bustimes.org

78 - Nuneaton - University Hospital

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Nuneaton to University Hospital

Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 06:50 07:50 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 15:10 16:10
Nuneaton, opp Fire Station 06:50 07:50 10:00 13:00 15:10 16:10
Nuneaton, adj Gala Bingo 06:50 07:50 10:00 13:00 15:10 16:10
Nuneaton, adj Rope Walk 06:52 07:52 10:02 13:02 15:12 16:12
Nuneaton, opp Riversley Road 06:52 07:52 10:02 13:02 15:12 16:12
Nuneaton, nr Home Park Road 06:53 07:53 10:03 13:03 15:13 16:13
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 06:57 07:57 10:07 13:07 15:17 16:17
Bedworth, opp Griff Island 07:00 08:00 10:10 13:10 15:20 16:20
Bedworth, adj The Griff 07:01 08:01 10:11 13:11 15:21 16:21
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 07:02 08:02 10:12 13:12 15:22 16:22
Collycroft, opp Joseph Luckman Road 07:02 08:02 10:12 13:12 15:22 16:22
Bedworth, adj Coles Furniture Centre 07:03 08:03 10:13 13:13 15:23 16:23
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 07:04 08:04 10:14 13:14 15:24 16:24
Bedworth, adj All Saints Square 07:05 08:05 10:15 13:15 15:25 16:25
Bedworth, nr Mill Street 07:05 08:05 10:16 13:16 15:26 16:27
Bedworth, opp Saunders Avenue 07:06 08:06 10:17 13:17 15:27 16:29
Bedworth, adj Leisure Centre 07:06 08:06 10:18 13:18 15:28 16:31
Bedworth, adj Black Bank 07:07 08:07
Bedworth, adj Cedars Road 07:08 08:08
Exhall, opp Field View Close 07:08 08:08
Bedworth, opp Edward Tyler Road 10:20 13:20 15:30 16:35
Bedworth, adj Butlers Crescent 10:21 13:21 15:31 16:35
Bedworth, nr Marshall Road 10:21 13:21 15:31 16:35
Exhall, opp Hayes Lane 07:09 08:09 10:23 13:23 15:33 16:36
Exhall, adj Trelawney Road 07:09 08:09 10:23 13:23 15:33 16:36
Exhall, adj Blackhorse Road 07:10 08:10 10:24 13:24 15:34 16:37
Exhall Longford Road (Jcn) 07:10 08:10 10:25 13:25 15:35 16:37
Exhall, adj Narrow Boat Close 07:12 08:12 10:27 13:27 15:37 16:38
Exhall, opp Lymington Drive 07:12 08:12 10:27 13:27 15:37 16:38
Exhall, adj Ironbridge Way 07:13 08:13 10:28 13:28 15:38 16:38
Exhall, adj Boat 07:14 08:14 10:29 13:29 15:39 16:39
Exhall, adj Black Horse 07:16 08:16 10:31 13:31 15:41 16:41
Longford, adj Ibstock Rd 07:18 08:18 10:33 13:33 15:43 16:43
Longford, opp Oban Rd 07:19 08:19 10:34 13:34 15:44 16:44
Longford Square (opp) 07:20 08:20 10:35 13:35 15:45 16:45
Longford, adj Oakmoor Rd 07:21 08:21 10:36 13:36 15:46 16:46
Longford Bridge (after) 07:22 08:22 10:37 13:37 15:47 16:47
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 07:23 08:23 10:38 13:38 15:48 16:48
Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AC) 07:24 08:24 10:39 13:39 15:49 16:49
Longford, adj St Thomas' Rd 07:24 08:24 10:39 13:39 15:49 16:49
Longford, adj Recreation Rd 07:25 08:25 10:40 13:40 15:50 16:50
Longford, opp Barston Close 07:25 08:25 10:40 13:40 15:50 16:50
Aldermans Green, adj Mill Race Lane 07:25 08:25 10:40 13:40 15:50 16:50
Wood End, opp Dersingham Drive 07:26 08:26 10:41 13:41 15:51 16:51
Bell Green, adj Almond Tree Avenue 07:27 08:27 10:42 13:42 15:52 16:52
Bell Green, o/s Old Church Rd 07:28 08:28 10:43 13:43 15:53 16:53
Bell Green, opp Dame Agnes Grove 07:28 08:28 10:43 13:43 15:53 16:53
Henley Green, adj Deedmore Rd 07:30 08:30 10:45 13:45 15:55 16:55
Henley Green, opp Newhall Rd 07:31 08:31 10:46 13:46 15:56 16:56
Henley Green, adj Broad Park Rd 07:32 08:32 10:47 13:47 15:57 16:57
Henley Green, adj Luscombe Rd 07:32 08:32 10:47 13:47 15:57 16:57
Henley Green, adj Pandora Rd 07:33 08:33 10:48 13:48 15:58 16:58
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 07:34 08:34 10:49 13:49 15:59 16:59
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:36 08:36 10:51 13:51 16:01 17:01
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:38 08:38 10:53 13:53 16:03 17:03
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:39 08:39 10:54 13:54 16:04 17:04
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH4) 07:40 08:40 10:55 13:55 16:05 17:05

University Hospital to Nuneaton

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH3) 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 17:20 18:35
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:11 17:21 18:36
Walsgrave Church (opp) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:13 17:23 18:37
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:14 17:24 18:38
Henley Green, opp Pandora Rd 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:15 17:25 18:39
Henley Green, opp Luscombe Rd 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 15:15 17:25 18:40
Henley Green, opp Broad Park Rd 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:16 17:26 18:40
Henley Green, adj Newhall Rd 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 15:17 17:27 18:41
Henley Green, opp Deedmore Rd 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:18 17:28 18:42
Bell Green, adj Dame Agnes Grove 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:19 17:30 18:43
Bell Green, after Old Church Rd 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:20 17:31 18:44
Bell Green, opp Almond Tree Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:21 17:32 18:45
Wood End, adj Dersingham Drive 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:21 17:34 18:45
Aldermans Green, opp Mill Race Lane 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:23 17:36 18:47
Longford, adj Barston Close 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:23 17:37 18:47
Longford, opp St Thomas' Rd 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:24 17:38 18:48
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:25 17:39 18:49
Longford Tesco Superstore (Stop AC) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 15:26 17:41 18:50
Longford, opp Windmill Rd 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 15:27 17:42 18:50
Longford, before Oakmoor Rd 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:28 17:43 18:51
Longford Square (adj) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:28 17:43 18:52
Longford, adj Oban Rd 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:29 17:44 18:53
Longford, opp Ibstock Rd 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:19 15:29 17:44 18:53
Exhall, opp Black Horse 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:21 15:31 17:46 18:54
Exhall Longford Road (Jcn) 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:21 15:31 17:46 18:55
Exhall, adj Narrow Boat Close 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:24 13:23 15:33 17:48 18:56
Exhall, opp Lymington Drive 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:34 17:49 18:57
Exhall, adj Ironbridge Way 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:25 13:24 15:34 17:49 18:57
Exhall, adj Boat 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:25 15:35 17:50 18:58
Exhall, opp Lord Raglan 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:38 17:53 19:00
Exhall, adj Heckley Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:28 15:38 17:54 19:01
Exhall, adj Hayes Lane 17:54 19:01
Exhall, adj Field View Close 17:55 19:02
Exhall, opp Cedars Road 17:55 19:02
Bedworth, opp Black Bank 17:56 19:03
Exhall, nr Coventry Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 13:29 15:39
Bedworth, nr Marshall Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:30 15:40
Bedworth, adj Jones Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:41
Bedworth, opp Rectory Close 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:43
Bedworth, opp Leisure Centre 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:45 17:57 19:04
Bedworth, adj Saunders Avenue 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 15:46 17:58 19:04
Bedworth, nr Mill Street 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 15:48 17:59 19:05
Bedworth, adj Iceland 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:50 18:00 19:06
Bedworth, adj Palace Bingo 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:50 18:00 19:06
Bedworth, opp Coles Furniture Centre 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:51 18:01 19:06
Collycroft, opp Post Office 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 15:51 18:01 19:07
Collycroft, nr Hill Street 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:52 18:02 19:08
Bedworth, opp The Griff 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 15:52 18:02 19:08
Bedworth, adj Griff House 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 15:53 18:03 19:08
Nuneaton, adj George Eliot Hospital Main Entrance 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 15:57 18:07 19:12
Nuneaton, nr Edward Street 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:00 18:10 19:15
Nuneaton, adj Riversley Road 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:01 18:11 19:16
Nuneaton, opp Mill Street 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:03 18:13 19:18
Nuneaton Bus Station (Stand B3) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:05 18:15 19:20

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands