Bus Times

8 - Sevenoaks Town Service

A bus service operated by Go-Coach Hire

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 09:02 14:02 15:02
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 09:04 14:04 15:04
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 09:05 14:05 15:05
Sevenoaks, opp Little Brittains 09:06 14:06 15:06
Sevenoaks, opp Croft Way 09:07 14:07 15:07
Sevenoaks, adj Beaconsfields 09:09 14:09 15:09
Sevenoaks, adj Julians Close 09:10 14:10 15:10
Sevenoaks, adj Hawkes Place 09:10 14:10 15:10
Sevenoaks, adj The Dene 09:12 14:12 15:12
Sevenoaks School (opp) 09:13 14:13 15:13
Sevenoaks, adj The Chequers 09:15 14:15 15:15
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 09:16 14:16 15:16
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 09:17 14:17 15:17
Sevenoaks, adj Tubs Hill Shops 09:19 14:19 15:19
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 09:21 14:21 15:21
Sevenoaks, adj Braeside Avenue 09:21 14:21 15:21
Riverhead, opp Village Hall 09:23 14:23 15:23
Riverhead, adj Library 09:24 14:24 15:24
Riverhead, adj Tesco 09:27 14:27 15:27
Riverhead, opp Library 09:28 14:28 15:28
Riverhead, opp Betenson Avenue 09:28 14:28 15:28
Riverhead, opp Robyns Way 09:30 14:30 15:30
Sevenoaks, adj Bradbourne Farm 09:30 14:30 15:30
St John’s, opp Council Offices 09:31 14:31 15:31
Bat & Ball, opp St John's Road 09:32 14:32 15:32
Sevenoaks, adj Sainsbury's 09:35 14:35 15:35
Bat & Ball, adj Bat and Ball Railway Station 09:37 14:37 15:37
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 09:39 14:39 15:39
Sevenoaks Wickenden Road (E-bound) 09:39 14:39 15:39
Sevenoaks Littlewood (N-bound) 09:42 14:42 15:42
Sevenoaks, adj The Crescent 09:42 14:42 15:42
Sevenoaks, adj Wildernesse Avenue 09:43 14:43 15:43
Sevenoaks, opp Serpentine Road 09:44 14:44 15:44
Sevenoaks Bayham Road (NW-bound) 09:45 14:45 15:45
St John's Church (opp) 09:45 14:45 15:45
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 09:46 14:46 15:46
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 09:47 14:47 15:47
Sevenoaks, opp The Granville School 09:48 14:48 15:48
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 09:50 14:50 15:50
Sevenoaks Tubs Hill Shops (E-bound) 09:53 14:53 15:53
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop C) 09:55 14:55 15:55
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Go-Coach Hire