bustimes.org

746 - Ross on Wye - Cinderford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Inbound

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 10:25
Ross-on-Wye, adj St Frances Church 10:26
Ross-on-Wye, adj Prince of Wales PH 10:27
Archenfield Palmerston Road (SW-bound) 10:29
Archenfield, adj Firs Road 10:29
Archenfield, opp Lincoln Close 10:30
Archenfield, opp Watling Street 10:30
Archenfield, adj Duxmere Drive 10:30
Tudorville, adj Duxmere Drive 10:31
Tudorville, adj Post Office 10:31
Tudorville Walford Road (SW-bound) 10:31
Coughton, adj Purland Chase 10:32
Coughton Corner (SW-bound) 10:33
Walford, adj Primary School 10:34
Walford Church (S-bound) 10:35
Walford, opp Mill Race 10:36
Walford, opp Saw Mills 10:36
Kerne Bridge, opp Goodrich Turn 10:38
Kerne Bridge, opp Bus Shelter 10:38
Kerne Bridge, adj Hazelhurst 10:39
Kerne Bridge, adj Riverview 10:39
Kerne Bridge, adj Bishopswood Leigh 10:40
Lower Lydbrook, by Ruardean Turn 10:42
Lower Lydbrook, by Wyelands Park 10:43
Lower Lydbrook, by Waterscross 10:44
Lower Lydbrook, by Courtfield Arms 10:45
Lower Lydbrook, by Forge Hammer 08:56 10:46
Lower Lydbrook, by Mill Row 08:56 10:46
Lower Lydbrook, opp Baptist Church 08:57 10:47
Lower Lydbrook, o/s Anchor Inn 08:57 10:47
Lower Lydbrook, o/s British Legion Club 08:58 10:48
Upper Lydbrook, opp Jovial Colliers Inn 08:59 10:49
Upper Lydbrook, nr Recreation Ground 08:59 10:49
Upper Lydbrook, opp Holy Jesus Church 09:00 10:50
Upper Lydbrook, by Church View 09:00 10:50
Joy’s Green, by Recreation Ground 09:02 10:52
Joy’s Green, nr Rocks Road 09:04 10:54
Joy’s Green, by Cidermill 09:07 10:57
Ruardean, opp The Pludds Turn 09:08 10:58
Ruardean, before The Maltings 09:09 10:59
Ruardean, opp The Square 09:10 11:00
Ruardean, by St John's the Baptist 09:10 11:00
Ruardean, opp Old Police House 09:11 11:01
Crooked End, opp Methodist Church 09:11 11:01
Crooked End, by Tump Farm 09:12 11:02
Ruardean Woodside, opp Post Office 09:13 11:03
Ruardean Woodside, opp Roebuck Meadows 09:14 11:04
Ruardean Woodside Woodside Primary School (entrance) 09:15 11:05
Ruardean Woodside, opp Forest Road 09:15 11:05
Ruardean Woodside, before Webley Road 09:15 11:05
Ruardean Woodside, by Memorial Hall 09:16 11:06
Ruardean Woodside, by Roebuck Meadows 09:16 11:06
Ruardean Woodside, after Farm Tump Crossroads 09:17 11:07
Ruardean Hill, opp Recreation Ground 09:18 11:08
Ruardean Hill Ridge Walk (corner of) 09:19 11:09
Ruardean Hill, on The Hollow North 09:19 11:09
Ruardean Hill, opp Nelson Arms 09:20 11:10
Ruardean Hill, opp Bents Lane 09:21 11:11
Nailbridge, by Drybrook Road 09:22 11:12
Nailbridge, before The Branch 09:23 11:13
Steam Mills, by Primary School 09:24 11:14
Steam Mills, by Garage 09:25 11:15
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 09:25 11:15
Cinderford, after Valley Road 09:27 11:17
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 09:28 11:18
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 09:28 11:18
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 09:30 11:20
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 09:31
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 09:32
Cinderford Valley Road (corner of) 09:32
Cinderford, after Industrial Estate 09:34
Steam Mills, opp Garage 09:35
Steam Mills, opp Primary School 09:35
Nailbridge, by Drybrook Road 09:37
Nailbridge, opp Bridge Road 09:37
Drybrook, o/s Memorial Hall 09:39
Drybrook, o/s Primary School 09:39
Drybrook, o/s Hearts of Oak 09:40
Drybrook, nr West Avenue 09:40
Drybrook, after Mannings Road 09:41
Mitcheldean, nr Dishes Brook 09:44
Mitcheldean, by Stenders Business Park 09:45
Mitcheldean, o/s Dunstone Place 09:47
Mitcheldean, opp Primary School 09:48
Mitcheldean, opp The Cottage 09:48
Mitcheldean, o/s Harts Barn 09:49
Longhope, by Brook Farm 09:50
Longhope, nr Yew Tree 09:50
Longhope, opp Bathams Close 09:50
Longhope, opp Latchen Room 09:51
Longhope, by The Temple 09:51
Longhope, by Memorial 09:51
Longhope, after Zion Hill 09:52
Little London, before Chapel Lane 09:53
Little London, after Orchard Bank Farm 09:53
Little London, by Hillview 09:54
Little London, opp Blaisdon Turn 09:54
Huntley, o/s Sawmill 09:56
Huntley, opp St John the Baptist Church 09:57
Dursley Cross, opp May Hill Turn 10:00
Boxbush, by The Rock Farm 10:02
Boxbush, after Hopeswood Park 10:04
Boxbush, o/s Manor House 10:04
Boxbush, opp Farmer's Boy 10:05
Lea Line Crossroads (W-bound) 10:07
Lea Villa Home Park (N-bound) 10:08
Lea, opp Crown Inn 10:09
Lea, adj Church 10:09
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (NW-bound) 10:09
Lea, opp Bromsash Turn 10:10
Ryeford, opp Wharton Lodge 10:11
Ryeford, adj Drybrook Turn 10:11
Ryeford, adj Pontshill Turn 10:12
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard Gardens 10:14
Weston under Penyard, opp Weston Cross Inn 10:14
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard House 10:15
Weston under Penyard, opp Springetts Lane 10:16
Hildersley Farm (adj) 10:18
Hildersley, opp Fire Station 10:18
Ross-on-Wye, adj Camp Road 10:19
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 10:21

Cinderford - Ross on Wye

Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 14:10
Ross-on-Wye, opp Camp Road 14:10
Hildersley, adj Fire Station 14:11
Hildersley Farm (opp) 14:12
Weston under Penyard, adj Springetts Lane 14:13
Weston under Penyard, adj Penyard House 14:14
Weston under Penyard, adj Weston Cross Inn 14:15
Weston under Penyard, opp Penyard Gardens 14:16
Ryeford, opp Pontshill Turn 14:17
Ryeford, opp Drybrook Turn 14:18
Ryeford, adj Wharton Lodge 14:19
Lea, adj Bromsash Turn 14:20
Lea Mitcheldean Turn (SE-bound) 14:20
Lea, opp Church 14:21
Lea, adj Crown Inn 14:22
Lea Villa Home Park (S-bound) 14:22
Lea Line Crossroads (E-bound) 14:23
Boxbush, by Farmer's Boy 14:25
Boxbush, opp Manor House 14:26
Boxbush, o/s Hopeswood Park 14:26
Boxbush, nr The Rock Farm 14:27
Dursley Cross May Hill Turn (corner of) 14:28
Huntley, by St John the Baptist Church 14:31
Huntley, opp Sawmill 14:32
Little London Blaisdon Turn (corner of) 14:33
Little London, opp Hillview 14:34
Little London, opp Orchard Bank Farm 14:34
Little London, nr Chapel Lane 14:35
Longhope, on Zion Hill 14:36
Longhope, opp Memorial 14:37
Longhope, nr The Temple 14:37
Longhope, before Latchen Room 14:37
Longhope Bathams Close (corner of) 14:38
Longhope, by Yew Tree 14:38
Longhope, nr Brook Farm 14:38
Mitcheldean, opp Harts Barn 14:39
Mitcheldean, before Lamb Inn 14:42
Mitcheldean, opp Dunstone Place 14:42
Mitcheldean, nr Mill End School stop 14:43
Mitcheldean, opp Stenders Business Park 14:44
Mitcheldean, opp Dishes Brook 14:45
Drybrook, opp Mannings Road 14:48
Drybrook, opp West Avenue 14:48
Drybrook, opp Hearts of Oak 14:50
Drybrook, opp Primary School 14:50
Drybrook, opp Memorial Hall 14:50
Nailbridge, nr Bridge Road 14:52
Nailbridge, before The Branch 14:53
Steam Mills, by Primary School 14:54
Steam Mills, by Garage 14:54
Cinderford, before Industrial Estate 14:55
Cinderford, after Valley Road 14:57
Cinderford, after Abbotswood Garage 14:58
Cinderford, opp Lidl Store 14:58
Cinderford, o/s Co-op Superstore 11:22 13:22 15:00
Cinderford, o/s Lidl Store 11:23 13:23
Cinderford, opp Abbotswood Garage 11:23 13:23
Cinderford Valley Road (corner of) 11:24 13:24
Cinderford, after Industrial Estate 11:26 13:26
Steam Mills, opp Garage 11:26 13:26
Steam Mills, opp Primary School 11:27 13:27
Nailbridge, by Quarry Junction 11:28 13:28
Nailbridge, opp Drybrook Road 11:29 13:29
Ruardean Hill, after Bents Lane 11:31 13:31
Ruardean Hill, nr Nelson Arms 11:31 13:31
Ruardean Hill, on The Hollow South 11:32 13:32
Ruardean Hill, opp Ridge Walk 11:33 13:33
Ruardean Hill, by Recreation Ground 11:34 13:34
Ruardean Woodside, nr Farm Tump Crossroads 11:35 13:35
Ruardean Woodside, opp Roebuck Meadows 11:36 13:36
Ruardean Woodside Woodside Primary School (entrance) 11:37 13:37
Ruardean Woodside, opp Forest Road 11:37 13:37
Ruardean Woodside, before Webley Road 11:37 13:37
Ruardean Woodside, by Memorial Hall 11:37 13:37
Ruardean Woodside, by Roebuck Meadows 11:38 13:38
Ruardean Woodside, by Post Office 11:38 13:38
Crooked End, opp Tump Farm 11:39 13:39
Crooked End, nr Methodist Church 11:40 13:40
Ruardean, nr Old Police House 11:40 13:40
Ruardean, opp St John the Baptist 11:41 13:41
Ruardean, in The Square 11:42 13:42
Ruardean, nr The Maltings 13:42
Ruardean, before The Pludds Turn 13:42
Joy’s Green, opp Cidermill 13:43
Joy’s Green, nr Rocks Road 13:46
Joy’s Green, opp Forge Hill Turn 13:48
Upper Lydbrook, opp Church View 13:49
Upper Lydbrook, by Holy Jesus Church 13:50
Upper Lydbrook, by Recreation Ground 13:50
Upper Lydbrook, after Jovial Colliers Inn 13:50
Lower Lydbrook, opp British Legion Club 13:52
Lower Lydbrook, opp Anchor Inn 13:52
Lower Lydbrook, by Baptist Church 13:53
Lower Lydbrook, nr Mill Row 13:54
Lower Lydbrook, opp Forge Hammer 13:55
Lower Lydbrook, opp Courtfield Arms 13:55
Lower Lydbrook, opp Waterscross 13:56
Lower Lydbrook, opp Wyelands Park 13:57
Lower Lydbrook, opp Ruardean Turn 13:58
Kerne Bridge, opp Bishopswood Leigh 13:59
Kerne Bridge, opp Riverview 14:00
Kerne Bridge, opp Hazelhurst 14:00
Kerne Bridge, adj Bus Shelter 14:01
Kerne Bridge, adj Goodrich Turn 14:02
Walford, adj Saw Mills 14:03
Walford, adj Mill Race 14:03
Walford Church (NE-bound) 14:04
Walford, opp Primary School 14:05
Coughton Corner (NE-bound) 14:06
Coughton, opp Purland Chase 14:07
Tudorville Walford Road (N-bound) 14:08
Tudorville, opp Post Office 14:08
Archenfield, opp Duxmere Drive 14:09
Archenfield, adj Watling Street 14:09
Archenfield, adj Lincoln Close 14:09
Archenfield, opp Firs Road 14:10
Archenfield Palmerston Road (NE-bound) 14:11
Ross-on-Wye, opp Prince of Wales PH 14:11
Ross-on-Wye, opp St Frances Church 14:12
Ross-on-Wye Station Street (E-bound) 14:15
Ross-on-Wye Cantilupe Road (Stand 3) 14:16

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 17 September 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Gloucester