bustimes.org

5 - Harle Syke - Burnley General Hospital - Burnley - Rosegrove

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Harle Syke - Rosegrove via Burnley General Hospital, Burnley

Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:30 14:50 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Harle Syke, by Queen Street 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 08:50 09:10 14:30 14:50 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Harle Syke, by Granville Street 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 08:51 09:11 14:31 14:51 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Harle Syke, by Moorview Close 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:52 09:12 14:32 14:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Harle Syke, opp Craven Heifer 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:33 08:53 09:12 14:32 14:52 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Lane Head, by St James School 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 08:54 09:13 14:33 14:53 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 08:55 09:14 14:34 14:54 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 08:56 09:15 14:35 14:55 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:16 14:36 14:56 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Browhead, by Haydock Street 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:38 08:58 09:17 14:37 14:57 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Duke Bar, by Swinless Street 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:40 09:00 09:18 14:38 14:58 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 09:01 09:19 14:39 14:59 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:42 09:02 09:20 14:40 15:00 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:43 09:03 09:21 14:41 15:01 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:44 09:04 09:21 14:41 15:02 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:45 09:05 09:22 14:42 15:03 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:46 09:06 09:23 14:43 15:04 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:49 09:09 09:26 14:46 15:07 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
06:52 07:12 07:32 07:52 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:12 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:54 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:15 17:55 18:19 18:49 19:19
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:56 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:16 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:17 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:19 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:58 09:18 09:38 14:58 15:19 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:20 18:00 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:20 18:00 18:23 18:53 19:23
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:59 09:19 09:39 14:59 15:21 18:01 18:23 18:53 19:23
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:00 09:20 09:40 15:00 15:22 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:22 18:02 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rose Grove, by Leaver Street 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:23 18:03 18:25 18:55 19:25
Rose Grove, by Dorset Street 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:24 18:04 18:26 18:56 19:26
Rose Grove, by St Augustines Church 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:25 18:05 18:27 18:57 19:27
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:05 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:27 18:07 18:28 18:58 19:28

Rosegrove - Harle Syke via Burnley General Hospital, Burnley

Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:30 then every 20 minutes until 08:50 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 14:10 14:30 then every 20 minutes until 16:50 17:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 19:00 19:30
Rose Grove, opp St Augustines Church 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:31 08:51 09:10 14:10 14:31 16:51 17:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Rose Grove, by Sunderland Street 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:32 08:52 09:12 14:12 14:32 16:52 17:12 18:32 19:01 19:31
Rose Grove, opp Leaver Street 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:33 08:53 09:12 14:12 14:33 16:53 17:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:34 08:54 09:13 14:13 14:34 16:54 17:13 18:33 19:02 19:32
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:35 08:55 09:14 14:14 14:34 16:54 17:14 18:34 19:03 19:33
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:35 08:55 09:15 14:15 14:35 16:55 17:15 18:35 19:03 19:33
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 06:35 06:55 07:15 07:36 08:56 09:15 14:15 14:36 16:56 17:15 18:35 19:04 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:36 16:56 17:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:37 08:57 09:16 14:16 14:37 16:57 17:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:39 08:59 09:18 14:18 14:38 16:58 17:18 18:38 19:05 19:35
Burnley, by Clifton Street 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:41 09:01 09:19 14:19 14:40 17:00 17:19 18:39 19:06 19:36
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:42 09:02 09:21 14:21 14:41 17:01 17:21 18:41 19:07 19:37
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:46 09:06 09:24 14:24 14:45 17:05 17:24 18:44 19:10 19:40
06:50 07:10 07:30 07:50 09:10 09:30 14:30 14:50 17:10 17:30 18:50 19:13 19:43
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:11 09:31 14:31 14:51 17:11 17:31 18:51 19:14 19:44
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:52 09:12 09:31 14:31 14:52 17:12 17:31 18:51 19:14 19:44
Burnley, by Prestige Park 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:53 09:13 09:32 14:32 14:53 17:13 17:32 18:52 19:15 19:45
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:54 09:14 09:33 14:33 14:54 17:14 17:33 18:53 19:16 19:46
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:55 09:15 09:34 14:34 14:55 17:15 17:34 18:54 19:17 19:47
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:56 09:16 09:35 14:35 14:56 17:16 17:35 18:55 19:18 19:48
Duke Bar, opp Swinless Street 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:57 09:17 09:36 14:36 14:58 17:18 17:36 18:56 19:19 19:49
Browhead, opp Haydock Street 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:58 09:18 09:37 14:37 14:59 17:19 17:37 18:57 19:20 19:50
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 06:59 07:19 07:39 08:00 09:20 09:39 14:39 15:01 17:21 17:39 18:59 19:22 19:52
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 07:00 07:20 07:40 08:01 09:21 09:40 14:40 15:02 17:22 17:40 19:00 19:23 19:53
Lane Head, opp St James School 07:01 07:21 07:41 08:02 09:22 09:41 14:41 15:03 17:23 17:41 19:01 19:24 19:54
Harle Syke, by Craven Heifer 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:03 09:23 09:42 14:42 15:04 17:24 17:42 19:02 19:25 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Moorview Close 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:04 09:24 09:43 14:43 15:05 17:25 17:43 19:03 19:25 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Granville Street 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:05 09:25 09:44 14:44 15:06 17:26 17:44 19:04 19:26 19:56
Harle Syke, opp Queen Street 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:06 09:26 09:45 14:45 15:07 17:27 17:45 19:05 19:27 19:57
Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 07:06 07:26 07:46 08:07 09:27 09:46 14:46 15:08 17:28 17:46 19:06 19:28 19:58

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 28 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company