bustimes.org

806 - Durness - Lairg

A bus service operated by The Durness Bus

Map

Durness - Lairg

Leirinmore, opp Smoo Cave 08:00
Leirinmore, nr Hall 08:00
Durness, nr Church 08:02
Durness, opp Visitor Centre 08:04
Durness, opp Post Office 08:05
Durness, at Balnakeil Craft Village 08:10
Keoldale, opp Road End 08:17
Rhiconich, opp Kinlochbervie Road End 08:55
Achriesgill, opp East Road End 08:57
Achriesgill, at West Road End 08:57
Inshegra, at Rhuvolt Road End 08:58
Badcall, opp Post Box 08:59
Kinlochbervie, opp Manse Road 09:00
Kinlochbervie, at Burnside 09:00
Kinlochbervie, opp Ceilidh House 09:01
Kinlochbervie, at Bervie Road 09:01
Kinlochbervie, at Harbour 09:02
Kinlochbervie, opp Bervie Road 09:02
Kinlochbervie, o/s Ceilidh House 09:02
Kinlochbervie, opp Burnside 09:03
Kinlochbervie, at Manse Road 09:03
Badcall, at Post Box 09:04
Inshegra, opp Rhuvolt Road End 09:06
Achriesgill, opp West Road End 09:06
Achriesgill, at East Road End 09:06
Rhiconich, o/s Hotel 09:10
Rhiconich, opp Achlyness Road End 09:10
Rhiconich, opp Ardmore Road End 09:11
Skerricha, opp North Road End 09:12
Skerricha, opp South Road End 09:14
Laxford Bridge Junction (SW-bound) 09:20
Badnabay, at Road End 09:21
Scourie, opp Tarbet Road End 09:25
Scourie, at Post Office 09:30
Scourie, at Tarbet Road End 09:34
Badnabay, opp Road End 09:38
Laxford Bridge Junction (NE-bound) 09:40
Loch Stack, opp Alltnasuileig 09:45
Loch Stack, at Stack Lodge Road End 09:49
Achfary, opp Primary School 10:00
Loch More, opp Lochmore Lodge 10:01
Loch More, opp Kinloch 10:08
Loch Merkland, nr West Merkland 10:12
Loch Merkland, opp Merkland Lodge 10:17
Corrykinloch, opp Road End 10:21
Overscaig, opp Hotel 10:25
Fiag Bridge (E-bound) 10:25
West Shinness Lodge (opp) 10:26
Shinness, at Lodge Road End 10:26
Achnairn, at Road End 10:27
Colaboll, at Road End 10:27
Tirryside, at Road End 10:27
Dalchork, opp Scourie Road End 10:27
Lairg, opp Angling Club 10:27
Lairg, at Lochside 10:27
Lairg, nr Manse Road 10:27
Lairg Football Ground (S-bound) 10:28

Lairg - Durness

Lairg, nr Station 12:25
Lairg, opp Rhianbreck Road End 12:26
Lairg, at Black Bridge 12:29
Lairg Football Ground (N-bound) 12:30
Lairg, opp Manse Road 12:30
Lairg, opp Lochside 12:30
Lairg, nr Angling Club 12:31
Dalchork, at Scourie Road End 12:33
Tirryside, opp Road End 12:33
Colaboll, opp Road End 12:34
Achnairn, opp Road End 12:36
Shinness, opp Lodge Road End 12:37
West Shinness Lodge (nr) 12:38
Fiag Bridge (W-bound) 12:45
Overscaig, nr Hotel 12:50
Corrykinloch, at Road End 12:53
Loch Merkland, nr Merkland Lodge 12:57
Loch Merkland, opp West Merkland 13:02
Loch More, nr Kinloch 13:06
Loch More, nr Lochmore Lodge 13:13
Achfary, at Primary School 13:15
Loch Stack, opp Stack Lodge Road End 13:20
Loch Stack, at Alltnasuileig 13:22
Laxford Bridge Junction (W-bound) 13:25
Badnabay, at Road End 13:26
Scourie, opp Tarbet Road End 13:30
Scourie, at Post Office 13:35
Skerricha, at South Road End 13:42
Skerricha, at North Road End 13:42
Rhiconich, at Ardmore Road End 13:43
Rhiconich, at Achlyness Road End 13:43
Rhiconich, opp Hotel 13:44
Achriesgill, opp East Road End 13:46
Achriesgill, at West Road End 13:46
Inshegra, at Rhuvolt Road End 13:46
Badcall, opp Post Box 13:48
Kinlochbervie, opp Manse Road 13:48
Kinlochbervie, at Burnside 13:49
Kinlochbervie, opp Ceilidh House 13:49
Kinlochbervie, at Bervie Road 13:49
Kinlochbervie, at Harbour 13:50
Kinlochbervie, opp Bervie Road 13:50
Kinlochbervie, o/s Ceilidh House 13:51
Kinlochbervie, opp Burnside 13:51
Kinlochbervie, at Manse Road 13:51
Badcall, at Post Box 13:53
Inshegra, opp Rhuvolt Road End 13:55
Achriesgill, opp West Road End 13:55
Achriesgill, at East Road End 13:56
Rhiconich, at Kinlochbervie Road End 13:59
Keoldale, at Road End 14:26
Durness, at Post Office 14:30
Durness, at Balnakeil Craft Village 14:35
Durness, o/s Visitor Centre 14:36
Durness, opp Church 14:37
Leirinmore, opp Hall 14:39
Leirinmore, nr Smoo Cave 14:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Durness Bus