bustimes.org

755 - Carnforth - Bowness

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Heysham Holiday Park - Carnforth Railway Station

Heysham, by Ocean Edge Leisure Park 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 13:55 13:55
Heysham, by McDonald Road 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 13:58 13:58
Heysham, by Londonderry Road 09:39 09:39 10:39 10:39 13:59 13:59
Heysham, adj Combermere Road 08:10 08:10 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 14:00 14:00
Heysham, opp Bell Aire Park 08:10 08:10 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 14:00 14:00
Heysham, opp Tomlinson Road 08:11 08:11 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 14:01 14:01
Heysham, by Towers 08:13 08:13 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 14:03 14:03
Heysham, by Brentlea Crescent 08:13 08:13 09:43 09:43 10:43 10:43 14:03 14:03
Heysham, by Strawberry Gardens 08:15 08:15 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 14:05 14:05
Heysham Avenue (by) 08:15 08:15 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 14:05 14:05
Heysham, by Royds Grove 08:17 08:17 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 14:07 14:07
Sandylands, by Oxcliffe Road 08:17 08:17 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 14:07 14:07
Sandylands, adj Cross Cop 08:19 08:19 09:49 09:49 10:49 10:49 14:09 14:09
Sandylands, opp Fairfield Road 08:20 08:20 09:50 09:50 10:50 10:50 14:10 14:10
Sandylands, opp Stanley Road 08:21 08:21 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 14:11 14:11
Sandylands Battery (Stop 1) 08:22 08:22 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 14:12 14:12
W End, opp Regent Road 08:24 08:24 09:54 09:54 10:54 10:54 14:14 14:14
Morecambe, opp Highfield Crescent 08:25 08:25 09:55 09:55 10:55 10:55 14:15 14:15
Morecambe, opp Aldi 08:27 08:27 09:57 09:57 10:57 10:57 14:17 14:17
Morecambe, by Festival Market 08:28 08:28 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 14:18 14:18
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 08:30 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 14:20 14:20 16:10 16:10
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 08:31 08:31 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 16:11 16:11
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 08:33 08:33 10:03 10:03 11:03 11:03 14:23 14:23 16:13 16:13
Morecambe, by Health Centre 08:34 08:34 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 16:14 16:14
Morecambe, by Lord Street 08:34 08:34 10:04 10:04 11:04 11:04 16:14 16:14
Morecambe, opp Town Hall 08:35 08:35 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 16:15 16:15
Morecambe, opp Thornton Road 08:36 08:36 10:06 10:06 11:06 11:06 16:16 16:16
Morecambe, opp Broadway 08:37 08:37 10:07 10:07 11:07 11:07 16:17 16:17
Bare, opp St Margarets Road 08:38 08:38 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 16:18 16:18
Bare, opp Beach Street 08:39 08:39 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 16:19 16:19
Bare, opp Happy Mount Park 08:40 08:40 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 16:20 16:20
Bare, o/s Leisure Club 08:41 08:41 10:11 10:11 11:11 11:11 16:21 16:21
Hest Bank, opp Rushley Drive 08:42 08:42 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 16:22 16:22
Hest Bank, opp The Crescent 08:42 08:42 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 16:22 16:22
Hest Bank, o/s Railway Station 08:43 08:43 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 16:23 16:23
Hest Bank, opp Hatlex Lane 08:43 08:43 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 16:23 16:23
Hest Bank, opp Greenacre Park 08:43 08:43 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 16:23 16:23
Bolton-le-Sands, by Pasture Lane 08:44 08:44 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 16:24 16:24
Bolton-le-Sands, adj Coastal Road 08:45 08:45 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 16:25 16:25
Bolton-le-Sands, by St Michaels Lane 08:46 08:46 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 16:26 16:26
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Royal Hotel 08:47 08:47 10:17 10:17 11:17 11:17 16:27 16:27
Detron Gate, by Hawthorn Road 08:48 08:48 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 16:28 16:28
Detron Gate Farm (by) 08:49 08:49 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 16:29 16:29
Crag Bank (by) 08:51 08:51 10:21 10:21 11:21 11:21 16:31 16:31
Carnforth, by Redcourt 08:52 08:52 10:22 10:22 11:22 11:22 16:32 16:32
Carnforth Police Station (Stop 1) 08:53 08:53 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 16:33 16:33
Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 08:54 08:54 08:55 10:24 10:24 10:26 11:24 11:24 11:26 16:34 16:34 16:35
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 5) 08:55 10:26 11:26 16:35
Carnforth, by Pine Lakes 09:01 10:32 11:32 16:41
Hale, o/s Kings Arms Hotel 09:09 10:40 11:40 16:49
Beetham, o/s Heron Theatre 09:10 10:41 11:41 16:50
Milnthorpe, opp Methodist Church 09:13 10:44 11:44 16:53
Milnthorpe, nr Grisleymires Lane 09:13 10:44 11:44 16:53
Milnthorpe, opp Top of Church Street 09:13 10:44 11:44 16:53
Levens Bridge (o/s) 09:18 10:49 11:49 16:58
Levens Bridge, nr Slip Road 09:18 10:49 11:49 16:58
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 09:19 10:50 11:50 16:59
Brettargh Holt, at approach 09:20 10:51 11:51 17:00
Prizet, opp BP Garage 09:22 10:53 11:53 17:02
Kendal, at Lumley Road 09:25 10:56 11:56 17:05
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 09:26 10:57 11:57 17:06
Kendal, nr Romney Road 09:27 10:58 11:58 17:07
Kendal, o/s College 09:27 10:58 11:58 17:07
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 09:29 11:00 12:00 17:09
Kendal, at Highgate 09:30 11:01 12:01 17:10
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 09:31 11:02 12:02 17:11
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 09:34 11:05 12:05 17:14
11:08 12:08 17:17
Kendal, adj Queens Road 11:08 12:08 17:17
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 11:09 12:09 17:18
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 11:09 12:09 17:18
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 11:12 12:12 17:21
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 11:14 12:14 17:23
Reston Cottages (opp) 11:18 12:18 17:27
Ings, at turn for village 11:20 12:20 17:29
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 11:25 12:25 17:34
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 11:26 12:26 17:35
11:28 12:28 17:37
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 11:29 12:29 17:38
Windermere, o/s Library 11:30 12:30 17:39
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 11:31 12:31 17:40
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 11:32 12:32 17:41
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 11:33 12:33 17:42
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 11:34 12:34 17:43
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 11:35 12:35 17:44
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 11:37 12:37 17:46
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 11:38 12:38 17:47

Carnforth Railway Station - Heysham Holiday Park

Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 12:00 13:00 17:55
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 12:00 13:00 17:55
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 12:02 13:02 17:57
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 12:03 13:03 17:58
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 12:04 13:04 17:59
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 12:05 13:05 18:00
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 12:06 13:06 18:01
Windermere, opp Library 12:07 13:07 18:02
Windermere, opp Beech Street 12:08 13:08 18:03
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 12:10 13:10 18:05
12:12 13:12 18:07
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 12:12 13:12 18:07
Ings, opp turn for village 12:17 13:17 18:12
Reston Cottages (o/s) 12:18 13:18 18:13
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 12:21 13:21 18:16
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 12:23 13:23 18:18
Kendal, at Hellsfell 12:26 13:26 18:21
Kendal, on Underley Road 12:26 13:26 18:21
Kendal, at Union Street 12:27 13:27 18:22
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 12:28 13:28 18:23
09:45 12:32 13:32 18:27
Kendal, at Weavers Court 09:47 12:34 13:34 18:29
Kendal, nr South Road 09:48 12:35 13:35 18:30
Kendal, nr Romney Road 09:50 12:37 13:37 18:32
Kendal, opp Collin Road 09:51 12:38 13:38 18:33
Kendal, nr Lumley Road 09:52 12:39 13:39 18:34
Prizet, at BP Garage 09:53 12:40 13:40 18:35
Brettargh Holt, nr roundabout slip road 09:56 12:43 13:43 18:38
Brettargh Holt, at approach 09:56 12:43 13:43 18:38
Brettargh Holt, nr Heaves Hotel 09:57 12:44 13:44 18:39
Levens Bridge (opp) 09:59 12:46 13:46 18:41
Milnthorpe, o/s Top of Church Street 10:03 12:50 13:50 18:45
Milnthorpe, opp Grisleymires Lane 10:03 12:50 13:50 18:45
Milnthorpe, o/s Methodist Church 10:04 12:51 13:51 18:46
Beetham, opp Primary School 10:06 12:53 13:53 18:48
Hale, nr Kings Arms Hotel 10:07 12:54 13:54 18:49
Carnforth, by Pine Lakes 10:16 13:03 14:03 18:58
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 4) 10:21 13:08 14:08 19:03
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 10:22 10:23 10:23 13:09 13:10 13:10 14:09 14:10 14:10 19:04 19:05 19:05
Carnforth, by Canal Turn 10:24 10:24 13:11 13:11 14:11 14:11 19:06 19:06
Crag Bank (opp) 10:25 10:25 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 19:07 19:07
Detron Gate Farm (opp) 10:27 10:27 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 19:09 19:09
Bolton-le-Sands, by Whin Grove 10:29 10:29 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 19:11 19:11
Bolton-le-Sands, by Brookfield View 10:31 10:31 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 19:13 19:13
Bolton-le-Sands, opp St Michaels Lane 10:31 10:31 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 19:13 19:13
Bolton-le-Sands, by Coastal Road 10:32 10:32 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 19:14 19:14
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Pasture Lane 10:33 10:33 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 19:15 19:15
Hest Bank, by Greenacre Park 10:33 10:33 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20 19:15 19:15
Hest Bank, by Hatlex Lane 10:34 10:34 13:21 13:21 14:21 14:21 19:16 19:16
Hest Bank, by Station Road 10:35 10:35 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 19:17 19:17
Hest Bank, by The Crescent 10:35 10:35 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 19:17 19:17
Hest Bank, by Rushley Drive 10:35 10:35 13:22 13:22 14:22 14:22 19:17 19:17
Bare, opp Leisure Club 10:36 10:36 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 19:18 19:18
Bare, by Happy Mount Park 10:38 10:38 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 19:20 19:20
Bare, by Princes Crescent 10:38 10:38 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25 19:20 19:20
Bare, by St Margarets Road 10:39 10:39 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 19:21 19:21
Morecambe, by Broadway 10:40 10:40 13:27 13:27 14:27 14:27 19:22 19:22
Morecambe, by Thornton Road 10:41 10:41 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 19:23 19:23
Morecambe, by Town Hall 10:41 10:41 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 19:23 19:23
Morecambe, adj Lord Street 10:42 10:42 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 19:24 19:24
Morecambe, opp Health Centre 10:42 10:42 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 19:24 19:24
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:44 10:44 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 16:28 16:28 19:26 19:26
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 10:44 10:44 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31 16:28 16:28 19:26 19:26
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 4) 10:46 10:46 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 16:30 16:30 19:28 19:28
Morecambe, by Morrisons 10:46 10:46 13:33 13:33 16:30 16:30 19:28 19:28
Morecambe, by Aldi 10:48 10:48 13:35 13:35 16:32 16:32 19:30 19:30
Morecambe, by Highfield Crescent 10:49 10:49 13:36 13:36 16:33 16:33 19:31 19:31
W End, by Regent Road 10:49 10:49 13:36 13:36 16:33 16:33 19:31 19:31
W End, by West Street 10:51 10:51 13:38 13:38 16:35 16:35 19:33 19:33
Sandylands Battery (Stop 3) 10:52 10:52 13:39 13:39 16:36 16:36 19:34 19:34
Sandylands, by Stanley Road 13:39 13:39 16:36 16:36 19:34 19:34
Sandylands, by Fairfield Road 13:40 13:40 16:37 16:37 19:35 19:35
Sandylands, by Cross Cop 13:41 13:41 16:38 16:38 19:36 19:36
Heysham, by Oxcliffe Road 13:42 13:42 16:39 16:39 19:37 19:37
Heysham, by Tranmere Avenue 13:42 13:42 16:39 16:39 19:37 19:37
Heysham, opp Strawberry Gardens 13:43 13:43 16:40 16:40 19:38 19:38
Heysham, by Longlands Lane End 13:43 13:43 16:40 16:40 19:38 19:38
Heysham, by Mossgate Road 13:44 13:44 16:41 16:41 19:39 19:39
Heysham, by Towers 13:45 13:45 16:42 16:42 19:40 19:40
Heysham, o/s Primary Care Centre 13:45 13:45 16:42 16:42 19:40 19:40
Heysham, by Tomlinson Road 13:46 13:46 16:43 16:43 19:41 19:41
Heysham, by Brooklands Drive 13:46 13:46 16:43 16:43 19:41 19:41
Heysham, by Bell Aire Park 13:47 13:47 16:44 16:44 19:42 19:42
Heysham, adj Combermere Road 13:48 13:48 16:45 16:45 19:43 19:43
Heysham, by Ocean Edge Leisure Park 13:53 13:53 16:50 16:50 19:48 19:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 29 July 2021

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)