809 - Salterforth - Barnoldswick - Clitheroe Schools - Billington St Augustines R.C.H.S.

A bus service operated by Moving People

Salterforth - BARNOLDSWICK, CLITHEROE SCHOOLS - Billington St Augustines R.C.H.S.

Salterforth, by Earby Road 07:31
Barnoldswick, by Higher Park Farm 07:32
Barnoldswick, opp Marina Way 07:34
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven HS 07:35
Barnoldswick, opp West Craven Sports Centre 07:36
Barnoldswick, by Rainhall Road 07:36
Barnoldswick, by Fernlea Avenue 07:38
Barnoldswick, opp Edmondson Street 07:38
Barnoldswick, opp Abbeyfield House 07:38
Barnoldswick, o/s Foster Road 07:39
Barnoldswick, opp Banks Hill 07:39
Gisburn, by Travellers Court 07:45
Gisburn, by Post Office 07:46
Howgill, opp Todber Caravan Park 07:49
Howgill Farm (by) 07:51
Howgill, by Martin Top Chapel 07:53
Rimington, by Stopper Lane 07:57
Rimington, o/s Black Bull 07:59
Rimington, by Pendle Terrace 07:59
Chatburn, by Village Hall 08:10
Chatburn, opp Post Office 08:11
Chatburn, opp Pendle House 08:11
Chatburn Road, o/s Hospital 08:15
Chatburn Road, o/s Grammar School 08:16
Chatburn Road, opp Warwick Drive 08:17
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop D) 08:19
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop A) 08:21
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 08:21
Clitheroe, by Holden Street 08:21
Clitheroe, by Highfield Road 08:22
Clitheroe, by Ribblesdale CHS 08:22
Primrose, by Park Street 08:23
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 08:24
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 08:25
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 08:26
Barrow, by Audley House 08:27
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 08:28
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 08:29
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 08:30
Whalley, opp Cemetery 08:31
Whalley, adj Rookwood 08:32
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 08:34
Whalley Bus Station (Stand C) 08:36
Whalley, by Toby Jug 08:36
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel 08:37
Billington, by Nab Rise 08:37
Billington, by Calder Avenue 08:38
Billington Gardens (by) 08:39
Billington, opp Elker Lane 08:39
Billington, by St Augustines RCHS 08:40

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Billington St Augustines R.C.H.S. - BARNOLDSWICK, CLITHEROE SCHOOLS - Salterforth

Billington, by St Augustines RCHS 15:30
Billington Gardens (opp) 15:30
Billington, opp Calder Avenue 15:31
Billington, opp Nab Rise 15:32
Billington, o/s Judge Walmesley Hotel 15:32
Whalley, opp Toby Jug 15:33
Whalley, o/s Post Office 15:34
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 15:34
Whalley, by Rookwood 15:35
Whalley, by Cemetery 15:35
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 15:36
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 15:37
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 15:38
Barrow, opp Primary School 15:39
Barrow, by Elbow Wood Drive 15:39
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 15:40
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 15:42
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 15:45
Primrose, opp Park Street 15:45
Primrose, opp St James Street 15:46
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 15:47
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 15:47
Clitheroe Market Place (Stand A) 15:48
Clitheroe, o/s Royal Grammar School 15:50
Chatburn Road Well Terrace (Stop C) 15:51
Chatburn Road, by Warwick Drive 15:53
Chatburn Road, opp Grammar School 15:55
Chatburn Road, opp Hospital 15:56
Chatburn, o/s Pendle House 15:58
Chatburn, by Post Office 16:00
Chatburn, opp Village Hall 16:00
Rimington, by Pendle Terrace 16:11
Rimington, o/s Black Bull 16:12
Rimington, by Stopper Lane 16:12
Howgill, by Martin Top Chapel 16:16
Howgill Farm (by) 16:17
Howgill, opp Todber Caravan Park 16:19
Gisburn, o/s Primary School 16:22
Gisburn, by White Bull 16:22
Gisburn, opp Travellers Court 16:23
Barnoldswick, by Banks Hill 16:28
Barnoldswick, opp Carr Road 16:28
Barnoldswick, adj Abbeyfield House 16:29
Barnoldswick, by Edmondson Street 16:29
Barnoldswick, by Station Road 16:30
Barnoldswick, by Sussex Street 16:31
Barnoldswick, by West Craven Sports Centre 16:31
Barnoldswick, by West Craven HS 16:32
Barnoldswick, opp Higher Park Farm 16:34
Salterforth, by Earby Road 16:37

Operated on behalf of Lancashire County Council - School children only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024