj Chestnut Close 10:18 13:36
Copthorne, opp Oakfield Road Jct 10:18 13:36
Copthorne, opp Shelton Road Jct 10:19 13:37
Copthorne, adj Richmond Drive Jct 10:20 13:38
Copthorne, adj Barracks 10:21 13:39
Copthorne, adj Granville Street Jct 10:22 13:40
Copthorne, opp Pengwern Road Jct 10:23 13:41
Frankwell, adj St Georges Court Jct 10:24 13:42
Frankwell, opp New Street Jct 10:25 13:43
Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 10:27 13:45

Shrewsbury Bus Station - Cross Keys

Shrewsbury Bus Station (Stand N) 12:00 13:55
Shrewsbury, adj Lloyds Chemist 12:01 13:55
Shrewsbury, adj Mardol Jct 12:01 13:55
Frankwell, adj Cycle Shop 12:01 13:56
Frankwell, opp St Georges Court Jct 12:02 13:57
Copthorne, adj Pengwern Road Jct 12:03 13:58
Copthorne, opp Lindale Court Jct 12:04 13:59
Copthorne, opp Barracks 12:05 14:00
Copthorne, opp Richmond Drive Jct 12:05 14:00
Copthorne, adj Shelton Road Jct 12:05 14:00
Copthorne, adj Co - op 12:06 14:01
Copthorne, opp Swiss Farm Road Jct 12:07 14:02
Copthorne, opp Hospital 12:08 14:03
Copthorne, adj Royal Shrewsbury Hospital 12:10 14:05
Copthorne, opp Racecourse Lane Jct 12:10 14:05
Gains Park, opp Bowbrook 12:10 14:05
Gains Park, opp Sandown Crescent Jct 12:11 14:06
Gains Park, opp Collingwood Jct 12:11 14:06
Gains Park, adj Woodcrest Jct 12:12 14:07
Bicton Heath, adj Welshpool Road Jct 12:13 14:07
Ford, opp Butt Lane 12:16 14:10
Ford, opp Recreation Ground 12:17 14:11
Ford, adj No. 41 12:19 14:12
Ford, opp Cross Gates Hotel 12:23 14:16
Alberbury, adj Hall 12:28 14:20
Coedway, after Old Hand & Diamond 12:30 14:22
Crewgreen, o/s Firtree Inn 12:32 14:24
Crewgreen Bausley Green (opp 19) 12:33 14:25
Crewgreen, o/s Bausley Estate 12:34 14:26
Llandrinio, after Criggion Turn 12:36 14:28
Llandrinio Trawscoed Estate (o/s 18) 12:38 14:30
Llandrinio, before Post Office 12:39 14:31
Rhos, before Crabtree Turning East 12:40 14:32
Four Crosses, o/s Golden Lion 12:41 14:33
Four Crosses, before War Memorial 12:42 14:34
Llanymynech Lion Hotel (nr former) 12:45 14:37
Llanymynech, opp Dolphin Hotel 12:45
Llanymynech, after Tan-y-Foel 12:46
Llanymynech, nr North View 14:38
Pant, adj Cross Guns Inn 14:40
Pant, adj Tregarthen Lane Jct 14:41
Pant, adj School Lane Jct 14:42
Llynclys, adj Fourways (White Lion) 14:43
Llynclys, opp Dolgoch 14:45
Porth-y-Waen, opp Lime Kiln PH 14:47
Porth-y-Waen, opp Quarry Jct 14:49
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, before Bryn Tanat Hall Hotel 14:52
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, after Station Restaurant 14:55
Llansantffraid ym Mechain, o/s Lion Hotel 14:57
Llanfechain, nr Old School 14:59
Llanfechain, after Pont Talwrn 15:01
Llanfyllin, before High School 15:03
Llanfyllin, at Market Square 15:07

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Tanat Valley Coaches