bustimes.org

76 - Tamworth - Sutton

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Tamworth - Sutton

Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 07:45 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 11:10 11:40 12:10 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:10 14:10 14:40 15:50 16:50
Ventura Park, opp McDonalds Restaurant 07:53 08:46 09:16 09:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:16 14:46 15:56 16:56
Ventura Park, opp Asda Store 07:55 08:48 09:18 09:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:48 14:18 14:18 14:48 15:58 16:58
Ventura Park, opp Sutton Avenue 07:56 08:49 09:19 09:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:49 14:19 14:19 14:49 15:59 16:59
Fazeley, opp Bitterscote Lane 07:58 08:51 09:21 09:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:51 14:21 14:21 14:51 16:01 17:01
Fazeley, opp Brook End 07:59 08:52 09:22 09:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:52 14:22 14:22 14:52 16:02 17:02
Two Gates, opp Bletchley Drive 08:00 08:53 09:23 09:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:53 14:23 14:23 14:53 16:03 17:03
Two Gates, adj Parkfield Court 08:01 08:54 09:24 09:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 13:54 14:24 14:24 14:54 16:04 17:04
Two Gates, opp Appian Close 08:02 08:55 09:25 09:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 16:05 17:05
Two Gates, opp Stanegate 08:02 08:55 09:25 09:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:55 14:25 14:25 14:55 16:05 17:05
Dosthill, opp Blackwood Road 08:03 08:56 09:26 09:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:26 14:56 16:06 17:06
Dosthill, adj Cottage Farm Road 08:03 08:56 09:26 09:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:56 14:26 14:26 14:56 16:06 17:06
Dosthill, opp Welford Road 08:05 08:58 09:28 09:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 14:28 14:58 16:08 17:08
Dosthill, adj The Fox Inn 08:05 08:58 09:28 09:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:58 14:28 14:28 14:58 16:08 17:08
Kingsbury, adj Manor Farm 08:07 09:01 09:31 10:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 14:01 14:31 14:31 15:01 16:11 17:11
Kingsbury, opp Ralph Crescent 08:09 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:03 16:13 17:13
Kingsbury, opp Barlow Court 08:09 09:03 09:33 10:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 14:03 14:33 14:33 15:03 16:13 17:13
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:10 09:04 09:34 10:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 14:04 14:34 14:34 15:04 16:14 17:14
07:03 14:35
Kingsbury, opp Church Lane 07:03 08:12 09:05 09:34 10:05 11:35 12:04 12:35 14:05 14:34 14:36 15:05 16:15 17:15
Kingsbury, nr Mill Crescent 07:05 08:15 09:08 09:36 10:08 11:38 12:06 12:38 14:08 14:36 14:38 15:08 16:18 17:18
Kingsbury, opp Coton Road 07:07 09:38 12:08 14:38 14:39
Lea Marston, adj Haunch Lane 07:07 09:38 12:08 14:38 14:40
Curdworth, opp Dunton Island 07:09 09:40 12:10 14:40 14:42
Curdworth, adj Dunton Island 07:10 09:41 12:11 14:41 14:42
Coleshill School (Opp) 07:18 09:49 12:19 14:49 14:50
Coleshill, opp Hall Walk 07:18 09:49 12:19 14:49 14:50
Coleshill, adj George & Dragon 07:18 09:49 12:19 14:49 14:50
Coleshill, nr Green Lane 07:19 09:50 12:20 14:50 14:51
Coleshill, adj Civic Centre 07:19 09:50 12:20 14:50 14:51
Coleshill, adj Sumner Road 07:20 09:51 12:21 14:51 14:52
Coleshill, adj Swan Hotel 07:21 09:52 12:22 14:52 14:53
Coleshill, adj Orchard Close 07:21 09:52 12:22 14:52 14:53
Coleshill Lichfield Road (Jcn) 07:22 09:53 12:23 14:53 14:54
Coleshill, adj Ennersdale Close 07:23 09:54 12:24 14:54 14:55
Coleshill, adj Roman Way 07:23 09:54 12:24 14:54 14:55
Coleshill Parkway (Stand C) 07:26 09:57 12:27 14:57 14:58
Coleshill, adj Keepmoat 07:27 09:58 12:28 14:58 14:59
Coleshill, adj Roman Way 07:28 09:59 12:29 14:59 15:00
Water Orton, nr Lichfield Road 07:30 10:01 12:31 15:01 15:02
Water Orton, opp Maud Road 07:31 10:02 12:32 15:02 15:03
Water Orton, opp Park Grove 07:32 10:03 12:33 15:03 15:04
Water Orton, opp Hargrave Close 07:33 10:04 12:34 15:04 15:05
Water Orton, opp Rose Cottages 07:36 10:07 12:37 15:07 15:08
Curdworth, opp Post Office 07:42 10:13 12:43 15:13 15:14
Roughley, opp Fox Hill Road 08:06
Whitehouse Common, opp Ashfurlong Hall 08:09
Whitehouse Common, adj Bedford Rd 08:11
Curdworth, adj Glebe Fields 10:14 12:44 15:14 15:15
Minworth, opposite Wiggins Hill Rd 10:16 12:46 15:16 15:17
Minworth, opp Kings Oak Development 10:16 12:46 15:16 15:17
Minworth, opposite Sutton Square 10:17 12:47 15:17 15:18
Minworth Water Orton Lane (adjacent) 10:18 12:48 15:18 15:19
Minworth Island (before) 15:20
Minworth Asda Superstore (adjacent) 10:21 12:51 15:21 15:22
Minworth Forge Croft (Adjacent) 10:21 12:51 15:21 15:22
Minworth, opp Walmley Ash Lane 10:21 12:51 15:21 15:22
Walmley Junior School 10:22 12:52 15:22 15:23
Walmley Infant School (adj) 10:22 12:52 15:22 15:23
Walmley, adj Ashurst Rd 10:22 12:52 15:22 15:23
Walmley, adj Ashfern Drive 10:22 12:52 15:22 15:23
Walmley Penns Lane (adjacent) 10:23 12:53 15:23 15:24
Walmley Rd (after) 15:27
Wylde Green, adj Bishop Walsh School 15:35
Walmley, after The Fox Inn 10:23 12:53 15:23
Walmley, opp Shottery Grove 10:24 12:54 15:24
Walmley, opp Cater Drive 10:24 12:54 15:24
Reddicap Heath, adj Willoughby Court 10:25 12:55 15:25
Reddicap Heath, adj Berryfields Rd 10:25 12:55 15:25
Reddicap Heath, adj Walmley Rd 10:27 12:57 15:27
Reddicap Heath, opposite Owen Court 10:28 12:58 15:28
Reddicap Heath, adj St Chads Church 10:28 12:58 15:28
Whitehouse Common, opp West View Road 10:30 13:00 15:30
Whitehouse Common, opp Rehabilitation Centre 10:31 13:01 15:31
Sutton Coldfield, opp Good Hope Hospital 10:32 13:02 15:32
Sutton Coldfield, adj Riland Rd 10:32 13:02 15:32
Sutton Coldfield, opposite Midland Drive 10:33 13:03 15:33
Sutton Coldfield, adj Trinity Church 08:17 10:33 13:03 15:34
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Centre (Stop SH) 08:20 10:36 13:06 15:37 15:51

Sutton - Tamworth

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Centre (Stop SH) 08:20 then every 30 minutes until 11:13 13:13 15:52 16:05
Doe Bank, opposite Bishop Vesey's School 15:54
Doe Bank, adj Bromwich Drive 15:56
Doe Bank, adj Knights Wood Close 15:57
Whitehouse Common, adj St Andrews Rd 15:58
Whitehouse Common, opp Bedford Rd 15:59
Whitehouse Common, adj Ashfurlong Hall 16:01
Roughley, before Fox Hill Road 16:06
Middleton, adj Green Man 16:16
Middleton, adj Simmonds Close 16:16
Wishaw, opp The Belfry 16:23
Sutton Coldfield, opposite Manor Hill 08:23
Sutton Coldfield Duke St (adjacent) 08:23
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 08:25
Boldmere, opposite Horse & Jockey 08:26
Wylde Green, adj Monkseaton Rd 08:26
Wylde Green, opposite Vesey Road 08:28
Wylde Green, opp Bishop Walsh School 08:35
Walmley, opp Allendale Rd 08:38
Sutton Coldfield Midland Drive (adjacent) 11:13 13:13 16:05
Sutton Coldfield Good Hope Hospital (adjacent) 11:15 13:15 16:07
Whitehouse Common, after Rehabilitation Centre 11:15 13:15 16:07
Whitehouse Common, after Rectory Rd 11:16 13:16 16:08
Reddicap Heath, opp St Chads Church 11:17 13:17 16:09
Reddicap Heath Reddicap Tavern (adjacent) 11:18 13:18 16:10
Reddicap Heath, before Sir Alfreds Way 11:18 13:18 16:10
Reddicap Heath, opp Willoughby Court 11:21 13:21 16:11
Walmley, adj Cater Drive 11:22 13:22 16:11
Walmley, adj Shottery Grove 11:23 13:23 16:11
Walmley, after Wylde Green Rd 08:40 11:24 13:24 16:11
Walmley, opp Ashfern Drive 08:42 11:25 13:25 16:12
Walmley, opp Ashurst Rd 08:42 11:26 13:26 16:13
Walmley Junior School 08:43 11:26 13:26 16:13
Minworth, adj Walmley Ash Lane 08:44 11:28 13:28 16:15
Minworth, opposite Forge Croft 08:44 11:29 13:29 16:16
Minworth Asda Superstore (adjacent) 08:45 11:30 13:30 16:17
09:00 09:00 16:25
Minworth Island (after) 09:00 09:00 11:30 13:30 16:25
Minworth, opposite Water Orton Lane 09:01 09:01 11:31 13:31 16:26
Minworth Sutton Square (adjacent) 09:02 09:02 11:32 13:32 16:27
Minworth, adj Kings Oak Development 09:02 09:02 11:32 13:32 16:27
Minworth Wiggins Hill Rd (adjacent) 09:02 09:02 11:32 13:32 16:27
Curdworth, opp Glebe Fields 09:03 09:03 11:33 13:33 16:28
Curdworth, adj Post Office 09:04 09:04 11:34 13:34 16:29 16:29
Curdworth, adj Beehive 09:04 09:04 11:34 13:34 16:29 16:29
Water Orton, adj Rose Cottages 09:10 09:10 11:40 13:40 16:35 16:35
Water Orton, adj Dog Inn 09:12 09:12 11:42 13:42 16:37 16:37
Water Orton, adj Hargrave Close 09:12 09:12 11:42 13:42 16:37 16:37
Water Orton, adj Park Grove 09:13 09:13 11:43 13:43 16:38 16:38
Water Orton, adj Maud Road 09:14 09:14 11:44 13:44 16:39 16:39
Water Orton Lichfield Road (Br) 09:14 09:14 11:44 13:44 16:39 16:39
Coleshill School (Opp) 09:21 09:21 11:51 13:51 16:46 16:46
Coleshill, opp Hall Walk 09:21 09:21 11:51 13:51 16:46 16:46
Coleshill, adj George & Dragon 09:21 09:21 11:51 13:51 16:46 16:46
Coleshill, nr Green Lane 09:22 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:47 16:47
Coleshill, adj Civic Centre 09:22 09:22 11:52 13:52 16:47 16:47
Coleshill, adj Sumner Road 09:23 09:23 11:53 13:53 16:48 16:48
Coleshill, adj Swan Hotel 09:24 09:24 11:54 13:54 16:49 16:49
Coleshill, adj Orchard Close 09:24 09:24 11:54 13:54 16:49 16:49
Coleshill Lichfield Road (Jcn) 09:25 09:25 11:55 13:55 16:50 16:50
Coleshill, adj Ennersdale Close 09:26 09:26 11:56 13:56 16:51 16:51
Coleshill, adj Roman Way 09:26 09:26 11:56 13:56 16:51 16:51
Coleshill Parkway (Stand C) 09:29 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:54 16:54
Coleshill, adj Keepmoat 09:29 09:29 11:59 13:59 16:54 16:54
Coleshill, adj Roman Way 09:30 09:30 12:00 14:00 16:55 16:55
Curdworth, adj Dunton Island 09:34 09:34 12:03 14:03 16:59 16:59
Curdworth, adj Dunton Island 09:35 09:35 12:04 14:04 17:00 17:00
Lea Marston, opp Haunch Lane 09:37 09:37 12:06 14:06 17:02 17:02
Kingsbury, adj Coton Road 09:38 09:38 12:07 14:07 17:03 17:03
Kingsbury, opp Mill Crescent 08:40 09:10 09:40 09:40 10:10 11:40 12:09 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:09 15:20 16:20 17:05 17:05
Kingsbury, adj Church Lane 08:42 09:12 09:41 09:41 10:12 11:42 12:10 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:10 15:22 16:22 17:06 17:06
Kingsbury, opp White Swan 08:44 09:14 09:42 09:42 10:14 11:44 12:12 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:12 15:24 16:24 17:07 17:07
09:44 09:44 12:14 14:14 17:14 17:14
Kingsbury, adj Barlow Court 08:44 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:14 17:14
Kingsbury, adj Ralph Crescent 08:44 09:14 09:44 09:44 10:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 15:24 16:24 17:14 17:14
Kingsbury, opp Manor Farm 08:46 09:16 09:46 09:46 10:16 11:46 12:46 13:16 13:46 15:26 16:26 17:16
Dosthill, opp Ascot Drive 08:49 09:19 09:49 09:49 10:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:19 17:19
Dosthill, opp The Fox Inn 08:49 09:19 09:49 09:49 10:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:29 16:29 17:19 17:19
Dosthill, adj Welford Road 08:50 09:20 09:50 09:50 10:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:20 17:20
Dosthill, opp Cottage Farm Road 08:51 09:21 09:51 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:21 17:21
Dosthill, adj Blackwood Road 08:51 09:21 09:51 09:51 10:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:21 17:21
Two Gates, adj Stanegate 08:52 09:22 09:52 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:22 17:22
Two Gates, adj Appian Close 08:52 09:22 09:52 09:52 10:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:22 17:22
Two Gates, opp Parkfield Court 08:53 09:23 09:53 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:23 17:23
Two Gates, adj Bletchley Drive 08:53 09:23 09:53 09:53 10:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:23 17:23
Fazeley, adj Brook End 08:55 09:25 09:55 09:55 10:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:25 17:25
Fazeley, nr The Square 08:56 09:26 09:56 09:56 10:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:26 17:26
Fazeley, adj Bitterscote Lane 08:57 09:27 09:57 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:27 17:27
Ventura Park, adj Sutton Avenue 08:57 09:27 09:57 09:57 10:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:27 17:27
Ventura Park, adj Lakeview Avenue 12:28 14:28 17:28 17:28
Ventura Park Road (adj) 08:58 09:28 09:58 09:58 10:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:38 16:38 17:28 17:28
Ventura Park, adj Asda Store 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:00 10:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:30 17:30
Ventura Park, adj Mcdonalds Restaurant 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:01 10:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:41 16:41 17:31 17:31
Tamworth, adj Victoria Road Bus Interchange 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:07 10:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:47 16:47 17:37 17:37

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Diamond Bus