🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Harrogate - Knaresborough - Wetherby

A service operated by The Harrogate Bus Company

Map

Harrogate - Wetherby

Harrogate Hgte Bus Stn Stand 2 (2) 12:00 16:30
Harrogate Library Gardens (S-bound) 12:00 16:30
Harrogate Homestead Road (NE-bound) 12:01 16:31
Harrogate, opp Slingsby Walk 12:03 16:33
Harrogate St Aidans School (SE-bound) 12:03 16:33
Woodlands Coach Road (SE-bound) 12:04 16:34
Woodlands St John Fisher School (NE-bound) 12:04 16:34
Woodlands Windsor Road (NE-bound) 12:05 16:35
Woodlands, adj Wayside Avenue 12:05 16:35
Woodlands Corner (NE-bound) 12:06 16:36
Woodlands Road (NE-bound) 12:07 16:37
Woodlands Walk (opp) 12:07 16:37
Crossways Plompton Drive (NE-bound) 12:08 16:38
Crossways, adj Hookstone Park 12:08 16:38
Crossways (NE-bound) 12:09 16:39
Forest Moor, opp The Vineries 12:11 16:40
Forest Moor, opp White House Farm 12:12 16:41
Forest Moor, opp Belmont Terrace 12:13 16:42
Calcutt, opp Beech Villas 12:14 16:43
Calcutt Bridge (N-bound) 12:16 16:45
Calcutt, adj Village Hall 12:17 16:45
Calcutt, opp Spital Croft 12:17 16:45
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 09:51 12:21 14:24 16:49
Carmires, adj Princess Drive 09:52 14:25
Carmires Aspin Park School (S-bound) 09:53 14:26
Knaresborough Wetherby Road (S-bound) 09:54 14:27
Knaresborough Grimbald Bridge (SE-bound) 09:55 14:28
Knaresborough St James Retail Park (SE-bound) 09:56 14:29
Goldsborough Kelberdale (SE-bound) 09:56 14:29
Little Ribston Tickhill Farm (SE-bound) 09:56 14:29
Goldsborough, opp Scalibar Farm 09:57 14:30
Little Ribston, adj Sunnyacre 09:58 14:31
Little Ribston Grange Farm (E-bound) 09:59 14:32
N Deighton, adj Dovecote Farm 10:02 14:35
Kirk Deighton, opp Schoolhouse Terrace 10:03 14:36
Kirk Deighton Bay Horse (S-bound) 10:04 14:37
Kirk Deighton, adj Football Ground 10:04 14:37
Wetherby, opp Aire Road Dearne Croft 10:05 14:38
Wetherby, adj Aire Road Leven Gdns 10:06 14:39
Wetherby, before Aire Road Ainsty Rd 10:06 14:39
Wetherby Ainsty Road Beechwood Rise 10:08 14:41
Wetherby, adj Ainsty Road Ainsty Dr 10:08 14:41
Wetherby, before Deighton Rd Sandbeck Lane 10:09 14:42
Wetherby Sandbeck Way 10:10 14:43
Wetherby, before Sandbeck Way 10:11 14:44
Wetherby Audby Lane Audby Court 10:11 14:44
Wetherby Hallfield Ln Freemans Way (stop) 10:12 14:45
Wetherby, adj Hallfield Lane Ceres Rd 10:13 14:46
Wetherby Third Avenue First Ave 10:14 14:47
Wetherby Fourth Avenue Walton Rd 10:14 14:47
Wetherby Police Station (N-bound) 10:18 14:51
Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 10:19 14:52

Wetherby - Harrogate

Wetherby Bus Station (Stand A) 10:25 14:55
Wetherby Police Station (S-bound) 10:26 14:56
Wetherby, adj Fourth Avenue Walton Rd 10:28 14:58
Wetherby, adj Third Avenue First Ave 10:29 14:59
Wetherby Hallfield Ln Ceres Road 10:30 15:00
Wetherby Hallfield Ln Freemans Way 10:30 15:00
Wetherby Audby Lane Audby Court (stop) 10:31 15:01
Wetherby, adj Sandbeck Way 10:32 15:02
Wetherby, opp Deighton Rd Sandbeck Lane 10:33 15:03
Wetherby Ainsty Road Ainsty Dr 10:34 15:04
Wetherby Ainsty Road Beechwood Rise (stop) 10:35 15:05
Wetherby, opp Ainsty Road Hawthorne Ave 10:35 15:05
Wetherby Aire Road Ainsty Rd (corner) 10:35 15:05
Wetherby, opp Aire Road Leven Gdns 10:36 15:06
Wetherby, opp Aire Road Loxley Grove 10:36 15:06
Wetherby, adj Aire Road Dearne Croft 10:36 15:06
Wetherby, at Deighton Road Aire Rd 10:36 15:06
Kirk Deighton, opp Football Ground 10:37 15:07
Kirk Deighton Mark Lane (N-bound) 10:38 15:08
Kirk Deighton, adj Schoolhouse Terrace 10:39 15:09
N Deighton, opp Appletree House 10:41 15:11
Little Ribston Wincote (W-bound) 10:44 15:14
Little Ribston, adj Fieldfoot 10:44 15:14
Little Ribston, adj Scalibar Farm 10:45 15:15
Little Ribston Tickhill Farm (NW-bound) 10:46 15:16
Goldsborough Kelberdale (NW-bound) 10:46 15:16
Knaresborough, opp St James Retail Park 10:47 15:17
Knaresborough Grimbald Bridge (NW-bound) 10:47 15:17
Calcutt Wetherby Road (N-bound) 10:48 15:18
Carmires Aspin Park School (NW-bound) 10:49 15:19
Carmires Princess Drive (W-bound) 10:51 15:21
Knaresborough Bus Stn Stand C (C) 10:54 15:24
Calcutt Mother Shiptons (S-bound) 10:55 15:25
Calcutt, opp Village Hall 10:56 15:26
Calcutt Union Inn (W-bound) 10:56 15:26
Forest Moor, adj Beech Villas 10:57 15:27
Forest Moor, adj Belmont Terrace 10:58 15:28
Forest Moor White House Farm (SW-bound) 10:59 15:29
Forest Moor, adj The Vineries 10:59 15:29
Crossways The Rowan Tree (SW-bound) 11:01 15:31
Crossways, opp Hookstone Park 11:01 15:31
Crossways Greenfields Road (SW-bound) 11:02 15:32
Woodlands Eleanor Road (SW-bound) 11:02 15:32
Woodlands Road (SW-bound) 11:03 15:33
Woodlands Woodland Hotel (SW-bound) 11:04 15:34
Woodlands Wayside Avenue (SW-bound) 11:05 15:35
Woodlands Harrogate (SW-bound) 11:06 15:36
Woodlands St John Fisher Sch (SW-bound) 11:07 15:37
Harrogate St Aidan's School (W-bound) 11:09 15:39
Harrogate Slingsby Walk (NW-bound) 11:10 15:40
Harrogate Queen Parade (NW-bound) 11:12 15:42
Harrogate North Park Road (W-bound) 11:13 15:43
Harrogate Asda (W-bound) 11:16 15:46
Harrogate, adj Bus Station 11:17 15:47

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Harrogate Bus Company