bustimes.org

8 - Highwoods - Mile End - Central Colchester - Monkwick

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Monkwick - Central Colchester - Mile End - Highwoods

Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blackheath, o/s Baptist Church 07:15 07:45 08:10 17:30 18:00 18:30
Blackheath Berechurch Hall Road (W-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:11 17:31 18:01 18:31
Monkwick, adj Bardfield Road 07:16 07:46 08:11 17:31 18:01 18:31
Monkwick, o/s The Silver Oyster 07:18 07:48 08:13 17:33 18:03 18:33
Monkwick Avenue (adj) 07:19 07:49 08:14 17:34 18:04 18:34
Colchester, opp Talcott Road 07:19 07:49 08:14 17:34 18:04 18:34
Colchester, opp Middlewick Ranges 07:20 07:50 08:15 17:35 18:05 18:35
Colchester, o/s Crematorium 07:21 07:51 08:16 17:36 18:06 18:36
Colchester, adj Cemetery Gates 07:22 07:52 08:17 17:37 18:07 18:37
Colchester, adj Pownall Crescent 07:23 07:53 08:18 17:38 18:08 18:38
Colchester, opp Plum Hall 07:24 07:54 08:19 17:39 18:09 18:39
Colchester, adj Napier Road 07:25 07:55 08:20 17:40 18:10 18:40
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ae) 07:27 07:57 08:22 17:42 18:12 18:42
Colchester St. John's Street (Stop Cb) 07:28 07:58 08:23 17:43 18:13 18:43
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ec) 07:31 08:01 08:26 17:46 18:16 18:46
Colchester Middleborough (N-bound) 07:33 08:03 08:28 17:48 18:18 18:48
Colchester, opp Causton Road 07:34 08:04 08:29 17:49 18:19 18:49
Colchester, opp The Albert 07:35 08:05 08:30 17:50 18:20 18:50
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand Ea) 07:37 08:07 08:32 17:52 18:22 18:52
Colchester Bruff Close (E-bound) 07:38 08:08 08:33 17:53 18:23 18:53
Colchester, opp Turner Rise 07:39 08:09 08:34 17:54 18:24 18:54
Colchester, opp Wryneck Close 07:40 08:10 08:35 17:55 18:25 18:55
Colchester, o/s General Hospital - main Rd 07:42 08:12 08:37 17:57 18:27 18:57
Colchester, opp Kingswood Road 07:42 08:12 08:37 17:57 18:27 18:57
Mile End, opp Thornwood 07:43 08:13 08:38 17:58 18:28 18:58
Mile End, opp Bedford Road 07:43 08:13 08:38 17:58 18:28 18:58
Mile End, o/s The Water Tower 07:44 08:14 08:39 17:59 18:29 18:59
Mile End, opp Julian Avenue 07:45 08:15 08:40 18:00 18:30 19:00
Colchester, adj Newcomen Way 07:47 08:17 08:42 18:02 18:32 19:02
Colchester, adj Oyster Business Park 07:47 08:17 08:42 18:02 18:32 19:02
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (SW-bound) 07:48 08:18 08:43 18:03 18:33 19:03
Highwoods, adj Regents Close 07:49 08:19 08:44 18:04 18:34 19:04
Highwoods, adj Berkley Close 07:50 08:20 08:45 18:05 18:35 19:05
Highwoods Derwent Road (S-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:45 18:05 18:35 19:05
Highwoods Approach (W-bound) 07:52 08:22 08:47 18:07 18:37 19:07
Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 07:53 08:23 08:48 18:08 18:38 19:08

Highwoods - Mile End - Central Colchester - Monkwick

Highwoods Highwood Square (Stop 2) 08:00 08:30 09:00 then every 20 minutes until 16:20 16:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:35
Highwoods Approach (E-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:01 16:21 16:40 18:00 18:30 19:01 19:36
Highwoods Derwent Road (N-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:02 16:22 16:41 18:01 18:31 19:02 19:37
Highwoods, opp Berkley Close 08:02 08:32 09:02 16:22 16:41 18:01 18:31 19:02 19:37
Highwoods, opp Regents Close 08:03 08:33 09:03 16:23 16:42 18:02 18:32 19:03 19:38
Highwoods Brinkley Lane (NE-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:04 16:24 16:42 18:02 18:32 19:04 19:39
Colchester, opp Oyster Business Park 08:05 08:35 09:05 16:25 19:05 19:40
Colchester, o/s Trebor 16:43 18:03 18:33
Colchester, opp Newcomen Way 08:06 08:36 09:06 16:26 19:06 19:41
Colchester, opp Cattle Market 16:44 18:04 18:34
Colchester, opp Crown Gate 16:44 18:04 18:34
Severalls Park Business Centre (NW-bound) 16:45 18:05 18:35
Severalls Park Nat West (NW-bound) 16:46 18:06 18:36
Severalls Park Office Village (SW-bound) 16:46 18:06 18:36
Mile End, adj Julian Avenue 08:07 08:37 09:07 16:27 16:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:42
Mile End, adj Maximus Drive 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:43
Mile End, opp The Water Tower 08:08 08:38 09:08 16:28 16:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:43
Mile End, adj Bedford Road 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45
Mile End, adj Thornwood 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:30 16:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:45
Mile End, opp Beaumont Close 08:10 08:40 09:10 16:30 16:51 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:45
Colchester, adj Kingswood Road 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:31 16:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:46
Colchester General Hospital (Stop 1) 08:13 08:43 09:13 16:33 16:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:48
Colchester, adj Wryneck Close 08:14 08:44 09:14 16:34 16:54 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:49
Colchester, adj Turner Rise 08:16 08:46 09:16 16:36 16:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:51
Colchester Bruff Close (W-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:37 16:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52
Colchester Groves Close (Stop A) 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:37 16:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:52
Colchester Railway Station Layby (Stand F) 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:39 16:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:54
Colchester, o/s The Albert 08:20 08:50 09:20 16:40 17:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:55
Colchester, adj Causton Road 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:41 17:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56
Colchester Middleborough (S-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:21 16:41 17:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:56
Colchester Angel Court (Stop Ga) 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:44 17:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:59
Colchester Queen Street (Stop Ja) 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:47 17:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:02
Colchester Town Railway Station (Stop C) 08:28 08:58 09:28 16:48 17:08 18:28 18:58 19:28
Colchester, opp Napier Road 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:49 17:09 18:29 18:59 19:29
Colchester, o/s Plum Hall 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:50 17:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Colchester, opp Pownall Crescent 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:51 17:11 18:31 19:01 19:31
Colchester, opp Cemetery Gates 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:52 17:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Colchester, opp Crematorium 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:53 17:13 18:33 19:03 19:33
Colchester, adj Middlewick Ranges 08:34 09:04 09:34 16:54 17:14 18:34 19:04 19:34
Colchester, adj Talcott Road 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:55 17:15 18:35 19:05 19:35
Monkwick Avenue (opp) 08:36 09:06 09:36 16:56 17:16 18:36 19:06 19:36
Monkwick, opp The Silver Oyster 08:38 09:08 09:38 16:58 17:18 18:38 19:08 19:38
Monkwick, opp Bardfield Road 08:39 09:09 09:39 16:59 17:19 18:39 19:09 19:39
Monkwick Wethersfield Road (S-bound) 08:40 09:10 09:40 17:00 17:20 18:40 19:10 19:40
Monkwick Gosfield Road (E-bound) 08:41 09:11 09:41 17:01 17:21 18:41 19:11 19:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex