🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

8 - Highwoods - Mile End - Central Colchester - Monkwick

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Monkwick - Central Colchester - Mile End - Highwoods

Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 07:18 07:48 then every 20 minutes until 09:08 09:23 then every 12 minutes until 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:30
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 07:18 07:48 09:08 09:23 16:47 16:59 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:00 18:30
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 07:19 07:49 09:09 09:24 16:48 17:00 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:31
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 07:19 07:49 09:09 09:24 16:48 17:00 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:01 18:31
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 07:21 07:51 09:11 09:26 16:50 17:02 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:03 18:33
Monkwick Avenue (adj) 07:22 07:52 09:12 09:27 16:51 17:03 17:14 17:29 17:44 18:04 18:34
Colchester, opp Talcott Road 07:23 07:53 09:13 09:28 16:52 17:04 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:35
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 07:23 07:53 09:13 09:28 16:52 17:04 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:05 18:35
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 07:24 07:54 09:14 09:29 16:53 17:05 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:06 18:36
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 07:26 07:56 09:16 09:31 16:55 17:07 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:38
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 07:26 07:56 09:16 09:31 16:55 17:07 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:08 18:38
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 07:27 07:57 09:17 09:32 16:56 17:08 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:09 18:39
Colchester, adj Napier Road 07:28 07:58 09:18 09:33 16:57 17:09 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:10 18:40
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 07:30 08:00 09:20 09:35 16:59 17:11 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:12 18:42
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:31 08:01 09:21 09:37 17:01 17:12 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:13 18:43
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 07:33 08:03 09:23 09:39 17:03 17:14 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:15 18:45
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:35 08:05 09:25 09:41 17:05 17:16 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:17 18:47
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:36 08:06 09:26 09:42 17:06 17:17 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:18 18:48
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:37 08:07 09:27 09:43 17:07 17:18 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:19 18:49
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:39 08:09 09:29 09:45 17:09 17:20 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:21 18:51
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 07:40 08:10 09:30 09:46 17:10 17:21 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:52
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 07:41 08:11 09:31 09:47 17:11 17:22 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:23 18:53
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 07:42 08:12 09:32 09:48 17:12 17:23 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:24 18:54
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 07:44 08:14 09:34 09:50 17:14 17:25 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:56
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 07:44 08:14 09:34 09:50 17:14 17:25 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:26 18:56
Mile End, opp Thornwood 07:45 08:15 09:35 09:51 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:57
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 07:45 08:15 09:35 09:51 17:15 17:26 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:27 18:57
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 07:46 08:16 09:36 09:52 17:16 17:27 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:28 18:58
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 07:47 08:17 09:37 09:53 17:17 17:28 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:29 18:59
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 07:49 08:19 09:39 09:55 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:01
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 07:49 08:19 09:39 09:55 17:19 17:30 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:01
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 07:50 08:20 09:40 09:56 17:20 17:31 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:32 19:02
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 07:51 08:21 09:41 09:57 17:21 17:32 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:33 19:03
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 07:52 08:22 09:42 09:58 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 19:04
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 07:52 08:22 09:42 09:58 17:22 17:33 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:34 19:04
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 07:54 08:24 09:44 10:00 17:24 17:35 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:36 19:06
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:55 08:25 09:45 10:01 17:25 17:36 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:37 19:07

Highwoods - Mile End - Central Colchester - Monkwick

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:58 08:28 08:48 then every 12 minutes until 16:12 16:25 then every 15 minutes until 17:40 18:00 18:20
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 07:59 08:29 08:49 16:13 16:26 17:41 18:01 18:21
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 08:00 08:30 08:50 16:14 16:27 17:42 18:02 18:22
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 08:00 08:30 08:50 16:14 16:27 17:42 18:02 18:22
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 08:01 08:31 08:51 16:15 16:28 17:43 18:03 18:23
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 08:02 08:32 08:52 16:16 16:29 17:44 18:04 18:24
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 08:03 08:33 08:53 16:17 16:30 17:45 18:05 18:25
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 08:04 08:34 08:54 16:18 16:31 17:46 18:06 18:26
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 08:05 08:35 08:55 16:19 16:32 17:47 18:07 18:27
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 08:05 08:35 08:56 16:20 16:33 17:48 18:08 18:28
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 08:06 08:36 08:56 16:20 16:33 17:48 18:08 18:28
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 08:07 08:37 08:58 16:22 16:35 17:50 18:10 18:30
Mile End, adj Thornwood 08:08 08:38 08:58 16:22 16:35 17:50 18:10 18:30
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 08:08 08:38 08:59 16:23 16:36 17:51 18:11 18:31
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 08:09 08:39 08:59 16:23 16:36 17:51 18:11 18:31
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 1) 08:10 08:40 09:01 16:25 16:38 17:53 18:13 18:33
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 08:11 08:41 09:02 16:26 16:39 17:54 18:14 18:34
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 08:12 08:42 09:04 16:28 16:41 17:56 18:16 18:36
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 08:13 08:43 09:05 16:29 16:42 17:57 18:17 18:37
Colchester Groves Close (Stop A) 08:14 08:44 09:06 16:30 16:43 17:58 18:18 18:38
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 08:15 08:45 09:07 16:31 16:44 17:59 18:19 18:39
Colchester, o/s The Albert 08:16 08:46 09:08 16:32 16:45 18:00 18:20 18:40
Colchester, adj Causton Road 08:16 08:46 09:08 16:32 16:45 18:00 18:20 18:40
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:09 16:33 16:46 18:01 18:21 18:41
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 08:20 08:50 09:12 16:36 16:49 18:04 18:24 18:44
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 08:23 08:53 09:15 16:39 16:52 18:07 18:27 18:47
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 08:24 08:54 09:16 16:40 16:53 18:08 18:28 18:48
Colchester, opp Napier Road 08:25 08:55 09:17 16:41 16:54 18:09 18:29 18:49
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 08:25 08:55 09:18 16:42 16:55 18:10 18:30 18:50
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 08:26 08:56 09:19 16:43 16:56 18:11 18:31 18:51
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 08:27 08:57 09:20 16:44 16:57 18:12 18:32 18:52
Colchester, opp Crematorium 08:29 08:59 09:21 16:45 16:58 18:13 18:33 18:53
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 08:30 09:00 09:22 16:46 16:59 18:14 18:34 18:54
Colchester, adj Talcott Road 08:30 09:00 09:23 16:47 17:00 18:15 18:35 18:55
Monkwick Avenue (opp) 08:32 09:02 09:24 16:48 17:01 18:16 18:36 18:56
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 08:33 09:03 09:26 16:50 17:03 18:18 18:38 18:58
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 08:34 09:04 09:27 16:51 17:04 18:19 18:39 18:59
Monkwick Wethersfield Road (S-bound) 08:35 09:05 09:28 16:52 17:05 18:20 18:40 19:00
Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 08:36 09:06 09:29 16:53 17:06 18:21 18:41 19:01

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex