bustimes.org

79 - Annan - Dumfries

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) - Annan Stance 2

Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 7) 08:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 21:12
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:14
Carlisle The Courts (Stand A) 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:15
Carlisle The Prince and Bear (Stand G) 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:15
Carlisle Howard Arms (Stand J) 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 21:16
Carlisle Market Hall (Stand K) 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 21:18
Stanwix, at Carlisle Cricket Club 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 21:20
Stanwix, o/s The Crown 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:22
Stanwix, nr Thornton Road 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:22
Stanwix, nr Cross Street 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 21:22
Stanwix, adj Beechwood 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 21:23
Moorville, nr Waverley Road 08:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 21:23
Moorville Terrace (nr) 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 21:24
Moorville, opp The Gosling Bridge 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:25
Moorville, o/s Lowry Hill Road end 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 21:25
Kingstown, at Newfield 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 21:26
Kingstown, opp Stores 08:57 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 21:27
Kingstown North, opp Argos 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Kingstown North, nr Asda 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Harker, o/s Garden Centre 08:58 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:28 21:28
Blackford, o/s Church 09:00 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:30 21:30
Westlinton (at) 09:02 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:32 21:32
Sandysike, nr Industrial Estate 09:04 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:34 21:34
Longtown, opp Albert Street 09:06 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:36 21:36
Longtown, opp Grahams Arms Hotel 09:07 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:37 21:37
Solway Moss, o/s Munitions Depot 09:09 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:40 21:40
Solway Moss, nr Blackbank West 09:11 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:42 21:42
Gretna Outlet (Crossways) 09:14 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 21:46
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 09:15 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48
Gretna Solway Lodge (opp Hotel) 09:16 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 21:46
Gretna Central Avenue (Opp Terminus) 09:17 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:47
Gretna Annan Road (no 14) 09:17 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:47
Gretna Annan Road (opp Braids) 09:17 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:47
Rigg Village (Shelter) 09:20 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 21:50
Eastriggs Auckland Walk (Road End) 09:25 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58 21:55
Eastriggs Wayside Inn (o/s Hall) 09:26 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59 21:56
Eastriggs Post Office (side) 09:27 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:57
Dornock, opp Millbrae 09:28 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:58
Dornock Village (Andersons Hall) 09:28 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:58
Dornock, opp Nursery House 09:29 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:59
Annan, opp Hollinlea 09:32 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 22:02
Annan, adj Watchhall 09:34 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 22:04
Annan, at Tesco 09:34 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 22:04
Annan, at St Columbas 09:34 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 22:04
Annan, at Solway Street 09:35 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 22:05
Annan, at Stance 2 09:36 11:09 11:11 13:09 13:11 15:09 15:11 17:09 17:11 19:09 19:11 22:06 22:08
Annan, opp War Memorial 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 22:08
Annan Riverview (W-bound) 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 22:09
Annan, at Milnfield 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 22:09
Newbie Road End (at Junction) 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 22:10
Powfoot Road End (at junction) 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:16 22:13
Cummertrees Queensberry Terr (opp no 11) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17 22:14
Cummertrees Church (Shelter) 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:17 22:14
Cummertrees Village (Post Office) 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 22:15
Cummertrees, opp Hannah Dairy 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:18 22:15
Cummertrees, opp Summerfield 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:20 22:17
Ruthwell Road End (at Crossroads) 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:21 22:18
Clarencefield Farmers Inn (opp Pub) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:23 22:20
Clarencefield Village (opp School) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:23 22:20
Clarencefield Village (opp PO) 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:23 22:20
Clarencefield Plans (opp Road End) 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:24 22:21
Mouswald Bowerhouses (Rail Bridge) 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:25 22:22
Mouswald Mount Kedar (opp Road End) 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:26 22:23
Mouswald Village (opp Road End) 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:28 22:25
Mouswald School (o/s School) 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:28 22:25
Collin, at Wath Bridge Westbound 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:30 22:27
Collin Racks (Road End) 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:31 22:28
Collin, at Greenlea 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:32 22:29
Collin Bypass (West) 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:32 22:29
Dumfries, opp Douievale 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:35 22:32
Dumfries Annan Road (opp Roads Depot) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:37 22:34
Dumfries Annan Road (no 300) 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:37 22:34
Dumfries Annan Road (no 284) 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:38 22:35
Dumfries Annan Road (no 254) 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:39 22:36
Dumfries Annan Road (opp Aldi) 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:39 22:36
Dumfries Annan Road (no 190) 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:40 22:37
Dumfries Annan Road (no 110) 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:41 22:38
Dumfries, opp Moreig Hotel 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:41 22:38
Dumfries Annan Road (Charnwood) 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:42 22:39
Dumfries DG One A (Stance A) 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:43 22:40
Dumfries Loreburne Centre 2 (at Centre) 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:44 22:41
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:46 22:43

Annan Stance 2 - Carlisle Bus Station (Ca)

Cargenbridge, at Dumfries and Galloway Royal Infirmary 20:38
Dumfries Laurieknowe (no 44) 20:43
Dumfries, opp Maxweltown West Church 20:43
Dumfries Whitesands (Stance 2) 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:45 22:45
Dumfries Buccleuch Street (opp Court) 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 20:45 22:45
Dumfries Loreburn Street (opp Car Park) 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 20:46 22:46
Dumfries DG One C (Stance C) 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:48 22:48
Dumfries Annan Road (opp Charnwood) 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:49 22:49
Dumfries, at Moreig Hotel 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 20:49 22:49
Dumfries Annan Road (no 167) 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:50 22:50
Dumfries Annan Road (at Aldi) 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:51 22:51
Dumfries Annan Road (no 257) 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 20:52 22:52
Dumfries Annan Road (opp no 276) 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:53 22:53
Dumfries Annan Road (no 369) 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:53 22:53
Dumfries Annan Road (Roads Depot) 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:55 22:55
Dumfries, at Douievale 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:56 22:56
Collin, opp Greenlea 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 21:00 23:00
Collin Racks (opp Road End) 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 21:00 23:00
Collin, at Wath Bridge Eastbound 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 21:01 23:01
Mouswald School (opp School) 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 21:03 23:03
Mouswald Village (Road End) 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 21:04 23:04
Mouswald Mount Kedar (Road End) 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 21:05 23:05
Clarencefield Plans (Road End) 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 21:07 23:07
Clarencefield Village (Post Office) 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:08 23:08
Clarencefield Village (School) 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 21:08 23:08
Clarencefield Farmers Inn (o/s Pub) 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 21:09 23:09
Ruthwell Road End (Crossroads) 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 21:10 23:10
Cummertrees, at Summerfield 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 21:11 23:11
Cummertrees, at Hannah Dairy 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 21:14 23:14
Cummertrees Village (opp PO) 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 21:15 23:15
Cummertrees Church (opp Shelter) 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 21:15 23:15
Cummertrees Queensberry Terr (no 11) 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 21:15 23:15
Powfoot Road End (opp Junction) 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 21:16 23:16
Newbie Road End (opp junction) 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 21:19 23:19
Annan, opp Milnfield 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 21:21 23:21
Annan River Park (E-bound) 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 21:21 23:21
Annan, opp War Memorial 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 21:22 23:22
Annan, at Stance 2 09:40 12:28 12:30 14:28 14:30 16:28 16:30 18:28 18:30 21:23 21:25 23:23 23:25
Annan, at Mafeking Place 09:40 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 21:25 23:25
Annan, opp Tesco 09:41 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 21:26 23:26
Annan, at Watchhall 09:41 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 21:26 23:26
Dornock, at Nursery House 09:46 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 21:31 23:31
Dornock Village (4 Millbrae) 09:47 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 21:32 23:32
Eastriggs H & I Engineering (o/s Factory) 09:49 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 21:34 23:34
Eastriggs Wayside (opp Inn) 09:50 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 21:35 23:35
Eastriggs Auckland Walk (opp Road End) 09:50 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 21:35 23:35
Rigg Village (opp Shelter) 09:56 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 21:44 23:39
Gretna Annan Road (Braids) 09:59 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 21:49 23:42
Gretna Annan Road (no 5) 09:59 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 21:49 23:42
Gretna Central Avenue (Terminus) 10:00 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 21:50 23:43
Gretna Solway Lodge (Hotel) 10:00 12:50 14:50 16:51 18:51 21:50 23:43
Gretna Outlet (at Village) 10:02 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Gretna Outlet (Opp Crossways) 10:02 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52 21:50 23:43
Solway Moss, nr Blackbank East 10:05 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 21:53 23:46
Solway Moss, opp Greenmill Roads 10:07 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 21:54 23:47
Longtown, o/s Graham Arms 10:10 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:57 23:50
Sandysike (nr) 10:14 13:04 15:04 17:03 19:03 22:00 23:53
Westlinton (opp) 10:15 13:05 15:05 17:04 19:04 22:01 23:54
Blackford, opp Church 10:18 13:08 15:08 17:07 19:07 22:03 23:56
Harker Park (by) 10:20 13:10 15:10 17:09 19:09 22:05 23:58
Kingstown North, nr Asda 10:23 13:13 15:13
Kingstown North, at Argos 10:25 13:15 15:15
Kingstown, opp Subway sandwich shop 10:25 13:15 15:15 17:10 19:10 22:06 23:59
Kingstown, at Post Office 10:26 13:16 15:16 17:11 19:11 22:07 00:00
Kingstown, opp Newfield 10:26 13:16 15:16 17:11 19:11 22:07 00:00
Moorville, nr Lowry Hill road end 10:27 13:17 15:17 17:12 19:12 22:08 00:01
Moorville, o/s The Gosling Bridge 10:27 13:17 15:17 17:12 19:12 22:08 00:01
Moorville Terrace (opp) 10:28 13:18 15:18 17:13 19:13 22:08 00:01
Moorville, opp Waverley Road 10:29 13:19 15:19 17:14 19:14 22:10 00:02
Stanwix, nr Beechwood 10:30 13:20 15:20 17:15 19:15 22:10 00:03
Stanwix, nr Lansdowne Crescent 10:31 13:21 15:21 17:16 19:16 22:11 00:03
Stanwix, at car park 10:32 13:22 15:22 17:17 19:17 22:12 00:04
Carlisle Bus Station (Ca) (Bay 7) 10:37 13:27 15:27 17:22 19:22 22:16 00:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 7 June 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)