bustimes.org

74 - Newport - Chepstow via Underwood, Rogiet, Portskewett

A service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Chepstow

Newport, at Friars Walk 13 19:05
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 19:06
Newport, after Cenotaph 19:07
Maindee, o/s Library 19:08
Maindee Square (after) 19:09
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 19:10
Maindee, before Walmer Road 19:11
Beechwood Park (o/s) 19:12
Somerton Bridge (before) 19:12
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 19:13
Liswerry, opposite Post Office 19:13
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 19:14
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 19:14
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 19:17
Liswerry, opp Tesco 19:18
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 19:24
Langstone, after Cat`s Ash Road 19:25
Langstone, nr Grange 19:26
Langstone, opp New Inn 19:27
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 19:28
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin`s Church 19:30
Underwood, opposite Hazel Road 19:32
Underwood, after Ash Grove 19:32
Underwood, before Llanmartin Primary School 19:33
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 19:34
Underwood, opp Shops 19:35
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 19:36
Llanmartin, opp St Martin`s Church 19:37
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 19:38
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 19:39
Wilcrick, opposite Tump Farm 19:41
Magor, opp Brewery 19:43
Magor, after Queen`s Gardens 19:44
Magor, nr Rectory 19:45
Undy, opp Police House 19:46
Undy, before Elm Avenue 19:47
Undy, before Tudor Court 19:47
Undy, before Rockfield 19:48
Llanfihangel Rogiet, opp Green Farm 19:51
Rogiet, nr Pool 19:53
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 19:53
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 19:54
Caldicot, after Kipling Road 19:55
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 19:57
Caldicot, before Chaucer Close 19:58
Caldicot, after Longcroft Road 19:59
Caldicot, opp Health Centre 20:00
Caldicot, o/s Hay Wain 20:01
Caldicot Cross (at) 20:03
Caldicot, o/s Gray Hill Surgery 20:04
Caldicot Woods (nr) 20:04
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 20:05
Caldicot, nr Lapwing Avenue 20:06
Deepweir, before Nedern Bridge 20:06
Caldicot, nr Mitel 20:07
Portskewett, after Arthur`s Court 20:08
Portskewett, before St Mary`s Church 20:09
Portskewett, before Post Office 20:10
Portskewett, nr Pike House 20:10
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 20:11
Leechpool House (nr) 20:12
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 20:13
Leechpool, opp Ifton Hill Caravan Park 20:14
Parkwall Garage (opp) 20:16
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 20:18
Pwllmeyric, opp New Inn 20:19
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 20:20
Hardwick Village, opp Larkfield Garage 20:21
Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 20:23

Chepstow - Newport

Chepstow, at Bus Station 4 20:30
Hardwick Village, after Larkfield Garage 20:31
Pwllmeyric, after Brynderwen Lane 20:32
Pwllmeyric, after New Inn 20:33
St Pierre, nr Hayes Gate 20:34
Parkwall Garage (before) 20:35
Leechpool, o/s Ifton Hill Caravan Park 20:37
Leechpool, nr Merryhall Barn 20:38
Leechpool House (nr) 20:39
Portskewett, nr Gypsy Lane 20:40
Portskewett, nr Pike House 20:41
Portskewett, after Post Office 20:41
Portskewett, after St Mary`s Church 20:43
Portskewett, before Arthur`s Court 20:43
Caldicot, nr Mitel 20:44
Deepweir, after Nedern Bridge 20:45
Caldicot, nr Moorland View 20:45
Caldicot, nr Kestrel Close 20:46
Caldicot Woods (nr) 20:47
Caldicot, opp Gray Hill Surgery 20:47
Caldicot Cross (at) 20:49
Caldicot, after Hay Wain 20:50
Caldicot, o/s Health Centre 20:51
Caldicot, before Longcroft Road 20:51
Caldicot, after Chaucer Close 20:53
Caldicot, nr Longfellow Court 20:54
Caldicot, after Cherry Tree Nursing Home 20:55
Rogiet, nr Ifton Quarry 20:56
Rogiet, nr Roadside Store 20:57
Rogiet, nr Pool 20:58
Llanfihangel Rogiet, o/s Green Farm 20:58
Undy, after Rockfield 21:00
Undy, after Tudor Court 21:01
Undy, after Elm Avenue 21:02
Undy, after Millbrook Court 21:02
Magor, nr Rectory 21:04
Magor, after Blenheim Avenue 21:04
Magor, after Brewery 21:07
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 21:07
Llanmartin, outside Pool Head 21:09
Llanmartin, opposite Greystones 21:10
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin`s Church 21:10
Underwood, opposite Hazel Road 21:12
Underwood, after Ash Grove 21:12
Underwood, before Llanmartin Primary School 21:13
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 21:13
Underwood, opp Shops 21:14
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 21:15
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin`s Church 21:16
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 21:18
Langstone, before New Inn 21:20
Langstone, nr Grange 21:21
Langstone, after Cat`s Ash Road 21:21
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 21:22
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 21:30
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 21:30
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 21:31
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 21:31
Liswerry, before Nash Club 21:32
Liswerry, outside Post Office 21:32
Somerton, after Black Horse Inn 21:33
Somerton Bridge (after) 21:34
Beechwood Park (after) 21:35
Maindee, after Walmer Road 21:35
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 21:36
Maindee Square (at) 21:37
Maindee, opp Library 21:38
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 21:40
Newport, at Friars Walk 13 21:43

Timetable data from Newport Bus, 12 May 2022

Newport Bus