bustimes.org

740

A bus service operated by Wexford Bus

Map

Outbound

Redmond Square 01:30 03:30 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 19:30
Wexford Hospital 17:32
Wexford Maldron Hotel 01:33 03:33 05:03 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:23 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 19:33
Oilgate Oylegate 01:40 03:40 05:10 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:45
Enniscorthy Templeshannon 01:55 03:55 05:20 05:50 06:25 06:55 07:45 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:55
Ferns 02:05 04:05 05:30 06:00 06:35 07:05 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 20:05
Camolin 02:10 04:10 05:35 06:05 06:40 07:10 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 20:10
Gorey 02:25 04:25 05:50 06:20 06:55 07:30 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:25 20:20
Arklow 02:40 04:40 06:05 06:35 07:10 07:45 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 16:45 17:45 18:40 20:35
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue 05:15s 06:35s 07:05s 07:50s 08:15s 09:10s 10:15s 11:15s 12:15s 13:15s 14:15s 15:15s 17:15s 18:15s 19:10s 21:10s
Carrickmines Willow Court 05:20s 06:40s 07:10s 07:55s 08:30s 09:15s 10:20s 11:20s 12:20s 13:20s 14:20s 15:20s 17:20s 18:20s 19:15s 21:15s
Foxrock Church (opposite) 05:35s 06:45s 07:15s 08:15s 08:50s 09:30s 10:35s 11:35s 12:35s 13:35s 14:35s 15:35s 17:35s 18:35s 19:25s 21:25s
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel 05:38s 06:50s 07:20s 08:18s 08:53s 09:33s 10:38s 11:38s 12:38s 13:38s 14:38s 15:38s 17:38s 18:38s 19:28s 21:28s
UCD N11 Entrance 05:40s 06:55s 07:25s 08:20s 08:55s 09:35s 10:40s 11:40s 12:40s 13:40s 14:40s 15:40s 17:40s 18:40s 19:30s 21:30s
Donnybrook RTE 05:42s 06:57s 07:27s 08:22s 08:57s 09:37s 10:42s 11:42s 12:42s 13:42s 14:42s 15:42s 17:42s 18:42s 19:32s 21:32s
Donnybrook Garage 05:44s 06:59s 07:29s 08:24s 08:59s 09:41s 10:44s 11:44s 12:44s 13:44s 14:44s 15:44s 17:44s 18:44s 19:34s 21:34s
Grand Parade 05:48s 07:05s 07:35s 08:33s 09:08s 09:48s 10:48s 11:48s 12:48s 13:48s 14:48s 15:48s 17:48s 18:48s 19:43s 21:38s
Clare Street 05:50s 07:07s 07:37s 08:35s 09:15s 09:50s 10:50s 11:50s 12:50s 13:50s 14:50s 15:50s 17:50s 18:50s 19:45s 21:40s
Docklands Custom House Quay 05:55s 07:12s 07:42s 08:40s 09:20s 09:55s 10:55s 11:55s 12:55s 13:55s 14:55s 15:55s 17:55s 18:55s 19:50s 21:45s
Docklands North Wall Quay 06:00s 07:17s 07:47s 08:45s 09:25s 10:00s 11:00s 12:00s 13:00s 14:00s 15:00s 16:00s 18:00s 19:00s 19:55s
Dromcondra Drumcondra Rail Stn 21:55s
Dromcondra DCU St Patrick's 22:00s
Whitehall Iveragh Road 22:07s
Dublin Airport 04:00 06:15 07:30 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 18:20 19:20 20:15 22:10

Inbound

Dublin Airport 05:45 07:00 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 16:45 17:20 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:00
Docklands, opp Guild Street 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:35 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:20
Whitehall, opposite Iveragh Road 13:35 16:55
Dromcondra DCU St Patrick’s 13:37 16:57
Dromcondra, opposite Drumcondra Rail Stn 13:40 17:00
George's Quay 06:05 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:00 14:50 16:00 16:15 16:50 17:15 17:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:25
Merrion Square 06:10 07:25 09:00 10:00 11:00 11:55 12:55 14:05 14:55 16:05 16:20 16:55 17:20 18:00 19:55 20:55 21:55 23:30
Leeson St Upper 06:12 07:27 09:02 10:02 11:02 11:57 12:57 14:07 14:57 16:07 16:22 16:58 17:23 18:03 19:57 20:57 21:57 23:32
Booterstown, opposite Woodbine Road 06:20 07:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:10 16:20 16:35 17:10 17:35 18:15 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:40
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road 06:30 07:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:20 16:35 16:50 17:25 17:50 18:30 20:15 21:15 22:15
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue 06:35 07:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:25 16:40 16:55 17:30 17:55 18:35 20:20 21:20 22:20
Rathnew 22:30s 00:05s
Wicklow Grand Hotel 22:35s 00:10s
Arklow 07:10 08:25 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:10 17:30 18:05 18:30 19:00 20:50 21:50 22:50s 00:20s
Gorey 07:30 08:45 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:25 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:15 21:05 22:05 23:05s 00:35s
Camolin 07:40 08:55 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:35 17:55 18:30 18:55 19:25 21:20 22:20 23:15s 00:45s
Ferns 07:45 09:00 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:00 18:35 19:00 19:30 21:25 22:25 23:20s 00:50s
Enniscorthy Templeshannon 08:00 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 21:35 22:35 23:30s 01:00s
Oilgate Oylegate 08:05 09:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:45 21:40 22:40 23:35s 01:05s
Wexford Maldron Hotel 08:27s 09:42s 11:12s 12:12s 13:12s 14:17s 15:17s 16:17s 17:17s 18:17s 18:32s 19:12s 19:37s 20:12s 21:52s 22:52s 23:52s 01:22s
Wexford Hospital 08:28s 09:43s 11:13s 12:13s 13:13s 14:18s 15:18s 16:18s 17:18s 18:18s 18:35s 19:13s 19:38s 20:13s 21:53s 22:53s 23:53s 01:23s
Redmond Square 08:30 09:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 18:40 19:15 19:40 20:15 21:55 22:55 23:55 01:25

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 8 December 2021

Wexford Bus