7A - City Centre - Four Winds
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Four Winds
Howard Street (city centre) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:30 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Great Northern Mall (outward) | 09:32p | 10:31p | 11:31p | 12:31p | 13:31p | 14:31p | 15:31p | 16:31p | 17:31p | 18:31p |
Dublin Road (outward) | 09:33 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | 15:32 | 16:32 | 17:32 | 18:32 |
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (outward) | 09:35 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
Botanic Avenue (outward) | 09:35 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:34 |
College Green (outward) | 09:36 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:35 |
Rugby Road (outward) | 09:37 | 10:36 | 11:36 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:36 |
Dudley Street (outward) | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:37 |
University Avenue (outward) | 09:38 | 10:38 | 11:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:38 |
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (outward) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:39 |
Ormeau Park (outward) | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
Candahar Street (outward) | 09:39 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:40 |
South Parade (outward) | 09:40 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41 | 15:41 | 16:41 | 17:41 | 18:41 |
Ulidia (outward) | 09:40 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:42 |
Ballynafeigh (outward) | 09:41 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:43 | 13:43 | 14:43 | 15:43 | 16:43 | 17:43 | 18:43 |
Nazareth House (outward) | 09:42 | 10:43 | 11:43 | 12:44 | 13:44 | 14:44 | 15:44 | 16:44 | 17:44 | 18:44 |
Rosetta (St John's Church) (outward) | 09:43 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Hampton Park (outward) | 09:43 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:46 | 13:46 | 14:46 | 15:46 | 16:46 | 17:46 | 18:46 |
Forestside (outward) | 09:44 | 10:46 | 11:46 | 12:48 | 13:48 | 14:48 | 15:48 | 16:48 | 17:48 | 18:47 |
Forestside (terminal) | 09:44 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:48 |
Forster Green (outward) | 09:45 | 10:47 | 11:47 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | 15:49 | 16:49 | 17:49 | 18:48 |
Saintfield Road (Mt.Oriel) (outward) | 09:46 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:50 |
Glendale Park (outward) | 09:46 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 17:51 | 18:50 |
Woodbreda (outward) | 09:47 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:51 |
Beechill Park (outward) | 09:47 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:52 | 13:52 | 14:52 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 17:52 | 18:51 |
Saintfield Road (Glenhugh Park) (outward) | 09:48 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:52 |
Cairnshill Court (outward) | 09:48 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:53 | 13:53 | 14:53 | 15:53 | 16:53 | 17:53 | 18:52 |
Finsbury (outward) | 09:49 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:54 | 13:54 | 14:54 | 15:54 | 16:54 | 17:54 | 18:53 |
Cairnshill Park (outward) | 09:49 | 10:52 | 11:52 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | 15:55 | 16:55 | 17:55 | 18:53 |
Malvern (outward) | 09:50 | 10:53 | 11:53 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | 15:56 | 16:56 | 17:56 | 18:54 |
Windemere | 09:52 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:58 | 13:58 | 14:58 | 15:58 | 16:58 | 17:58 | 18:56 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Four Winds - City Centre
Laurelgrove | 08:31 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymaconaghy Mews | 08:31 | ||||||||||
Four Winds (Ballymaconaghy Road) (terminal) | 08:32 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:12 | 19:08 |
Malvern (inward) | 08:33 | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:13 | 13:13 | 14:13 | 15:13 | 16:13 | 17:13 | 18:13 | 19:09 |
Cairnshill Park | 08:33 | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:14 | 13:14 | 14:14 | 15:14 | 16:14 | 17:14 | 18:13 | 19:09 |
Finsbury (inward) | 08:33 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:13 | 19:09 |
Cainshill Court (inward) | 08:34 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 18:14 | 19:10 |
Top Of The Hill (inward) | 08:34 | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:16 | 16:16 | 17:16 | 18:14 | 19:10 |
Saintfield Road (Glenhugh Park) (inward) | 08:35 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:15 | 19:11 |
Beechill Park (inward) | 08:35 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 18:15 | 19:11 |
Woodbreda (inward) | 08:36 | 10:06 | 11:06 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 18:16 | 19:12 |
Saintfield Road (Mount Oriel) (inward) | 08:37 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:17 | 19:13 |
Breda Park (inward) | 08:37 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:19 | 16:19 | 17:19 | 18:17 | 19:13 |
Forestside (Knockbreda Cemetry) (inward) | 08:38 | ||||||||||
Forster Green (inward) | 10:08 | 11:08 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:21 | 16:21 | 17:21 | 18:18 | 19:14 | |
Forestside (Upper Galwally) (inward) | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:24 | 16:24 | 17:24 | 18:20 | 19:16 | |
Hampton Park (inward) | 08:38 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:20 | 19:16 |
Annadale Avenue (inward) | 08:39 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:21 | 19:17 |
Rosetta (St John's Church) (inward) | 08:40 | 10:13 | 11:13 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:27 | 16:27 | 17:27 | 18:22 | 19:18 |
Nazareth House (inward) | 08:40 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:22 | 19:18 |
Ballynafeigh (inward) | 08:40 | 10:14 | 11:14 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:22 | 19:18 |
Ulidia (inward) | 08:41 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:29 | 15:29 | 16:29 | 17:29 | 18:23 | 19:19 |
South Parade (inward) | 08:41 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:23 | 19:19 |
Candahar Street (inward) | 08:42 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | 15:31 | 16:31 | 17:31 | 18:24 | 19:20 |
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) | 08:43 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | 15:33 | 16:33 | 17:33 | 18:25 | 19:21 |
University Avenue (inward) | 08:43 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:25 | 19:21 |
Dudley Street (inward) | 08:44 | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:26 | 19:22 |
Rugby Road (inward) | 08:45 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:36 | 13:36 | 14:36 | 15:36 | 16:36 | 17:36 | 18:27 | 19:23 |
College Green (inward) | 08:45 | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | 15:37 | 16:37 | 17:37 | 18:27 | 19:23 |
Botanic Avenue (inward) | 08:46 | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 14:38 | 15:38 | 16:38 | 17:38 | 18:28 | 19:24 |
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (inward) | 08:47 | 10:23 | 11:23 | 12:39 | 13:39 | 14:39 | 15:39 | 16:39 | 17:39 | 18:29 | 19:25 |
Albion Street (inward) | 08:48 | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40 | 15:40 | 16:40 | 17:40 | 18:30 | 19:26 |
Bruce Street (inward) | 08:50 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:42 | 13:42 | 14:42 | 15:42 | 16:42 | 17:42 | 18:31 | 19:27 |
Bedford Street (inward) | 08:52s | 10:27s | 11:27s | 12:44s | 13:44s | 14:44s | 15:44s | 16:44s | 17:44s | 18:33s | 19:29s |
Howard Street (city centre) | 08:53 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:34 | 19:30 |
Direct via Saintfield Road, omits Upper Galwally. |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni