bustimes.org

8 - Newbury - Greenham (Tesco Superstore) via Greenham Road, Westwood Road, The Nightingales

A bus service operated by Newbury & District

Map

Newbury - Greenham Road, Westwood Road, The Nightingales - Greenham (Tesco Superstore)

Newbury Wharf (Bay C) 07:29 07:30 09:40 then hourly until 13:40 15:50 16:40 17:40
Newbury, opp Chapel Corner 07:31 07:32 09:42 13:42 15:53 16:43 17:43
East Fields, opp The Plough 07:32
Newbury Racecourse Road (E-bound) 07:34 09:44 13:44 15:55 16:45 17:45
Newbury, on New Road 07:35 09:45 13:45 15:55 16:45 17:45
Greenham, adj Aintree Close 07:36 09:46 13:46 15:56 16:46 17:46
Greenham, opp Porter End 07:37 09:47 13:47 15:57 16:47 17:47
Greenham, on The Nightingales 07:34 07:38 09:48 13:48 15:58 16:48 17:48
Greenham Westlands Road (N-bound) 07:38 09:48 13:48 15:59 16:48 17:48
Greenham, opp Cheriton Close 07:39 09:49 13:49 15:59 16:49 17:49
Greenham, adj Water Lane 07:41 09:50 13:50 16:01 16:50 17:50
Greenham, adj Marchant Close 07:42
Greenham, adj Water Tower 07:43
Greenham Greyberry Copse East (adj 50) 07:44
Greenham Greyberry Copse West (SW-bound) 07:45
Greenham, adj Pinchington Grange 07:46 09:51 13:51 16:03 16:51 17:51
Greenham Tesco The Triangle (N-bound) 07:48 09:53 13:53 16:05 16:53 17:53
Newbury Monks Lane east (W-bound) 07:49
Newbury, adj Monks Lane Surgery 07:51
Wash Common, nr Park House School Rear Entrance 07:51
Newbury, adj Falkland Memorial 07:52
Wash Common, adj Cary Close 07:53
Wash Common Villiers Way (E-bound) 07:54
Wash Common, on Meyrick Drive 07:55
Wash Common, adj Chiltern Close 07:56
Wash Common, opp Holborne Close 07:57

Greenham (Tesco Superstore) - Greenham Road, Westwood Road, The Nightingales - Newbury

Greenham Tesco The Triangle (N-bound) 08:45 09:54 then hourly until 13:54 16:54 17:54 18:53
Greenham, opp Pinchington Grange 08:46 09:55 13:55 16:55 17:55 18:54
Greenham, adj Marchant Close 08:48 09:57 13:57 16:56 17:56 18:55
Greenham, adj Water Tower 08:49 09:58 13:58 16:57 17:57 18:55
Greenham Greyberry Copse East (adj 50) 08:50 09:59 13:59 16:58 17:58 18:56
Greenham Greyberry Copse West (SW-bound) 08:51 10:00 14:00 16:59 17:59 18:57
Greenham, opp Water Lane 08:52 10:01 14:01 17:00 18:00 18:58
Greenham, on The Nightingales 07:35 08:54 10:03 14:03 17:02 18:02 19:00
Greenham Westlands Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:54 10:03 14:03 17:02 18:02 19:00
Greenham, opp Cheriton Close 07:36 08:55 10:04 14:04 17:03 18:03 19:01
Greenham, adj Porter End 07:37 08:56 10:05 14:05 17:04 18:04 19:02
Greenham, opp Aintree Close 07:38 08:57 10:06 14:06 17:05 18:05 19:03
Newbury, on New Road 07:39 08:58 10:07 14:07 17:06 18:06 19:04
Newbury Racecourse Road (W-bound) 07:40 08:59 10:08 14:08 17:07 18:07 19:05
Newbury, adj Chapel Corner 07:41 09:00 10:09 14:09 17:08 18:07 19:05
Newbury Cheap Street (Stop N) 07:43 09:02 10:11 14:11 17:10 18:10 19:08
Newbury Wharf (Bay G) 07:45 09:04 10:13 14:13 17:12 18:11 19:09

Timetable data from Newbury & District, 13 July 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Newbury & District