bustimes.org

740 - Knighton to Ludlow

A service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Knighton - Ludlow

Knighton, in Bus Station 07:45 09:45 13:45
Bucknell, adj Railway Station 07:53 09:53 13:53
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 07:53 09:53 13:53
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 07:54 09:54 13:54
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 07:55 09:55 13:55
Bucknell, opp Rail Crossing 07:56 09:56 13:56
Bucknell, adj Garage 07:57 09:57 13:57
Bucknell, adj Ladywell Jct 07:57 09:57 13:57
Bedstone, adj College 07:59 09:59 13:59
Hopton Heath, adj Green 08:03 10:03 14:03
Abcott, adj Rocke Cottage 08:06 10:06 14:06
Abcott, adj Church 08:07 10:07 14:07
Clungunford, adj The Lodge 08:07 10:07 14:07
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 08:14 10:14 14:14
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 08:15 10:15 14:15
Lodge Lane, adj Crossroads 08:24 10:24 14:24
Bromfield, adj Chase View Estate 08:29 10:29 14:29
Bromfield, adj Clive Restaurant 08:30 10:30 14:30
Bromfield, adj Racecourse 08:33 10:33 14:33
Ludlow, opp School 08:36 10:36 14:36
Ludlow, adj Council Offices 08:38 10:38 14:38
Ludlow, opp Compasses Inn 08:39 10:39 14:39
Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 08:40 10:40 14:40

Ludlow - Knighton

Ludlow, adj Tourist Information Ctre 12:50 15:55 17:50
Ludlow, adj Compasses Inn 12:51 15:56 17:51
Ludlow, opp Council Offices 12:52 15:57 17:52
Ludlow, opp Bridge 12:52 15:57 17:52
Ludlow, adj School 12:53 15:58 17:53
Bromfield, opp Racecourse 12:57 16:02 17:57
Bromfield, opp Clive Restaurant 13:00 16:05 18:00
Bromfield, opp Chase View Estate 13:00 16:05 18:00
Lodge Lane, opp Crossroads 13:03 16:08 18:03
Leintwardine, adj The Criftins 13:07 16:12 18:07
Leintwardine, opp Lion Hotel 13:08 16:13 18:08
Clungunford, opp The Lodge 13:12 16:17 18:11
Abcott, opp Church 13:13 16:18 18:12
Abcott, opp Rocke Cottage 13:13 16:18 18:12
Hopton Heath, opp Green 13:17 16:22 18:16
Bedstone, opp College 13:22 16:27 18:20
Bucknell, opp Ladywell Jct 13:25 16:30 18:23
Bucknell, opp Garage 13:26 16:31 18:24
Bucknell, adj Rail Crossing 13:26 16:31 18:24
Bucknell, opp Chestnut Meadow 13:27 16:32 18:25
Bucknell, adj The Tyndings 13:29 16:34 18:27
Bucknell, opp Railway Station 13:30 16:35 18:29
Knighton, in Bus Station 13:43 16:48 18:43

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands North/Bus Open Data Service, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North