🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8 - Highwoods - Mile End - Central Colchester - Monkwick

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Monkwick - Central Colchester - Mile End - Highwoods

Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 06:15 07:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 06:15 07:25 18:25
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 06:16 07:26 18:26
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 06:16 07:26 18:26
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 06:18 07:28 18:28
Monkwick Avenue (adj) 06:19 07:29 18:29
Colchester, opp Talcott Road 06:20 07:30 18:30
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 06:20 07:30 18:30
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 06:21 07:31 18:31
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 06:23 07:33 18:33
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 06:23 07:33 18:33
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 06:24 07:34 18:34
Colchester, adj Napier Road 06:25 07:35 18:35
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 06:27 07:37 18:37
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 06:29 07:39 18:39
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 06:31 07:41 18:41
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 06:33 07:43 18:43
Colchester, opp Causton Road 06:34 07:44 18:44
Colchester, opp The Albert 06:35 07:45 18:45
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 06:37 07:47 18:47
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 06:38 07:48 18:48
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 06:39 07:49 18:49
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 06:40 07:50 18:50
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 06:42 07:52 18:52
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 06:42 07:52 18:52
Mile End, opp Thornwood 06:43 07:53 18:53
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 06:43 07:53 18:53
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 06:44 07:54 18:54
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 06:45 07:55 18:55
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 06:47 07:57 18:57
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 06:47 07:57 18:57
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 06:48 07:58 18:58
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 06:49 07:59 18:59
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 06:50 08:00 19:00
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 06:50 08:00 19:00
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 06:52 08:02 19:02
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 06:53 08:03 19:03

Highwoods - Mile End - Central Colchester - Monkwick

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:10 08:10 then every 30 minutes until 16:10 16:38 then every 30 minutes until 18:08
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 07:11 08:11 16:11 16:39 18:09
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 07:12 08:12 16:12 16:41 18:11
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 07:12 08:12 16:12 16:41 18:11
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 07:13 08:13 16:13 16:42 18:12
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 07:14 08:14 16:14 16:43 18:13
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 07:15 08:15 16:15 16:45 18:15
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 07:16 08:16 16:16 16:46 18:16
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 07:17 08:17 16:17 16:47 18:17
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 07:18 08:18 16:18 16:48 18:18
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 07:18 08:18 16:18 16:48 18:18
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 07:20 08:20 16:20 16:50 18:20
Mile End, adj Thornwood 07:20 08:20 16:20 16:50 18:20
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 07:20 08:20 16:20 16:50 18:20
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 07:21 08:21 16:21 16:51 18:21
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 1) 07:23 08:23 16:23 16:53 18:23
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 07:24 08:24 16:24 16:54 18:24
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 07:26 08:26 16:26 16:56 18:26
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 07:27 08:27 16:27 16:57 18:27
Colchester Groves Close (Stop A) 07:27 08:27 16:27 16:57 18:27
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 07:29 08:29 16:29 16:59 18:29
Colchester, o/s The Albert 07:30 08:30 16:30 17:00 18:30
Colchester, adj Causton Road 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:01 18:31
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 07:31 08:31 16:31 17:01 18:31
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 07:34 08:34 16:34 17:04 18:34
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 07:37 08:37 16:37 17:07 18:37
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 07:38 08:38 16:38 17:08 18:38
Colchester, opp Napier Road 07:39 08:39 16:39 17:09 18:39
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 07:40 08:40 16:40 17:10 18:40
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 07:41 08:41 16:41 17:11 18:41
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 07:42 08:42 16:42 17:12 18:42
Colchester, opp Crematorium 07:43 08:43 16:43 17:13 18:43
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 07:44 08:44 16:44 17:14 18:44
Colchester, adj Talcott Road 07:45 08:45 16:45 17:15 18:45
Monkwick Avenue (opp) 07:46 08:46 16:46 17:16 18:46
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 07:48 08:48 16:48 17:18 18:48
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 07:49 08:49 16:49 17:19 18:49
Monkwick Wethersfield Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:50 16:50 17:20 18:50
Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 07:51 08:51 16:51 17:21 18:51

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex