Bus Times

74A - Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Storrington - Thakeham - Horsham

Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 06:53 13:47
Storrington, opp Nightingale Lane 06:53 13:47
Storrington, adj Mead Lane 06:53 13:47
Storrington, adj Sullington Copse 06:54 13:48
Storrington, opp Rydon College 06:54 13:48
Abingworth, adj Greenhurst Lane 06:56 13:50
Abingworth Jackets Hill (N-bound) 06:57 13:51
Abingworth, adj High Bar Lane 06:58 13:52
Thakeham, adj South Hill Barn 06:59 13:53
Thakeham, adj Town House Farm 06:59 13:53
Thakeham, opp Goffsland Farm 07:00 13:54
W Chiltington, opp Picketty Cottages 07:00 13:54
Goose Green, adj Harbolets Road 07:01 13:55
Goose Green Coolham Road (NE-bound) 07:01 13:55
Coolham Hunger Hill (N-bound) 07:02 13:56
Coolham The Plantation (N-bound) 07:02 13:56
Coolham, adj Sproutes Lane 07:03 13:57
Coolham Road (N-bound) 07:03 13:57
Coolham Crossroads (N-bound) 07:04 13:58
Coolham, opp Slaughter Bridge Farm 07:04 13:58
Brooks Green, adj Purveyor's Farm 07:05 13:59
Brooks Green Coolham Road junction (just after) 07:06 14:00
Brooks Green Emms Lane (NE-bound) 07:06 14:00
Brooks Green, opp Caravan Park 07:07 14:01
Brooks Green, adj Saxon Farm 07:07 14:01
Brooks Green, opp Cross Lane 07:08 14:02
Barns Green, opp Farm Close 07:11 14:05
Barns Green The Hordens (o/s 30) 07:11 14:05
Barns Green Parkers Corner (W-bound) 07:11 14:06
Barns Green, adj Recreation Ground 07:12 14:07
Barns Green Sandhills Road (N-bound) 07:12 14:07
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (NE-bound) 07:14 14:09
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (N-bound) 07:15 14:10
Itchingfield, adj Weston's Farm 07:15 14:10
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (E-bound) 07:16 14:11
Christ’s Hospital, adj King Edward Close 07:17 14:12
Christ’s Hospital, adj Bluecoat Pond 07:18 14:13
Christ’s Hospital, adj The Old Lodge 07:19 14:14
Tower Hill, opp Tower Close 07:21 14:17
Horsham, adj Larksfield 07:22 14:19
Horsham, opp Cricketfield Road 07:23 14:19
Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 07:24 14:21

Horsham - Thakeham - Storrington

Horsham Bus Station (Bay A) 14:25 16:35
Horsham Carfax (Stop H) 14:27 16:37
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 14:27
Horsham Railway Station (Stop K) 16:40
Horsham, adj Law Courts 16:40
Horsham, o/s Hospital 16:41
Horsham, adj Parkfield 16:41
Horsham, opp Blunts Way 16:42
Horsham Springfield Road (SW-bound) 16:43
Horsham, adj Cricketfield Road 14:29 16:45
Horsham, opp Larksfield 14:30 16:45
Tower Hill, adj Tower Close 14:32 16:47
Christ’s Hospital, opp The Old Lodge 14:35 16:50
Christ’s Hospital, adj Infirmary Drive 14:37 16:51
Christ’s Hospital, opp King Edward Close 14:37 16:51
Itchingfield Christ's Hospital Road (W-bound) 14:38 16:52
Itchingfield Weston's Farm (W-bound) 14:39 16:53
Itchingfield Shelley's Wood (S-bound) 14:40 16:54
Barns Green Plumtree Cross (SW-bound) 14:41 16:55
Barns Green Sandhills Road (S-bound) 14:42 16:56
Barns Green, opp Recreation Ground 14:43 16:57
Barns Green Parkers Corner (E-bound) 14:43
Barns Green The Hordens (opp 30) 14:45
Barns Green, adj Farm Close 14:45 16:57
Brooks Green, adj Cross Lane 14:47 17:00
Brooks Green, opp Saxon Farm 14:48 17:00
Brooks Green, o/s Caravan Park 14:49 17:01
Brooks Green Emms Lane (SW-bound) 14:49 17:02
Brooks Green, before Coolham Road junction 14:49 17:03
Brooks Green, opp Purveyor's Farm 14:50 17:04
Coolham, adj Slaughter Bridge Farm 14:51 17:04
Coolham Crossroads (S-bound) 14:52 17:06
Coolham Road (S-bound) 14:52 17:06
Coolham, opp Sproutes Lane 14:52 17:06
Coolham The Plantation (S-bound) 14:53 17:07
Coolham Hunger Hill (S-bound) 14:53 17:07
Goose Green Coolham Road (SW-bound) 14:54 17:08
Goose Green, opp Harbolets Road 14:55 17:09
W Chiltington, adj Picketty Cottages 14:56 17:10
Thakeham, adj Goffsland Farm 14:57 17:11
Thakeham, opp Town House Farm 14:58 17:12
Thakeham, opp South Hill Barn 14:59 17:13
Abingworth, opp High Bar Lane 14:59 17:13
Abingworth Jackets Hill (S-bound) 15:00 17:14
Abingworth, opp Greenhurst Lane 15:01 17:15
Storrington, adj Rydon College 15:03 17:17
Storrington, opp Sullington Copse 15:03 17:17
Storrington, opp Mead Lane 15:04 17:18
Storrington, adj Nightingale Lane 15:04 17:18
Storrington Bus Station (Stop B) 15:05 15:30 17:19
Storrington, adj Rectory Road 15:30
Storrington, opp The Willows 15:30
Storrington, opp The Brackens 15:31
Storrington, opp New Town Road 15:32
Storrington, adj Paygate 15:33
Cootham, opp Paddock Wood 15:34
Rackham, opp Springhead Farm 15:35
Rackham Amberley Road (W-bound) 15:36
Rackham Farm (adj) 15:38
Rackham Street (N-bound) 15:38
Rackham House (opp) 15:39
Rackham Cross Gates (SW-bound) 15:39
Amberley, opp The Sportsman 15:40
Amberley, adj Hurst Cottages 15:41
Amberley, o/s Primary School 15:42
Amberley, adj Mill Lane 15:42
Amberley High Titten (S-bound) 15:44
Amberley, adj Bridge Inn 15:46
Houghton Farm (adj) 15:46
Bury, opp Coombe Crescent 15:48
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information