🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

806 - Durness - Lairg

A bus service operated by The Durness Bus

Map

Outbound

Leirinmore, opp Road End 08:02
Leirinmore, opp Smoo Cave 08:02
Leirinmore, nr Hall 08:02
Durness, nr Church 08:03
Durness, opp Visitor Centre 08:04
Durness, opp Post Office 08:05 16:55
Durness, at Balnakeil Craft Village 08:10
Keoldale, o/s Cape Wrath Hotel 08:14
Keoldale, opp Road End 08:15 16:57
Rhiconich, opp Kinlochbervie Rd End 08:34 17:17
Achriesgill, opp East Rd End 08:39
Achriesgill, at West Rd End 08:39
Inshegra, at Rhuvolt Rd End 08:40
Badcall, opp Post Box 08:43
Kinlochbervie, opp Manse Road 08:45
Kinlochbervie, at Burnside 08:45
Kinlochbervie, opp Ceilidh House 08:46
Kinlochbervie, at Bervie Road 08:47
Kinlochbervie, at Harbour 08:48
Kinlochbervie, opp Bervie Road 08:55
Kinlochbervie, o/s Ceilidh House 08:55
Kinlochbervie, opp Burnside 08:55
Kinlochbervie, at Manse Road 08:56
Badcall, at Post Box 08:56
Inshegra, opp Rhuvolt Rd End 08:58
Achriesgill, opp West Rd End 08:58
Achriesgill, at East Rd End 08:59
Rhiconich, o/s Hotel 09:02
Rhiconich, opp Achlyness Rd End 09:02 17:17
Rhiconich, opp Ardmore Rd End 09:02 17:17
Skerricha, opp North Rd End 09:03 17:18
Skerricha, opp South Rd End 09:04 17:19
Laxford Bridge Junction (S-bound) 09:08 17:22
Badnabay, at Road End 09:10
Scourie, opp Tarbet Rd End 09:14
Scourie, at Post Office 09:20
Scourie, at Tarbet Rd End 09:23
Badnabay, opp Road End 09:26
Laxford Bridge Junction (N-bound) 09:28
Loch Stack, opp Alltnasuileig 09:30 17:24
Loch Stack, at Stack Lodge Rd End 09:32 17:25
Achfary, opp Primary School 09:38 17:30
Loch More, opp Lochmore Lodge 09:39 17:31
Loch More, opp Kinloch 09:44 17:36
Loch Merkland, nr West Merkland 09:48 17:41
Loch Merkland, opp Merkland Lodge 09:52 17:44
Corrykinloch, opp Road End 09:56 17:48
Overscaig, opp Hotel 09:59
Fiag Bridge (E-bound) 10:04 17:56
West Shinness Lodge (opp) 10:13 18:04
Shinness, at Lodge Rd End 10:14 18:05
Achnairn, at Road End 10:17 18:08
Colaboll, at Road End 10:19 18:10
Tirryside, at Road End 10:20 18:10
Dalchork, opp Scourie Rd End 10:21 18:11
Lairg, opp Angling Club 10:23 18:13
Lairg, at Lochside 10:25 18:15
Lairg, nr Manse Road 10:25 18:20
Lairg Football Ground (S-bound) 10:25 18:24
Lairg Football Ground (W-bound) 10:25 18:25
Lairg, opp Black Bridge 10:25
Lairg, at Rhianbreck Rd End 10:27
Lairg, nr Station 10:28
Lairg, nr Station 10:45
Lairg, opp Rhianbreck Rd End 10:46
Lairg, at Black Bridge 10:48
Lairg Football Ground (N-bound) 10:48 18:25
Lairg, o/s Post Office 10:49 18:30

Inbound

Lairg, nr Station 12:25
Lairg, opp Rhianbreck Rd End 12:26
Lairg, at Black Bridge 12:28
Lairg Football Ground (N-bound) 12:29
Lairg, o/s Post Office 12:29
Ardgay, at Station 18:45
Bonar Bridge, opp Post Office 18:48
Invershin, opp Hotel 18:53
Invershin Farm Rd End (at) 18:54
Lairg Achinduich (N-bound) 18:57
Lairg, opp Post Office 11:35 12:30 19:05
Lairg Football Ground (W-bound) 11:35 12:30 19:05
Lairg, opp Manse Road 11:35 12:30 19:05
Lairg, opp Lochside 11:35 12:30 19:05
Lairg, nr Angling Club 11:36 12:31 19:06
Dalchork, at Scourie Rd End 11:38 12:33 19:08
Tirryside, opp Road End 11:38 12:33 19:08
Colaboll, opp Road End 11:39 12:34 19:09
Achnairn, opp Road End 11:41 12:36 19:11
Shinness, opp Lodge Rd End 11:42 12:37 19:12
West Shinness Lodge (nr) 11:43 12:38 19:13
Fiag Bridge (W-bound) 11:50 12:45 19:20
Overscaig, nr Hotel 11:55 12:50 19:25
Corrykinloch, at Road End 11:58 12:53 19:28
Loch Merkland, nr Merkland Lodge 12:02 12:57 19:32
Loch Merkland, opp West Merkland 12:07 13:02 19:37
Loch More, nr Kinloch 12:11 13:06 19:41
Loch More, nr Lochmore Lodge 12:18 13:13 19:48
Achfary, at Primary School 12:20 13:15 19:50
Loch Stack, opp Stack Lodge Rd End 12:25 13:20 19:55
Loch Stack, at Alltnasuileig 12:27 13:22 19:57
Laxford Bridge Junction (W-bound) 12:30 13:25 20:00
Badnabay, at Road End 13:26 20:00
Scourie, opp Tarbet Rd End 13:30 20:00
Scourie, at Post Office 13:35 20:00
Scourie, at Tarbet Rd End 13:38 20:00
Badnabay, opp Road End 13:42 20:00
Laxford Bridge Junction (N-bound) 13:44 20:00
Skerricha, at South Rd End 13:47 20:03
Skerricha, at North Rd End 13:48 20:04
Rhiconich, at Ardmore Rd End 13:49 20:05
Rhiconich, at Achlyness Rd End 13:49 20:05
Rhiconich, opp Hotel 12:36 13:50 20:06
Achriesgill, opp East Rd End 12:39 13:53 20:09
Achriesgill, at West Rd End 12:40 13:54 20:10
Inshegra, at Rhuvolt Rd End 12:40 13:54 20:10
Badcall, opp Post Box 12:42 13:56 20:12
Kinlochbervie, opp Manse Road 12:44 13:58 20:14
Kinlochbervie, at Burnside 12:44 13:58 20:14
Kinlochbervie, opp Ceilidh House 12:44 13:58 20:14
Kinlochbervie, at Bervie Road 12:45 13:59 20:15
Kinlochbervie, at Harbour 12:46 14:00 20:16
Kinlochbervie, opp Bervie Road 12:48 14:02 20:18
Kinlochbervie, opp Bervie Road 12:53
Kinlochbervie, o/s Ceilidh House 12:55 14:02 20:18
Kinlochbervie, opp Burnside 12:56 14:02 20:18
Kinlochbervie, at Manse Road 12:58 14:03 20:18
Kinlochbervie, o/s High School 13:00
Badcall, at Post Box 13:02 14:04 20:18
Inshegra, opp Rhuvolt Rd End 13:04 14:05 20:18
Achriesgill, opp West Rd End 13:05 14:06 20:19
Achriesgill, at East Rd End 13:05 14:06 20:19
Rhiconich, at Kinlochbervie Rd End 13:10 14:10
Keoldale, at Road End 13:29 14:27 20:25
Durness, at Post Office 13:32 14:30 20:26
Durness, at Balnakeil Craft Village 14:32
Durness, opp Post Office 14:32
Durness, opp Visitor Centre 14:33
Durness, opp Church 14:33
Leirinmore, opp Hall 14:34
Leirinmore, nr Smoo Cave 14:34
Leirinmore, at Road End 13:37 14:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

The Durness Bus