74 - Tilsworth - Stanbridge - Hockliffe - Dunstable - Houghton Regis - Toddington - Dunstable

A bus service operated by South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Blackhill - Church Street

Church Street - Blackhill

Dunstable Church Street (Stop P2) 08:3509:1811:3512:3013:4514:4516:1517:05
Dunstable, adj Priory View 08:3509:1811:3512:3013:4514:4516:1517:05
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 08:3709:2011:3712:3213:4714:4716:1717:07
Dunstable Chiltern Park (Stop W4) 08:3709:2011:3712:3213:4714:4716:1717:07
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 08:3811:3812:3213:4814:4816:1817:08
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 08:3811:3812:3313:4814:4816:1817:08
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 08:4011:4012:3413:0813:5014:5016:2017:10
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 08:4011:4012:3413:0813:5014:5016:2017:10
Dunstable, adj Verey Road 09:20
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 08:4011:4112:3513:0813:5014:5116:2017:10
Dunstable Eyncourt Road Roundabout (SW-bound) 09:21
Dunstable, adj Westfield Road 08:4111:4112:3513:0913:5114:5116:2117:11
Dunstable Lovett Way (NW-bound) 09:21
Dunstable, opp Watling Court 08:4211:4212:3613:1013:5214:5216:2217:11
Dunstable, opp Salters Way 11:4312:3714:5317:12
Dunstable, in Design Drive Hail + Ride 11:4412:3814:5417:13
Dunstable, in Money Mead Hail + Ride 11:4412:3814:5417:13
Dunstable, in Bank Avenue Hail + Ride 11:4412:3814:5417:13
Dunstable Barrie Avenue (NE-bound) 11:4512:3914:5517:14
Dunstable, after Palma Close 11:4712:4114:5717:15
Dunstable, opp French's Avenue 12:4214:58
Dunstable, adj French's Avenue 08:4211:4713:1013:5216:2217:15s
Houghton Regis, opp Chalk Hill Farm 08:4311:5013:1113:5316:2417:16s
Houghton Regis, in Thorn Turn Depot 08:47s13:1513:57s
Tilsworth Golf Centre (opp) 08:4911:5613:5916:2817:18s
Tilsworth, adj Dickens Lane 08:4911:5913:5916:2917:19s
Tilsworth Blackhill (SE-bound) 08:5012:0014:0016:3017:20s
Tilsworth, o/s Stanbridge Road 17:20s
Tilsworth, o/s Leighton United Football Club 17:20s
Stanbridge, opp Kings Way 17:20s
Stanbridge Lower School (opp) 17:21s
Hockliffe Signals (SE-bound) 17:25
Dunstable, o/s Watling Court 12:4214:58
Dunstable, adj Northfields 12:4314:59
Dunstable, o/s All Saints Academy 12:4415:00
Dunstable, opp Townsend Farm Road 12:4615:02
Houghton Regis, opp Morrisons 12:4815:04
Houghton Regis, opp All Saints Church 12:4815:04
Houghton Regis, adj Bidwell Hill 12:4815:04
Houghton Regis, adj Roslyn Way 12:4915:05
Houghton Regis, adj Woodlands Avenue 09:24
Houghton Regis, adj Recreation Road East 09:25
Houghton Regis The Farmstead (NE-bound) 09:26
Houghton Regis, nr Dunstablians RUFC 12:5015:06
Wingfield, opp The Plough Inn 12:5515:11
Tebworth, opp Chalgrove Memorial Hall 12:5615:12
Tebworth, opp St Mary's Close 12:5715:13
Tebworth Toddington Road (E-bound) 12:5815:14
Chalton, adj The Lane 09:29
Chalton, opp The Star 09:29
Toddington, opp Bradford Way 13:0215:18
Chalton, adj Manor Farm 09:29
The Fancott (opp) 09:32
Toddington, adj BP Garage 13:0315:19
Toddington, adj Bradford Road 09:34
Toddington, adj Grange Road 09:3613:0415:20
Toddington, adj The Green 09:3713:0515:21
Toddington, opp Bradford Road 13:0615:22
Toddington, opp Grange Road 09:37
The Fancott (o/s) 13:0715:23s
Chalton, opp Manor Farm 13:1015:26s
Toddington, opp BP Garage 09:38
Chalton, o/s The Star 13:1015:26s
Chalton, opp The Lane 13:1115:27s
Toddington, adj Mount Pleasant Avenue 09:39
Houghton Regis, adj Parkside Drive 13:1515:32s
Houghton Regis, opp Recreation Road East 13:1615:33
Tebworth Toddington Road (W-bound) 09:44
Tebworth, adj St Mary's Close 09:44
Tebworth, adj Chalgrove Memorial Hall 09:45
Wingfield, o/s The Plough Inn 09:47
Houghton Regis, adj Dunstablians RUFC 09:52
Houghton Regis, opp Woodlands Avenue 13:1815:35s
Houghton Regis, opp Roslyn Way 09:53
Dunstable Lovett Way (SE-bound) 13:2115:38s
Dunstable Eyncourt Road Roundabout (NE-bound) 13:2215:39s
Dunstable, opp Verey Road 13:2315:40s
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 13:2415:41s
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 13:2415:41s
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 13:2615:43
Houghton Regis, opp Bidwell Hill 09:54
Dunstable, adj Regent Street 13:27
Dunstable, opp Ashton Road 13:27
Dunstable, adj Westfield Road 13:28
Houghton Regis, o/s All Saints Church 09:54
Houghton Regis, o/s Morrisons 09:55
Dunstable, adj Townsend Farm Road 09:55
Dunstable, adj Mayer Way 09:56
Dunstable, opp All Saints Academy 09:56
Dunstable, opp Northfields 09:57
Dunstable, opp Watling Court 09:5713:29
Dunstable, opp Salters Way 09:5813:30
Dunstable, in Design Drive Hail + Ride 09:5913:30
Dunstable, in Money Mead Hail + Ride 09:5913:31
Dunstable, in Bank Avenue Hail + Ride 09:5913:31
Dunstable Barrie Avenue (NE-bound) 10:0013:32
Dunstable, after Palma Close 10:0213:34
Dunstable, opp French's Avenue 10:0313:35
Dunstable, o/s Watling Court 10:0413:36
Dunstable, opp Westfield Road 10:0513:37
Dunstable, adj Park Street 10:0613:38
Dunstable, opp Regent Street 10:0713:39
Dunstable The Quadrant (Stop N3) 10:0913:41
Dunstable Church Street (Stop P2) 10:1013:42
Dunstable, adj Priory View 10:10
Dunstable Sainsbury's (Stop W3) 10:12
Dunstable Chiltern Park (Stop W4) 10:12
Dunstable, adj White Lion Retail Park North 10:13
Dunstable Central Bedfordshire College (Stop J3) 10:13
Dunstable Asda (Stop J1) 10:15

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

South Beds Dial-a-Ride

Website