7C - City Centre - Mount Merrion - Four Winds
A bus service operated by Translink Metro
- Timetable
- Map
City Centre - Mount Merrion - Four Winds
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Four Winds - Mount Merrion - City Centre
Laurelgrove | 09:28 | 11:25 | 19:30 | 21:25 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ballymaconaghy Mews | 09:28 | 11:25 | 19:30 | 21:25 | |
Four Winds (Ballymaconaghy Road) (terminal) | 08:00 | 09:29 | 11:27 | 19:31 | 21:26 |
Malvern (inward) | 08:01 | 09:30 | 11:28 | 19:32 | 21:27 |
Cairnshill Park | 08:01 | 09:30 | 11:28 | 19:32 | 21:27 |
Finsbury (inward) | 08:01 | 09:30 | 11:29 | 19:32 | 21:27 |
Cainshill Court (inward) | 08:02 | 09:31 | 11:30 | 19:33 | 21:28 |
Top Of The Hill (inward) | 08:02 | 09:31 | 11:30 | 19:33 | 21:28 |
Saintfield Road (Glenhugh Park) (inward) | 08:03 | 09:32 | 11:31 | 19:34 | 21:29 |
Beechill Park (inward) | 08:03 | 09:32 | 11:31 | 19:34 | 21:29 |
Woodbreda (inward) | 08:04 | 09:33 | 11:32 | 19:35 | 21:30 |
Saintfield Road (Mount Oriel) (inward) | 08:05 | 09:34 | 11:33 | 19:36 | 21:31 |
Breda Park (inward) | 08:05 | 09:34 | 11:33 | 19:36 | 21:31 |
Forestside (Knockbreda Cemetry) (inward) | 08:06 | ||||
Forster Green (inward) | 09:35 | 11:34 | 19:37 | 21:32 | |
Forestside (Upper Galwally) (inward) | 09:37 | 11:36 | 19:39 | 21:34 | |
Hampton Park (inward) | 08:06 | 09:37 | 11:36 | 19:39 | 21:34 |
Annadale Avenue (inward) | 08:07 | 09:38 | 11:37 | 19:40 | 21:35 |
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (outward) | 08:07 | 09:38 | 11:38 | 19:40 | 21:35 |
Knock Eden (outward) | 08:08 | 09:39 | 11:38 | 19:41 | 21:36 |
Mount Merrion Park (outward) | 08:08 | 09:39 | 11:39 | 19:41 | 21:36 |
Wynchurch (outward) | 08:09 | 09:40 | 11:39 | 19:42 | 21:37 |
Mount Merrion Rosetta Road (terminal) | 08:09 | 09:40 | 11:40 | 19:42 | 21:37 |
Mount Merrion Rosetta Road (terminal) | 08:10 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 19:43 | 21:38 |
Wynchurch (inward) | 08:10 | 09:41 | 11:41 | 19:43 | 21:38 |
Knock Eden (inward) | 08:11 | 09:42 | 11:42 | 19:44 | 21:39 |
Rosetta (Knockbreda Road) (inward) | 08:12 | 09:43 | 11:43 | 19:45 | 21:40 |
Rosetta (St John's Church) (inward) | 08:12 | 09:43 | 11:44 | 19:45 | 21:40 |
Nazareth House (inward) | 08:12 | 09:43 | 11:45 | 19:45 | 21:40 |
Ballynafeigh (inward) | 08:12 | 09:43 | 11:45 | 19:45 | 21:40 |
Ulidia (inward) | 08:13 | 09:44 | 11:46 | 19:46 | 21:41 |
South Parade (inward) | 08:13 | 09:44 | 11:47 | 19:46 | 21:41 |
Candahar Street (inward) | 08:14 | 09:45 | 11:47 | 19:47 | 21:42 |
Ormeau Road (Agincourt Avenue) (inward) | 08:15 | 09:46 | 11:49 | 19:48 | 21:43 |
University Avenue (inward) | 08:15 | 09:46 | 11:49 | 19:48 | 21:43 |
Dudley Street (inward) | 08:16 | 09:47 | 11:50 | 19:49 | 21:44 |
Rugby Road (inward) | 08:17 | 09:48 | 11:51 | 19:50 | 21:45 |
College Green (inward) | 08:17 | 09:48 | 11:52 | 19:50 | 21:45 |
Botanic Avenue (inward) | 08:18 | 09:49 | 11:53 | 19:51 | 21:46 |
Botanic Avenue (Shaftsbury Square) (inward) | 08:19 | 09:50 | 11:54 | 19:52 | 21:47 |
Albion Street (inward) | 08:20 | 09:51 | 11:55 | 19:53 | 21:48 |
Bruce Street (inward) | 08:21 | 09:52 | 11:57 | 19:54 | 21:49 |
Bedford Street (inward) | 08:23s | 09:54s | 11:59s | 19:56s | 21:51s |
Howard Street (city centre) | 08:24 | 09:55 | 12:00 | 19:57 | 21:52 |
Direct via Saintfield Road, omits Upper Galwally. |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Translink Metro
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni