🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

786 - Tamworth - Austrey

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands North

Map

Inbound

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 10:05 12:25
Tamworth, opp Arriva Bus Depot 10:06 12:26
Tamworth, nr Railway Station 10:07 12:27
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 10:08 12:28
Bolehall, opp Manor Road 10:10 12:30
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 10:11 12:31
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 10:11 12:31
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 10:12 12:32
Bolehall, adj The Ridings 10:13 12:33
Amington, opp Surgery 10:15 12:35
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 10:15 12:35
Amington, opp The Green 10:16 12:36
Amington, adj The Pretty Pigs PH 10:17 12:37
Alvecote, opp Shuttington Road 10:18 12:38
Shuttington, adj Stores 07:00 08:00 10:20 12:40
Newton Regis, adj Hames Lane 07:04 08:04 10:24 12:44
Newton Regis, adj Townsend Close 07:05 08:05 10:25 12:45
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 07:09 08:09 10:29 12:49
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 07:15 08:15 10:35 12:55
Warton, opp Bus Shelter 07:16 08:16 10:36 12:56
Polesworth, opp Orchard Close 07:22 08:22 10:42 13:02
Polesworth, opp Ankerside 07:23 08:23 10:43 13:03
Polesworth, adj Bridge 07:24 08:24 10:44 13:04
Polesworth, adj Potters Lane 07:25 08:25 10:45 13:05
Dordon, opp Dexter Way 07:26 08:26 10:46 13:06
Birchmoor, opp Game Cock Inn 07:27 08:27 10:47 13:07
Polesworth, adj Sports Ground 07:29 08:29 10:49 13:09
Stonydelph, opp Sandy Way 07:33 08:33 10:53 13:13
Amington, adj Mercian Park 07:33 08:33 10:53 13:13
Amington, opp Eagle Drive 07:34 08:34 10:54 13:14
Amington, adj Woodland Road 07:35 08:35 10:55 13:15
Amington, opp Chandlers Drive 07:36 08:36 10:56 13:16
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 07:37 08:37 10:57 13:17
Amington, adj Surgery 07:38 08:38 10:58 13:18
Bolehall, opp The Ridings 07:39 08:39 10:59 13:19
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 07:41 08:41 11:01 13:21
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 07:41 08:41 11:01 13:21
Bolehall, adj Railway viaduct 07:43 08:43 11:03 13:23
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 07:45 08:45 11:05 13:25
Tamworth, opp Railway Station 07:47 08:47 11:07 13:27
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Supermarket 07:48 08:48 11:08 13:28
Tamworth, adj Arriva Bus Depot 07:49 08:49 11:09 13:29
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 07:50 08:50 11:10 13:30

Outbound

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 08:55 11:15 13:35 14:45 16:15 17:25
Tamworth, opp Arriva Bus Depot 08:56 11:16 13:36 14:46 16:16 17:26
Tamworth, nr Railway Station 08:57 11:17 13:37 14:47 16:17 17:27
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 08:58 11:18 13:38 14:48 16:18 17:28
Bolehall, opp Manor Road 09:00 11:20 13:40 14:50 16:20 17:30
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 09:01 11:21 13:41 14:51 16:21 17:31
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 09:01 11:21 13:41 14:51 16:21 17:31
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 09:02 11:22 13:42 14:52 16:22 17:32
Bolehall, adj The Ridings 09:03 11:23 13:43 14:53 16:23 17:33
Amington, opp Surgery 09:05 11:25 13:45 14:55 16:25 17:35
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 09:05 11:25 13:45 14:55 16:25 17:35
Amington, adj Chandlers Drive 09:06 11:26 13:46 14:56 16:26 17:36
Amington, adj Eagle Drive 09:08 11:28 13:48 14:58 16:28 17:38
Stonydelph, adj Sandy Way 09:10 11:30 13:50 15:00 16:30 17:40
Polesworth, opp Sports Ground 09:12 11:32 13:52 15:02 16:32 17:42
Dordon, adj Dexter Way 09:16 11:36 13:56 15:06 16:36 17:46
Polesworth, adj The Gullet 09:17 11:37 13:57 15:07 16:37 17:47
Polesworth, adj Bridge 09:18 11:38 13:58 15:08 16:38 17:48
Polesworth, opp Goodere Drive 09:19 11:39 13:59 15:09 16:39 17:49
Polesworth, adj Ankerside 09:20 11:40 14:00 15:10 16:40 17:50
Warton, adj Windmill Close 09:25 11:45 14:05 15:15 16:45 17:55
Warton, adj Bus Shelter 09:26 11:46 14:06 15:16 16:46 17:56
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 09:27 11:47 14:07 15:17 16:47 17:57
Warton, adj Waverton Avenue 09:27 11:47 14:07 15:17 16:47 17:57
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 09:34 11:54 14:14 15:24 16:54 18:04
Newton Regis, adj Post Office 09:37 11:57 14:17 15:27 16:57 18:07
Shuttington, opp Stores 09:43 12:03 14:23 15:33 17:03 18:13
Alvecote, adj Shuttington Road 09:44 12:04 14:24 15:34 17:04 18:14
Amington, opp The Pretty Pigs PH 09:45 12:05 14:25 15:35 17:05 18:15
Amington, adj The Green 09:46 12:06 14:26 15:36 17:06 18:16
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 09:47 12:07 14:27 15:37 17:07 18:17
Amington, adj Surgery 09:48 12:08 14:28 15:38 17:08 18:18
Bolehall, opp The Ridings 09:49 12:09 14:29 15:39 17:09 18:19
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 09:51 12:11 14:31 15:41 17:11 18:21
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 09:51 12:11 14:31 15:41 17:11 18:21
Bolehall, opp Moor Lane 09:52 12:12 14:32 15:42 17:12 18:22
Bolehall, adj Railway viaduct 09:53 12:13 14:33 15:43 17:13 18:23
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 09:55 12:15 14:35 15:45 17:15 18:25
Tamworth, opp Railway Station 09:57 12:17 14:37 15:47 17:17 18:27
Tamworth, adj Morrisions Supermarket 09:58 12:18 14:38 15:48 17:18 18:28
Tamworth, adj Arriva Bus Depot 09:59 12:19 14:39 15:49 17:19 18:29
Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 10:00 12:20 14:40 15:50 17:20 18:30

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands North