Bus Times

80 - Swindon - Marlborough - Burbage - Tidworth - Ludgershall

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West

Swindon - Marlborough - Burbage - Tidworth - Ludgershall

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 05:40 06:00 07:10 09:35 11:15 13:15 14:35 17:05 18:00
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 05:42 06:02 07:12 09:37 11:17 13:17 14:37 17:07 18:02
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 05:42 06:02 07:13 09:38 11:18 13:18 14:38 17:08 18:03
Swindon Ambulance Station (E-bound) 05:43 06:03 07:14 09:39 11:19 13:19 14:39 17:09 18:04
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 05:44 06:04 07:15 09:40 11:20 13:20 14:40 17:11 18:05
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 05:45 06:05 07:16 09:41 11:21 13:21 14:41 17:12 18:06
Park North New College (SE-bound) 05:46 06:06 07:17 09:42 11:22 13:22 14:42 17:13 18:07
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 05:46 06:06 07:18 09:42 11:22 13:22 14:42 17:14 18:07
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 05:47 06:07 07:19 09:43 11:23 13:23 14:43 17:15 18:08
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 05:48 06:08 07:21 09:44 11:24 13:24 14:44 17:16 18:09
Coate Water (E-bound) 05:49 06:09 07:21 09:45 11:25 13:25 14:45 17:17 18:10
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 05:50 06:10 07:22 09:46 11:26 13:26 14:46 17:18 18:11
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 05:53 06:13 07:27 09:49 11:29 13:29 14:49 17:22 18:14
Common Head (SE-bound) 05:53 06:14 07:29 09:50 11:30 13:30 14:50 17:23 18:15
Badbury Wick (S-bound) 05:55 06:16 07:34 09:52 11:32 13:32 14:52 17:26 18:17
Chiseldon Butts Road (S-bound) 05:56 06:18 07:38 09:55 11:35 13:35 14:55 17:29 18:20
Chiseldon New Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:40 09:56 11:36 13:36 14:56 17:30 18:21
Chiseldon Station Road (NW-bound) 06:19 07:41 09:56 11:36 13:36 14:56 17:31 18:21
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (W-bound) 06:20 07:42 09:57 11:37 13:37 14:57 17:32 18:22
Chiseldon Stores (W-bound) 06:20 07:42 09:57 11:37 13:37 14:57 17:32 18:22
Chiseldon Patriots Arms (S-bound) 06:20 07:43 09:58 11:38 13:38 14:58 17:33 18:23
Chiseldon Draycot Road (S-bound) 06:21 07:43 09:58 11:38 13:38 14:58 17:33 18:23
Chiseldon Ridgeway View (SE-bound) 06:22 07:44 09:59 11:39 13:39 14:59 17:34 18:24
Draycot Foliat Draycot Close (S-bound) 06:23 07:46 10:01 11:41 13:41 15:01 17:36 18:26
Ogbourne St George, opp Whitefield Farm 06:01
Ogbourne St George Herdswick Farm (S-bound) 06:26 07:49 10:04 11:44 13:44 15:04 17:39 18:29
Ogbourne St George Downs Golf Club (S-bound) 06:02
Ogbourne St George Liddiards Green (SE-bound) 06:30 07:54 10:09 11:49 13:49 15:09 17:44 18:34
Ogbourne St George, o/s Telephone Box 06:03 06:30 07:55 10:09 11:49 13:49 15:09 17:44 18:34
Ogbourne St George Southend (S-bound) 06:04 06:32 07:56 10:11 11:51 13:51 15:11 17:46 18:36
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 06:06 06:34 08:00 10:14 11:54 13:54 15:13 17:49 18:39
Marlborough North View Place (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 08:04 10:18 11:58 13:58 15:17 17:53 18:43
Marlborough Ladbrokes (SW-bound) 08:07 15:19
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 08:15 15:27
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:10 06:40 08:25 10:20 12:00 14:00 15:35 17:55 18:45
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:12 06:42 08:32 10:22 12:02 14:02 15:37 17:57 18:47
Marlborough Five Alls (SE-bound) 06:12 06:42 08:32 10:22 12:02 14:02 15:37 17:57 18:47
Marlborough Old Council Depot (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 08:33 10:23 12:03 14:03 15:38 17:58 18:48
Marlborough Business Park (S-bound) 06:13 06:43 08:33 10:23 12:03 14:03 15:38 17:58 18:48
Marlborough Postern Hill (S-bound) 06:14 06:44 08:34 10:24 12:04 14:04 15:39 17:59 18:49
Cadley, opp Bus Shelter 06:18 06:48 08:38 10:28 12:08 14:08 15:43 18:03 18:53
Cadley Wootton Rivers Turn (S-bound) 06:19 06:49 08:39 10:29 12:09 14:09 15:44 18:04 18:54
Burbage The Wharf (S-bound) 06:20 06:50 08:40 10:31 12:11 14:11 15:46 18:06 18:56
Burbage Durley Turn (S-bound) 06:21 06:51 08:41 10:31 12:11 14:11 15:46 18:06 18:56
Stibb Green, nr Three Horeshoes 06:21 06:51 08:41 10:32 12:12 14:12 15:47 18:07 18:57
Stibb Green, opp Three Horseshoes 06:22 06:52 08:42 10:33 12:13 14:13 15:48 18:08 18:58
Stibb Green Meadow View (S-bound) 06:22 06:52 08:42 10:33 12:13 14:13 15:48 18:08 18:58
Burbage Bullfinch Cottage (S-bound) 06:24 06:54 08:44 10:35 12:15 14:15 15:50 18:10 19:00
Burbage Post Office (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 08:45 10:36 12:16 14:16 15:51 18:11 19:01
Burbage Seymour Pond (S-bound) 06:25 06:55 08:45 10:36 12:16 14:16 15:51 18:11 19:01
Aughton, o/s The Farm 06:30 07:00 08:50 10:41 12:21 14:21 15:56 18:16 19:06
Aughton Bus Shelter (S-bound) 06:31 07:01 08:51 10:42 12:22 14:22 15:57 18:17 19:07
Collingbourne Kingston, opp The Barlycorn 06:32 07:02 08:52 10:43 12:23 14:23 15:58 18:18 19:08
Collingbourne Ducis High Street (S-bound) 06:34 07:04 08:54 10:45 12:25 14:25 16:00 18:20 19:10
Collingbourne Ducis Blue Lion (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 08:55 10:46 12:26 14:26 16:01 18:21 19:11
Collingbourne Ducis The Knapp Close (S-bound) 06:35 07:05 08:55 10:47 12:27 14:27 16:02 18:22 19:12
Everleigh, opp The Crown 07:11
Tidworth Sidbury Hill Avenue (S-bound) 06:41 07:19 09:01 10:53 12:33 14:33 16:08 18:28 19:18
Tidworth, opp Trinity View Road 06:42 07:19 09:02 10:54 12:34 14:34 16:09 18:29 19:19
Tidworth Tesco Superstore (E-bound) 06:44 07:21 09:04 10:56 12:36 14:36 16:11 18:31 19:21
Perham Down Lambdown Terrace (E-bound) 09:05 10:57 12:37 14:37
Perham Down Swinton Barracks (E-bound) 09:06 10:58 12:38 14:38
Perham Down Pre-school (E-bound) 09:06 10:58 12:38 14:38
Perham Down Somme Road (N-bound) 09:07 10:59 12:39 14:39
Ludgershall Wellington Academy (NE-bound) 09:09 11:01 12:41 14:41
Ludgershall, opp Simonds Road 09:10 11:02 12:42 14:42
Ludgershall War Memorial (E-bound) 09:11 11:04 12:44 14:44

Ludgershall - Tidworth - Burbage - Marlborough - Swindon

Ludgershall, opp War Memorial 09:20 11:10 12:50 14:50
Ludgershall, adj Simonds Road 09:20 11:10 12:50 14:50
Ludgershall Wellington Academy (SW-bound) 09:22 11:12 12:52 14:52
Perham Down Somme Road (S-bound) 09:25 11:15 12:55 14:55
Perham Down Pre-school (W-bound) 09:25 11:15 12:55 14:55
Perham Down Swinton Barracks (W-bound) 09:25 11:15 12:55 14:55
Perham Down Lambdown Terrace (W-bound) 09:26 11:16 12:56 14:56
Tidworth Tesco Superstore (W-bound) 06:48 07:28 09:30 11:20 13:00 15:00 16:15 18:35 19:25
Tidworth, adj Trinity View Road 06:48 07:28 09:30 11:20 13:00 15:02 16:15 18:35 19:25
Tidworth Sidbury Hill Avenue (N-bound) 06:49 07:29 09:31 11:21 13:01 15:04 16:16 18:36 19:26
Everleigh, opp The Crown 18:44
Collingbourne Ducis The Knapp Close (N-bound) 06:55 07:35 09:37 11:27 13:07 15:19 16:22 18:50 19:32
Collingbourne Ducis Everleigh Road (NE-bound) 06:55 07:35 09:37 11:27 13:07 15:19 16:22 18:50 19:32
Collingbourne Ducis, opp Blue Lion 06:56 07:36 09:38 11:28 13:08 15:21 16:23 18:51 19:33
Collingbourne Ducis High Street (N-bound) 06:56 07:36 09:38 11:28 13:08 15:21 16:23 18:51 19:33
Collingbourne Kingston, o/s The Barlycorn 06:58 07:41 09:40 11:30 13:10 15:23 16:25 18:53 19:35
Aughton Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:59 07:42 09:40 11:30 13:10 15:23 16:25 18:53 19:35
Aughton, opp The Farm 06:59 07:43 09:41 11:31 13:11 15:24 16:26 18:54 19:36
Burbage Seymour Pond (N-bound) 07:07 07:54 09:47 11:37 13:17 15:30 16:32 19:00 19:42
Burbage Post Office (N-bound) 07:08 07:55 09:48 11:38 13:18 15:31 16:33 19:01 19:43
Burbage Bullfinch Cottage (N-bound) 07:08 07:55 09:48 11:38 13:18 15:31 16:33 19:01 19:43
Stibb Green Meadow View (N-bound) 07:10 07:57 09:50 11:40 13:20 15:33 16:35 19:03 19:45
Stibb Green, nr Three Horseshoes 07:12 07:59 09:51 11:41 13:21 15:34 16:36 19:04 19:46
Burbage Durley Turn (N-bound) 07:13 08:00 09:52 11:42 13:22 15:35 16:37 19:05 19:47
Burbage The Wharf (N-bound) 07:14 08:00 09:52 11:42 13:22 15:35 16:37 19:05 19:47
Cadley Wootton Rivers Turn (N-bound) 07:16 08:02 09:54 11:44 13:24 15:37 16:39 19:07 19:49
Cadley Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:19 08:04 09:56 11:46 13:26 15:39 16:41 19:09 19:51
Marlborough Postern Hill (N-bound) 07:23 08:08 10:00 11:50 13:30 15:44 16:45 19:13 19:55
Marlborough Business Park (N-bound) 07:25 08:10 10:02 11:52 13:32 15:46 16:47 19:15 19:57
Marlborough Old Council Depot (N-bound) 07:25 08:10 10:02 11:52 13:32 15:47 16:47 19:15 19:57
Marlborough Five Alls (NW-bound) 07:26 08:11 10:03 11:53 13:33 16:48 19:16 19:58
Marlborough, opp St Thomas Mores Church 15:48
Marlborough, o/s Police Station 15:48
Marlborough Ducks Meadow (SW-bound) 15:49
Marlborough Ladbrokes (SW-bound) 08:13
Marlborough St Johns School (W-bound) 08:20 15:53
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:50 07:28 08:28 10:05 11:55 13:35 16:02 16:50 19:18 20:00
Marlborough Lloyds Bank (NE-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:30 10:07 11:57 13:37 16:05 16:55 19:20 20:00
Marlborough The Common (NE-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:30 10:07 11:57 13:37 16:05 16:55 19:20 20:00
Ogbourne St Andrew Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 06:54 07:34 08:32 10:11 12:01 13:41 16:09 16:59 19:24 20:04
Ogbourne St George Southend (N-bound) 06:57 07:37 08:33 10:14 12:04 13:44 16:12 17:02 19:27 20:07
Ogbourne St George The Shelter (N-bound) 08:35
Ogbourne St George, o/s Whitefield Farm 08:36
Ogbourne St George Telephone Box (NE-bound) 06:58 07:38 08:38 10:15 12:05 13:45 16:13 17:03 19:28 20:08
Ogbourne St George Liddiards Green (NW-bound) 06:59 07:39 08:39 10:16 12:06 13:46 16:14 17:04 19:29 20:09
Ogbourne St George Herdswick Farm (N-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:43 10:20 12:10 13:50 16:18 17:08 19:32 20:12
Draycot Foliat Draycot Close (N-bound) 07:06 07:46 08:46 10:23 12:13 13:53 16:21 17:11 19:35 20:15
Chiseldon Ridgeway View (NW-bound) 07:09 07:49 08:49 10:26 12:16 13:56 16:24 17:14 19:37 20:17
Chiseldon Draycot Road (N-bound) 07:10 07:50 08:50 10:27 12:17 13:57 16:25 17:15 19:38 20:18
Chiseldon Patriots Arms (N-bound) 07:10 07:50 08:50 10:27 12:17 13:57 16:25 17:15 19:38 20:18
Chiseldon Stores (E-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:51 10:28 12:18 13:58 16:26 17:16 19:39 20:19
Chiseldon Landmark Hotel (E-bound) 07:12 07:52 08:52 10:29 12:19 13:59 16:27 17:17 19:40 20:20
Chiseldon Station Road (SE-bound) 07:12 07:52 08:52 10:29 12:19 13:59 16:28 17:18 19:40 20:20
Chiseldon New Road (E-bound) 07:13 07:53 08:53 10:30 12:20 14:00 16:28 17:18 19:40 20:20
Chiseldon Butts Road (N-bound) 07:14 07:54 08:53 10:30 12:20 14:00 16:29 17:19 19:41 20:21
Badbury Wick (N-bound) 07:18 07:58 08:57 10:34 12:24 14:04 16:34 17:24 19:44 20:24
Common Head (NW-bound) 07:21 08:01 08:59 10:36 12:26 14:06 16:38 17:28 19:46 20:26
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop B) 07:23 08:03 09:01 10:38 12:28 14:08 16:40 17:30 19:48 20:28
Coate Village (NW-bound) 07:24 08:04 09:02 10:39 12:29 14:09 16:41 17:32 19:49 20:29
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 07:25 08:05 09:03 10:40 12:30 14:10 16:42 17:34 19:50 20:30
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 07:27 08:07 09:05 10:42 12:32 14:12 16:44 17:35 19:52 20:32
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:08 09:06 10:43 12:33 14:13 16:45 17:37 19:53 20:33
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 07:28 08:08 09:06 10:43 12:33 14:13 16:45 17:38 19:53 20:33
Park North New College (NW-bound) 07:30 08:10 09:08 10:45 12:35 14:15 16:47 17:40 19:55 20:35
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 07:31 08:11 09:09 10:46 12:36 14:16 16:48 17:41 19:55 20:35
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 07:32 08:12 09:09 10:46 12:36 14:16 16:49 17:42 19:56 20:36
Swindon Ambulance Station (W-bound) 07:33 08:13 09:10 10:47 12:37 14:17 16:50 17:43 19:56 20:36
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 07:35 08:15 09:11 10:48 12:38 14:18 16:51 17:45 19:57 20:37
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 07:36 08:16 09:12 10:49 12:39 14:19 16:52 17:46 19:58 20:38
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 07:38 08:18 09:13 10:50 12:40 14:20 16:53 17:48 19:59 20:39
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 8) 07:40 08:20 09:15 10:52 12:42 14:22 16:55 17:50 20:00 20:40

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information