Burnley, by Mechanics Institute
On Manchester Road, near Manchester Road/Yorke Street
Buses point north-east ↗
- Map
- Street View
- langdmpg
- 2500IMG2623
V1 | Lane Head | 05:28 |
X43 | Bus Station | 09:14 |
X43 | Bus Station | 10:14 |
62 | Bus Station | 10:22 |
1 | Bus Station | 10:42 |
X43 | Bus Station | 11:12 |
62 | Bus Station | 11:22 |
1 | Bus Station | 11:42 |
X43 | Bus Station | 11:42 |
X43 | Bus Station | 12:12 |
62 | Bus Station | 12:22 |
1 | Bus Station | 12:42 |
Bus services
- 1 Burnley - Stoops Estate circular The Burnley Bus Company
- 5 Harle Syke - Burnley General Hospital - Burnley - Rosegrove The Burnley Bus Company
- 8 Burnley - Burnley Wood - Weir - Bacup Rosso
- 60 COLNE - BURNLEY via Venables Avenue, Ruskin Avenue, Boundary Mill, Hospital, Stoneyholme Vision Bus
- 62 BURNLEY - BURNLEY via Railway Station, Rose Hill Road, Moorland Road, Railway Station Vision Bus
- 111 Cliviger - Towneley - Hospital - Nelson & Colne College The Burnley Bus Company
- 152 Hotline Preston - Feniscowles - Blackburn - Clayton-le-Moors - Padiham - Burnley The Blackburn Bus Company
- 743 Burnley - Crawshawbooth - Waterfoot Rosso
- 807 BURNLEY MIDDLESEX AVENUE - BLESSED TRINITY COLLEGE via Cog Lane, Centenary Way, Brunshaw Road Pendle Coaches
- 852 Burnley - Huncoat - Accrington - Blackburn - Myerscough Agricultural College The Burnley Bus Company
- 885 Burnley the Woodman - Oswaldtwistle Rhyddings Hs Express Travel
- 895 Harle Syke - Burnley - Hapton Inn - St Christopher's, Accr Moving People
- 902 WORSTHORNE - BLACKBURN ST WILFRIDS via Harle Syke, Padiham J Robinson Taxis
- M1 Mainline Burnley - Padiham - Huncoat - Accrington The Burnley Bus Company
- M2 Mainline Burnley - Padiham - Whalley - Clitheroe The Burnley Bus Company
- V1 Padiham - Rosegrove - Summit - Burnley - Widow Hill Rosso
- V1 Padiham - Rosegrove - Summit - Burnley - Boohoo Burnley The Burnley Bus Company
- X43 The Witch Way Burnley - Rawtenstall - Prestwich - Manchester The Burnley Bus Company