bustimes.org

75 - Leeds Park Row - Middleton ASDA

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Roadworks

Holbeck, Whitehall Road (Leeds)

11 January–12 February 2021

Whitehall Road, Holbeck closed due to Yorkshire Water works from Monday 11 January to Friday 12 February

Services 55C 65 & 75 will divert via Thirsk Row, Wellington Street, Wellington Road and Domestic Street.

Alternative stops near Dunelm, towards Leeds City Centre is outside Salford Van Hire and from Leeds City Centre is outside Johnstone's Decorating Centre.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/whitehall-road-holbeck

Map

Leeds Park Row - Middleton ASDA

Leeds Park Row (stop P3) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 then every 30 minutes until 17:28 18:28 19:28
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M3) 05:28 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:44
Leeds Duncan Street (stop K17) 05:29 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:45
Leeds Aire Street (stop S12) 05:31 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:47
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S15) 05:31 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:48
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S17) 05:32 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:01 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:49
⚠️ Holbeck Globe Road 05:32 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:03 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:49
⚠️ Holbeck Springwell Street 05:33 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:04 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:50
⚠️ Holbeck Spence Lane 05:34 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:33 08:05 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:51
Holbeck Lane 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:06 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:52
Holbeck, after Domestic Street Balm Walk 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:07 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:53
Holbeck Top Moor Side (S-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:09 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:54
Beeston Hill, opp City Evangelical Church 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 08:10 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:55
Beeston Hill, opp Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:11 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:56
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:38 08:11 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:56
Beeston Hill, after Cemetery Rd Tempest Rd 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:12 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:57
Beeston Hill Cross Flatts Pk Top 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:13 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:58
Beeston Cross Flatts Drive 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:14 17:44 18:44 19:44 21:00 22:00 23:00 23:59
Beeston, opp Co-op 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:15 17:45 18:45 19:45 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:00
Beeston Old Lane Moorhouse Ave 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:01
Beeston Old Lane Grovehall Rd (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:16 17:46 18:46 19:46 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:01
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:44 08:17 17:47 18:47 19:46 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:01
Beeston Park Wood Rd Park Wood Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:18 17:48 18:48 19:47 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:02
Beeston Parkwood Road 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:45 08:18 17:48 18:48 19:47 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:02
Beeston Parkwood Rd Parkwood Crescent (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 17:49 18:49 19:48 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Beeston Parkwood Crescent (corner) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 17:49 18:49 19:48 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Beeston Parkwood Estate 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 17:49 18:49 19:48 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Beeston Parkwood Crescent 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 17:49 18:49 19:48 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Beeston Parkwood Rd Parkwood Crescent 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:46 08:19 17:49 18:49 19:48 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:03
Beeston Parkwood Road (N-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:20 17:50 18:50 19:49 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
Beeston, opp Park Wood Rd Park Wood Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:47 08:20 17:50 18:50 19:49 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:04
Middleton Bodmin Road 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:50 08:23 17:53 18:53 19:51 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:06
Middleton Water Twr 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:24 17:54 18:54 19:51 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:07
Middleton Pk Grove 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:24 17:54 18:54 19:52 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:07
Middleton Pk Circus 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:25 17:55 18:55 19:52 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:08
Middleton Pk Grove 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:25 17:55 18:55 19:53 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:08
Middleton Throstle Lane 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:26 17:56 18:56 19:53 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:09
Middleton Thorpe Lane (S-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:27 17:57 18:57 19:54 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:10
Throstle Rd Middleton Park Avenue (E-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:27 17:57 18:57 19:54 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:10
Middleton Throstle Rd Throstle Lane 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:55 08:28 17:58 18:58 19:55 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:10
Middleton Thorpe View 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:30 18:00 19:00 19:56 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:11
Middleton, after Thorpe Rd Acre Road 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:58 08:31 18:01 19:01 19:57 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:12
Thorpe Road Middleton Park Mount (at) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:26 07:59 08:32 18:02 19:02 19:58 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:13
Middleton Lingwell Road 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:00 08:33 18:03 19:03 19:59 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:13
Middleton Staithe Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:01 08:34 18:04 19:04 20:00 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:14
Middleton, opp Ring Road Shopping Centre 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:02 08:35 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:14
Middleton Centre 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:03 08:36 18:06 19:06 20:01 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:15

Middleton ASDA - Leeds Park Row

Middleton Centre 05:40 then every 30 minutes until 07:10 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:15 18:40 19:15 20:20 21:20 22:20
Middleton Centre 05:41 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:16 18:41 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21
Middleton Staithe Avenue 05:41 07:11 07:41 17:41 18:16 18:41 19:16 20:21 21:21 22:21
Middleton Lingwell Road 05:42 07:12 07:42 17:42 18:17 18:42 19:17 20:22 21:22 22:22
Thorpe Road Middleton Park Mount (opp) 05:43 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:18 18:43 19:18 20:22 21:22 22:22
Middleton, opp Thorpe Rd Acre Road 05:43 07:13 07:44 17:44 18:19 18:44 19:19 20:23 21:23 22:23
Middleton, at Throstle Rd Throstle Lane 05:45 07:15 07:47 17:47 18:22 18:47 19:22 20:25 21:25 22:25
Throstle Rd Middleton Park Avenue (at) 05:46 07:16 07:47 17:47 18:23 18:47 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton Thorpe Lane 05:46 07:16 07:48 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton Throstle Lane 05:46 07:16 07:48 17:48 18:23 18:48 19:23 20:26 21:26 22:26
Middleton Pk Grove 05:47 07:17 07:49 17:49 18:24 18:49 19:24 20:27 21:27 22:27
Middleton Pk Circus 05:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:27 21:27 22:27
Middleton Park Road 05:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28
Middleton Water Twr 05:48 07:18 07:50 17:50 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:28 21:28 22:28
Middleton Bodmin Road 05:49 07:19 07:51 17:51 18:26 18:51 19:26 20:29 21:29 22:29
Beeston Parkwood Road 05:51 07:21 07:53 17:53 18:28 18:53 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:30
Beeston Park Wood Rd Park Wood Avenue 05:51 07:21 07:53 17:53 18:28 18:53 19:28 20:30 21:30 22:30
Beeston Parkwood Road 05:51 07:21 07:53 17:53 18:28 18:53 19:28 20:31 21:31 22:31
Beeston Parkwood Rd Parkwood Crescent (S-bound) 05:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:29 18:54 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32
Beeston Parkwood Crescent (corner) 05:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:29 18:54 19:29 20:32 21:32 22:32
Beeston Parkwood Estate 05:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:29 18:54 19:29 20:33 21:33 22:33
Beeston Parkwood Crescent 05:52 07:22 07:54 17:54 18:29 18:54 19:29 20:33 21:33 22:33
Beeston Parkwood Rd Parkwood Crescent 05:53 07:23 07:55 17:55 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33
Beeston Parkwood Road (N-bound) 05:53 07:23 07:55 17:55 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:33 21:33 22:33
Beeston, opp Park Wood Rd Park Wood Avenue 05:53 07:23 07:56 17:56 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:34 21:34 22:34
Beeston Tommy Wass PH (NW-bound) 05:54 07:24 07:57 17:57 18:32 18:57 19:32 20:35 21:35 22:35
Beeston Old Lane Grovehall Rd (N-bound) 05:55 07:25 07:58 17:58 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:36 21:36 22:36
Beeston, adj Old Lane Moorhouse Ave 05:55 07:25 07:59 17:59 18:34 18:59 19:34 20:36 21:36 22:36
Beeston, o/s Co-op 05:56 07:26 08:00 18:00 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:37 21:37 22:37
Beeston Co-Op 05:57 07:27 08:01 18:01 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37
Beeston Cross Flatts Drive 05:58 07:28 08:02 18:02 18:37 19:02 19:37 20:38 21:38 22:38
Beeston Hill Cross Flatts Pk Top 05:59 07:29 08:03 18:03 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Rd Tempest Rd 05:59 07:29 08:04 18:04 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road (S-bound) 06:00 07:30 08:05 18:05 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:39 21:39 22:39
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 06:00 07:30 08:05 18:05 18:40 19:05 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Beeston Hill Cemetery Road Jct 06:02 07:32 08:07 18:07 18:42 19:07 19:42 20:40 21:40 22:40
Holbeck Top Moor Side 06:03 07:33 08:08 18:08 18:43 19:08 19:43 20:41 21:41 22:41
Holbeck, opp Domestic Street Balm Walk 06:05 07:35 08:10 18:10 18:45 19:10 19:44 20:42 21:42 22:42
Holbeck Lane 06:06 07:36 08:11 18:11 18:47 19:11 19:45 20:43 21:43 22:43
⚠️ Holbeck Spence Lane 06:07 07:37 08:12 18:12 18:49 19:12 19:46 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Holbeck Springwell Street 06:08 07:38 08:13 18:13 18:50 19:13 19:47 20:45 21:45 22:45
⚠️ Holbeck Globe Road 06:10 07:40 08:15 18:15 18:51 19:15 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S16) 06:11 07:41 08:16 18:16 18:52 19:16 19:48 20:46 21:46 22:46
⚠️ Leeds Whitehall Road (stop S14) 06:12 07:42 08:17 18:17 18:55 19:17 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Leeds King Street (stop W4) 06:13 07:43 08:18 18:18 18:56 19:18 19:50 20:48 21:48 22:48
Leeds Park Row (stop P3) 06:16 07:46 08:21 18:21 19:21
Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop C) 18:56 19:51 20:49 21:49 22:49

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 9 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds