Bus Times

740 - Knighton - Ludlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Knighton - Ludlow

Knighton Bus Station 07:45 09:45 13:45
New Invention, adj Chapel 13:48
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 07:52 09:52 13:51
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 07:53 09:53 13:52
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 07:54 09:54 13:53
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 07:55 09:55 13:55
Bucknell, opp Rail Crossing 07:57 09:58 13:57
Bucknell, opp Railway Station 07:58 13:58
Bucknell, adj Garage 07:59 09:59 13:59
Bucknell, adj Ladywell Jct 08:00 09:59 14:00
Bedstone, adj College 08:01 10:01 14:01
Hopton Heath, adj Green 08:03 10:03 14:03
Abcott, adj Rocke Cottage 08:05 10:06 14:06
Abcott, adj Church 08:07 10:07 14:07
Clungunford, adj The Lodge 08:09 10:08 14:08
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 08:12 10:14 14:14
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 08:15 10:15 14:15
Lodge Lane, adj Crossroads 08:24 10:24 14:24
Bromfield, adj Chase View Estate 08:29 10:29 14:29
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 08:30 10:30 14:30
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 08:33 10:32 14:32
Ludlow, opp School 08:35 10:34 14:34
Ludlow, adj Bridge 08:36 10:34 14:34
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 08:37 10:35 14:35
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 08:38 10:37 14:37
Ludlow, adj Assembly Rooms 08:40 10:40 14:40
Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays Only

Ludlow - Knighton

Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 12:50 15:55 17:50
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 12:52 15:57 17:52
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 12:52 15:57 17:52
Ludlow, opp Bridge 12:53 15:58 17:53
Ludlow, adj School 12:55 16:00 17:55
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 12:58 16:03 17:58
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 13:00 16:05 18:00
Bromfield, opp Chase View Estate 13:01 16:06 18:01
Lodge Lane, opp Crossroads 13:02 16:07 18:02
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 13:05 16:10 18:05
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 13:08 16:13 18:08
Walford Adforton Turn (SW-bound) 13:10 16:15 18:10
Clungunford, opp The Lodge 13:12 16:17 18:11
Abcott, opp Church 13:13 16:18 18:12
Abcott, opp Rocke Cottage 13:15 16:20 18:14
Hopton Heath, opp Green 13:17 16:22 18:16
Bedstone, opp College 13:20 16:25 18:19
Bucknell, opp Ladywell Jct 13:22 16:27 18:21
Bucknell, opp Garage 13:24 16:29 18:23
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 13:26 16:31 18:25
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 13:27 16:32 18:26
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 13:28 16:33 18:26
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 13:29 16:34 18:27
Knighton Bus Station 13:43 16:48 18:43

Related services

More information