bustimes.org

8 - Leeds Bus Station - Holt Park

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Leeds Bus Station - Holt Park

Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 18) 06:1807:0307:1907:3307:4908:03then every 15 minutes until13:3313:4814:03then every 15 minutes until15:3315:4816:03then every 15 minutes until17:1817:3317:4818:03then every 15 minutes until19:1819:4020:1020:4021:10then every 30 minutes until23:10
Leeds Headrow E 06:2207:0707:2307:3707:5308:0713:3713:5214:0715:3715:5216:0717:2217:3717:5218:0719:2219:4420:1420:4421:1323:13
Leeds Headrow L 06:2407:0907:2507:3907:5508:0913:3913:5414:0915:3915:5416:1017:2517:4017:5518:0919:2419:4620:1620:4621:1523:15
Leeds Merrion B 06:2507:1007:2607:4007:5608:1013:4013:5514:1015:4015:5516:1117:2617:4117:5618:1019:2519:4720:1720:4721:1623:16
Woodhouse Fenton Street 06:2607:1207:2807:4207:5808:1213:4213:5714:1315:4315:5816:1417:2917:4417:5918:1319:2819:5020:2020:5021:1723:17
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop D) 06:2807:1407:3007:4408:0008:1413:4413:5914:1515:4516:0016:1717:3217:4718:0218:1519:3019:5220:2220:5221:1923:19
Woodhouse Leeds University (Stop F) 06:2907:1507:3107:4508:0108:1513:4514:0014:1615:4616:0116:1917:3417:4918:0418:1619:3119:5320:2320:5321:1923:19
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 06:3007:1607:3207:4608:0208:1613:4614:0114:1815:4816:0316:2117:3617:5118:0618:1719:3219:5420:2420:5421:2023:20
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (NW bound) 06:3107:1807:3407:4808:0408:1813:4814:0314:2015:5016:0516:2317:3817:5318:0818:1919:3419:5620:2620:5621:2223:22
Hyde Park Corner Cumberland Road 06:3207:1907:3507:4908:0508:2013:5014:0514:2215:5216:0716:2617:4117:5618:1118:2119:3619:5820:2820:5821:2323:23
Headingley, opp North Grange Road 06:3407:2107:3707:5108:0708:2113:5114:0614:2415:5416:0916:2817:4317:5818:1318:2319:3820:0020:3021:0021:2423:24
Headingley, at Richmond Avenue 06:3507:2207:3807:5208:0808:2313:5314:0814:2515:5516:1016:2917:4417:5918:1418:2419:3920:0120:3121:0121:2523:25
Headingley, at St Michaels Church 06:3607:2307:3907:5308:0908:2413:5414:0914:2715:5716:1216:3117:4618:0118:1618:2619:4120:0320:3321:0321:2623:26
Headingley Arndale (opp) 06:3707:2507:4107:5508:1108:2613:5614:1114:2915:5916:1416:3417:4918:0418:1918:2819:4320:0520:3521:0521:2723:27
Headingley St Anne's Road 06:3807:2607:4207:5608:1208:2713:5714:1214:3016:0016:1516:3517:5018:0518:2018:2919:4420:0620:3621:0621:2823:28
Headingley St Chads Drive 06:3807:2607:4207:5608:1208:2713:5714:1214:3016:0016:1516:3517:5018:0518:2018:2919:4420:0620:3621:0621:2823:28
Headingley, opp Weetwood Lane 06:3907:2707:4307:5708:1308:2813:5814:1314:3116:0116:1616:3617:5118:0618:2118:3019:4520:0720:3721:0721:2923:29
Headingley, opp Glen Road 06:3907:2707:4407:5808:1408:2913:5914:1414:3216:0216:1716:3717:5218:0718:2218:3119:4620:0820:3821:0721:2923:29
West Park Ancaster Road 06:4007:2807:4507:5908:1508:3014:0014:1514:3316:0316:1816:3817:5318:0718:2218:3119:4620:0820:3821:0821:3023:30
West Park Kepstorn Road 06:4107:2907:4507:5908:1608:3114:0114:1514:3316:0316:1916:3917:5418:0818:2318:3219:4720:0920:3921:0921:3123:31
Weetwood Lawnswood School 06:4107:2907:4608:0008:1708:3214:0214:1614:3416:0416:2016:4017:5518:0918:2418:3319:4820:1020:4021:0921:3123:31
Weetwood Police Stn 06:4307:3107:4808:0208:1808:3314:0314:1814:3616:0616:2216:4217:5718:1018:2518:3419:4920:1120:4121:1121:3323:33
Lawnswood YMCA (at) 06:4407:3207:4908:0308:1908:3414:0414:1914:3716:0716:2316:4317:5818:1118:2618:3519:5020:1220:4221:1221:3423:34
Lawnswood Cemetery 06:4407:3207:4908:0308:2008:3514:0514:1914:3716:0716:2416:4417:5918:1218:2718:3619:5120:1320:4321:1221:3423:34
Lawnswood Lawns Hall Close 06:4507:3307:5008:0408:2108:3614:0614:2014:3816:0816:2416:4417:5918:1318:2818:3719:5220:1420:4421:1321:3523:35
Adel St Helen's Lane 06:4507:3307:5108:0508:2108:3614:0614:2114:3916:0916:2516:4518:0018:1318:2818:3719:5220:1420:4421:1321:3523:35
Adel, at The Crescent 06:4607:3407:5108:0508:2208:3714:0714:2114:3916:0916:2616:4618:0118:1418:2918:3819:5320:1520:4521:1421:3623:36
Adel Holt Lane 06:4607:3407:5208:0608:2308:3814:0814:2214:4016:1016:2716:4718:0218:1418:2918:3819:5320:1520:4521:1421:3623:36
Adel, at Whinfield 06:4707:3507:5308:0708:2408:3914:0914:2314:4116:1116:2816:4818:0318:1518:3018:3919:5420:1620:4621:1521:3723:37
Holt Park, opp Chestnut Drive 06:4807:3607:5408:0808:2508:4014:1014:2414:4216:1216:2916:4918:0418:1618:3118:4019:5520:1720:4721:1621:3823:38
Holt Park Holt Drive 06:4807:3607:5508:0908:2608:4114:1114:2514:4316:1316:2916:4918:0418:1718:3218:4119:5620:1820:4821:1621:3823:38
Holt Park Centre B 06:4907:3707:5608:1008:2708:4214:1214:2614:4416:1416:3116:5118:0618:1818:3318:4219:5720:1920:4921:1721:3923:39

Holt Park - Leeds Bus Station

Holt Park Centre A 04:4605:4606:4607:0607:2107:3607:5108:06then every 15 minutes until13:3613:5114:06then every 15 minutes until15:3615:5116:0616:19then every 15 minutes until17:3417:4918:0418:1918:3418:5019:0519:2019:5420:2420:5421:2421:5322:2322:53
Holt Park Holt Drive 04:4705:4706:4707:0807:2307:3807:5308:0813:3813:5314:0815:3815:5316:0816:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5219:0719:2219:5620:2620:5621:2621:5522:2522:55
Holt Park, at Chestnut Drive 04:4805:4806:4807:0907:2407:3907:5408:0913:3913:5414:0915:3915:5416:0916:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5319:0819:2319:5720:2720:5721:2621:5522:2522:55
Adel, opp Whinfield 04:4905:4906:4907:1007:2507:4007:5508:1013:4013:5514:1015:4015:5516:1016:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5419:0919:2419:5820:2820:5821:2721:5622:2622:56
Adel, opp Holt Lane 04:4905:4906:4907:1007:2507:4107:5608:1013:4013:5514:1115:4115:5616:1116:2417:3917:5418:0818:2318:3818:5419:0919:2419:5820:2820:5821:2821:5722:2722:57
Adel The Crescent 04:5005:5006:5007:1107:2607:4207:5708:1113:4113:5614:1215:4215:5716:1216:2517:4017:5518:0918:2418:3918:5519:1019:2519:5920:2920:5921:2921:5822:2822:58
Adel, at St Helen's Lane 04:5105:5106:5107:1207:2707:4307:5808:1313:4313:5814:1315:4315:5816:1316:2617:4117:5618:1018:2518:4018:5619:1119:2620:0020:3021:0021:2921:5822:2822:58
Lawnswood Cemetery (opp) 04:5205:5206:5207:1307:2807:4407:5908:1413:4413:5914:1515:4516:0016:1416:2717:4217:5718:1118:2618:4118:5719:1219:2720:0120:3121:0121:3021:5922:2922:59
Lawnswood YMCA 04:5305:5306:5307:1407:2907:4508:0008:1513:4514:0014:1615:4616:0116:1516:2817:4317:5818:1218:2718:4218:5819:1319:2820:0220:3221:0221:3122:0022:3023:00
Weetwood Police Stn 04:5305:5306:5307:1507:3007:4608:0108:1613:4614:0114:1715:4716:0216:1616:2917:4417:5918:1318:2818:4318:5919:1419:2920:0320:3321:0321:3222:0122:3123:01
Weetwood Lawnswood School 04:5405:5406:5407:1607:3107:4808:0308:1713:4714:0214:1815:4816:0316:1816:3117:4618:0118:1418:2918:4419:0019:1519:3020:0420:3421:0421:3322:0222:3223:02
West Park Kepstorn Road 04:5505:5506:5507:1807:3307:4908:0408:1813:4814:0314:2015:5016:0516:1916:3217:4718:0218:1618:3118:4619:0219:1719:3220:0620:3621:0621:3422:0322:3323:03
West Park Ancaster Road 04:5605:5606:5607:1807:3307:5008:0508:1913:4914:0414:2015:5016:0516:2016:3317:4818:0318:1618:3118:4619:0219:1719:3220:0620:3621:0621:3522:0422:3423:04
Headingley Glen Road 04:5705:5706:5707:1907:3407:5108:0608:2013:5014:0514:2215:5216:0716:2116:3417:4918:0418:1718:3218:4719:0319:1819:3320:0720:3721:0721:3622:0522:3523:05
Headingley, adj Weetwood Lane 04:5705:5706:5707:2007:3507:5208:0708:2113:5114:0614:2315:5316:0816:2216:3517:5018:0518:1818:3318:4819:0419:1919:3420:0820:3821:0821:3622:0522:3523:05
Headingley, opp St Chads Drive 04:5805:5806:5807:2107:3607:5308:0808:2213:5214:0714:2415:5416:0916:2316:3617:5118:0618:1918:3418:4919:0519:2019:3520:0920:3921:0921:3722:0622:3623:06
Headingley Arndale (at) 04:5905:5906:5907:2207:3707:5408:0908:2313:5314:0814:2515:5516:1016:2416:3717:5218:0718:2018:3518:5019:0619:2119:3620:1020:4021:1021:3822:0722:3723:07
Headingley, opp St Michaels Church 05:0006:0007:0007:2407:3907:5608:1108:2513:5514:1014:2715:5716:1216:2616:3917:5418:0918:2218:3718:5219:0819:2319:3820:1220:4221:1121:3922:0822:3823:08
Headingley Richmond Avenue 05:0206:0207:0207:2507:4107:5808:1208:2613:5614:1114:2815:5816:1316:2716:4017:5518:1018:2318:3818:5319:0919:2419:3920:1320:4321:1321:4122:1022:4023:10
Headingley North Grange Road 05:0306:0307:0307:2607:4207:5908:1308:2713:5714:1314:3016:0016:1416:2816:4117:5618:1118:2418:3918:5419:1019:2519:4020:1420:4421:1421:4222:1122:4123:11
Hyde Park Corner, at Cumberland Road 05:0406:0407:0407:2707:4408:0008:1408:2813:5814:1414:3116:0116:1616:3016:4317:5818:1218:2518:4018:5519:1119:2619:4120:1520:4521:1521:4322:1222:4223:12
Hyde Park Corner Hyde Prk Corner (SE bound) 05:0506:0507:0507:2907:4508:0208:1608:3014:0014:1614:3316:0316:1716:3116:4417:5918:1418:2718:4218:5719:1319:2819:4320:1720:4721:1621:4422:1322:4323:13
Woodhouse Clarendon Road 05:0706:0707:0707:3107:4808:0508:1808:3214:0214:1814:3516:0516:1916:3316:4618:0118:1618:2918:4418:5919:1519:3019:4520:1920:4921:1821:4622:1522:4523:15
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop G) 05:0806:0807:0807:3207:4908:0608:1908:3314:0314:1914:3616:0616:2116:3516:4818:0318:1718:3018:4519:0019:1619:3119:4620:2020:5021:1921:4722:1622:4623:16
Woodhouse Leeds University (stop A) 05:0906:0907:0907:3407:5108:0808:2108:3514:0514:2114:3816:0816:2216:3616:4918:0418:1818:3118:4619:0119:1719:3219:4720:2120:5121:2021:4822:1722:4723:17
Woodhouse Blackman Lane 05:1006:1007:1007:3407:5208:0908:2108:3514:0514:2214:3916:0916:2316:3716:5018:0518:1918:3218:4719:0219:1819:3319:4820:2220:5221:2121:4922:1822:4823:18
Leeds Merrion C 05:1306:1307:1307:3807:5608:1208:2508:3914:0914:2514:4216:1216:2616:4016:5318:0818:2218:3518:5019:0519:2119:3619:5120:2520:5521:2421:5222:2122:5123:21
Leeds Headrow M 05:1306:1307:1307:3807:5708:1308:2508:3914:0914:2614:4316:1316:2716:4116:5418:0918:2318:3618:5119:0619:2219:3719:5220:2620:5621:2421:5222:2122:5123:21
Leeds Headrow H 05:15s06:15s07:15s07:40s07:59s08:15s08:27s08:41s14:11s14:28s14:45s16:15s16:29s16:43s16:56s18:11s18:24s18:37s18:52s19:07s19:23s19:38s19:53s20:27s20:57s21:26s21:54s22:23s22:53s23:23s
Leeds Bus Stn (Stand 18) 05:1906:1907:1907:4508:0508:2108:3208:4614:1614:3314:5016:2016:3416:4817:0118:1618:2918:4218:5719:1219:2819:4319:5820:3221:0221:3021:5822:2722:5723:27

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 20 October 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Possibly similar services

First Leeds