bustimes.org

7A - Leeds Infirmary Street - Alwoodley Avenue Bottom

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Alwoodley Avenue Bottom - Leeds Infirmary Street

Alwoodley, at The Drive then every 30 minutes until 19:02
Alwoodley, at The Drive 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 18:25 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09
Alwoodley Lane The Ave (adj) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:25 18:25 19:12 20:09 21:09 22:09
Alwoodley Lakeland Crescent 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:26 18:26 19:13 20:10 21:10 22:10
Alwoodley Lane King Ln (before) 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:27 18:27 19:14 20:11 21:11 22:11
Alwoodley, adj King Ln The Lane 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:29 18:29 19:16 20:12 21:12 22:12
Alwoodley The Avenue Bottom 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:49 08:29 18:29 19:16 20:12 21:12 22:12
Moortown King Lane Buck Stone Gdns (SE-bound) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:51 08:31 18:31 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13
Moortown King Ln Nursery Lane 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:52 08:32 18:32 19:19 20:13 21:13 22:13
Moortown King Lane P&R B 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:53 08:33 18:33 19:20 20:14 21:14 22:14
Moortown Moor Allerton Ctr B 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:54 08:34 18:34 19:21 20:15 21:15 22:15
Moortown Leafield Drive 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:55 08:35 18:35 19:22 20:15 21:15 22:15
Moortown, adj Stonegate Rd Queenshill Way 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:23 07:57 08:37 18:37 19:24 20:16 21:16 22:16
Moortown Stonegate Rd Queenshill Approach 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:57 08:37 18:37 19:24 20:17 21:17 22:17
Moortown Stonegate Rd Highwood Avenue 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:58 08:38 18:38 19:25 20:17 21:17 22:17
Moortown Stonegate Rd Harrogate Road (E-bound) 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:25 07:59 08:39 18:39 19:26 20:18 21:18 22:18
Moortown Scott Hall Rd Rdbt 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:00 08:40 18:40 19:27 20:19 21:19 22:19
Moortown Corner B (before) 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:27 08:02 08:42 18:42 19:29 20:20 21:20 22:20
Moortown Scott Hall Rd Street Lane 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:28 08:03 08:43 18:43 19:30 20:21 21:21 22:21
Moortown King Lane Circus 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:04 08:44 18:44 19:31 20:21 21:21 22:21
Chapel Allerton, opp Scott Hall Rad Carr Manor Parade 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:46 18:46 19:33 20:22 21:22 22:22
Chapel Allerton, adj Scott Hall Rd Wensley View 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:31 08:06 08:46 18:46 19:33 20:23 21:23 22:23
Chapel Allerton, nr Stainbeck Lane 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:08 08:48 18:48 19:35 20:24 21:24 22:24
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:11 08:51 18:51 19:38 20:26 21:26 22:26
Chapeltown Scott Hall Grove 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:11 08:51 18:51 19:39 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chapeltown Sholebroke Mount 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:36 08:12 08:52 18:52 19:40 20:28 21:28 22:28
Chapeltown Mexborough Street 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:13 08:53 18:53 19:42 20:30 21:30 22:30
Sheepscar, at Buslingthorpe Lane 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:38 08:14 08:54 18:54 19:42 20:30 21:30 22:30
Sheepscar St North 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:15 08:55 18:55 19:44 20:32 21:32 22:32
Sheepscar Junction 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:16 08:56 18:56 19:45 20:33 21:33 22:33
Sheepscar Benson Street 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:18 08:58 18:58 19:46 20:34 21:34 22:34
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:20 09:00 19:00 19:47 20:35 21:35 22:35
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop U3) 05:45s 06:45s 07:15s 07:46s 08:22s 09:02s 19:02s 19:48s 20:36s 21:36s 22:36s
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop M7) 05:46s 06:46s 07:16s 07:48s 08:24s 09:04s 19:04s 19:49s 20:37s 21:37s 22:37s
Leeds Bishopgate Street (stop Z1) 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:52 08:28 09:08 19:08 19:51 20:39 21:39 22:39
Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop B) 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:55 08:31 09:11 19:11 19:53 20:41 21:41 22:41

Leeds Infirmary Street - Alwoodley Avenue Bottom

Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop B) 06:08 07:03 07:38 then every 30 minutes until 18:38 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:34 22:34 23:34
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T2) 06:12 07:07 07:42 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:38 22:36 23:36
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop V6) 06:13 07:08 07:43 18:43 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:39 22:38 23:38
Leeds New Briggate (stop N3) 06:14 07:09 07:44 18:44 19:06 19:36 20:36 21:40 22:39 23:39
Mabgate Lovell Park 06:15 07:10 07:46 18:46 19:08 19:37 20:37 21:41 22:41 23:41
Sheepscar Junction 06:17 07:12 07:47 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:43 22:42 23:42
Sheepscar St North 06:19 07:14 07:50 18:50 19:12 19:41 20:41 21:45 22:45 23:45
Sheepscar, opp Buslingthorpe Lane 06:19 07:14 07:50 18:50 19:12 19:41 20:41 21:45 22:46 23:46
Chapeltown Mexborough Street 06:20 07:15 07:52 18:52 19:14 19:42 20:42 21:46 22:47 23:47
Chapeltown Sholebroke Mount 06:21 07:16 07:53 18:53 19:15 19:43 20:43 21:47 22:48 23:48
Chapeltown Scott Hall Grove 06:22 07:17 07:54 18:54 19:16 19:44 20:44 21:48 22:49 23:49
Chapel Allerton Scott Hall Rd Potternewton Lane 06:24 07:19 07:56 18:56 19:18 19:46 20:46 21:50 22:51 23:51
Chapel Allerton, opp Stainbeck Lane 06:25 07:20 07:57 18:57 19:19 19:47 20:47 21:51 22:52 23:52
Chapel Allerton Scott Hall Rd Wensley View 06:26 07:21 07:58 18:58 19:20 19:48 20:48 21:52 22:53 23:53
Chapel Allerton, adj Scott Hall Rad Carr Manor Parade 06:27 07:22 08:00 19:00 19:22 19:49 20:49 21:53 22:54 23:54
Moortown King Lane Circus (N-bound) 06:28 07:23 08:01 19:01 19:23 19:50 20:50 21:54 22:55 23:55
Moortown Scott Hall Rd Street Lane (N-bound) 06:29 07:24 08:02 19:02 19:24 19:51 20:51 21:55 22:56 23:56
Moortown Corner A (after) 06:30 07:25 08:04 19:04 19:26 19:52 20:52 21:56 22:57 23:57
Moortown Scott Hall Rd Rdbt 06:31 07:26 08:05 19:05 19:27 19:53 20:53 21:57 22:58 23:58
Moortown Stonegate Rd Harrogate Road 06:31 07:26 08:06 19:06 19:28 19:53 20:53 21:57 22:58 23:58
Moortown, opp Stonegate Rd Highwood Avenue 06:32 07:27 08:07 19:07 19:29 19:54 20:54 21:58 22:59 23:59
Moortown, opp Stonegate Rd Queenshill Approach 06:32 07:27 08:07 19:07 19:29 19:54 20:54 21:58 22:59 23:59
Moortown Leafield Grange 06:33 07:28 08:08 19:08 19:30 19:55 20:55 21:59 23:00 00:00
Moortown Leafield Drive 06:33 07:28 08:09 19:09 19:31 19:55 20:55 21:59 23:00 00:00
Moortown Moor Allerton Ctr C 06:34 07:29 08:10 19:10 19:32 19:56 20:56 22:00 23:01 00:01
Moortown King Lane P&R A 06:35 07:30 08:11 19:11 19:33 19:57 20:57 22:01 23:02 00:02
Moortown King Lane Allerton High School 06:36 07:31 08:12 19:12 19:33 19:57 20:57 22:01 23:02 00:02
Moortown, opp King Ln Nursery Lane 06:36 07:32 08:13 19:13 19:34 19:58 20:58 22:02 23:03 00:03
Moortown King Lane Buck Stone Gdns (NW-bound) 06:37 07:33 08:14 19:14 19:35 19:59 20:59 22:03 23:04 00:04
Alwoodley, at The Avenue Bottom 06:38 07:35 08:16 19:16 19:35 19:59 20:59 22:03 23:04 00:04
Alwoodley The Ave The Lane (stop) 06:39 07:36 08:17 19:17 19:36 20:00 21:00 22:04 23:05 00:05
Alwoodley, at The Drive 06:40 07:38 08:19 19:19 19:37 20:01 21:01 22:05 23:06 00:06
Alwoodley Lane The Ave (adj) 23:06 00:06
Alwoodley Lakeland Crescent 23:07 00:07
Alwoodley Lane King Ln (before) 23:08 00:08
Alwoodley, adj King Ln The Lane 23:09 00:09
Alwoodley The Avenue Bottom 23:09 00:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leeds