bustimes.org

786 - Tamworth - Tamworth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Midlands

Map

Sundays

Tamworth Corporation St (Stand O) 15:40 17:40
Tamworth, opp Bus Garage 15:41 17:41
Tamworth, adj The Albert PH 15:42 17:42
Tamworth, adj Aldi Store 15:43 17:43
Bolehall, nr Bolebridge Street 15:45 17:45
Bolehall, adj Moor Lane 15:46 17:46
Bolehall, opp Amington Inn 15:47 17:47
Bolehall, opp Ferrers Road 15:47 17:47
Bolehall, adj The Riddings 15:48 17:48
Amington, opp Monks Way 15:50 17:50
Amington, opp Woodhouse Lane 15:50 17:50
Amington, opp Tilia Road 15:51 17:51
Amington, opp Woodland Road 15:52 17:52
Amington, adj Eagle Drive 15:53 17:53
Amington, adj Bridgens Transport 15:54 17:54
Stonydelph, adj Sandy Way 15:55 17:55
Stonydelph, opp Pennine Way 15:55 17:55
Polesworth, opp Sports Ground 15:56 17:56
Birchmoor, adj Game Cock Inn 15:58 17:58
Dordon, adj Dexter Way 15:59 17:59
Polesworth, adj The Gullet 16:00 18:00
Polesworth, adj Bridge 16:01 18:01
Polesworth, opp Orchard Close 16:03 18:03
Polesworth, opp Ankerside 16:05 18:05
Polesworth, adj Elizabeth Avenue 16:05 18:05
Polesworth, opp Shops 16:06 18:06
Warton, adj Windmill Close 16:11 18:11
Warton, adj Bus Shelter 16:12 18:12
Warton, adj Barn End Road 16:12 18:12
Warton, adj Maypole Stores 16:14 18:14
Warton, adj Waverton Avenue 16:14 18:14
Austrey Main Road (Jcn) 16:19 18:19
Newton Regis, adj Post Office 16:24 18:24
Shuttington, opp Stores 16:28 18:28
Alvecote, adj Shuttington Road 16:29 18:29
Amington, opp The Pretty Pigs PH 16:30 18:30
Amington, adj The Green 16:31 18:31
Amington, adj Woodhouse Lane 16:32 18:32
Amington, adj Monks Way 16:33 18:33
Bolehall, opp The Riddings 16:34 18:34
Bolehall, adj Ferrers Road 16:36 18:36
Bolehall, adj Amington Inn 16:36 18:36
Bolehall, opp Moor Lane 16:37 18:37
Bolehall, by Bolebridge Street 16:38 18:38
Tamworth, opp Aldi Store 16:40 18:40
Tamworth, adj Bus Garage 16:45 18:45

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 4 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Midlands