7a - Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Movilla Rd, Bowtown Tng Circ
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus
- Timetable
- Map
Belfast, Europa Buscentre - Movilla Rd, Bowtown Tng Circ
Stand 1 (terminal) | 17:50 |
---|---|
Church (outward) | 17:51 |
Chip Shop (outward) | 17:52 |
Bottom D/dee Road (outward) | 17:53 |
Movilla Road (outward) | 17:54 |
Brentwood Way (outward) | 17:55 |
Cairndore (outward) | 17:56 |
1St Stop Bowtown Est (inward) | 17:57 |
Abbot Drive (outward) | 17:58 |
Bottom Turning Circle (inward) | 18:00 |
Movilla Rd, Bowtown Estate - Belfast, Europa Buscentre
Bottom Turning Circle (inward) | 06:30 | 07:00 | 08:05 | 08:10 | 08:40 | 18:05 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abbot Drive (inward) | 06:30 | 07:00 | 08:06 | 08:10 | 08:41 | 18:05 |
Front Turning Circle (inward) | 06:31 | 07:01 | 08:07 | 08:11 | 08:43 | 18:06 |
Cairndore (inward) | 06:33 | 07:03 | 08:08 | 08:13 | 08:45 | 18:08 |
Brentwood Way (inward) | 06:34 | 07:04 | 08:10 | 08:14 | 08:46 | 18:09 |
Ray Grahams (inward) | 06:34 | 07:04 | 08:11 | 08:14 | 08:48 | 18:09 |
Movilla School (inward) | 06:35 | 07:05 | 08:12 | 08:15 | 08:50 | 18:10 |
Bottom D/dee Road (inward) | 06:35 | 07:05 | 08:13 | 08:15 | 08:51 | 18:10 |
Petrol Station (inward) | 06:36 | 07:06 | 08:15 | 08:16 | 08:53 | 18:11 |
Kwik Fit (inward) | 06:36 | 07:06 | 08:16 | 08:16 | 08:55 | 18:11 |
Doctors Lane (outward) | 06:38 | 07:08 | 08:17 | 08:18 | 08:56 | 18:13 |
Conway Square | 06:39 | 07:09 | 08:18 | 08:19 | 08:58 | 18:14 |
Gibsons Lane (inward) | 06:40 | 07:10 | 08:20 | 08:20 | 09:00 | 18:15 |
Fredrick Street (inward) | 07:11 | |||||
Hospital (inward) | 06:40 | 08:20 | 08:20 | 09:00 | ||
Mill Street (inward) | 07:14 | |||||
Strangford Arms (inward) | 06:40 | 08:21 | 08:20 | 09:01 | ||
Scrabo Road (inward) | 07:15 | |||||
Westmount Park (inward) | 06:41 | 08:21 | 08:21 | 09:01 | ||
Blair Mayne Road South (inward) | 07:15 | |||||
Duck Pond (inward) | 06:42 | 08:22 | 08:22 | 09:02 | ||
Layby (inward) | 07:16 | |||||
Milecross Road (inward) | 06:42 | 08:23 | 08:22 | 09:03 | ||
Ballyrainey Road (inward) | 07:17 | |||||
Bend Stop (inward) | 06:43 | 08:23 | 08:23 | 09:03 | ||
Greengraves Road (inward) | 07:19 | |||||
Ballybarnes Cottages (inward) | 06:44 | 08:24 | 08:24 | 09:04 | ||
Crees Corner (inward) | 06:45 | 08:25 | 08:25 | 09:05 | ||
Holywood Rd (inward) | 06:45 | 08:25 | 08:25 | 09:05 | ||
Cottage Row (inward) | 06:46 | 08:26 | 08:26 | 09:06 | ||
Ballyrogan Road (inward) | 06:46 | 08:27 | 08:26 | 09:07 | ||
Old Mill (inward) | 06:49 | 08:28 | 08:29 | 09:08 | ||
End Of Brae (inward) | 06:49 | 08:29 | 08:29 | 09:09 | ||
Quarry Inn (inward) | 06:50 | 07:21 | 08:30 | 08:30 | 09:10 | |
Carrowreagh Road (inward) | 06:51 | 07:22 | 08:31 | 08:31 | 09:11 | |
High School (inward) | 06:52 | 07:23 | 08:32 | 08:32 | 09:12 | |
Brooklands (inward) | 06:53 | 07:23 | 08:33 | 08:33 | 09:13 | |
Cherry Hill (inward) | 06:53 | 07:24 | 08:34 | 08:33 | 09:14 | |
The Ulster Hospital (inward) | 06:55 | 07:25 | 08:35 | 08:35 | 09:15 | |
Comber Road (inward) | 06:56s | 07:26s | 08:35 | 08:36s | 09:15s | |
Rosepark (inward) | 06:57s | 07:27s | 08:36 | 08:37s | 09:16s | |
Summerhill Avenue (inward) | 06:58s | 07:29s | 08:37 | 08:38s | 09:17s | |
Stormont (inward) | 06:59s | 07:30s | 08:38 | 08:39s | 09:18s | |
Cabin Hill (inward) | 07:01s | 07:32s | 08:39 | 08:40s | 09:19s | |
Knock Road (inward) | 07:02s | 07:33s | 08:40 | 08:41s | 09:20s | |
Belmont Church Road (inward) | 07:03s | 07:34s | 08:41 | 08:42s | 09:21s | |
Astoria Gardens (inward) | 07:03s | 07:35s | 08:42 | 08:42s | 09:22s | |
Ballyhackamore (inward) | 07:04s | 07:36s | 08:42 | 08:43s | 09:22s | |
North Road (inward) | 07:05s | 07:37s | 08:43 | 08:44s | 09:23s | |
Beersbridge Road (inward) | 07:06s | 07:38s | 08:44 | 08:44s | 09:24s | |
Holywood Arches (inward) | 07:07s | 07:39s | 08:45 | 08:45s | 09:25s | |
Connswater (inward) | 07:08s | 07:40s | 08:46 | 08:46s | 09:26s | |
Avoniel (inward) | 07:09s | 07:41s | 08:47 | 08:47s | 09:27s | |
Templemore Avenue (inward) | 07:09s | 07:42s | 08:48 | 08:47s | 09:28s | |
Albertbridge | 07:10s | 07:43s | 08:49 | 08:49s | 09:29s | |
East Bridge Street (Central Station) (inward) | 07:12s | 07:45s | 08:50 | 08:50s | 09:30s | |
Victoria Street (inward) | 07:13s | 07:47s | ||||
May Street (inward) | 08:52 | 08:52s | 09:32s | |||
Donegall Square West | 08:55 | 08:55s | 09:35s | |||
Stand 13 (other direction) | 07:15 | 07:50 | 09:00 | 09:00 | 09:40 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @UlsterbusNI