74C - Newport - Langstone - Underwood
A bus service operated by Newport Bus
- Timetable
- Map
Newport - Langstone - Underwood
Newport Friars Walk 7 (Bay 7) | 08:50 | 10:50 | 12:50 | 14:50 | 17:05 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newport Cenotaph (after) | 08:53 | 10:53 | 12:53 | 14:53 | 17:08 | |
Maindee Library (o/s) | 08:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 17:10 | |
Maindee Square (after) | 08:56 | 10:56 | 12:56 | 14:56 | 17:11 | |
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School | 08:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 14:57 | 17:12 | |
Maindee, before Walmer Road | 08:58 | 10:58 | 12:58 | 14:58 | 17:13 | |
Beechwood Park (o/s) | 09:00 | 11:00 | 13:00 | 15:00 | 17:15 | |
Somerton Bridge (before) | 09:01 | 11:01 | 13:01 | 15:01 | 17:16 | |
Liswerry, before Black Horse Inn | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:18 | |
Liswerry Post Office (opposite) | 09:03 | 11:03 | 13:03 | 15:03 | 17:18 | |
Liswerry, o/s Nash Constitutional Club | 09:04 | 11:04 | 13:04 | 15:04 | 17:19 | |
Liswerry, after Nash Drive | 09:05 | 11:05 | 13:05 | 15:05 | 17:20 | |
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 09:10 | 11:10 | 13:10 | 15:10 | 17:25 | |
Liswerry, opp Spytty Tesco Footbridge | 09:12 | 11:12 | 13:12 | 15:12 | 17:27 | |
Langstone Business Park (nr) | 09:18 | 11:18 | 13:18 | 15:18 | 17:33 | |
Langstone, after Cat`s Ash Road | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:34 | |
Langstone, after Park End | 09:19 | 11:19 | 13:19 | 15:19 | 17:34 | |
Langstone, opp New Inn | 06:40 | 09:21 | 11:21 | 13:21 | 15:21 | 17:36 |
Langstone, nr Ford Farm | 06:41 | 09:22 | 11:22 | 13:22 | 15:22 | 17:37 |
Llanmartin, o/s St Martin`s Church | 06:43 | 09:24 | 11:24 | 13:24 | 15:24 | 17:39 |
Underwood, opposite Hazel Road | 06:45 | 09:26 | 11:26 | 13:26 | 15:26 | 17:41 |
Underwood, after Ash Grove | 06:46 | 09:27 | 11:27 | 13:27 | 15:27 | 17:42 |
Underwood, before Llanmartin Primary School | 06:47 | 09:28 | 11:28 | 13:28 | 15:28 | 17:43 |
Underwood, after Hawthorn Close | 06:48 | 09:29 | 11:29 | 13:29 | 15:29 | 17:44 |
Underwood Shops (opp) | 06:49 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:45 |
Underwood - Langstone - Newport
Underwood Shops (opp) | 06:49 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Underwood Birch Grove Exit (opp 1) | 06:49 | 09:30 | 11:30 | 13:30 | 15:30 | 17:45 |
Llanmartin, opp St Martin`s Church | 06:51 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:47 |
Llanmartin, before Pencoed Lane | 06:51 | 09:32 | 11:32 | 13:32 | 15:32 | 17:47 |
Llanmartin, nr Pool Head Cottage | 06:52 | 09:33 | 11:33 | 13:33 | 15:33 | 17:48 |
Wilcrick, opposite Tump Farm | 06:54 | 09:35 | 11:35 | 13:35 | 15:35 | 17:50 |
Magor Brewery (opp) | 06:56 | 09:37 | 11:37 | 13:37 | 15:37 | 17:52 |
Llanwern, before Bloomery Circle | 07:07 | 09:48 | 11:48 | 13:48 | 15:48 | 18:03 |
Liswerry, opp Newport Retail Park | 07:12 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 18:08 |
Liswerry, o/s Tesco | 07:12 | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 18:08 |
Liswerry, before Nash Drive | 07:15 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:11 |
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue | 07:15 | 09:56 | 11:56 | 13:56 | 15:56 | 18:11 |
Liswerry, before Nash Constitutional Club | 07:16 | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 18:12 |
Liswerry Post Office (outside) | 07:17 | 09:58 | 11:58 | 13:58 | 15:58 | 18:13 |
Liswerry, after Black Horse Inn | 07:18 | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 18:14 |
Somerton Bridge (after) | 07:19 | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:15 |
Beechwood Park (after) | 07:21 | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:17 |
Maindee, after Carisbrooke Road | 07:22 | 10:03 | 12:03 | 14:03 | 16:03 | 18:18 |
Maindee, opp Eveswell School | 07:23 | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:19 |
Maindee Square (at) | 07:24 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:20 |
Maindee Library (opp) | 07:25 | 10:06 | 12:06 | 14:06 | 16:06 | 18:21 |
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) | 07:28 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:24 |
Newport Friars Walk 7 (Bay 7) | 07:32 | 10:13 | 12:13 | 14:13 | 16:13 | 18:28 |
Timetable data from Newport Bus, 10 June 2024
Newport Bus
- Website
- www.newportbus.co.uk
- @NewportBus
Contactless payment or Exact Cash Fare accepted