Bus Times

805 - Durness - Inverness

A bus service operated by The Durness Bus

Durness - Inverness

Durness, opp Post Office 09:05
Keoldale, opp Road End 09:08
Rhiconich, opp Kinlochbervie Rd End 09:29
Rhiconich, o/s Hotel 09:30
Rhiconich, opp Achlyness Rd End 09:30
Rhiconich, opp Ardmore Rd End 09:30
Skerricha, opp North Rd End 09:31
Skerricha, opp South Rd End 09:32
Laxford Bridge Junction (S-bound) 09:35
Loch Stack, opp Alltnasuileig 09:37
Loch Stack, at Stack Lodge Rd End 09:40
Achfary, opp Primary School 09:45
Loch More, opp Lochmore Lodge 09:46
Loch More, opp Kinloch 09:51
Loch Merkland, nr West Merkland 09:55
Loch Merkland, opp Merkland Lodge 09:58
Corrykinloch, opp Road End 10:02
Overscaig, opp Hotel 10:05
Fiag Bridge (E-bound) 10:09
West Shinness Lodge (opp) 10:16
Shinness, at Lodge Rd End 10:16
Achnairn, at Road End 10:18
Colaboll, at Road End 10:20
Tirryside, at Road End 10:20
Dalchork, opp Scourie Rd End 10:21
Lairg, opp Angling Club 10:23
Lairg, at Lochside 10:24
Lairg, nr Manse Road 10:24
Lairg Football Ground (S-bound) 10:24
Lairg, o/s Post Office 10:25
Lairg Football Ground (W-bound) 10:25
Lairg, opp Black Bridge 10:25
Lairg, at Rhianbreck Rd End 10:26
Lairg, opp Station 10:27
Lairg Achinduich (S-bound) 10:31
Invershin Farm Rd End (opp) 10:34
Invershin, o/s Hotel 10:35
Bonar Bridge, at Post Office 10:40
Ardgay, o/s Post Office 10:43
Ardchronie, at Bridge 10:45
Ardross, o/s Primary School 11:00
Evanton, opp Skiach Services 11:12
Evanton Allt Graad (S-bound) 11:13
Ardullie Roundabout (S-bound) 11:17
Duncanston Crossroads (S-bound) 11:21
Tore Layby (S-bound) 11:25
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 11:26
Tore, opp Arpafeelie Junction 11:28
Charleston Layby (S-bound) 11:32
Craigton, before Kessock Bridge 11:35
Longman, before Seafield Road 11:38
Longman, opp Inverness College 11:39
Inverness Bus Station (Stance 7) 11:40

Inverness - Durness

Inverness Bus Station (Stance 7) 16:00
Longman, o/s Inverness College 16:00
Longman Seafield Road (opp and after) 16:01
Craigton, after Kessock Bridge 16:03
Charleston Layby (N-bound) 16:06
Tore, at Arpafeelie Junction 16:10
Tore, at Glackmore Junction 16:11
Tore Layby (N-bound) 16:13
Duncanston, at Crossroads 16:18
Ardullie Roundabout (N-bound) 16:24
Evanton Drummond Junction (N-bound) 16:28
Evanton, at Skiach Services 16:32
Ardross, opp Primary School 16:40
Ardchronie, at Bridge 16:54
Ardgay, opp Post Office 16:57
Bonar Bridge, opp Post Office 17:00
Invershin, opp Hotel 17:04
Invershin Farm Rd End (at) 17:05
Lairg Achinduich (N-bound) 17:08
Lairg, nr Station 17:12
Lairg, opp Rhianbreck Rd End 17:13
Lairg, at Black Bridge 17:14
Lairg Football Ground (N-bound) 17:14
Lairg, opp Post Office 17:15
Lairg Football Ground (W-bound) 17:15
Lairg, opp Manse Road 17:15
Lairg, opp Lochside 17:15
Lairg, nr Angling Club 17:16
Dalchork, at Scourie Rd End 17:19
Tirryside, opp Road End 17:20
Colaboll, opp Road End 17:20
Achnairn, opp Road End 17:22
Shinness, opp Lodge Rd End 17:25
West Shinness Lodge (nr) 17:26
Fiag Bridge (W-bound) 17:34
Overscaig, nr Hotel 17:40
Corrykinloch, at Road End 17:42
Loch Merkland, nr Merkland Lodge 17:46
Loch Merkland, opp West Merkland 17:49
Loch More, nr Kinloch 17:53
Loch More, nr Lochmore Lodge 17:59
Achfary, at Primary School 18:00
Loch Stack, opp Stack Lodge Rd End 18:03
Loch Stack, at Alltnasuileig 18:05
Laxford Bridge Junction (W-bound) 18:07
Badnabay, at Road End 18:08
Scourie, opp Tarbet Rd End 18:09
Scourie, opp Post Office 18:12
Skerricha, at South Rd End 18:15
Skerricha, at North Rd End 18:16
Rhiconich, at Ardmore Rd End 18:16
Rhiconich, at Achlyness Rd End 18:16
Rhiconich, opp Hotel 18:17
Achriesgill, opp East Rd End 18:19
Achriesgill, at West Rd End 18:19
Inshegra, at Rhuvolt Rd End 18:20
Badcall, opp Post Box 18:22
Kinlochbervie, opp Manse Road 18:23
Kinlochbervie, opp Burnside 18:23
Kinlochbervie, opp Ceilidh House 18:24
Kinlochbervie, opp Bervie Road 18:24
Kinlochbervie, at Harbour 18:25
Rhiconich, at Kinlochbervie Rd End 18:27
Keoldale, at Road End 18:38
Durness, o/s Post Office 18:40

More information