740 - Wexford - Dublin Airport
A bus service operated by Wexford Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Redmond Square - Dublin Airport
Wexford Redmond Square | 01:30 | 03:30 | 05:00 | 05:30 | 06:00 | 06:30 | 07:20 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wexford Hospital Newtown Rd | 17:32 | ||||||||||||||||||
Belmont (Wexford) Maldron Hotel | 01:33 | 03:33 | 05:03 | 05:33 | 06:03 | 06:33 | 07:23 | 08:33 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 19:33 | |
Oilgate Oylegate | 01:40 | 03:40 | 05:10 | 05:40 | 06:15 | 06:45 | 07:35 | 08:45 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 19:45 | |
Enniscorthy | 01:55 | 03:55 | 05:20 | 05:50 | 06:25 | 06:55 | 07:45 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 19:55 | |
Ferns | 02:05 | 04:05 | 05:30 | 06:00 | 06:35 | 07:05 | 07:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:05 | 20:05 | |
Camolin | 02:10 | 04:10 | 05:35 | 06:05 | 06:40 | 07:10 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 18:10 | 20:10 | |
Gorey | 02:25 | 04:25 | 05:50 | 06:20 | 06:55 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:25 | 20:20 | |
Arklow | 02:40 | 04:40 | 06:05 | 06:35 | 07:10 | 07:45 | 08:30 | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:40 | 20:35 | |
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue | 05:15s | 06:35s | 07:05s | 07:50s | 07:50s | 08:15s | 09:10s | 10:15s | 11:15s | 12:15s | 13:15s | 14:15s | 15:15s | 16:15s | 17:15s | 18:15s | 19:10s | 21:10s | |
Carrickmines Willow Court | 05:20s | 06:40s | 07:10s | 07:55s | 07:55s | 08:30s | 09:15s | 10:20s | 11:20s | 12:20s | 13:20s | 14:20s | 15:20s | 16:20s | 17:20s | 18:20s | 19:15s | 21:15s | |
Foxrock Church | 05:35s | 06:45s | 07:15s | 08:15s | 08:15s | 08:50s | 09:30s | 10:35s | 11:35s | 12:35s | 13:35s | 14:35s | 15:35s | 16:35s | 17:35s | 18:35s | 19:25s | 21:25s | |
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel | 05:38s | 06:50s | 07:20s | 08:18s | 08:18s | 08:53s | 09:33s | 10:38s | 11:38s | 12:38s | 13:38s | 14:38s | 15:38s | 16:38s | 17:38s | 18:38s | 19:28s | 21:28s | |
UCD Belfield | 05:40s | 06:55s | 07:25s | 08:20s | 08:20s | 08:55s | 09:35s | 10:40s | 11:40s | 12:40s | 13:40s | 14:40s | 15:40s | 16:40s | 17:40s | 18:40s | 19:30s | 21:30s | |
Donnybrook RTE | 05:42s | 06:57s | 07:27s | 08:22s | 08:22s | 08:57s | 09:37s | 10:42s | 11:42s | 12:42s | 13:42s | 14:42s | 15:42s | 16:42s | 17:42s | 18:42s | 19:32s | 21:32s | |
Donnybrook Garage | 05:44s | 06:59s | 07:29s | 08:24s | 08:24s | 08:59s | 09:41s | 10:44s | 11:44s | 12:44s | 13:44s | 14:44s | 15:44s | 16:44s | 17:44s | 18:44s | 19:34s | 21:34s | |
Dublin City South Grand Parade | 05:48s | 07:05s | 07:35s | 08:33s | 08:33s | 09:08s | 09:48s | 10:48s | 11:48s | 12:48s | 13:48s | 14:48s | 15:48s | 16:48s | 17:48s | 18:48s | 19:43s | 21:38s | |
Dublin City South Clare Street | 05:50s | 07:07s | 07:37s | 08:35s | 08:35s | 09:15s | 09:50s | 10:50s | 11:50s | 12:50s | 13:50s | 14:50s | 15:50s | 16:50s | 17:50s | 18:50s | 19:45s | 21:40s | |
Docklands IFSC | 05:55s | 07:12s | 07:42s | 08:40s | 08:40s | 09:20s | 09:55s | 10:55s | 11:55s | 12:55s | 13:55s | 14:55s | 15:55s | 16:55s | 17:55s | 18:55s | 19:50s | 21:45s | |
Docklands North Wall Quay | 06:00s | 07:17s | 07:47s | 08:45s | 08:45s | 09:25s | 10:00s | 11:00s | 12:00s | 13:00s | 14:00s | 15:00s | 16:00s | 17:00s | 18:00s | 19:00s | 19:55s | ||
Drumcondra Rail Station | 21:55s | ||||||||||||||||||
Drumcondra DCU St Patrick's | 22:00s | ||||||||||||||||||
Whitehall Iveragh Road | 22:07s | ||||||||||||||||||
Dublin Airport | 04:00 | 06:15 | 07:30 | 08:15 | 09:15 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:20 | 19:20 | 20:15 | 22:10 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Dublin Airport - Redmond Square
Dublin Airport | 05:45 | 07:00 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 16:45 | 17:20 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 | 21:30 | 23:00 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Whitehall Iveragh Road | 13:35p | 16:55p | |||||||||||||||||
Docklands Guild Street | 10:45p | 11:45p | 12:45p | 14:45p | 15:45p | 16:45p | 17:35p | 18:40p | 19:40p | 20:40p | 21:40p | 23:20p | |||||||
Drumcondra DCU St Patrick's | 13:37p | 16:57p | |||||||||||||||||
Drumcondra Rail Station | 13:40p | 17:00p | |||||||||||||||||
Dublin City South George's Quay | 06:05p | 07:20p | 08:50p | 09:50p | 10:50p | 11:50p | 12:50p | 14:00p | 14:50p | 16:00p | 16:20 | 16:50p | 17:15p | 17:50p | 18:50p | 19:50p | 20:50p | 21:50p | 23:25p |
Merrion Square | 06:10p | 07:25p | 09:00p | 10:00p | 11:00p | 11:55p | 12:55p | 14:05p | 14:55p | 16:05p | 16:25p | 16:55p | 17:20p | 18:00p | 18:55p | 19:55p | 20:55p | 21:55p | 23:30p |
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper | 06:12p | 07:27p | 09:02p | 10:02p | 11:02p | 11:57p | 12:57p | 14:07p | 14:57p | 16:07p | 16:27p | 16:58p | 17:23p | 18:03p | 18:57p | 19:57p | 20:57p | 21:57p | 23:32p |
Booterstown Woodbine Road | 06:20p | 07:35p | 09:10p | 10:10p | 11:10p | 12:10p | 13:10p | 14:15p | 15:10p | 16:20p | 16:40p | 17:10p | 17:35p | 18:15p | 19:05p | 20:05p | 21:05p | 22:05p | 23:40p |
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road | 06:30p | 07:45p | 09:25p | 10:25p | 11:25p | 12:20p | 13:20p | 14:25p | 15:20p | 16:35p | 16:55p | 17:25p | 17:50p | 18:30p | 19:15p | 20:15p | 21:15p | 22:15p | |
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue | 06:35p | 07:50p | 09:30p | 10:30p | 11:30p | 12:30p | 13:30p | 14:30p | 15:25p | 16:40p | 17:00p | 17:30p | 17:55p | 18:35p | 19:20p | 20:20p | 21:20p | 22:20p | |
Rathnew | 22:30 | 00:05 | |||||||||||||||||
Wicklow Grand Hotel | 22:35 | 00:10 | |||||||||||||||||
Arklow | 07:10 | 08:25 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:10 | 17:35 | 18:05 | 18:30 | 19:00 | 19:50 | 20:50 | 21:50 | 22:50 | 00:20 |
Gorey | 07:30 | 08:45 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:25 | 17:50 | 18:20 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 20:05 | 21:05 | 22:05 | 23:05 | 00:35 |
Camolin | 07:40 | 08:55 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:35 | 18:00 | 18:30 | 18:55 | 19:25 | 20:20 | 21:20 | 22:20 | 23:15 | 00:45 |
Ferns | 07:45 | 09:00 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:40 | 18:05 | 18:35 | 19:00 | 19:30 | 20:25 | 21:25 | 22:25 | 23:20 | 00:50 |
Enniscorthy | 08:00 | 09:15 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:50 | 18:15 | 18:45 | 19:10 | 19:40 | 20:35 | 21:35 | 22:35 | 23:30 | 01:00 |
Oilgate Oylegate | 08:05 | 09:20 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | 15:50 | 16:50 | 17:55 | 18:20 | 18:50 | 19:15 | 19:45 | 20:40 | 21:40 | 22:40 | 23:35 | 01:05 |
Belmont (Wexford) Maldron Hotel | 08:27s | 09:42s | 11:12s | 12:12s | 13:12s | 14:17s | 15:17s | 16:17s | 17:17s | 18:17s | 18:42s | 19:12s | 19:37s | 20:12s | 20:52s | 21:52s | 22:52s | 23:52s | 01:22s |
Wexford Hospital Newtown Rd | 08:28s | 09:43s | 11:13s | 12:13s | 13:13s | 14:18s | 15:18s | 16:18s | 17:18s | 18:18s | 18:43s | 19:13s | 19:38s | 20:13s | 20:53s | 21:53s | 22:53s | 23:53s | 01:23s |
Wexford Redmond Square | 08:30 | 09:45 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 18:45 | 19:15 | 19:40 | 20:15 | 20:55 | 21:55 | 22:55 | 23:55 | 01:25 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 1 May 2024
Wexford Bus
- Website
- www.wexfordbus.com
- @wexfordbus