bustimes.org

81A - Leeds - Pudsey

A bus service operated by CT Plus (Yorkshire)

Map

Sundays only

Leeds - Pudsey

Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop C) 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W1) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W10) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Burley Kirkstall Fire Stn 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10
Burley Washington Street 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Hyde Park ITV Yorkshire 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12
Hyde Park Viaduct Road Burley Place 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14
Armley, at Canal Rd Forge Lane 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15
Armley, after Canal Road Pickering St 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16
Armley Crab Lane 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17
Armley Town Street 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Armley, at Carr Crofts Leisure Centre 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18
Armley, at Carr Crofts Drive 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Wortley, after Cross Lane Tong Rd 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19
Upper Wortley Rd Thornhill Road (adj) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20
Wortley Five Lane Ends (S-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wortley Five Lane Ends 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wortley Green Top 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21
Wortley Western Grove 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22
Farnley Blue Hill Lane 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23
Farnley Blue Hill Lane Cliffe Park Crescent 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24
Armley Blue Hill Ln Silver Royd Hill 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25
Farnley Silver Royd Hill 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26
Farnley Stonebridge Ln Bawn Avenue (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Farnley Stonebridge Ln Bawn Lane (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27
Farnley, adj Hall Ln Chapel Lane 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28
Farnley, opp Butt Ln Stonecliffe Drive 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Farnley Butt Lane Tong Approach 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29
Farnley, after Butt Lane Water Ln 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Farnley Ring Rd Butt Lane 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30
Farnley Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31
Pudsey Rd Wood Lane (before) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32
Pudsey, opp Swinnow Ln Hough End 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Pudsey Swinnow Ln Wellstone Avenue (S-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Swinnow Ln Wellstone Rise (after) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34
Swinnow Co-Op 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35
Swinnow Harley Road 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36
Pudsey Intake Road 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37
Pudsey Lowtown 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39
Pudsey Bus Stn B 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Pudsey Lidget Hill 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Pudsey, on Cemetery Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Cemetery Road Pudsey Cemetery (at) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42
Pudsey Cemetery Road Highfield Green 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Pudsey Highfield Street 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Pudsey Owlcotes Gardens 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Pudsey, adj Owlcotes Rd Inghams Avenue 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Pudsey, adj Owlcotes Rd Galloway Lane 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Pudsey, adj Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd 09:47s 11:47s 13:47s 15:47s
Pudsey, before Galloway Lane Bradford Rd 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48

Pudsey - Leeds

Pudsey Galloway Lane Ederoyd Rise 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48
Pudsey, opp Galloway Lane Chatsworth Rd 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49
Pudsey Owlcotes Rd Galloway Lane 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50
Pudsey Inghams Avenue 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51
Pudsey Highfield Street 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Pudsey Highfield Green 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Cemetery Road Pudsey Cemetery 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53
Pudsey Cemetery Road 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55
Pudsey Bus Station stand E 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59
Pudsey Lowtown 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Pudsey Intake Road 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Swinnow Green 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Swinnow Co-Op 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Swinnow Ln Wellstone Rise (before) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Pudsey Swinnow Ln Wellstone Avenue 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Pudsey, at Swinnow Ln Hough End 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Pudsey Rd Wood Lane (after) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Farnley, adj Ring Rd Hare Farm Avenue 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Farnley, opp Butt Lane Water Ln 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Farnley, adj Butt Lane Tong Approach 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Farnley, after Butt Ln Stonecliffe Drive 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Farnley Hall Ln Chapel Lane 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09
Farnley Stonebridge Lane Stonecliffe Crescent 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Farnley Stonebridge Ln Bawn Avenue (SE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Farnley Silver Royd Hill Silver Royd Road 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Armley Blue Hill Lane 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Farnley Blue Hill Lane Cliffe Park Crescent 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Farnley Blue Hill Lane 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Wortley, before Western Grove 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Wortley Green Top 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Wortley Five Lane Ends (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Upper Wortley Rd Thornhill Road 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Wortley, before Cross Lane Tong Rd 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Armley, opp Carr Crofts Drive 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Armley, opp Carr Crofts Leisure Centre 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Armley Town Street 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Armley Ledgard Way 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Armley, opp Canal Road Pickering St 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Armley, opp Canal Rd Forge Lane 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Hyde Park Burley Place Viaduct Rd 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Hyde Park Willow Road 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Hyde Park ITV Yorkshire 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Burley Washington Street 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Burley Kirkstall Fire Stn 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W11) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Leeds Wellington Street (stop W2) 10:34s 12:34s 14:34s 16:34s
Leeds Infirmary Street (Stop C) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

CT Plus (Yorkshire)