🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Burnley - Todmorden

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Todmorden - Burnley

Lydgate Todmorden High School 15:17
Todmorden, opp Centre Vale Park 15:18
Todmorden Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 15:19
Todmorden, opp Burnley Road J&I School 15:21
Fearns Moss, o/s Fearns School 15:15
Edgeside, by Booth Crescent 15:16
Edgeside, by Piper Lea 15:17
Edgeside, o/s Hey Head Avenue 15:17
Stacksteads, by Fearns Moss 15:18
Stacksteads, opp Rook Hill Road 15:19
Stacksteads, opp Primrose Street 15:20
Waterfoot, opp Royal Hotel 08:03
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 06:57
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 06:58
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 06:58
Glen Top, opp Glen Service Station 08:05
Stacksteads, opp Iron Bridge 08:06
Stacksteads, by School Street 08:07
Stacksteads, o/s Station 08:08
Stacksteads, opp Toll Bar 08:09 15:20
Farholme, by Hindle Street 08:09 15:21
Farholme, by Cemetery 08:10 15:21
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 06:58
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 06:59
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 07:44 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:21 17:20
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:22 17:21
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 07:45 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:22 17:21
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:23 17:22
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 07:46 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:23 17:22
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:24 17:23
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 07:47 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:24 17:23
Todmorden Bacup Rd Watty Terrace (stop) 07:48 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:25 17:24
Todmorden Bacup Rd Caldicott Close (stop) 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:26 17:25
Todmorden Caldicott Close (stop) 07:49 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:26 17:25
Todmorden Jacobs Well Wood 07:50 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:27 17:26
Clough Foot Bacup Road Gorpley Wood 07:51 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:28 17:27
Clough Foot Mellings Clough (W-bound) 07:52 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:29 17:28
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Sourhall Road (stop) 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:30 17:29
Clough Foot, opp Bacup Rd S Midgelden 07:53 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:30 17:29
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Brook (stop) 07:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:31 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Pasture (stop) 07:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:31 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road Planet Earth Centre 07:54 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:31 17:30
Clough Foot Bacup Road Holden Gate (stop) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:32 17:31
Clough Foot Bacup Road South Grain Farm (stop) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:32 17:31
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Limers Gate (stop) 07:55 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:32 17:31
Sharneyford, opp Tiny Cottage 07:56 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:33 17:32
Lee Mill (opp) 08:10 15:22
Newline, o/s Stubylee Bridge 15:22
Bacup, opp Park Road 08:11
Newline, opp Olive House 15:23
Bacup, opp Suttons 08:12
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 06:59
Newline, by The Sidings 15:24
Sharneyford, opp Sunny Bank 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:34 17:33
Sharneyford, opp Primary School 07:57 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:34 17:33
Greave, o/s Heightside Villas 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:35 17:33
Greave, by Recreation Ground 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:37 17:34
Greave, by The Flowers 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:38 17:34
Greave, by Bull Hall 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:39 17:35
Newline, by Stack Lane 15:25
Bacup, by Greave Road 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:40 17:35
Newline, opp Deansgreave Road 15:26
Bacup, opp Carlton Street 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:40 17:36
Britannia, by New Line top 15:27
Bacup, by Cobden Street 15:28
Bacup, by Farrington Road 15:29
Bacup, opp Earnshaw Road 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:42 17:36
Bacup Yorkshire Street (Stop G) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:43 17:37
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:44 17:37
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:45 17:38
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:45 17:38
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:45 17:38
Bacup, opp Castletown Drive 15:29
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:46 17:39
Bacup, by Hoghton Avenue 15:29
Bacup, opp Fire Station 15:30
Bacup, by Sandfield Road Bottom 15:31
Bacup, by Sandfield Rd 15:32
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:46 17:39
Bacup, by Gladstone Street 15:33
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:47 17:40
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 07:00 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:47 17:40
Bacup, opp Swan Hotel 08:12
Bacup, by Greenhill Road 07:02 09:23 11:23 13:23 17:42
Bacup, o/s Royal Court Theatre 07:04 09:26 11:26 13:26 17:44
Bacup, by Tong Lane Top 15:34
Bacup, opp Thorn Gardens 15:35
Bacup, by Inkerman Street 15:35
Bacup Irwell Medical Centre (Stop H) 07:05 09:27 11:27 13:27 17:45
Bacup, opp Henrietta Street 08:13
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 08:14
Bacup Post Office (Stop F) 07:07 08:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:37 17:47
Bacup, by Ash Street 07:08 08:20 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:43 17:48
Bacup, by Holmes Lane 07:08 08:20 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:43 17:48
Bacup, opp Meadows Avenue 07:09 08:20 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:43 17:49
Broad Clough, by Riley Street 07:10 08:20 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:44 17:50
Broad Clough, opp York St 07:11 08:20 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:44 17:51
Broad Clough, by Northern CPS 07:12 08:20 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:45 17:52
Weir, by Plantation View 07:13 08:21 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:45 17:53
Weir Hotel (o/s) 07:14 08:21 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:45 17:54
Greave, o/s Heightside Villas 07:58
Weir, opp Late Shop 07:15 08:21 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:45 17:55
Weir, opp Heald Lane 07:15 08:21 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:46 17:55
Weir, opp The Moorlands 07:16 08:21 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:46 17:56
Holme Chapel, by Landfill site 07:21 08:26 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:51 18:01
Greave, by Recreation Ground 07:59
Cliviger, by Thane Row 07:23 08:28 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:53 18:03
Cliviger, by Rush Hey 07:23 08:28 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:53 18:03
Burnley Wood, opp Picnic Area 07:25 08:30 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55 18:05
Towneley, by Turning Circle 07:26 08:31 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:56 18:06
Towneley, by Rock Lane 07:26 08:31 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:56 18:06
Burnley Wood, opp Fairholme Rd 07:27 08:32 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:57 18:07
Greave, by The Flowers 08:00
Greave, by Bull Hall 08:01
Bacup, by Greave Road 08:02
Bacup, opp Carlton Street 08:03
Bacup, opp Earnshaw Road 08:04
Bacup Yorkshire Street (Stop G) 08:05
Bacup Market Street (Stop A) 08:06
Bacup, by Henrietta Street 08:07
Bacup, o/s Swan Hotel 08:08
Bacup, by Suttons 08:08
Bacup, by Fire Station 15:47
Bacup, by Park Road 08:09
Bacup, opp Hoghton Avenue 15:48
Bacup, by Castletown Drive 15:48
Bacup, opp Farrington Road 15:49
Bacup, opp Cobden Street 15:50
Britannia, by New Line Top 15:51
Newline, by Rochdale Road 15:51
Newline, by New Line 15:52
Newline, by Deansgreave Road 15:52
Newline, opp Stack Lane 15:53
Newline, opp The Sidings 15:54
Newline, by Olive House 15:55
Newline, opp Stubylee Bridge 15:56
Lee Mill (by) 08:10 15:56
Farholme Lane (by) 08:12 15:57
Stacksteads, by Toll Bar 08:13 15:58
Stacksteads, o/s Station 08:14 15:59
Stacksteads, opp School Street 08:15 16:00
Stacksteads, o/s Iron Bridge 08:17 16:01
Glen Top, o/s Glen Service Station 08:18 16:01
Burnley Wood, by The Woodman 07:27 08:33 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:57 18:07
Waterfoot, opp Townsend Street 08:20 16:03
Waterfoot, by Late Shop 08:21 16:04
Burnley Wood, opp Tarleton Avenue 07:28 08:34 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:58 18:08
Burnley Wood, by Hull Street 07:29 08:36 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:59 18:09
Brunshaw, opp The Wellington 07:30 08:37 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:00 18:10
Queens Park, adj Culvert 07:31 08:38 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:01 18:11
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:32 08:40 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:02 18:12
Burnley St James Street (Stop 1) 08:44
Stoneyholme, by Burnley College 08:50
Waterfoot, by Warth Bridge 16:05
Waterfoot, by Lench Road 16:06
Hareholme Lane (opp) 16:07
Cloughfold, opp North Road 16:09
Cloughfold, by Jacobsons 16:09
Rawtenstall, by Lever Street 16:10
Rossendale, opp Cricket Ground 16:12
Rawtenstall Bus Station Arrival Std (Stand 0) 16:13
Runs Schooldays only Runs Schooldays only

Burnley - Todmorden

Rawtenstall Bus Station (Stand 7) 07:38
Rossendale, by Cricket Ground 07:38
Rawtenstall, by Rosevale Street 07:39
Stoneyholme, by Burnley College 16:12
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 16:17
Burnley, by Hargreaves Street 16:18
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:35 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:20 18:15
Queens Park, by Culvert 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:16
Brunshaw, by The Wellington 07:36 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:21 18:16
Brunshaw, by Lyndhurst Road 07:37 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:22 18:17
Burnley Wood, opp Smalley Street 07:38 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:23 18:18
Burnley Wood, opp The Woodman 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:19
Burnley Wood, by Fairholme Road 07:39 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:24 18:19
Towneley, opp Rock Lane 07:40 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:25 18:20
Towneley, by Picnic Area 07:41 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:21
Towneley, by Bacup Road 07:42 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:22
Cliviger, opp Rush Hey 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:24
Cliviger, opp Thane Row 07:44 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:24
Holme Chapel, opp Land-fill Site 07:47 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:32 18:27
Cloughfold, by Peel Street 07:40
Hareholme Lane (by) 07:41
Staghills, opp Lench Road 07:41
Waterfoot, adj Warth Bridge 07:42
Waterfoot, opp Royal Hotel 07:43 15:30
Weir, by The Moorlands 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:39 18:34
Weir, by Heald Lane 07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:35
Weir, by Late Shop 07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:35
Weir Hotel (opp) 07:55 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:40 18:35
Weir, opp Plantation View 07:56 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:41 18:36
Broad Clough, opp Northern CPS 07:57 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:42 18:37
Broad Clough, by York Street 07:58 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:43 18:38
Broad Clough, opp Riley Street 07:59 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:44 18:39
Bacup, by Meadows Avenue 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:40
Bacup, by Hammerton Street 08:00 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:45 18:40
Bacup, by Laurel Street 08:01 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:46 18:41
Bacup Post Office (Stop E) 08:02 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:42
Bacup St James Gardens (Stop C) 08:02 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:47 18:42
Bacup, opp Inkerman Street 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:43
Bacup, by Thorn Gardens 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:43
Glen Top, opp Glen Service Station 07:44 15:33
Bacup, adj Tong Lane Top 08:03 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:48 18:43
Bacup, adj Pennine Road 08:04 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:44
Stacksteads, opp Iron Bridge 07:45 15:34
Stacksteads, by School Street 07:45 15:35
Stacksteads, o/s Station 07:46 15:37
Stacksteads, opp Toll Bar 07:46 15:37
Farholme, by Hindle Street 07:47 15:38
Farholme, by Cemetery 07:47 15:39
Lee Mill (opp) 07:48 15:40
Newline, o/s Stubylee Bridge 07:48
Newline, opp Olive House 07:48
Bacup, opp Park Road 15:41
Bacup, opp Gladstone Street 08:04 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:49 18:44
Newline, by The Sidings 07:49
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Top 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:45
Bacup, opp Sandfield Road Bottom 08:05 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:50 18:45
Bacup, by Greenhill Road 10:32 12:32 14:31 16:52 18:47
Bacup, by Fire Station 08:05
Bacup, opp Suttons 15:42
Newline, by Stack Lane 07:49
Bacup, opp Hoghton Avenue 08:06
Bacup, by Castletown Drive 08:07
Bacup, opp Farrington Road 08:07
Newline, opp Deansgreave Road 07:50
Bacup, opp Cobden Street 08:08
Britannia, by New Line top 07:51
Bacup, by Cobden Street 07:52
Britannia, by New Line Top 08:09
Bacup, by Farrington Road 07:54
Newline, by Rochdale Road 08:09
Newline, by New Line 08:10
Newline, by Deansgreave Road 08:11
Newline, opp Stack Lane 08:12
Bacup, opp Castletown Drive 07:54
Bacup, o/s Royal Court Theatre 10:34 12:34 14:32 16:54 18:49
Bacup, by Hoghton Avenue 07:54
Bacup, opp Fire Station 07:55
Bacup, opp Swan Hotel 15:42
Bacup Irwell Medical Centre (Stop H) 10:35 12:35 14:32 16:55 18:50
Bacup Union Street (Stop I) 14:33 16:56 18:51
Bacup, by Sandfield Road Bottom 07:55
Bacup, opp Henrietta Street 15:43
Bacup, by Henrietta Street 14:33
Bacup, o/s Swan Hotel 14:34
Newline, opp The Sidings 08:13
Bacup, by Sandfield Rd 07:56
Newline, by Olive House 08:15
Bacup, by Suttons 14:35
Newline, opp Stubylee Bridge 08:16
Bacup, by Park Road 14:36
Lee Mill (by) 08:16 14:37
Bacup, by Gladstone Street 07:57
Bacup, by Tong Lane Top 07:58
Bacup, opp Thorn Gardens 07:58
Bacup, by Inkerman Street 07:59
Bacup Union Street (Stop I) 08:00 10:36 12:36
Bacup Market Street (Stop B) 08:00 10:36 12:36 15:44 16:56 18:51
Farholme Lane (by) 08:18 14:38
Bacup St James Square (Stand D) 10:36 12:36 16:56
Bacup, by Earnshaw Road 08:01 10:40 12:40 15:45 17:00
Bacup, by Carlton Street 08:01 10:40 12:40 15:45 17:00
Greave, opp The Flowers 08:02 10:40 12:40 15:46 17:00
Greave, opp Recreation Ground 08:02 10:40 12:40 15:46 17:00
Greave, by Heightside Villas 08:02 10:40 12:40 15:47 17:00
Sharneyford, by Sunny Bank 08:03 10:40 12:40 15:48 17:00
Stacksteads, by Primrose Street 08:20 14:40
Sharneyford, by Terminus 08:03 10:40 12:40 15:48 17:00
Stacksteads, by Rook Hill Road 08:21 14:41
Sharneyford, by Todmorden Old Road 08:03 10:40 12:40 15:48 17:00
Fearns Moss, o/s Fearns School 08:23 14:43
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Limers Gate 08:05 10:42 12:42 15:50 17:02
Clough Foot Bacup Road South Grain Farm 08:05 10:42 12:42 15:50 17:02
Clough Foot Bacup Road Holden Gate 08:05 10:42 12:42 15:50 17:02
Clough Foot Bacup Road Planet Earth Centre (stop) 08:06 10:43 12:43 15:51 17:03
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Pasture 08:06 10:43 12:43 15:51 17:03
Clough Foot Bacup Road Midgelden Brook 08:06 10:43 12:43 15:51 17:03
Clough Foot Bacup Rd Sourhall Road 08:07 10:44 12:44 15:52 17:04
Clough Foot Mellings Clough (E-bound) 08:09 10:46 12:46 15:54 17:06
Clough Foot Bacup Road Gorpley Wood (stop) 08:09 10:46 12:46 15:54 17:06
Todmorden Caldicott Close 08:11 10:48 12:48 15:56 17:08
Todmorden Bacup Rd Caldicott Close 08:12 10:49 12:49 15:57 17:09
Todmorden Bacup Rd Watty Terrace 08:12 10:49 12:49 15:57 17:09
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 08:13 10:50 12:50 15:58 17:10
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 08:14 10:51 12:51 15:59 17:11
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 08:15 10:52 12:52 16:00 17:12
Todmorden Rochdale Road 08:15 10:52 12:52 16:00 17:12
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 08:16 10:53 12:53 16:01 17:13
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 08:16 10:53 12:53 16:01 17:13
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand B) 08:17 10:54 12:54 16:02 17:14
Todmorden, adj Burnley Road J&I School 08:18
Todmorden, opp Burnley Rd Ferney Lee Road 08:18
Todmorden, adj Centre Vale Park 08:19
Lydgate Todmorden High School (NW-bound) 08:20
Runs Schooldays only Runs Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Rosso