740A - Gorey - Dublin Airport
A bus service operated by Wexford Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Gorey | 09:40 | 11:40 | 13:40 | 15:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arklow Knockmore | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 |
Arklow Lidl | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 |
Arklow Methodist Ch | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 |
County Wicklow Jack Whites Cross | 10:10 | 12:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 |
Kilbride Ballinacor | 10:15 | 12:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 |
Glenealy Beehive | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 |
Wicklow Grand Hotel | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 |
Rathnew | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 |
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue | 10:45s | 12:45s | 14:45s | 16:45s |
Carrickmines Willow Court | 10:50s | 12:50s | 14:50s | 16:50s |
Foxrock Church | 11:00s | 13:00s | 15:00s | 17:00s |
Mount Merrion Stillorgan Pk Hotel | 11:03s | 13:03s | 15:03s | 17:03s |
UCD Belfield | 11:05s | 13:05s | 15:05s | 17:05s |
Donnybrook RTE | 11:07s | 13:07s | 15:07s | 17:07s |
Donnybrook Garage | 11:09s | 13:09s | 15:09s | 17:09s |
Dublin City South Grand Parade | 11:15s | 13:15s | 15:15s | 17:15s |
Dublin City South Clare Street | 11:17s | 13:17s | 15:17s | 17:17s |
Dublin Beresford Place | 11:22 | 13:22s | 15:22s | 17:22s |
Drumcondra Rail Station | 13:32s | 15:32s | 17:32s | |
Drumcondra DCU St Patrick's | 13:37s | 15:37s | 17:37s | |
Whitehall Iveragh Road | 13:42s | 15:42s | 17:42s | |
Dublin Airport | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Inbound
Dublin Airport | 14:50 | 16:50 | 18:50 | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Whitehall Iveragh Road | 15:00p | 17:00p | 19:00p | |
Drumcondra DCU St Patrick's | 15:05p | 17:05p | 19:05p | |
Drumcondra Rail Station | 15:10p | 17:10p | 19:10p | |
Dublin City South George's Quay | 12:10 | 15:15p | 17:20p | 19:15p |
Merrion Square | 12:15p | 15:20p | 17:25p | 19:20p |
Dublin City South Leeson Street Upper | 12:17p | 15:22p | 17:28p | 19:22p |
Booterstown Woodbine Road | 12:25p | 15:30p | 17:40p | 19:30p |
Loughlinstown Wyattville Road | 12:35p | 15:40p | 17:55p | 19:40p |
Kilmacanoge Kilmacanogue | 12:40p | 15:45p | 18:00p | 19:45p |
Rathnew | 13:05 | 16:10 | 18:25 | 20:10 |
Wicklow Grand Hotel | 13:10 | 16:15 | 18:30 | 20:15 |
Glenealy Beehive | 13:15 | 16:20 | 18:35 | 20:20 |
County Wicklow Ballinacor | 13:20 | 16:25 | 18:40 | 20:25 |
Redcross Jack Whites Cross | 13:25 | 16:30 | 18:45 | 20:30 |
Arklow Methodist Ch | 13:30 | 16:35 | 18:50 | 20:35 |
Arklow Lidl | 13:35 | 16:40 | 18:55 | 20:40 |
Arklow Knockmore | 13:37 | 16:42 | 18:57 | 20:42 |
Gorey | 13:55 | 17:00 | 19:15 | 21:00 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 6 September 2024
Wexford Bus
- Website
- www.wexfordbus.com
- @wexfordbus