🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

77 - Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Walsall - Sutton Coldfield via Streetly

Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:40 18:10
Walsall Town Hall (Stop WH) 06:30 07:10 07:40 08:10 17:40 18:10
Chuckery, adj Watering Trough 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:11
Chuckery, adj Pool St 06:31 07:11 07:41 08:11 17:41 18:11
Chuckery, after Six Ways 06:32 07:12 07:42 08:12 17:42 18:12
Chuckery, adj Kinnerley St 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:13
Chuckery, nr Princes Ave 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:13
Chuckery, opp Orwell Rd 06:33 07:13 07:43 08:13 17:43 18:13
Chuckery, after Broadway North 06:34 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:44 18:14
Gillity Village, opp Greaves Avene 06:35 07:15 07:45 08:15 17:45 18:15
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Rd 06:36 07:16 07:46 08:16 17:46 18:16
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Farm 06:36 07:16 07:47 08:16 17:46 18:16
Daisy Bank, adj Longwood Lane 06:37 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:47 18:17
Daisy Bank, opp Skip Lane 06:38 07:18 07:49 08:18 17:48 18:18
Daisy Bank, adj Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:39 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:49 18:19
Foley Arms, opp Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:41 07:21 07:52 08:21 17:51 18:21
Foley Arms, after Aldridge Road 06:42 07:23 07:54 08:23 17:53 18:23
Foley Arms, opp Hazelwood Rd 06:43 07:24 07:55 08:24 17:54 18:24
Foley Arms, opp Schoolacre Rise 06:44 07:24 07:55 08:24 17:54 18:24
Hundred Acre, adj Clinic 06:45 07:25 07:56 08:25 17:55 18:25
Hundred Acre, opp Frankburn Rd 06:46 07:26 07:57 08:26 17:56 18:26
Hundred Acre, after Mayfield Rd 06:46 07:27 07:58 08:27 17:57 18:27
Hundred Acre, opp Manor Rd 06:47 07:28 07:59 08:28 17:58 18:28
Hundred Acre, adj Kingscroft Rd 06:47 07:28 07:59 08:28 17:58 18:28
Hundred Acre, adj Boundary Rd 06:48 07:29 08:00 08:29 17:59 18:29
Sutton Oak, opp Streetly School 06:48 07:29 08:00 08:29 17:59 18:29
Sutton Oak, adj Sutton Park Surgery 06:50 07:31 08:02 08:31 18:01 18:31
Sutton Oak, before Bakers Lane 06:50 07:31 08:02 08:31 18:01 18:31
Banners Gate, adj George Frederick Rd 06:51 07:32 08:03 08:32 18:02 18:32
Banners Gate, after Sutton Oak Rd 06:52 07:33 08:04 08:33 18:03 18:33
Banners Gate School (adj) 06:52 07:33 08:04 08:33 18:03 18:33
Banners Gate, adj Longmoor Rd 06:53 07:34 08:05 08:34 18:04 18:34
Banners Gate, opp Hollyhurst Rd 06:54 07:35 08:06 08:35 18:05 18:35
Banners Gate, before Chester Rd 06:55 07:36 08:07 08:36 18:06 18:36
Banners Gate, adj Monmouth Drive 06:55 07:36 08:07 08:36 18:06 18:36
Banners Gate, opp Greenway Drive 06:56 07:37 08:08 08:37 18:07 18:37
New Oscott, opp Parkwood Drive 06:57 07:38 08:09 08:38 18:08 18:38
New Oscott, adj Tesco 06:58 07:39 08:10 08:39 18:09 18:39
New Oscott, opp The Beggars Bush 06:59 07:40 08:11 08:40 18:10 18:40
New Oscott, opp Plants Close 06:59 07:40 08:11 08:40 18:10
New Oscott, opp Oakwood Rd 07:01 07:42 08:13 08:42 18:12
Boldmere Rd (opp) 07:03 07:44 08:15 08:44 18:14
Boldmere, opp Frederick Rd 07:04 07:45 08:16 08:45 18:15
Boldmere, adj Buckingham Mews 07:05 07:46 08:17 08:46 18:16
Boldmere, adj Sutton Girls School 07:06 07:47 08:18 08:47 18:17
Sutton Coldfield, opp Maney Hill Rd 07:06 07:47 08:18 08:47 18:17
Sutton Coldfield, opp Duke St 07:07 07:48 08:19 08:48 18:18
Sutton Coldfield, adj Manor Hill 07:08 07:49 08:20 08:49 18:19
Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 07:10 07:51 08:22 08:51 18:21

Sutton Coldfield - Walsall via Streetly

Sutton Coldfield Gracechurch Shopping Centre (Stop SA) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25
Sutton Coldfield, opp Manor Hill 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Sutton Coldfield, adj Duke St 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Sutton Coldfield, adj Maney Hill Rd 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Boldmere, opp Sutton Girls School 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Boldmere, opp Buckingham Mews 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Boldmere, adj Frederick Rd 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
Boldmere Rd (adj) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31
New Oscott, adj Oakwood Rd 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33
New Oscott, adj Plants Close 07:03 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34
New Oscott, adj The Beggars Bush 07:04 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35
New Oscott, opp Tesco 06:40 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
New Oscott, adj Parkwood Drive 06:40 07:05 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36
Banners Gate, adj Greenway Drive 06:41 07:06 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37
Banners Gate, after Chester Rd 06:42 07:07 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:08 17:38 18:09 18:39
Banners Gate, adj Hollyhurst Rd 06:43 07:08 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 17:39 18:09 18:39
Banners Gate, opp Longmoor Rd 06:43 07:08 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:09 17:39 18:10 18:40
Banners Gate School (opp) 06:44 07:09 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:10 17:40 18:11 18:41
Banners Gate, before Sutton Oak Rd 06:45 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 17:41 18:12 18:42
Banners Gate, opp George Frederick Rd 06:45 07:10 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:11 17:41 18:12 18:42
Sutton Oak, after Bakers Lane 06:46 07:11 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 17:42 18:13 18:43
Sutton Oak, opp Sutton Park Surgery 06:46 07:11 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:13 17:43 18:14 18:44
Sutton Oak, adj Streetly School 06:47 07:12 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:14 17:44 18:15 18:45
Hundred Acre, opp Boundary Rd 06:48 07:13 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Hundred Acre, opp Kingscroft Rd 06:48 07:13 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Hundred Acre, opp Chester Rd 06:49 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hundred Acre, adj Frankburn Rd 06:49 07:14 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Hundred Acre, adj Lowlands Avenue 06:50 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Hundred Acre, opp Clinic 06:50 07:15 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Foley Arms, adj Schoolacre Rise 06:51 07:16 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Foley Arms, adj Hazelwood Rd 06:52 07:17 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Foley Arms (adj) 06:53 07:18 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Foley Arms, adj Barr Beacon Crossroads 06:55 07:20 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:23 18:53
Daisy Bank, opp Three Crowns Garden Centre 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Daisy Bank, adj Skip Lane 06:57 07:22 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:55
Daisy Bank, opp Longwood Lane 06:59 07:24 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:57
Daisy Bank, opp Wood End Farm 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Daisy Bank, adj Wood End Rd 07:00 07:25 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:28 18:58
Gillity Village, adj Greaves Avene 07:01 07:26 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 17:59 18:29 18:59
Chuckery, before Broadway North 07:02 07:27 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 18:00 18:30 19:00
Chuckery, before Princes Avenue 07:03 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Chuckery, opp Kinnerley St 07:03 07:28 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 18:01 18:31 19:01
Chuckery, before Six Ways 07:04 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Chuckery, after Walsall Six Ways 07:04 07:29 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 18:02 18:32 19:02
Chuckery, after Springhill Rd 07:05 07:30 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 18:03 18:33 19:03
Walsall, on Upper Bridge St 07:06 07:31 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 18:04 18:34 19:04
Walsall Bus Station (Stand C) 07:07 07:32 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 18:05 18:35 19:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

National Express West Midlands