Bus Times

77 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 09:50 then hourly until 17:50
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 09:50 17:50
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 09:51 17:51
Chuckery, adj Pool St 09:52 17:52
Chuckery, after Six Ways 09:52 17:52
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 09:53 17:53
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 09:53 17:53
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 09:54 17:54
Chuckery, after Broadway North 09:55 17:55
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 09:56 17:56
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 09:56 17:56
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 09:57 17:57
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 09:57 17:57
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 09:58 17:58
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 09:58 17:58
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 10:00 18:00
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 10:01 18:01
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 10:02 18:02
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 10:02 18:02
Hundred Acre, adj Clinic 10:03 18:03
Hundred Acre, opp Frankburn Rd 10:04 18:04
Hundred Acre, after Mayfield Rd 10:05 18:05
Hundred Acre, opp Manor Rd 10:06 18:06
Hundred Acre, adj Kingscroft Rd 10:06 18:06
Hundred Acre, adj Boundary Rd 10:06 18:06
Sutton Oak, opp Streetly School 10:07 18:07
Sutton Oak, adj Sutton Park Surgery 10:08 18:08
Sutton Oak, before Bakers Lane 10:08 18:08
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 10:09 18:09
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 10:10 18:10
Banners Gate School (adj) 10:10 18:10
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 10:11 18:11
Banners Gate, opp Hollyhurst Rd 10:12 18:12
Banners Gate, before Chester Rd 10:13 18:13
Banners Gate, adj Monmouth Drive 10:13 18:13
Banners Gate, opp Greenway Drive 10:14 18:14
New Oscott, opp Parkwood Drive 10:15 18:15
New Oscott, adj Tesco 10:16 18:16
New Oscott, opp The Beggars Bush 10:17 18:17
New Oscott, opp Plants Close 10:17 18:17
New Oscott, opp Oakwood Rd 10:19 18:19
Boldmere Rd (opp) 10:20 18:20
Boldmere, opp Frederick Rd 10:21 18:21
Boldmere, adj Buckingham Mews 10:22 18:22
Boldmere, adj Sutton Girls School 10:22 18:22
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 10:23 18:23
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 10:24 18:24
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 10:25 18:25
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 10:28 18:28

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Streetly

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 10:30 then hourly until 18:30
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 10:32 18:32
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 10:33 18:33
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 10:34 18:34
Boldmere, opp Sutton Girls School 10:34 18:34
Boldmere, opp Buckingham Mews 10:35 18:35
Boldmere, adj Frederick Rd 10:36 18:36
Boldmere Rd (adj) 10:36 18:36
New Oscott, adj Oakwood Rd 10:37 18:37
New Oscott, adj Plants Close 10:38 18:38
New Oscott, adj The Beggars Bush 10:39 18:39
New Oscott, opp Tesco 10:40 18:40
New Oscott, adj Parkwood Drive 10:40 18:40
Banners Gate, adj Greenway Drive 10:41 18:41
Banners Gate, after Chester Rd 10:42 18:42
Banners Gate, adj Hollyhurst Rd 10:43 18:43
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 10:43 18:43
Banners Gate School (opp) 10:44 18:44
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 10:45 18:45
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 10:45 18:45
Sutton Oak, after Bakers Lane 10:46 18:46
Sutton Oak, opp Sutton Park Surgery 10:47 18:47
Sutton Oak, adj Streetly School 10:47 18:47
Hundred Acre, opp Boundary Rd 10:48 18:48
Hundred Acre, opp Kingscroft Rd 10:49 18:49
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 10:50 18:50
Hundred Acre, adj Frankburn Rd 10:50 18:50
Hundred Acre, adj Lowlands Avenue 10:50 18:50
Hundred Acre, opp Clinic 10:51 18:51
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 10:52 18:52
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 10:53 18:53
Foley Arms (adj) 10:54 18:54
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 10:55 18:55
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 10:56 18:56
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 10:57 18:57
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 10:57 18:57
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 10:58 18:58
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 10:59 18:59
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 10:59 18:59
Chuckery, before Broadway North 11:00 19:00
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 11:02 19:02
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 11:03 19:03
Chuckery, before Six Ways 11:04 19:04
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 11:04 19:04
Chuckery Springhill Rd 11:05 19:05
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 11:06 19:06
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 11:07 19:07

More information

National Express West Midlands