🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:10 13:50 then every 30 minutes until 17:20 17:50
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 13:11 13:51 17:21 17:51
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 13:12 13:52 17:22 17:52
Chuckery, adj Pool St 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 13:12 13:52 17:22 17:52
Chuckery, after Six Ways 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 13:13 13:53 17:23 17:53
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 13:13 13:53 17:23 17:53
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 13:14 13:54 17:24 17:54
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 13:14 13:54 17:24 17:54
Chuckery, after Broadway North 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 13:15 13:55 17:25 17:55
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 13:16 13:56 17:26 17:56
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 13:16 13:56 17:26 17:56
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 13:17 13:57 17:27 17:57
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 13:17 13:57 17:27 17:57
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 13:18 13:58 17:28 17:58
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 13:19 13:59 17:29 17:59
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 13:21 14:01 17:31 18:01
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 13:22 14:02 17:32 18:02
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 13:23 14:03 17:33 18:03
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:54 13:24 14:04 17:34 18:04
Hundred Acre, adj Clinic 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:55 13:25 14:05 17:35 18:05
Hundred Acre, opp Frankburn Rd 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 13:26 14:06 17:36 18:06
Hundred Acre, after Mayfield Rd 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 13:27 14:07 17:37 18:07
Hundred Acre, opp Manor Rd 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 13:28 14:08 17:38 18:08
Hundred Acre, adj Kingscroft Rd 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 13:28 14:08 17:38 18:08
Hundred Acre, adj Boundary Rd 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 13:28 14:08 17:38 18:08
Sutton Oak, opp Streetly School 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 13:29 14:09 17:39 18:09
Sutton Oak, adj Sutton Park Surgery 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:00 13:30 14:10 17:40 18:10
Sutton Oak, before Bakers Lane 08:29 08:59 09:29 10:01 13:31 14:11 17:41 18:11
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 13:32 14:12 17:42 18:12
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 13:33 14:13 17:43 18:13
Banners Gate School (adj) 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:03 13:33 14:13 17:43 18:13
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:05 13:35 14:15 17:45 18:15
Banners Gate, opp Hollyhurst Rd 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:05 13:35 14:15 17:45 18:15
Banners Gate, before Chester Rd 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:06 13:36 14:16 17:46 18:16
Banners Gate, adj Monmouth Drive 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:07 13:37 14:17 17:47 18:17
Banners Gate, opp Greenway Drive 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:07 13:37 14:17 17:47 18:17
New Oscott, opp Parkwood Drive 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:08 13:38 14:18 17:48 18:18
New Oscott, adj Tesco 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:09 13:39 14:19 17:49 18:19
New Oscott, opp The Beggars Bush 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:10 13:40 14:20 17:50 18:20
New Oscott, opp Plants Close 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:10 13:40 14:20 17:50
New Oscott, opp Oakwood Rd 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:12 13:42 14:22 17:52
Boldmere Rd (opp) 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:13 13:43 14:23 17:53
Boldmere, opp Frederick Rd 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:14 13:44 14:24 17:54
Boldmere, adj Buckingham Mews 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:15 13:45 14:25 17:55
Boldmere, adj Sutton Girls School 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:16 13:46 14:26 17:56
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:17 13:47 14:27 17:57
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:18 13:48 14:28 17:58
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:18 13:48 14:28 17:58
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:21 13:51 14:31 18:01

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Streetly

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 13:55 14:35 then every 30 minutes until 17:05 17:35 18:05
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 08:57 13:57 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 08:57 13:57 14:37 17:07 17:37 18:07
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 08:58 13:58 14:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Boldmere, opp Sutton Girls School 08:59 13:59 14:39 17:09 17:38 18:08
Boldmere, opp Buckingham Mews 09:00 14:00 14:40 17:10 17:39 18:09
Boldmere, adj Frederick Rd 09:01 14:01 14:41 17:11 17:40 18:10
Boldmere Rd (adj) 09:02 14:02 14:42 17:12 17:41 18:11
New Oscott, adj Oakwood Rd 09:03 14:03 14:43 17:13 17:42 18:12
New Oscott, adj Plants Close 09:04 14:04 14:44 17:14 17:43 18:13
New Oscott, adj The Beggars Bush 09:05 14:05 14:45 17:15 17:44 18:14
New Oscott, opp Tesco 09:06 14:06 14:46 17:16 17:45 18:15
New Oscott, adj Parkwood Drive 09:06 14:06 14:46 17:16 17:45 18:15
Banners Gate, adj Greenway Drive 09:07 14:07 14:47 17:17 17:46 18:16
Banners Gate, after Chester Rd 09:08 14:08 14:48 17:18 17:47 18:17
Banners Gate, adj Hollyhurst Rd 09:08 14:08 14:48 17:18 17:47 18:17
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 09:09 14:09 14:49 17:19 17:48 18:18
Banners Gate School (opp) 09:10 14:10 14:50 17:20 17:49 18:19
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 09:11 14:11 14:51 17:21 17:50 18:20
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 09:11 14:11 14:51 17:21 17:50 18:20
Sutton Oak, after Bakers Lane 09:12 14:12 14:52 17:22 17:51 18:21
Sutton Oak, opp Sutton Park Surgery 09:13 14:13 14:53 17:23 17:52 18:22
Sutton Oak, adj Streetly School 09:14 14:14 14:54 17:24 17:53 18:23
Hundred Acre, opp Boundary Rd 09:15 14:15 14:55 17:25 17:53 18:23
Hundred Acre, opp Kingscroft Rd 09:16 14:16 14:56 17:26 17:54 18:24
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 09:17 14:17 14:57 17:27 17:55 18:25
Hundred Acre, adj Frankburn Rd 09:17 14:17 14:57 17:27 17:55 18:25
Hundred Acre, adj Lowlands Avenue 09:18 14:18 14:58 17:28 17:56 18:26
Hundred Acre, opp Clinic 09:18 14:18 14:58 17:28 17:56 18:26
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 09:20 14:20 15:00 17:30 17:57 18:27
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 09:20 14:20 15:00 17:30 17:58 18:28
Foley Arms (adj) 09:21 14:21 15:01 17:31 17:58 18:28
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 09:23 14:23 15:03 17:33 18:00 18:30
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 09:24 14:24 15:04 17:34 18:01 18:31
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 09:25 14:25 15:05 17:35 18:02 18:32
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 09:26 14:26 15:06 17:36 18:03 18:33
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 09:27 14:27 15:07 17:37 18:04 18:34
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 09:27 14:27 15:07 17:37 18:04 18:34
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 09:28 14:28 15:08 17:38 18:05 18:35
Chuckery, before Broadway North 09:29 14:29 15:09 17:39 18:06 18:36
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 09:30 14:30 15:10 17:40 18:07 18:37
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 09:31 14:31 15:11 17:41 18:07 18:37
Chuckery, before Six Ways 09:32 14:32 15:12 17:42 18:08 18:38
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 09:32 14:32 15:12 17:42 18:08 18:38
Chuckery Springhill Rd 09:33 14:33 15:13 17:43 18:09 18:39
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 09:34 14:34 15:14 17:44 18:10 18:40
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 09:35 14:35 15:15 17:45 18:11 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands