🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

79A - Dundee - Monikie

A bus service operated by Moffat + Williamson

Map

Outbound

Dundee High Street (Stop 1) 10:40 12:37 14:27
Dundee, at Caird Hall 10:40 12:37 14:27
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 10:42 12:39 14:29
Dundee, opp Bus Station 10:43 12:40 14:30
Eastport, opp Foundry Lane 10:43 12:40 14:30
Eastport, nr Wallace Street 10:43 12:40 14:30
Eastport, nr Lillybank Road 10:44 12:41 14:31
Eastport, at South Baffin Street 10:44 12:41 14:31
Eastport, nr Thornbank Terrace 10:45 12:42 14:32
Eastport, nr Kenilworth Avenue 10:45 12:42 14:32
Craigiebank, at Murray Street 10:46 12:43 14:33
Craigiebank, at Dalgleish Road 10:46 12:43 14:33
Craigiebank, opp East Haddon Road 10:47 12:44 14:34
Craigiebank, nr Noran Avenue 10:47 12:44 14:34
Craigiebank, nr Strips Of Craigie 10:48 12:45 14:35
Craigiebank, at Southampton Road 10:48 12:45 14:35
Craigiebank, at Craigiebarns Road 10:49 12:46 14:36
Craigiebank, at Gardyne Road 10:50 12:47 14:37
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Crawford Place 10:50 12:47 14:37
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Dunnotar Place 10:51 12:48 14:38
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Ellieslea Road 10:51 12:48 14:38
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Grove Road 10:52 12:49 14:39
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Victoria Road 10:52 12:49 14:39
Broughty Ferry, at Claypotts Road 10:53 12:50 14:40
Broughty Ferry, at Davidson Street 10:53 12:50 14:40
Broughty Ferry, adj Claypotts Road 10:54 12:51 14:41
Broughty Ferry, at Library 10:55 12:52 14:42
Broughty Ferry, at Whinny Brae 10:55 12:52 14:42
Broughty Ferry, at Panmure Street 10:56 12:53 14:43
Broughty Ferry, opp Yewbank Avenue 10:56 12:53 14:43
Barnhill, opp Dundarroch Gardens 10:57 12:54 14:44
Barnhill, at Abertay Street 10:57 12:54 14:44
Barnhill, opp Bridge Street 10:58 12:55 14:45
Barnhill, at Maule Street 10:58 12:55 14:45
Monifieth, at North Balmossie Street 10:59 12:56 14:46
Monifieth, opp Milton Street 10:59 12:56 14:46
Monifieth, opp Milton Park 11:00 12:57 14:47
Monifieth, at Bank Street 11:00 12:57 14:47
Monifieth, at Albert Street 11:01 12:58 14:48
Monifieth, at Church Street 11:01 12:58 14:48
Monifieth, opp Tesco 11:02 12:59 14:49
Monifieth, opp Reform Street 11:02 12:59 14:49
Monifieth, at Episcopal Church 11:02 12:59 14:49
Monifieth, at Greenbourne Gardens 11:03 13:00 14:50
Monifieth, opp Ritchie Avenue 11:03 13:00 14:50
Monifieth, opp Travebank Gardens 11:03 13:00 14:50
Monifieth, opp Muirnwood Place 11:04 13:01 14:51
Monifieth, at Seaview School 11:04 13:01 14:51
Monifieth, opp Adderley Terrace 11:05 13:02 14:52
Monifieth, opp Health Centre 11:05 13:02 14:52
Monifieth, opp Ashludie Hospital 11:06 13:03 14:53
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Dobbie's Garden Centre 11:08 13:05 14:55
Ethiebeaton Park, at Ethiebeaton Village 11:10 13:07 14:57
Drumsturdy, opp Laws Road End 11:12 13:09 14:59
Newbigging, opp Toll 11:13 13:10 15:00
Newbigging, at Phone Box 11:15 13:12 15:02
Monikie, opp Denfind Road End 11:17 13:14 15:04
Monikie, at Village Hall 11:18 13:15 15:05
Monikie, opp Primary School 11:20 13:17 15:07
Monikie, at Village Shop 11:22 13:19 15:09
Monikie, at Broomwell Gardens 11:23 13:20 15:10

Inbound

Monikie, at Broomwell Gardens 11:23 13:20
Monikie, opp Luckyslap Garage 11:25 13:22
Wellbank Forge (opp) 11:29 13:26
Kellas, opp Keillorcroft 11:31 13:28
Kellas, opp Smiddy 11:33 13:30
Kellas, at South Kingennie Road End 11:33 13:30
Ballumbie Castle, opp Hawthorn Grove 11:35 13:32
Whitfield, nr Pitkerro House 11:35 13:32
Whitfield, at Drumsturdy Road 11:36 13:33
Ethiebeaton Park, opp Ethiebeaton Village 11:41 13:38
Ethiebeaton Park, at Dobbie's Garden Centre 11:43 13:40
Monifieth, at Ashludie Hospital 11:45 13:42
Monifieth, opp St. Regulus Road 11:45 13:42
Monifieth, at Adderley Terrace 11:45 13:42
Monifieth, opp Seaview School 11:46 13:43
Monifieth, at Muirnwood Place 11:46 13:43
Monifieth, at Travebank Gardens 11:47 13:44
Monifieth, nr Ritchie Avenue 11:47 13:44
Monifieth, opp Greenbourne Gardens 11:47 13:44
Monifieth, at Taycourt 11:48 13:45
Monifieth, at Tesco 11:49 13:46
Monifieth, at Mill Brae 11:49 13:46
Monifieth, opp Albert Street 11:49 13:46
Monifieth, opp Bank Street 11:50 13:47
Monifieth, at Milton Park 11:51 13:48
Monifieth, at Milton Street 11:51 13:48
Barnhill, nr South Balmossie Street 11:52 13:49
Barnhill, opp Maule Street 11:52 13:49
Barnhill, opp Guthrie Terrace 11:53 13:50
Barnhill, opp Ticara Bank 11:54 13:51
Barnhill, opp Reres Hill 11:54 13:51
Broughty Ferry, at Yewbank Avenue 11:55 13:52
Broughty Ferry, opp Panmure Street 11:56 13:53
Broughty Ferry, opp Whinny Brae 11:56 13:53
Broughty Ferry, nr Gray Street 11:57 13:54
Broughty Ferry, at Post Office 11:58 13:55
Broughty Ferry, nr Claypotts Road 11:58 13:55
Broughty Ferry, opp Grove Academy 11:58 13:55
Broughty Ferry, opp Ferndale Drive 11:59 13:56
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Victoria Road 12:00 13:57
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, nr Grove Road 12:00 13:57
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Ellieslea Road 12:00 13:57
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, at Fairfield Road 12:01 13:58
W Ferry/Broughty Ferry, opp Crawford Place 12:02 13:59
Craigiebank, at Belsize Road 12:03 14:00
Craigiebank, at Lavender Street 12:03 14:00
Craigiebank, opp Strips of Craigie 12:04 14:01
Craigiebank, opp Lunan Terrace 12:04 14:01
Craigiebank, opp Dalgleish Road 12:05 14:02
Eastport, adj Kenilworth Avenue 12:06 14:03
Eastport, opp Thornbank Terrace 12:07 14:04
Eastport, opp South Baffin Street 12:07 14:04
Eastport, opp Lillybank Road 12:08 14:05
Eastport, nr Peep o Day Lane 12:08 14:05
Eastport, nr Foundry Lane 12:09 14:06
Dundee Seagate (stop 2) 12:10 14:07
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 2) 12:11 14:08
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 12:12 14:09
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 12:13 14:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Moffat + Williamson