bustimes.org

8 - Harrogate - Wetherby

A service operated by The Harrogate Bus Company

Map

Harrogate - Wetherby

Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 2 (2) 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:50
Harrogate Library Gardens (S-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 17:50
Harrogate Homestead Road (NE-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 17:51
Harrogate, opp Slingsby Walk 09:02 11:02 13:02 17:52
Harrogate St Aidans School (SE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 17:53
Woodlands Coach Road (SE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:54
Woodlands St John Fisher School (NE-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 17:54
Woodlands Windsor Road (NE-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:55
Woodlands, adj Wayside Avenue 09:05 11:05 13:05 17:55
Woodlands Corner (NE-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 17:56
Woodlands Road (NE-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:57
Woodlands Walk (opp) 09:07 11:07 13:07 17:57
Crossways Plompton Drive (NE-bound) 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:58
Crossways, adj Hookstone Park 09:08 11:08 13:08 17:58
Crossways (NE-bound) 09:09 11:09 13:09 17:59
Forest Moor, opp The Vineries 09:11 11:11 13:11 18:00
Forest Moor, opp White House Farm 09:12 11:12 13:12 18:01
Forest Moor, opp Belmont Terrace 09:13 11:13 13:13 18:02
Calcutt, opp Beech Villas 09:14 11:14 13:14 18:03
Calcutt Bridge (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 18:05
Calcutt, adj Village Hall 09:17 11:17 13:17 18:05
Calcutt, opp Spital Croft 09:17 11:17 13:17 18:06
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21 18:09
Carmires, adj Princess Drive 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Carmires Aspin Park School (S-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Knaresborough Wetherby Road (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Knaresborough Grimbald Bridge (SE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 16:25
Knaresborough St James Retail Park (SE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Goldsborough Kelberdale (SE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Little Ribston Tickhill Farm (SE-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Goldsborough, opp Scalibar Farm 09:27 11:27 13:27 16:27
Little Ribston, adj Sunnyacre 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28
Little Ribston Grange Farm (E-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29
N Deighton, adj Dovecote Farm 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
Kirk Deighton, opp Schoolhouse Terrace 09:33 11:33 13:33 16:33
Kirk Deighton Bay Horse (S-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Kirk Deighton, adj Football Ground 09:34 11:34 13:34 16:34
Wetherby, opp Aire Road Dearne Croft 09:35 11:35 13:35 16:35
Wetherby, adj Aire Road Leven Gdns 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Wetherby, before Aire Road Ainsty Rd 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:36
Wetherby Ainsty Road Beechwood Rise 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Wetherby Ainsty Drive 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38
Wetherby, before Sandbeck Lane 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Wetherby Sandbeck Way 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Wetherby, before Sandbeck Way 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Wetherby Audby Lane Audby Court 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Wetherby Hallfield Ln Freemans Way (stop) 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Wetherby, adj Hallfield Lane Ceres Rd 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:43
Wetherby Third Avenue First Ave 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Wetherby Fourth Avenue Walton Rd 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:45
Wetherby Police Stn 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Wetherby Bus Station 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49

Wetherby - Harrogate

Wetherby Bus Station 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:55
Wetherby Police Stn 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56
Wetherby, adj Fourth Avenue Walton Rd 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Wetherby, adj Third Avenue First Ave 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:58
Wetherby Hallfield Ln Ceres Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Wetherby Hallfield Ln Freemans Way 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Wetherby Audby Lane Audby Court (stop) 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Wetherby, adj Sandbeck Way 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Wetherby, opp Sandbeck Lane 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Wetherby Ainsty Drive 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Wetherby Beechwood Rise 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Wetherby Hawthorne Avenue 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Wetherby Aire Road 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Wetherby Leven Gardens 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Wetherby Nidd Approach 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Wetherby, adj Deighton Road 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Wetherby, at Deighton Road Aire Rd 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Kirk Deighton, opp Football Ground 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Kirk Deighton Mark Lane (N-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Kirk Deighton, adj Schoolhouse Terrace 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
N Deighton, opp Appletree House 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Little Ribston Wincote (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Little Ribston, adj Fieldfoot 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Little Ribston, adj Scalibar Farm 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Little Ribston Tickhill Farm (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Goldsborough Kelberdale (NW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Knaresborough, opp St James Retail Park 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Knaresborough Grimbald Bridge (NW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Calcutt Wetherby Road (N-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Carmires Aspin Park School (NW-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Carmires Princess Drive (W-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 10:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Calcutt Mother Shiptons (S-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Calcutt, opp Village Hall 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Calcutt Union Inn (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Forest Moor, adj Beech Villas 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:27
Forest Moor, adj Belmont Terrace 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Forest Moor White House Farm (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Forest Moor, adj The Vineries 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
Crossways The Rowan Tree (SW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Crossways, opp Hookstone Park 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Crossways Greenfields Road (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Woodlands Eleanor Road (SW-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Woodlands Road (SW-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Woodlands Woodland Hotel (SW-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Woodlands Wayside Avenue (SW-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Woodlands Harrogate (SW-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37
Woodlands St John Fisher Sch (SW-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Harrogate St Aidan's School (W-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Harrogate Slingsby Walk (NW-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40
Harrogate Queen Parade (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42
Harrogate North Park Road (W-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 17:43
Harrogate Asda (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:46 17:46
Harrogate, adj Bus Station 10:47 12:47 14:47 17:47

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 20 April 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Harrogate Bus Company