bustimes.org

75 - Llandudno - Llanfairfechan via Conwy, Penmaenmawr

A bus service operated by Llew Jones Coaches

Map

Llanfairfechan - Llandudno

Conwy, at Castle Square Stop R 09:35
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 09:35
Conwy, opp Bodlondeb 09:35
Conwy, before Llys Bodlondeb 09:35
Conwy, before Cwrt Llewellyn 09:36
Conwy, after Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 09:37
Llanfairfechan, nr Pendalar 09:46
Llanfairfechan, before Roundabout 09:47
Llanfairfechan, o/s Beach Pavillion 13:43
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 09:47
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 09:48
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas y Berth 09:48
Llanfairfechan, opp Health Centre 09:48
Nant-y-pandy, o/s Horeb 09:49
Nant-y-felin, after Nant Y Berllan 09:49
Nant-y-felin Upper Mill Road (opp Brook Bank) 09:50
Nant-y-felin Mill Road (opp Church) 09:51
Nant-y-pandy Lloyds (opp Community Centre) 09:53
Llanfairfechan, o/s Village Road Health Centre 09:55
Llanfairfechan, o/s Plas y Berth 09:58 13:46
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 09:58 13:46
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 09:58 13:46
Llanfairfechan, nr Pendalar 09:59 13:47
Penmaenmawr, o/s Brookes Tarpaulin 10:02 13:50
Penmaenmawr, before New York Bridge 10:02 13:50
Penmaenmawr, before Llys Clwyd 10:03 13:51
Pen-y-Coed Gwynan Road (o/s 30) 10:07 13:55
Penmaenmawr, nr Merton Bungalows 10:09
Dwygyfylchi, in Merton Park 10:10
Dwygyfylchi, adj Mountain Lane 10:10
Dwygyfylchi, o/s Ysgol Pencae 10:11
Penmaenmawr, o/s Pen y Cae Cemetery 10:13
Dwygyfylchi, after Cae Cyd Road 10:13
Dwygyfylchi, nr Tan-yr-Allt 10:13
Capelulo, after Garage 10:14
Capelulo Post Office (opp Post Box) 10:15
Capelulo Glyn Terrace (adj Post Box) 10:18
Dwygyfylchi, before Chestnut Avenue 10:18
Dwygyfylchi, after St Gwynan`s 10:18
Dwygyfylchi, before Gogarth Avenue 10:19
Penmaenmawr Puffin Hotel (o/s The Oasis) 10:20
Dwygyfylchi, before Little Chef 10:21
Conwy, before Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 10:26
Conwy, after Cwrt Llewelyn 10:26
Conwy, after Llys Bodlondeb 10:27
Conwy, at Castle Square Stop R 10:28 14:07
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop X 10:29 14:08
Llandudno Junction, in Tesco 10:31 14:10
Llandudno Junction, at Station Platform 5 10:33 14:12
Llandudno Junction, after Marl Hall Caravan Park 10:34 14:13
Deganwy Marl Lane (o/s 116) 10:36 14:15
Tywyn, after Albert Drive Corner 10:38 14:17
Tywyn, after Maelgwyn Drive 10:40 14:19
Tywyn, after Bowling Green 10:41 14:20
Deganwy, o/s Railway Station 10:43 14:22
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 10:44 14:23
Deganwy Rockfield Drive (o/s 15) 10:47 14:26
Deganwy, o/s Llanrhos Post Office 10:50 14:29
Deganwy, after Bryn-y-Fedwen 10:50 14:29
Deganwy, before Conway Crescent 10:51 14:30
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 10:52 14:31
Deganwy, o/s Tan y Fron 10:53 14:32
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 10:54 14:33
Llandudno, o/s Recreation Ground 10:55 14:34
Llandudno, o/s Ysgol William Davies 10:56 14:36
Llandudno, before Parc Bodnant 10:57 14:37
Llandudno, after Ysgol Morfa Rhianedd 10:59 14:39
Llandudno, before Police Station 11:01 14:41
Llandudno, at Railway Station Stop H 11:01 14:41
Llandudno, before Trinity Square 11:02 14:42
Llandudno, at Victoria Centre Stop X 11:03 14:43
Llandudno, at Lloyd Street Stand L 11:04 14:44

Llandudno - Llanfairfechan

Llandudno, at Palladium Stop B 12:20 15:35
Llandudno, at Marks & Spencers Stop D 12:20 15:35
Llandudno, before Trinity Square 12:20 15:35
Llandudno Augusta Passage (before Station) 12:20 15:35
Llandudno, at Railway Station Stop H 12:21 15:36
Llandudno, after Police Station 12:22 15:37
Llandudno, after Attlee Close 12:26
Ysbyty Llandudno (in) 12:28
Ysbyty Llandudno (o/s) 12:28
Llandudno Maesdu Bridge (adj Golf Course) 12:28
Deganwy Maesdu Avenue (adj Golf Course) 12:29
Deganwy, after Bryn-y-Fedwen 12:29
Deganwy, after Plas Mariandir 12:30 15:45
Deganwy Bryn Seiriol (o/s 17) 12:31 15:46
Deganwy Hawes Drive (o/s 15) 12:31 15:46
Deganwy Penlan (adj Footpath) 12:31 15:46
Deganwy Rockfield Drive (opp 15) 12:32 15:47
Deganwy, after Hawes Drive 12:32 15:47
Deganwy, after Gannock Road 12:33 15:48
Deganwy, opp Railway Station 12:33 15:48
Tywyn, after Maelgwyn Drive 12:36 15:51
Tywyn, o/s Playground 12:36 15:51
Deganwy Marl Lane (nr 116) 12:37 15:52
Tywyn, before Woodlands 12:38 15:53
Llandudno Junction, opp Cae Coed 12:41 15:56
Llandudno Junction Marl Drive South (o/s Take-away) 12:43 15:58
Llandudno Junction, at Station Platform 5 12:44 15:59
Llandudno Junction, in Tesco 12:47 16:02
Llandudno Junction, at Flyover Stop W 12:48 16:03
Conwy, at Railway Station Stop M 12:52 16:07
Conwy, opp Bodlondeb 12:52 16:07
Conwy, before Llys Bodlondeb 12:52 16:07
Conwy, before Cwrt Llewellyn 12:52 16:07
Conwy, after Bryn Morfa Caravan Park 12:53 16:08
Dwygyfylchi, after A55 YHA 12:55 16:10
Dwygyfylchi, after Glan-y-coed Farm 12:56 16:11
Dwygyfylchi, after St Gwynan`s 12:56 16:11
Dwygyfylchi, after Chestnut Avenue 12:56 16:11
Capelulo Glyn Terrace (adj Footbridge) 12:57 16:12
Capelulo Post Office (opp Post Box) 12:59 16:14
Dwygyfylchi, after Cae Cyd Road 13:01 16:16
Dwygyfylchi, o/s Trwyn-yr-Wylfa 13:02 16:17
Penmaenmawr, after Llys Clwyd 13:05 16:20
Penmaenmawr, opp Brookes Tarpaulin 13:05 16:20
Penmaenmawr, opp Red Gables 13:05 16:20
Penmaenan, before Alexandra Hotel 13:06 16:21
Penmaenan, after Crimea Terrace 13:06 16:21
Llanfairfechan, nr Pendalar 13:08 16:23
Llanfairfechan, before Roundabout 13:08 16:23
Llanfairfechan, nr Penmaen Park 13:09 16:24
Llanfairfechan, after Plas Menai 13:09 16:24
Llanfairfechan, opp Plas y Berth 13:09 16:24
Llanfairfechan, opp Health Centre 13:10 16:25
Nant-y-pandy, o/s Horeb 13:11 16:26
Nant-y-felin, after Nant Y Berllan 13:18 16:29
Nant-y-felin Upper Mill Road (opp Brook Bank) 13:20 16:35
Nant-y-felin Mill Road (opp Church) 13:22
Nant-y-pandy Lloyds (opp Community Centre) 13:27
Llanfairfechan, o/s Village Road Health Centre 13:30
Llanfairfechan, o/s Beach Pavillion 13:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Llew Jones Coaches