bustimes.org

74C - Newport - Underwood

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Underwood

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 09:55 13:55 17:55
Newport, after Cenotaph 09:57 13:57 17:57
Maindee, o/s Library 09:58 13:58 17:58
Maindee Square (after) 09:59 13:59 17:59
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 10:00 14:00 18:00
Maindee, before Walmer Road 10:01 14:01 18:01
Beechwood Park (o/s) 10:01 14:01 18:01
Somerton Bridge (before) 10:03 14:03 18:03
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 10:03 14:03 18:03
Liswerry, after Post Office 10:04 14:04 18:04
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 10:04 14:04 18:04
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 10:05 14:05 18:05
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 10:07 14:07 18:07
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 10:07 14:07 18:07
Liswerry, opp Tesco 10:08 14:08 18:08
Langstone, nr Taylors Cafe 10:18 14:18 18:18
Langstone, after Cat's Ash Road 10:19 14:19 18:19
Langstone, nr Grange 10:19 14:19 18:19
Langstone, opp New Inn 10:21 14:21 18:21
Llanbeder, nr The Glyn 10:22 14:22 18:22
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin's Church 10:24 14:24 18:24
Underwood, before Hazel Road 10:26 14:26 18:26
Underwood, after Ash Grove 10:26 14:26 18:26
Underwood Llanmartin Primary School 10:27 14:27 18:27
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close 10:28 14:28 18:28
Underwood, opp Shops 10:29 14:29 18:29

Underwood - Newport

Underwood, opp Shops 10:32 14:32 18:32
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) 10:32 14:32 18:32
Llanmartin, opp St Martin's Church 10:34 14:34 18:34
Llanmartin, nr Greystones 10:34 14:34 18:34
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head 10:35 14:35 18:35
Wilcrick, nr Tump Farm 10:37 14:37 18:37
Magor, opp Brewery 10:39 14:39 18:39
Llanwern Clock (opp) 10:49 14:49 18:49
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park 10:56 14:56 18:56
Liswerry, o/s Tesco 10:56 14:56 18:56
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 10:57 14:57 18:57
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 10:57 14:57 18:57
Liswerry, before Nash Club 10:58 14:58 18:58
Liswerry, before Post Office 10:58 14:58 18:58
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 10:59 14:59 18:59
Somerton Bridge (after) 11:00 15:00 19:00
Beechwood Park (after) 11:01 15:01 19:01
Maindee, after Walmer Road 11:02 15:02 19:02
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 11:03 15:03 19:03
Maindee Square (at) 11:05 15:05 19:05
Maindee, opp Library 11:06 15:06 19:06
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 11:08 15:08 19:08
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 11:12 15:12 19:12

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Newport Bus